All sports Site
All sports Site
Italy - 27 May 2001
Carlo Rossi (born 27 May 2001) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Italy. His last victory is the Challenger Series Tournament 05-07.05.2021 2021. He is actualy 231th of ITTF World Ranking Men.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Challenger Series - Tournament 30-31-05.2022)
Summary : 12 Victories / 9 Defeats
Challenger Series - Tournament 17-18-03.2022 from 17 March to 18 March 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round Robin | defeated by | Simon Berglund | 3-0 (11-8, 16-14, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Andrei Putuntica | 3-0 (11-7, 15-13, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Subhajit Saha | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-9, 11-1, 11-1) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Michael Engelhardt | 3-2 (10-12, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Carlos Ishida | 3-1 (11-13, 11-9, 12-10, 13-11) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Alexander Valuch | 3-2 (8-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Simon Berglund | 3-1 | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 26-27-05.2022 from 26 May to 27 May 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Samuel Walker | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dillon Chambers | 3-2 (8-11, 14-12, 15-13, 4-11, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Daniel Rinderer | 3-2 (11-8, 5-11, 5-11, 16-14, 11-6) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 30-31-05.2022 from 30 May to 31 May 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeat | Sven Happek | 3-0 (12-10, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Michael Engelhardt | 3-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Albert Vilardell | 3-2 (9-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Eusebio Vos | 3-1 (11-3, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Carlos Ishida | 3-2 (7-11, 11-9, 3-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Dauud Cheaib | 3-1 (11-9, 11-9, 5-11, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Maciej Kubik | 3-2 (11-8, 11-9, 2-11, 5-11, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dauud Cheaib | 3-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Maciej Kubik | 3-1 | |
Men's Junior European Championships from 14 September to 18 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Milosz Redzimski | 4-2 (11-9, 10-12, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 11-2) |
Victory : 1 (Challenger Series - Tournament 05-07.05.2021)
Final : 0
Summary : 20 Victories / 14 Defeats
Challenger Series - Tournament 05-07.05.2021 from 5 May to 7 May 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round Robin | defeat | Florian Saljani | 3-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Enio Mendes | 3-2 (14-16, 11-8, 12-10, 13-15, 14-12) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Michael Engelhardt | 3-1 (7-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Florian Bluhm | 3-1 (10-12, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Henning Zeptner | 3-1 (9-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Jonathan Thimon | 3-2 (8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 5-11, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Carlos Mühlbach | 3-2 (6-11, 11-8, 7-11, 13-11, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Florian Bluhm | 3-1 (15-13, 6-11, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Carlos Mühlbach | 3-1 (8-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 10-11.05.2021 from 10 May to 11 May 2021 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeat | Josip Huzjak | 3-1 (11-6, 11-7, 7-11, 14-12) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Juri Grauer | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Dennis Klein | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Florian Bluhm | 3-1 (11-9, 11-5, 4-11, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Samuel Amann | 3-0 (11-3, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Josip Huzjak | 3-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Fedor Kuzmin | 3-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Michael Engelhardt | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-2 (7-11, 13-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 29.09-01.10.2021 from 29 September to 1 October 2021 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Liang Qiu | 3-1 (7-4, 11-7, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Tal Israeli | 3-2 (4-11, 15-13, 10-12, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Miguel Angel Vilchez | 3-2 (11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Sven Happek | 3-1 (11-4, 13-11, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Evgueni Chtchetinine | 3-2 (9-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Miguel Chamorro | 3-1 (13-15, 11-8, 11-7, 13-11) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-0 (11-6, 11-2, 11-7) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 18-19.10.2021 from 18 October to 19 October 2021 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeat | Josip Huzjak | 3-1 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Islombek Sultonov | 3-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Felipe Duffoo | 3-2 (11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 9-11, 14-12) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Guilherme Teodoro | 3-1 (11-6, 11-8, 6-11, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Liang Qiu | 3-2 (9-11, 6-11, 18-16, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (13-11, 11-2, 13-11) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Damian Zech | 3-1 (6-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-2) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Marius Henninger | 3-1 (12-10, 10-12, 16-14, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Guilherme Teodoro | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Junior World Championships from 24 November to 1 December 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yukiya Uda | 4-1 (11-7, 11-8 8 -5, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Junior World Championships from 2 December to 9 December 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yi-Hsin Feng | 4-1 (11-7, 6-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Junior World Championships from 26 November to 3 December 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Gerrit Engemann | 4 - 3 (11-13, 11-9, 11-3, 4-11, 11-8, 11-13, 12-10) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's European Junior Championships Doubles)
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
European Junior Championships - Mixed Doubles from 5 September to 14 September 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | C. Rossi - N. Arlia | defeat | T. Schweiger - N. Pranjkovic | 3-1 (11-6, 7-11, 12-10, 11-6) |
Round of 16 | C. Rossi - N. Arlia | defeated by | E. Ionescu - I. Singeorzan | 3-2 (11-13, 4-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-4) |
Men's European Junior Championships Doubles from 14 September to 18 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | J. Oyebode - C. Rossi | defeat | K. Van Oost - A. Godec | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-6) |
Quarter-Finals | J. Oyebode - C. Rossi | defeat | E. Ionescu - D. Movileanu | 3-1 (6-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | J. Oyebode - C. Rossi | defeat | M. Kolodziejczyk - V. Ursu | 3-1 (9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 15-13) |
Final | J. Oyebode - C. Rossi | defeated by | I. Ban - C. Andras | 3-0 (11-3, 11-7, 13-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 24 November to 1 December 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | J. Oyebode - C. Rossi | defeated by | Y. Panagitgun - W. Samranvong | 3-1 (7-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 2 December to 9 December 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | M. Mutti - C. Rossi | defeat | M. Chong - Y. Pau | 3-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-5) |
Round of 16 | M. Mutti - C. Rossi | defeated by | C. Pletea - R. Sipos | 3-0 (11-3, 11-9, 11-5) |
Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles from 2 December to 9 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | C. Rossi - J. Laurenti | defeat | M. Grebnev - K. Kazantseva | 3-2 (13-11, 9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8) |
Round of 32 | C. Rossi - J. Laurenti | defeated by | Y. Tanaka - M. Nagasaki | 3-0 (11-7, 11-1, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 26 November to 3 December 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | M. Mutti - C. Rossi | defeat | T. Jarvis - L. Savill | w.o. |
Round of 16 | M. Mutti - C. Rossi | defeated by | M. Takami - Y. Kizukuri | 3 - 0 (11-6, 11-4, 12-10) |