All sports Site

Menu
 

Canoeing - Oceania Championships - Flat Water - 2018

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results Women

Results Men

Oceania Championships - Flat Water - Results Men 2018

AustraliaAustralia - Penrith - 9th February 2018 - 14th February 2018


Men's C-1 500m canoe single - 11th February 2018


Men's C-1 1000m canoe single - 11th February 2018


Men's C-2 1000m canoe double - 11th February 2018


1AUS Australia (Sebastian Marczak, Marcelo Cabezas)4:00.70
2AUS Australia II (Charlie Kneebone-Ellis, Sabastian Wakim)4:13.93

Men's K-1 200m kayak single - 11th February 2018


Men's K-2 200m kayak double - 11th February 2018


1AUS Australia (Callum Dunn, Matt Goble)0:33.97
2AUS Australia II (Jarrad Campbell, Kurt Mcaleenan)0:33.99
3AUS Australia III (Glenn Rypp, Koyo Niioka)0:35.00
4AUS Australia IV (Jared Lee, Tim Symonds)0:35.05
5AUS Australia VI (Logan Dutton, Soren Maretti, Dodge Newton, Mitchell Cronin)0:35.34
6AUS Australia VI (Logan Dutton, Soren Maretti, Dodge Newton, Mitchell Cronin)0:36.41
7AUS Australia VII (Ethan Neville, Liam Farrell)0:41.88

Men's K-1 500m kayak single - 11th February 2018

This round was cancelled.


Men's K-2 500m kayak double - 11th February 2018


1AUS Australia (Riley Fitzsimmons, Jordan Wood)1:31.27
2AUS Australia II (Kenny Wallace, Murray Stewart)1:31.98
3AUS Australia III (Steve Bird, Matt Goble)1:32.63
4AUS Australia IV (Joel Mckitterick, Tom Green)1:33.10
5AUS Australia V (Jayden Ellis, Simon Mctavish)1:33.83
6AUS Australia VI (Bill Bain, Mark Stowe)1:34.85
7AUS Australia VII (Jy Duffy, Jakob Hammond)1:35.74
8AUS Australia VIII (Chris Kither, Owen Mcleod)1:36.42
9AUS Australia IX (Callum Dunn, Zac Ryan)1:38.94

Men's K-4 500m kayak four - 11th February 2018


Men's K-1 1000m kayak single - 11th February 2018


Men's K-2 1000m kayak double - 11th February 2018


1AUS Australia (Riley Fitzsimmons, Jordan Wood)3:13.04
2AUS Australia II (Kenny Wallace, Murray Stewart)3:14.11
3AUS Australia III (Bill Bain, Joel Mckitterick)3:14.92
4AUS Australia IV (Tom Norton, Simon Mctavish)3:15.96
5AUS Australia V (Sean Lohse, Jayden Ellis)3:22.14
6AUS Australia VI (Glenn Rypp, Koyo Niioka)3:22.59
7AUS Australia VII (Chris Kither, Owen Mcleod)3:22.78
8AUS Australia VIII (Jy Duffy, Jakob Hammond)3:29.93

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved