All sports Site

Menu
 

Canoeing - Olympic Games - Flatwater - 2004

Choice of a season :

Greece

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Flatwater - Results Men 2004

GreeceGreece - Athínai - 27th August 2004 - 28th August 2004


C-1 1000m canoe single Men - 27th August 2004


C-2 1000m canoe double Men - 27th August 2004


1GER Germany (Christian Gille, Tomasz Wylenzek)3:41.802
2RUS Russia (Alexander Kostoglod, Aleksandr Kovalev)3:42.990
3HUN Hungary (György Kolonics)3:43.106
4ROM Romania (Silviu Simioncencu, Florin Popescu)3:43.858
5POL Poland (Michal Sliwinski, Lukasz Woszczynski)3:44.338
6CAN Canada (Richard Dalton, Michael Scarola)3:45.638
7SPA Spain (Alfredo Bea, David Mascato)3:45.766
8CUB Cuba (Ibrahin Rojas, Ledis Frank Balceiro)3:50.346
9CHN China (Guanliang Meng, Yang Wenjun)3:52.926

K-1 1000m kayak single Men - 27th August 2004


K-2 1000m kayak double Men - 27th August 2004


1SWE Sweden (Markus Oscarsson)3:18.420
2ITA Italy (Antonio Rossi, Beniamino Bonomi)3:19.484
3NOR Norway (Eirik Verås Larsen, Nils Olav Fjeldheim)3:19.528
4AUS Australia (Daniel Collins, David Rhodes)3:19.956
5BEL Belgium (Wouter D'haene, Bob Maesen)3:20.196
6GER Germany (Jan Schäfer, Marco Herszel)3:20.548
7GBR Great Britain (Ian Wynne, Paul Darby Dowman)3:20.848
8NZL New Zealand (Ben Fouhy, Steven Ferguson)3:21.336
9HUN Hungary (Zoltán Benkö, István Bee)3:27.996

K-4 1000m kayak four Men - 27th August 2004


C-1 500m canoe single Men - 28th August 2004


C-2 500m canoe double Men - 28th August 2004


1CHN China (Guanliang Meng, Yang Wenjun)1:40.278
2CUB Cuba (Ibrahin Rojas, Ledis Frank Balceiro)1:40.350
3RUS Russia (Alexander Kostoglod, Aleksandr Kovalev)1:40.442
4ROM Romania (Silviu Simioncencu, Florin Popescu)1:40.618
5GER Germany (Christian Gille, Tomasz Wylenzek)1:40.802
6BLR Belarus (Aleksandr Kurliandchyk)1:40.858
7HUN Hungary (György Kolonics)1:41.138
8CAN Canada (Attila Buday, Tomas Buday Jr.)1:41.210
9POL Poland (Pawel Baraszkiewicz, Daniel Jedraszko)1:42.046

K-1 500m kayak single Men - 28th August 2004


K-2 500m kayak double Men - 28th August 2004


1GER Germany (Ronald Rauhe, Tim Wieskötter)1:27.040
2AUS Australia (Clint Robinson, Nathan Baggaley)1:27.920
3BLR Belarus (Roman Piatrushenko, Vadzim Makhnev)1:27.996
4POL Poland (Marek Twardowski, Adam Wysocki)1:28.048
5HUN Hungary (Zoltán Kammerer, Botond Storcz)1:29.096
6SPA Spain (Damian Vindel, Francisco Llera)1:29.532
7LTU Lithuania (Alvydas Duonela, Egidijus Balciunas)1:29.868
8ITA Italy (Antonio Rossi, Beniamino Bonomi)1:30.804
9RUS Russia (Anatoliy Tishchenko, Vladimir Grushikhin)1:31.048

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved