All sports Site

Menu
 

Curling - World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship - 2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

Sweden

Home

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship - Home

SwedenSweden - Östersund - 21th April 2018 - 28th April 2018

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2018 is the 11th edition of this competition.
The competition takes place from 21th April till 28th April 2018 in Östersund in Sweden.

WinnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland

 
 

Group B (Sweden - Östersund - 21/04/2018 - 26/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Switzerland67617030+40
2Italy67616626+40
3United States67615931+28
4Australia47435442+12
5Latvia37344839+9
6Slovenia27254055-15
7Luxemburg17162270-48
8Netherlands07071379-66
21th April 2018
09h00LatviaLatvia7 - 4NetherlandsNetherlands
09h00ItalyItaly8 - 4AustraliaAustralia
09h00United StatesUnited States14 - 2LuxemburgLuxemburg
20h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland10 - 2SloveniaSlovenia
22th April 2018
11h15LatviaLatvia13 - 0LuxemburgLuxemburg
14h30SwitzerlandSwitzerland8 - 7AustraliaAustralia
17h45LatviaLatvia6 - 4SloveniaSlovenia
21h00United StatesUnited States6 - 5ItalyItaly
21h00LuxemburgLuxemburg9 - 0NetherlandsNetherlands
23th April 2018
08h00AustraliaAustralia8 - 6 otLatviaLatvia
17h45SwitzerlandSwitzerland10 - 1LuxemburgLuxemburg
17h45United StatesUnited States11 - 3SloveniaSlovenia
17h45ItalyItaly13 - 1NetherlandsNetherlands
24th April 2018
08h00AustraliaAustralia8 - 6SloveniaSlovenia
08h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland15 - 0NetherlandsNetherlands
11h15United StatesUnited States5 - 3LatviaLatvia
14h30AustraliaAustralia8 - 2LuxemburgLuxemburg
14h30ItalyItaly11 - 3SloveniaSlovenia
17h45United StatesUnited States11 - 1NetherlandsNetherlands
25th April 2018
08h00ItalyItaly7 - 4LatviaLatvia
14h30ItalyItaly7 - 6SwitzerlandSwitzerland
21h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland10 - 4United StatesUnited States
21h00SloveniaSlovenia10 - 6LuxemburgLuxemburg
21h00AustraliaAustralia12 - 4NetherlandsNetherlands
26th April 2018
12h30United StatesUnited States8 - 7 otAustraliaAustralia
16h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland11 - 9LatviaLatvia
16h00SloveniaSlovenia12 - 3NetherlandsNetherlands
16h00ItalyItaly15 - 2LuxemburgLuxemburg

Detail of the results


Group B (Sweden - Östersund - 21/04/2018 - 26/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Norway77707133+38
2Hungary57526130+31
3Turkey57526038+22
4Denmark47435644+12
5Belarus37345039+11
6England37344559-14
7Romania17163168-37
8Croatia07072487-63
21th April 2018
09h00DenmarkDenmark15 - 2CroatiaCroatia
16h30NorwayNorway7 - 2RomaniaRomania
16h30TurkeyTurkey9 - 6BelarusBelarus
16h30HungaryHungary11 - 4EnglandEngland
22th April 2018
08h00TurkeyTurkey9 - 4EnglandEngland
08h00BelarusBelarus10 - 0RomaniaRomania
08h00NorwayNorway10 - 3DenmarkDenmark
08h00HungaryHungary12 - 2CroatiaCroatia
23th April 2018
11h15BelarusBelarus13 - 4CroatiaCroatia
14h30TurkeyTurkey7 - 6DenmarkDenmark
14h30HungaryHungary16 - 1RomaniaRomania
21h00NorwayNorway12 - 6EnglandEngland
24th April 2018
08h00DenmarkDenmark8 - 6HungaryHungary
08h00TurkeyTurkey9 - 5RomaniaRomania
14h30BelarusBelarus7 - 4EnglandEngland
17h45RomaniaRomania9 - 7CroatiaCroatia
17h45NorwayNorway11 - 6TurkeyTurkey
21h00EnglandEngland10 - 8DenmarkDenmark
25th April 2018
08h00NorwayNorway14 - 5CroatiaCroatia
11h15HungaryHungary7 - 3BelarusBelarus
14h30EnglandEngland8 - 4CroatiaCroatia
17h45HungaryHungary6 - 4TurkeyTurkey
17h45NorwayNorway9 - 8BelarusBelarus
21h00DenmarkDenmark10 - 6RomaniaRomania
26th April 2018
19h30DenmarkDenmark6 - 3BelarusBelarus
19h30NorwayNorway8 - 3HungaryHungary
19h30EnglandEngland9 - 8RomaniaRomania
19h30TurkeyTurkey16 - 0CroatiaCroatia

