All sports Site
All sports Site
Indonesia - 16 June 2001
Christian Adinata (born 16 June 2001) is a badminton player who competes internationally for Indonesia. He plays his last match during the round of 16 of the Orleans Masters Men 2023. He is actualy 250th of BWF World Ranking Mens Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Indonesia Masters - Men from 24 January to 29 January 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kenta Nishimoto | 16-21 21-10 21-18 | |
Thailand Masters - Men from 31 January to 5 February 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tommy Sugiarto | 9-21 22-20 21-17 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chun-Yi Lin | 21-17 21-13 | |
Spain Masters - Men from 28 March to 2 April 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | June Wei Cheam | 21-15 21-13 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Rasmus Gemke | 22-20 21-15 | |
Orleans Masters - Men from 4 April to 9 April 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Toma Junior Popov | 16-21 21-19 21-16 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Magnus Johannesen | 22-24 21-16 23-21 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 3 Defeats
Orleans Masters - Men from 29 March to 4 April 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Chirag Sen | 19-21 21-12 21-11 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kiran George | 21-16 21-9 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Arnaud Merkle | 10-21 21-18 21-16 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mithun Manjunath | 21-18 21-14 | |
Bangka Belitung Indonesia Masters - Men from 18 October to 23 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Aidil Sholeh Ali Sadikin | 21-15 21-17 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yohanes Saut Marcellyno | 21-19 21-13 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Hyeok-jin Jeon | 23-21 21-18 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Chia Hao Lee | 16-21 21-17 21-17 | |
Australian Open - Men from 15 November to 20 November 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ephraim Stephen Sam | 21-4 21-7 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kodai Naraoka | 21-11 21-16 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Junior Men's Championships from 7 October to 13 October 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | defeat | Ludvig Smith-Meyer | 21-7 21-8 | |
Third Round | defeat | Joakim Oldorff | 21-9 21-15 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kuan-Ting Lin | 20-22 21-16 21-17 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Junior Men's Championships from 12 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Rui Huan Lee | 21-12 21-7 | |
Second Round | defeat | Alexander Zheng | 21-11 21-13 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Arnaud Merkle | 21-19 21-12 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alberto Alvin Yulianto | 21-19 21-16 |