All sports Site

Menu
Canoeing - World Junior Sprint Championships - 2017

Canoeing - World Junior Sprint Championships - 2017

Choice of a season :

Romania

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Sprint Championships - Results Men 2017

RomaniaRomania - Pitesti - 27th July 2017 - 31th July 2017


Men's C-1 1000m canoe single - 29th July 2017


1RUSIan Kavaliauskas (RUS)04:45.596
2LATRoberts Lagzdins (LAT)04:49.964
3IRIMohammad Rezaei (IRI)04:51.536
4CUBJan Serpa (CUB)04:51.920
5SPADavid Barreiro (SPA)04:53.240
6HUNBalázs Adolf (HUN)04:53.564
7BRAJacky Godmann (BRA)05:00.452
8GERMoritz Adam (GER)05:02.492
9BLRRyhor Maisiuk (BLR)05:02.960

Men's C-2 1000m canoe double - 29th July 2017


1HUN Hungary (Ádám Slihoczki, Attila Szoke)04:19.072
2CUB Cuba (Drestes Francisco, Jose Cordova)04:21.184
3BLR Belarus (Aliaksandr Hatalski, Dzianis Patapenka)04:21.800
4SPA Spain (Noel Dominguez, Pablo Grana)04:21.960
5BUL Bulgaria (Dimitar Ivanov, Atanas Horozov)04:26.048
6RUS Russia (Sergei Nemov, Kirill Romanov)04:29.096
7UKR Ukraine (Anton Kysil, Illia Sharhorodskyi)04:32.912
8GER Germany (Florian Köppen, Tom-Lucas Hinz)04:48.512

Men's K-1 1000m kayak single - 29th July 2017


1GERJacob Schopf (GER)04:10.784
2HUNAdam Varga (HUN)04:11.528
3DENRasmus Knudsen (DEN)04:13.048
4SCGBojan Zdelar (SCG)04:13.740
5SPAIván Rodríguez (SPA)04:19.220
6BLRAnton Novak (BLR)04:21.800
7GBRCharles Smith (GBR)04:22.500
8CZEVilem Kukacka (CZE)04:24.744
9ITALuca Meneguolo (ITA)04:28.108

Men's K-2 1000m kayak double - 29th July 2017


1GER Germany (Jakob Kurschat, Jakob Thordsen)03:44.076
2HUN Hungary (Patrik Eros, Benedek KÓs)03:46.524
3CZE Czech Republic (Tomas Sobisek, Jakub Brabec)03:49.100
4SPA Spain (Pablo Roza, Luis Rodriguez)03:51.380
5BLR Belarus (Mikita Sanko, Uladzislau Sukhanosau)03:52.196
6DEN Denmark (Rasmus AlsbÆk, Simon Schuldt-Jensen)03:55.036
7POL Poland (Filip Weckwert, Przemyslaw Korsak)03:56.860
8UKR Ukraine (Vitalii Brezitskyi, Vasyl Chedryk)04:01.644
9FRA France (Quilian Koch, Hector Henot)04:08.308

Men's C-1 200m canoe single - 30th July 2017


1SPAPablo Grana (SPA)00:42.316
2UKRDenys Filatov (UKR)00:42.376
3BLRRyhor Maisiuk (BLR)00:42.388
4BRAJacky Godmann (BRA)00:42.644
5ROMAlexandru Patrascu (ROM)00:43.104
6GERMoritz Adam (GER)00:43.460
7SVKDavid Koczkas (SVK)00:43.476
8RUSIan Kavaliauskas (RUS)00:43.872
9LTUIlja Davidovskij (LTU)00:44.060

Men's C-4 500m canoe four - 30th July 2017


Men's K-1 200m kayak single - 30th July 2017


1GBRIeuan James (GBR)00:36.192
2RUSIlia Zotov (RUS)00:36.296
3SVKCsaba Zalka (SVK)00:36.636
4ITASimone Bernocchi (ITA)00:36.964
5BLRUladzislau Litvinau (BLR)00:37.308
6UKRDmytro Danylenko (UKR)00:37.308
7PORMessias Baptista (POR)00:37.480
8GERMax Mikosch (GER)00:37.536
9CZEDavid Volak (CZE)00:38.224

Men's K-1 500m kayak single - 30th July 2017


1HUNAdam Varga (HUN)01:39.844
2SCGBojan Zdelar (SCG)01:39.876
3RUSAnton Sashilin (RUS)01:40.244
4UKRDmytro Danylenko (UKR)01:40.440
5ITAGianluca Pommella (ITA)01:40.628
6SVKCsaba Zalka (SVK)01:41.060
7GERDominik Greguric (GER)01:42.620
8CZEVojtech Prochazka (CZE)01:43.172
9DENGustav Skovsager (DEN)01:43.460

Men's K-4 500m kayak four - 30th July 2017


1GER Germany (Martin Hiller, Jacob Schopf, Leonard Busch, Niklas Petri)01:22.480
2POL Poland (Przemyslaw Korsak, Bartosz Grabowski, Wojciech Tracz, Filip Weckwert)01:22.944
3DEN Denmark (Rasmus AlsbÆk, Rasmus Knudsen, Simon Schuldt-Jensen, Victor Aasmul)01:23.552
4HUN Hungary (Patrik Eros, Erik Csokor, ákos Obert, Benedek KÓs)01:24.448
5FRA France (Julien Delaporte, Florian Mougenel, Quilian Koch, Hugo Renard)01:24.800
6BLR Belarus (Kiryl Smalianik, Mikita Sanko, Uladzislau Litvinau, Uladzislau Sukhanosau)01:24.960
7CZE Czech Republic (David Volak, Jan Vorel, Vilem Kukacka, Ondrej Masek)01:25.072
8RUS Russia (Viktor Raevnev, Ilia Zotov, Dmitrii Ivanik, Roman Starshinov)01:26.064
9UZB Uzbekistan (Temur Khaydarov, German Arnold, Maksim Sudin, Denis Onufriev)01:27.248

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved