All sports Site
All sports Site
Brazil - 27 July 1995
Caroline Kumahara (born 27 July 1995) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Brazil. Her last victories are the Women's Pan American Games Teams 2019 and the Women's Chile Open 2017.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Ho Ching Lee | 3-2 (8-11,9-11,11-5,11-9,11-9) | |
Women's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Wing Nam Ng | 4-1 (11-5, 9-11, 11-3, 13-11, 13-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Spanish Open from 4 February to 8 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Fuwa Yumoto | 4-1 (11-7, 15-13, 11-5, 7-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Satsuki Odo | 4-2 (11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Women's Portugal Open from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Maria Xiao | 4-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-3, 11-2) |
Victory : 1 (Women's Pan American Games - Teams)
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Croatia Open - Dames from 14 May to 18 May 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Mateja Jeger | 4-1 (11-7, 7-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Amelie Solja | 4-2 (11-5, 11-9, 8-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Women's Pan American Games - Teams from 26 July to 11 August 2019 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yue Wu | 3-1 (7-11,11-6,11-5,11-5) | |
Final | defeat | Daniely Rios | 3-1 (11-3,17-15,9-11,12-10) | |
Women's Paraguay Open from 10 September to 11 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Maki Shiomi | 4-1 (11-8, 11-13, 11-6, 11-8, 11-5) |
Victory : 1 (Women's Chile Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Women's Chile Open from 26 April to 30 April 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Maria Perdomo | 4-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ana Codina | 4-0 | |
Final | defeat | Paula Medina | 4-1 | |
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-2, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Latin American Championships - Women)
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Latin American Championships - Women from 1 February to 7 February 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Maria Lorenzotti | 4-1 (5-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Paulina Vega | 4-1 (11-7, 12-10, 7-11, 11-5, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ligia Silva | 4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Lin Gui | 4-2 (8-11, 13-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Qualification Round | defeat | Melissa Tapper | 4-2 (11-4, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8) | |
First Round | defeated by | Xialian Ni | 4-3 (12-10, 14-16, 8-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-3, 14-12) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Pan American Games - Teams)
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Renata Strbikova | 4-1 (11-9,13-11,7-11,11-7,11-5) | |
Women's Pan American Games - Teams from 19 July to 25 July 2015 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Carelyn Cordero | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 14-12) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Melanie Diaz | 3-1 (11-6, 5-11, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Lily Zhang | 3-2 (11-3, 7-11, 11-4, 5-11, 12-10) | |
Women's Pan American Games from 19 July to 25 July 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mo Zhang | 4-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yue Wu | 4-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Brazil Open from 11 September to 14 September 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Jessica Yamada | 4-3 (7-11, 11-6, 11-13, 7-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Chaohui Zhu | 4-3 (11-4, 10-12, 8-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's Spanish Open from 17 January to 20 January 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Wing Nam Ng | 4-1 (6-11,12-10,11-7,14-12,12-10) | |
Women's World Championships from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Matilda Ekholm | 4-0 (11-5, 12-10, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Women's Brazil Open from 8 August to 11 August 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Paulina Vega | 4-2 (11-5,10-12,11-7,9-11,11-2,11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Irina Ermakova | 4-2 (11-9, 6-11, 13-11, 11-4, 10-12, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ankita Das | 4-1 (11-9, 11-8, 11-9, 4-11, 11-7) | |
Women's Junior World Championships from 1 December to 8 December 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Bernadett Balint | 4-2 (11-13, 11-9, 1-11, 11-9, 16-14, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ekaterina Guseva | 4-3 (11-7, 11-3, 11-8, 5-11, 11-13, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuting Gu | 4-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-8, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games from 28 July to 8 August 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary Round | defeat | Yasmin Farah | 4-0 (11-0, 11-2, 11-2, 11-4) | |
First Round | defeated by | Joanna Parker | 4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 28 July to 8 August 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kyungah Kim | 3-0 (11-2,11-3,11-6) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | J. Yamada - C. Kumahara | defeated by | W. Soo - H. Lee | 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-9) |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | B. Takahashi - C. Kumahara | defeated by | P. Chasselin - J. Yuan | 3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Portugal Open Doubles from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | C. Kumahara - J. Yamada | defeated by | Y. Noskova - O. Vorobeva | 3-2 (12-10, 8-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8) |
Women's Hungarian Open Doubles from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | C. Kumahara - L. Zhang | defeated by | O. Paranang - S. Sawettabut | 3-1 (14-12, 11-6, 9-11, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Women's Pan American Games - Teams, Paraguay Open Mixed Doubles)
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's Pan American Games - Teams from 26 July to 11 August 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | J. Yamada - C. Kumahara | defeated by | L. Zhang - Y. Wu | 3-2 (11-8,11-3,11-13,9-11,11-6) |
Final | J. Yamada - C. Kumahara | defeated by | M. Diaz - D. Rios | 3-2 (10-12,12-10,8-11,12-10,12-10) |
Women's Paraguay Open Doubles from 10 September to 11 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | C. Kumahara - D. Vivarelli | defeat | C. Kaizoji - C. Molero | 3-1 (11-5, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | C. Kumahara - D. Vivarelli | defeated by | A. Diaz - M. Diaz | 3-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-3) |
Paraguay Open Mixed Doubles from 10 September to 14 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | V. Ishiy - C. Kumahara | defeat | M. Mutti - D. Vivarelli | 3-0 (11-8,11-8,11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | V. Ishiy - C. Kumahara | defeat | L. Pistej - B. Balazova | 3-2 (8-11, 11-6, 11-9, 12-10-12, 11-6) |
Semi-Finals | V. Ishiy - C. Kumahara | defeat | H. Cifuentes - C. Arguelles | 3-1 (6-11, 11-8, 8, 18-16) |
Final | V. Ishiy - C. Kumahara | defeated by | B. Afanador - A. Diaz | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's Chile Open Doubles from 26 April to 30 April 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | A. Iwasa - C. Kumahara | defeated by | J. Morales - P. Vega | 3-0 |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | R. Aschwanden - C. Kumahara | defeated by | H. Hayata - M. Ito | 4-0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-6, 11-8) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | V. Ishiy - C. Kumahara | defeat | J. Lamadrid - P. Vega | 4-1 (11-7, 5-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-7) |
Round of 32 | V. Ishiy - C. Kumahara | defeated by | K. Nagy - S. Pergel | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-1, 11-5) |
Victory : 1 (Latin American Championships - Mixed Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Latin American Championships - Women's Doubles from 1 February to 7 February 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | L. Gui - C. Kumahara | defeated by | C. Arguelles - A. Codina | 3-1 (11-4, 10-12, 11-8, 11-7) |
Latin American Championships - Mixed Doubles from 1 February to 7 February 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | V. Ishiy - C. Kumahara | defeat | D. Gonzalez - M. Diaz | 3-0 (11-6,11-9,11-6) |
Semi-Finals | V. Ishiy - C. Kumahara | defeat | R. Gilabert - C. Molero | 3-1 (11-4, 12-10, 10-12, 11-3) |
Final | V. Ishiy - C. Kumahara | defeat | P. Tabachnik - A. Codina | 3-1 (11-7, 12-14, 11-8, 11-8) |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | C. Kumahara - L. Gui | defeated by | N. Ding - S. Liu | 3-0 (11-1,11-4,11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | L. Gui - C. Kumahara | defeat | Y. Sun - A. Yang | 4-2 (11-13,11-5,11-7,2-11,11-4,11-6) |
Round of 32 | L. Gui - C. Kumahara | defeated by | K. Grzybowska-Franc - N. Partyka | 4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-5, 11-4) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | H. Calderano - C. Kumahara | defeated by | L. Tromer - B. Eerland | 4-2 (13-11,11-9,9-11,11-6,9-11,13-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 1 December to 8 December 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | B. Alexandre - C. Kumahara | defeated by | Y. Jung - D. Lee | 3-0 (11-2,11-5,11-5) |