Almaty (Kazakhstan) from 29th January to 8th February 2017 :


Results


 
Women's 5 km - 30th January
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Lilia Vasilieva  RUS 14:08.6
2 Anna Nechaevskaya  RUS 14:21.9
3 Anna Shevchenko  KAZ 14:23.8
4 Ewelina Marcisz  POL 14:34.7
5 Ksenia Malevannaia  RUS 14:42.2
6 Martyna Galewicz  POL 14:45.1
7 Maria Davydenkova  RUS 14:47.4
8 Olga Repnitsyna  RUS 14:59.7
9 Coralie Bentz  FRA 15:00.6
10 Irina Bykova  KAZ 15:07.4
11 Anastasia Mayngardt  BLR 15:10.0
12 Olga Mandrika  KAZ 15:11.2
13 Anna Stoyan  KAZ 15:15.5
14 Céline Chopard Lallier  FRA 15:16.2
15 Oxana Glavatskikh  RUS 15:16.8
16 Lea Damiani  FRA 15:19.1
17 Ina Lukonina  BLR 15:21.9
18 Angelina Shuryga  KAZ 15:23.9
19 Kozue Takizawa  JPN 15:24.6
20 Jogscha Abderhalden  SWI 15:39.0
21 Maryia Roshchynskaya  BLR 15:42.5
22 Marion Buillet  FRA 15:51.9
23 Elise Sulser  USA 16:07.0
24 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur  CAN 16:11.1
25 Anzhelika Tarassova  KAZ 16:16.0
26 Otgontsetseg Chinbat  MGL 16:18.3
27 Yulia Tarasenko  UKR 16:22.4
28 Consuelo Confortola  ITA 16:27.1
29 Yukari Tanaka  JPN 16:36.7
30 Iryna Solovei  UKR 16:41.9
31 Aneta Smerciakova  SVK 16:46.3
32 Eva Segecova  SVK 16:48.8
33 Jael Compagnoni  ITA 16:51.0
34 Mariya Nasyko  UKR 16:51.9
35 Oksana Siheti  UKR 16:54.0
36 Maryna Bukinich  BLR 16:56.9
37 Lei Li  CHN 16:57.0
38 Viktoriya Olekh  UKR 16:59.2
39 Andrea Klementova  CZE 17:01.2
40 Emma Camicioli  CAN 17:11.2
41 Enkhtuul Ariunsanaa  MGL 17:11.7
42 Marija Kaznacenko  LTU 17:13.0
43 Shelby Dickey  CAN 17:20.9
44 Yonca Karademir  TUR 17:29.6
45 Katarzyna Stokfisz  POL 17:30.8
46 Yuan Zhao  CHN 17:47.6
47 Kyla Vanderzwet  CAN 17:50.1
48 Meghan Kent  USA 17:59.7
49 Yara Thomas  USA 18:09.7
50 Emma Malmquist  USA 18:27.0
51 Anja Ilic  SCG 18:30.1
52 Delgermaa Bat-Ochir  MGL 18:31.5
53 Ji-Yun Lee  KOR 18:33.0
54 Min-Ju Bae  KOR 18:48.6
55 Magdalena Czusz  POL 18:51.2
56 Bruna Moura  BRA 18:52.1
57 Eun-Ji Kim  KOR 19:01.0
58 Daryna Mazur  UKR 19:17.6
59 Bo-Ra Kim  KOR 19:21.8
60 Sierra Jech  USA 19:31.3
61 Sierra Foster  USA 20:18.8
62 Kunduz Abdykadyrova  KGZ 22:44.1

 
Women's 5km Pursuit - 31th January
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Anna Nechaevskaya  RUS 13:29.7
2 Lilia Vasilieva  RUS 13:47.8
3 Anna Shevchenko  KAZ 13:51.0
4 Ewelina Marcisz  POL 14:09.8
5 Maria Davydenkova  RUS 14:31.4
6 Olga Repnitsyna  RUS 14:31.8
7 Céline Chopard Lallier  FRA 14:49.9
8 Coralie Bentz  FRA 14:50.6
9 Olga Mandrika  KAZ 14:53.6
10 Martyna Galewicz  POL 14:56.4
11 Lea Damiani  FRA 15:11.4
12 Oxana Glavatskikh  RUS 15:14.8
13 Kozue Takizawa  JPN 15:29.4
14 Anastasia Mayngardt  BLR 15:33.0
15 Marion Buillet  FRA 15:38.3
16 Irina Bykova  KAZ 15:40.6
17 Ksenia Malevannaia  RUS 15:40.7
18 Ina Lukonina  BLR 15:45.5
19 Angelina Shuryga  KAZ 16:08.9
20 Anna Stoyan  KAZ 16:11.4
21 Jogscha Abderhalden  SWI 16:26.1
22 Maryia Roshchynskaya  BLR 16:26.9
23 Anzhelika Tarassova  KAZ 17:12.0
24 Elise Sulser  USA 17:16.8
25 Yukari Tanaka  JPN 17:24.2
26 Yulia Tarasenko  UKR 17:26.6
27 Eva Segecova  SVK 17:28.2
28 Viktoriya Olekh  UKR 17:33.2
29 Mariya Nasyko  UKR 17:36.4
30 Consuelo Confortola  ITA 17:54.7
31 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur  CAN 18:05.6
32 Aneta Smerciakova  SVK 18:09.7
33 Oksana Siheti  UKR 18:12.6
34 Marija Kaznacenko  LTU 18:17.7
35 Andrea Klementova  CZE 18:20.2
36 Jael Compagnoni  ITA 18:26.7
37 Maryna Bukinich  BLR 18:37.6
38 Otgontsetseg Chinbat  MGL 18:40.3
39 Lei Li  CHN 18:50.5
40 Iryna Solovei  UKR 18:56.0
41 Shelby Dickey  CAN 19:05.6
42 Yonca Karademir  TUR 19:19.3
43 Katarzyna Stokfisz  POL 19:19.7
44 Emma Camicioli  CAN 19:22.7
45 Kyla Vanderzwet  CAN 19:24.5
46 Enkhtuul Ariunsanaa  MGL 19:27.7
47 Meghan Kent  USA 20:09.6
48 Anja Ilic  SCG 20:38.6
49 Yuan Zhao  CHN 20:42.9
50 Yara Thomas  USA 20:49.7
51 Magdalena Czusz  POL 20:54.6
52 Bruna Moura  BRA 21:01.1
53 Emma Malmquist  USA 21:34.4
54 Daryna Mazur  UKR 21:56.0
55 Sierra Jech  USA 21:56.6
56 Ji-Yun Lee  KOR 22:11.5
57 Delgermaa Bat-Ochir  MGL 22:13.1
58 Eun-Ji Kim  KOR 22:34.5
59 Min-Ju Bae  KOR 22:49.8
60 Bo-Ra Kim  KOR 22:56.7
61 Sierra Foster  USA 23:30.0
62 Kunduz Abdykadyrova  KGZ 27:28.3

