Men's World Cup Standings

Republic of Korea from 3rd February to 5th February 2017 :


Results


 
Men's Sprint - 3rd February
Pos Name Nat
1 Gleb Retivykh  RUS
2 Sondre Turvoll Fossli  NOR
3 Andrey Parfenov  RUS
4 Len Väljas  CAN
5 Alexander Panzhinskiy  RUS
6 Andrew Newell  USA
7 Lucas Chanavat  FRA
8 Nikita Kriukov  RUS
9 Martin Loewstroem Nyenget  NOR
10 Jesse Cockney  CAN
11 Pavel Petrov  RUS
12 Mathias Rundgreen  NOR
13 Richard Jouve  FRA
14 Baptiste Gros  FRA
15 Andy Kühne  GER
16 Hiroyuki Miyazawa  JPN
17 Simeon Hamilton  USA
18 Robin Norum  SWE
19 Ermil Vokuev  RUS
20 Marko Kilp  EST
21 Erik Silfver  SWE
22 Lauri Vuorinen  FIN
23 Gustav Eriksson  SWE
24 Thomas Wick  GER
25 Erwan Käser  SWI
26 Toni Ketelä  FIN
27 Simon Lapointe  CAN
28 Kein Einaste  EST
29 Matthew Phillip Gelso  USA
30 Daniel Stock  NOR
31 Bob Thompson  CAN
32 Gianluca Cologna  SWI
33 Nobuhito Kashiwabara  JPN
34 Nikolay Chebotko  KAZ
35 Mikhail Kuklin  BLR
36 Julien Locke  CAN
37 Valentin Mättig  GER
38 Phillip Bellingham  AUS
39 Kaichi Naruse  JPN
40 Livio Bieler  SWI
41 Modestas Vaiciulis  LTU
42 Anton Lindblad  SWE
43 Yevgeniy Velichko  KAZ
44 Scott Patterson  USA
45 Paul Kovacs  AUS
46 Michail Semenov  RUS
47 Denis Volotka  KAZ
48 Noah Hoffman  USA
49 Jun-Ho Hwang  KOR
50 Eun-Ho Kim  KOR
51 Tautvydas Strolia  LTU
52 Seong-Beom Park  KOR
53 Min-Woo Kim  KOR
54 Dae-Hyun Kim  KOR
55 Yong-Jin Cho  KOR

 
Men's Skiathlon - 4th February
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Petr Sedov  RUS 1:18:49.6
2 Daniel Stock  NOR 1:19:12.1
3 Mathias Rundgreen  NOR 1:19:31.7
4 Konstantin Glavatskikh  RUS 1:19:31.7
5 Gustav Eriksson  SWE 1:19:36.4
6 Keishin Yoshida  JPN 1:19:36.7
7 Alexander Utkin  RUS 1:19:38.6
8 Noah Hoffman  USA 1:19:55.8
9 Scott Patterson  USA 1:20:18.0
10 Martin Loewstroem Nyenget  NOR 1:20:34.3
11 Thomas Wick  GER 1:20:53.6
12 Alexey Vitsenko  RUS 1:21:09.5
13 Andy Kühne  GER 1:21:20.8
14 Livio Bieler  SWI 1:21:49.7
15 Raul Shakirzianov  RUS 1:21:50.8
16 Akira Lenting  JPN 1:23:22.4
17 Kaichi Naruse  JPN 1:23:27.5
18 Antti Ojansivu  FIN 1:23:50.4
19 Matthew Phillip Gelso  USA 1:24:30.0
20 Yevgeniy Velichko  KAZ 1:24:42.1
21 Erwan Käser  SWI 1:25:10.8
22 Robin Norum  SWE 1:25:18.4
23 Gianluca Cologna  SWI 1:25:34.7
24 Anton Lindblad  SWE 1:25:44.1
25 Ilia Semikov  RUS 1:25:52.4
26 Michail Semenov  RUS 1:25:57.5
27 Kohei Shimizu  JPN 1:25:57.6
28 Erik Silfver  SWE 1:27:38.5
29 Brian Mckeever  CAN 1:27:55.7
30 Lauri Vuorinen  FIN
31 Callum Watson  AUS
32 Bob Thompson  CAN
33 Paul Kovacs  AUS
34 Seong-Beom Park  KOR
35 Yong-Jin Cho  KOR
36 Eun-Ho Kim  KOR
37 Dae-Hyun Kim  KOR

 
Men's Team sprint - 5th February
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Russia I (Andrey Parfenov, Gleb Retivykh)  RUS 19:34.11
2 France (Baptiste Gros, Lucas Chanavat)  FRA 19:34.14
3 Russia II (Artem Maltsev, Nikita Kriukov)  RUS 19:39.63
4 United States I (Andrew Newell, Simeon Hamilton)  USA 19:58.34
5 Finland (Antti Ojansivu, Lauri Vuorinen)  FIN 20:08.67
6 Sweden I (Robin Norum, Gustav Eriksson)  SWE 20:14.28
7 Belarus (Michail Semenov, Mikhail Kuklin)  BLR 20:19.47
8 Sweden II (Anton Lindblad, Erik Silfver)  SWE 20:26.37
9 United States II (Scott Patterson, Matthew Phillip Gelso)  USA 20:28.96
10 Germany (Thomas Wick, Andy Kühne)  GER 20:29.24
11 Switzerland (Erwan Käser, Gianluca Cologna)  SWI 20:44.84
12 Japan I (Hiroyuki Miyazawa, Nobuhito Kashiwabara)  JPN 20:57.40
13 Canada I (Jesse Cockney, Len Väljas)  CAN 21:12.31