Detail of the results


Group C (Sweden - Östersund - 21/04/2018 - 26/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Estonia77706031+29
2Russia57525831+27
3Japan57525232+20
4Finland37344243-1
5Kazakhstan37344548-3
6Lithuania37343852-14
7New Zealand17163665-29
8Poland17163261-29
21th April 2018
12h30FinlandFinland7 - 5KazakhstanKazakhstan
16h30RussiaRussia11 - 1LithuaniaLithuania
20h00New ZealandNew Zealand7 - 6 otJapanJapan
20h00EstoniaEstonia8 - 5PolandPoland
22th April 2018
11h15RussiaRussia7 - 5KazakhstanKazakhstan
11h15EstoniaEstonia7 - 6JapanJapan
11h15LithuaniaLithuania8 - 7New ZealandNew Zealand
14h30FinlandFinland6 - 4PolandPoland
21h00EstoniaEstonia7 - 3RussiaRussia
21h00FinlandFinland11 - 3New ZealandNew Zealand
23th April 2018
11h15LithuaniaLithuania9 - 6PolandPoland
17h45RussiaRussia9 - 4New ZealandNew Zealand
21h00KazakhstanKazakhstan7 - 6LithuaniaLithuania
21h00EstoniaEstonia9 - 4FinlandFinland
21h00JapanJapan10 - 2PolandPoland
24th April 2018
11h15LithuaniaLithuania7 - 5FinlandFinland
11h15EstoniaEstonia7 - 4KazakhstanKazakhstan
14h30PolandPoland7 - 6New ZealandNew Zealand
14h30JapanJapan7 - 6 otRussiaRussia
25th April 2018
08h00JapanJapan6 - 2LithuaniaLithuania
08h00KazakhstanKazakhstan9 - 5PolandPoland
14h30JapanJapan11 - 3KazakhstanKazakhstan
14h30EstoniaEstonia12 - 4New ZealandNew Zealand
17h45RussiaRussia9 - 4FinlandFinland
26th April 2018
09h00EstoniaEstonia10 - 5LithuaniaLithuania
12h30KazakhstanKazakhstan12 - 5New ZealandNew Zealand
16h00JapanJapan6 - 5 otFinlandFinland
19h30RussiaRussia13 - 3PolandPoland

Detail of the results


Group D (Sweden - Östersund - 21/04/2018 - 26/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Scotland67616226+36
2Sweden67615926+33
3China57525836+22
4Spain37344742+5
5France37343941-2
6Slovakia27253558-23
7Hong Kong27252459-35
8Israel17162561-36
21th April 2018
09h00ScotlandScotland12 - 1IsraelIsrael
12h30ChinaChina10 - 6FranceFrance
12h30SwedenSweden10 - 2SlovakiaSlovakia
16h30SpainSpain6 - 4Hong KongHong Kong
22th April 2018
08h00FranceFrance6 - 4SpainSpain
17h45SwedenSweden8 - 5ChinaChina
17h45FranceFrance9 - 3Hong KongHong Kong
17h45SpainSpain9 - 4IsraelIsrael
17h45ScotlandScotland10 - 3SlovakiaSlovakia
23th April 2018
08h00ScotlandScotland6 - 2FranceFrance
08h00Hong KongHong Kong8 - 5SlovakiaSlovakia
08h00ChinaChina11 - 2IsraelIsrael
11h15SpainSpain8 - 2SwedenSweden
14h30Hong KongHong Kong6 - 4IsraelIsrael
14h30ChinaChina7 - 5SlovakiaSlovakia
17h45SwedenSweden8 - 6ScotlandScotland
24th April 2018
17h45ScotlandScotland12 - 1Hong KongHong Kong
21h00ChinaChina8 - 5SpainSpain
21h00FranceFrance9 - 0SlovakiaSlovakia
21h00SwedenSweden10 - 1IsraelIsrael
25th April 2018
11h15ScotlandScotland8 - 6SpainSpain
11h15SwedenSweden10 - 4FranceFrance
11h15ChinaChina12 - 2Hong KongHong Kong
14h30SlovakiaSlovakia10 - 5IsraelIsrael
26th April 2018
09h00SlovakiaSlovakia10 - 9 otSpainSpain
09h00SwedenSweden11 - 0Hong KongHong Kong
12h30IsraelIsrael8 - 3FranceFrance
16h00ScotlandScotland8 - 5ChinaChina