 
Women's Sprint - 2nd February
Pos Name Nat
1 Maria Davydenkova  RUS
2 Lilia Vasilieva  RUS
3 Anna Stoyan  KAZ
4 Lali Kvaratskhelia  RUS
5 Anastasia Moskalenko  RUS
6 Kozue Takizawa  JPN
7 Coralie Bentz  FRA
8 Ksenia Malevannaia  RUS
9 Olga Repnitsyna  RUS
10 Céline Chopard Lallier  FRA
11 Lea Damiani  FRA
12 Ina Lukonina  BLR
13 Angelina Shuryga  KAZ
14 Valentina Ebel  KAZ
15 Maryna Bukinich  BLR
16 Marina Matrossova  KAZ
17 Andree-Anne Theberge  CAN
18 Martyna Galewicz  POL
19 Yukari Tanaka  JPN
20 Lei Li  CHN
21 Viktoriya Olekh  UKR
22 Andrea Klementova  CZE
23 Consuelo Confortola  ITA
24 Anastasia Mayngardt  BLR
25 Emma Camicioli  CAN
26 Maryia Roshchynskaya  BLR
27 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur  CAN
28 Jael Compagnoni  ITA
29 Katarzyna Stokfisz  POL
30 Shelby Dickey  CAN
31 Mariya Nasyko  UKR
32 Yulia Tarasenko  UKR
33 Yonca Karademir  TUR
34 Aneta Smerciakova  SVK
35 Enkhtuul Ariunsanaa  MGL
36 Marija Kaznacenko  LTU
37 Magdalena Czusz  POL
38 Kyla Vanderzwet  CAN
39 Otgontsetseg Chinbat  MGL
40 Oksana Siheti  UKR
41 Anja Ilic  SCG
42 Delgermaa Bat-Ochir  MGL
43 Bruna Moura  BRA
44 Yuan Zhao  CHN
45 Min-Ju Bae  KOR
46 Yara Thomas  USA
47 Xue Zhang  CHN
48 Iryna Solovei  UKR
49 Emma Malmquist  USA
50 Sierra Jech  USA
51 Sierra Foster  USA
52 Daryna Mazur  UKR
53 Helen Cutting  USA
54 Kunduz Abdykadyrova  KGZ

 
Women's 3x5 km relay - 6th February
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Russia  RUS 42:25.1
2 Kazakhstan  KAZ 43:17.2
3 France  FRA 44:11.2
4 Belarus  BLR 47:16.3
5 Ukraine  UKR 48:07.8
6 China  CHN 49:19.3
7 Canada  CAN 50:11.8
8 United States  USA 50:17.3
9 Mongolia  MGL 52:04.8

 
Women's 15 km Mass start - 7th February
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Lilia Vasilieva  RUS 44:09.7
2 Anna Nechaevskaya  RUS 44:11.7
3 Anna Shevchenko  KAZ 44:17.5
4 Olga Repnitsyna  RUS 44:26.5
5 Olga Mandrika  KAZ 44:57.8
6 Maria Davydenkova  RUS 45:32.4
7 Kozue Takizawa  JPN 45:57.7
8 Angelina Shuryga  KAZ 45:57.9
9 Jogscha Abderhalden  SWI 46:56.1
10 Marina Matrossova  KAZ 47:15.1
11 Maryia Roshchynskaya  BLR 47:24.0
12 Anastasia Moskalenko  RUS 47:33.6
13 Lali Kvaratskhelia  RUS 47:33.7
14 Valentina Ebel  KAZ 47:34.0
15 Yulia Tarasenko  UKR 48:19.9
16 Elise Sulser  USA 48:59.3
17 Yukari Tanaka  JPN 49:10.0
18 Oksana Siheti  UKR 49:14.0
19 Iryna Solovei  UKR 49:28.5
20 Anna Stoyan  KAZ 50:03.6
21 Otgontsetseg Chinbat  MGL 50:06.4
22 Consuelo Confortola  ITA 50:51.5
23 Jael Compagnoni  ITA 51:08.3
24 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur  CAN 51:18.0
25 Shelby Dickey  CAN 51:33.5
26 Enkhtuul Ariunsanaa  MGL 51:35.5
27 Aneta Smerciakova  SVK 51:51.3
28 Lei Li  CHN 52:28.9
29 Marija Kaznacenko  LTU 52:59.7
30 Andree-Anne Theberge  CAN 53:22.3
31 Kyla Vanderzwet  CAN 53:32.3
32 Mariya Nasyko  UKR 53:32.6
33 Delgermaa Bat-Ochir  MGL 53:43.1
34 Bruna Moura  BRA 54:37.9
35 Emma Malmquist  USA 54:57.5
36 Emma Camicioli  CAN 56:06.0
37 Daryna Mazur  UKR 59:56.7