Detail of the results


Group E (Sweden - Östersund - 21/04/2018 - 26/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Republic of Korea77706421+43
2Canada67615826+32
3Czech Republic57525627+29
4Germany37344147-6
5Brazil37343444-10
6Guyana37343651-15
7Austria17163456-22
8Ireland07072172-51
21th April 2018
12h30Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea11 - 2AustriaAustria
12h30CanadaCanada12 - 0IrelandIreland
20h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic6 - 1BrazilBrazil
20h00GermanyGermany8 - 6GuyanaGuyana
22th April 2018
11h15Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea11 - 0GuyanaGuyana
14h30CanadaCanada7 - 3AustriaAustria
14h30BrazilBrazil8 - 4GermanyGermany
14h30Czech RepublicCzech Republic11 - 2IrelandIreland
21h00CanadaCanada7 - 5BrazilBrazil
23th April 2018
08h00Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea10 - 1IrelandIreland
11h15BrazilBrazil8 - 5AustriaAustria
11h15CanadaCanada9 - 3GuyanaGuyana
14h30Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea5 - 3GermanyGermany
21h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic8 - 4GermanyGermany
24th April 2018
08h00Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea10 - 2BrazilBrazil
11h15GuyanaGuyana9 - 6AustriaAustria
11h15GermanyGermany10 - 5IrelandIreland
17h45CanadaCanada9 - 3Czech RepublicCzech Republic
21h00GuyanaGuyana11 - 4IrelandIreland
25th April 2018
08h00CanadaCanada9 - 4GermanyGermany
11h15Czech RepublicCzech Republic10 - 1AustriaAustria
17h45GuyanaGuyana6 - 3BrazilBrazil
17h45AustriaAustria11 - 3IrelandIreland
21h00Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea9 - 8 otCzech RepublicCzech Republic
26th April 2018
09h00BrazilBrazil7 - 6IrelandIreland
09h00GermanyGermany8 - 6AustriaAustria
12h30Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea8 - 5CanadaCanada
12h30Czech RepublicCzech Republic10 - 1GuyanaGuyana

Detail of the results


Final Round (Sweden - Östersund - 27/04/2018 - 28/04/2018)


Round of 16 (27/04/2018)
27th April 2018
09h00SwedenSweden8 - 5ChinaChina
09h00RussiaRussia8 - 1NorwayNorway
09h00Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea9 - 7FinlandFinland
09h00JapanJapan10 - 2ScotlandScotland
12h30SwitzerlandSwitzerland6 - 5ItalyItaly
12h30HungaryHungary7 - 4United StatesUnited States
12h30CanadaCanada8 - 6Czech RepublicCzech Republic
12h30TurkeyTurkey11 - 8 otEstoniaEstonia

Places 9-16 (27/04/2018)
27th April 2018
16h00NorwayNorway6 - 3ChinaChina
16h00ItalyItaly6 - 5United StatesUnited States
16h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic7 - 6 otEstoniaEstonia
16h00ScotlandScotland8 - 4FinlandFinland

Quarter-Finals (27/04/2018)
27th April 2018
19h30Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea6 - 5JapanJapan
19h30CanadaCanada7 - 4TurkeyTurkey
19h30RussiaRussia8 - 5SwedenSweden
19h30SwitzerlandSwitzerland8 - 5HungaryHungary

Places 9-12 (28/04/2018)
28th April 2018
08h30ScotlandScotland6 - 5 otNorwayNorway
08h30Czech RepublicCzech Republic9 - 5ItalyItaly

Places 5-8 (28/04/2018)
28th April 2018
12h00JapanJapan8 - 7SwedenSweden
12h00HungaryHungary8 - 3TurkeyTurkey

Semi-Finals (28/04/2018)
28th April 2018
12h00RussiaRussia6 - 4Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
12h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland7 - 5CanadaCanada

Place 11 (28/04/2018)
28th April 2018
12h00NorwayNorway11 - 9ItalyItaly

Place 9 (28/04/2018)
28th April 2018
16h00ScotlandScotland8 - 6Czech RepublicCzech Republic

Place 7 (28/04/2018)
28th April 2018
16h00SwedenSweden8 - 5TurkeyTurkey

Place 5 (28/04/2018)
28th April 2018
16h00JapanJapan9 - 2HungaryHungary

Third Place Match (28/04/2018)
28th April 2018
16h00CanadaCanada8 - 3Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea

Final (28/04/2018)
28th April 2018
16h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland9 - 6RussiaRussia

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved