All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Abu Dhabi Tour - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Abu Dhabi Tour - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United Arab Emirates

Results 2017

Abu Dhabi Tour 2017

United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates - 23th February 2017 - 26th February 2017


General classification - 26th February 2017


1PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates15:42:21
2RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:04
3NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:16
4NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:38
5FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:53
6POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:56
7NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:56
8ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:56
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:56
10AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:07
11ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:08
12FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:08
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:08
14SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal1:11
15SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:11
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:15
17SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:15
18NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:15
19SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:15
20RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates1:15
21NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:15
22CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott1:15
23ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1:15
24SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott1:15
25AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott1:15
26ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:32
27FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:32
28FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:33
29AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:35
30BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:37
31IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team2:07
32RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo2:07
33LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:07
34SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar2:07
35FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:07
36ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana2:07
37USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:07
38ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:07
39BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:07
40NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb2:07
41GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:07
42GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:36
43ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data2:38
44SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:40
45BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:40
46CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin2:52
47SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:52
48ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:52
49SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin2:52
50ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin3:06
51RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo3:36
52RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:36
53BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida3:36
54RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana3:36
55BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:55
56USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:55
57USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team3:57
58ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana4:10
59POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:12
60ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:12
61AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal4:23
62NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb4:23
63DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal4:40
64GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb4:40
65GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:43
66ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini5:44
67ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini5:50
68GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal6:02
69SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk6:05
70AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo6:12
71SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana6:12
72BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team6:12
73GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:12
74CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors6:12
75RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data6:48
76AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott6:50
77GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin7:35
78ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:35
79FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk7:35
80LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo7:35
81RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo7:35
82KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana7:53
83BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:55
84ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini8:38
85GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data11:30
86AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott11:36
87GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Quick Step Floors11:39
88ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates11:46
89ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:50
90SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar11:50
91ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe11:52
92RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo11:52
93GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott11:52
94ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana11:52
95USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo11:52
96ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar11:52
97GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar11:52
98ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk11:52
99FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk11:52
100NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:52
101NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors11:52
102SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar11:52
103JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo11:52
104NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb11:52
105RUSIvan Savitsky (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo11:52
106ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team11:52
107RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo11:52
108ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors11:52
109ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar11:52
110NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb11:52
111RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin11:52
112COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin11:52
113ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team11:52
114GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe12:11
115SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott12:12
116GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:14
117ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates12:18
118BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:26
119LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida12:41
120ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:46
121SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe13:16
122AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data13:16
123RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo13:39
124JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini13:44
125ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors14:03
126FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo14:25
127ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates14:58
128ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox15:03
129AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk17:20
130ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini17:57
131NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk18:21
132ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini19:25
133AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Scott20:08
134ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:40
135ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida21:23
136GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team21:37
137SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe21:48
138ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox22:13
139RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data23:47
140AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data24:49
141ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox25:37

Stage 1 - Baynounah Educational Complex - Madinat Zayed - 188 km - 23th February 2017Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data4:37:06
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
3ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
4ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
5ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
6GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott0:00
7RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
8ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
9ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
10ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
11ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
12ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
13GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
14AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
15GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
16ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
17PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
18RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
19GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
20ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana0:00
21NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk0:00
22ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
23BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
24ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:00
25ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
26NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:00
27ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
28POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
29FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
30NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
31NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
32RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
33NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
34CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
35CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:00
36IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:00
37USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
38FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
39COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
40FRAQuentin Valognes (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
41SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
42NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
43SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
44POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
45BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
46ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
47RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
48FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
49ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
50SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
51RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
52BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida0:00
53DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:00
54GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
55RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
56NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
57SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
58ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:00
59LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida0:00
60ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
61RUSIvan Savitsky (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
62SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
63ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
64FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:00
65AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:00
66ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:00
67RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
68ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
69COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
70RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
71JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:00
72GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
73LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
74GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:00
75SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
76ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:00
77AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:00
78BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
79BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
80SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:00
81ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
82ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:00
83GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:00
84ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:00
85AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
86USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
87AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:00
88SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
89FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
90SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott0:00
91NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb0:00
92ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
93RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:00
94ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
95BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
96SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:00
97ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
98NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb0:00
99ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
100COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
101SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:00
102NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb0:00
103AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:00
104SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
105ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
106ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
107AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
108AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
109USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
110ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
111CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
112JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
113USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
114ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
115SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:00
116GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
117ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
118ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
119BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
120LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:00
121FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
122RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
123RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
124ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
125GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
126ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
127SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott0:00
128NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb0:00
129ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:07
130KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana1:07
131CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
132NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors0:00
133ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
134SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:24
135FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
136SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:26
137ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
138AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data1:47
139ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data1:47
140RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:47
141RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data1:52
142BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:52
143SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data1:52
144IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk1:52
145JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:52
146SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:52
147AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
148ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:17
149FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:33
150NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)AG2R - La Mondiale2:41
151FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:49
152GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:55
153RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo2:55
154GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Quick Step Floors0:00
155GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
156ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:00
157GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb0:00
158AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Al Maryah Island - Big Flag - 155 km - 24th February 2017Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Quick Step Floors3:28:11
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
3GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:00
4ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
5GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb0:00
6ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
7ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
8ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
9GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
10RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
11ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
12ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
13ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana0:00
14GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
15NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk0:00
16ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
17GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott0:00
18ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
19ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
20COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
21FRAQuentin Valognes (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
22NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:00
23JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
24PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
25FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
26ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
27ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:00
28SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
29SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
30SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
31POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
32NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb0:00
33RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
34BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
35ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
36ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
37RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
38LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida0:00
39ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:00
40FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
41BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
42NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
43NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
44POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
45ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
46GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
47GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
48SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
49ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
50KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:00
51RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
52ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
53IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:00
54COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
55AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
56NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
57ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:00
58SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
59NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors0:00
60USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
61FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
62RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
63FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
64USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
65GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:00
66RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
67NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
68FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:00
69ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:00
70ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:00
71RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
72NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
73ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
74ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:00
75ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
76CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
77SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott0:00
78SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
79LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
80NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
81BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida0:00
82RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:00
83BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
84SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:00
85CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:00
86USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
87SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
88BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
89ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
90DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:00
91BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
92JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:00
93ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
94RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
95USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
96ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
97AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:00
98ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
99SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
100SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:00
101ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
102GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
103NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb0:00
104BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
105GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:00
106NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb0:00
107SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
108AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:00
109ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
110SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:00
111AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
112FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
113AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:00
114ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:00
115NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb0:00
116SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:00
117ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
118COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
119CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
120LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:00
121ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
122IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk0:00
123AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:00
124ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
125FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
126AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
127FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
128RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
129ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
130CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
131ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
132JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
133RUSIvan Savitsky (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
134BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
135RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
136ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
137RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
138ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
139SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott0:20
140GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
141GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:22
142GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:22
143AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:26
144ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:26
145ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:37
146FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41
147AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:41
148SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:55
149GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:57
150ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:03
151RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data1:15
152GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:15
153ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:17
154SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data1:25
155AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data2:22
156RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo2:51
157ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data
158SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium - Jebel Hafeet - 186 km - 25th February 2017Medium mountain


1PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates4:34:08
2RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
3NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:10
4NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:28
5FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:46
6ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:46
7POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:46
8NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:46
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:46
10COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:58
11ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:58
12FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:58
13SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:01
14AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott1:05
15ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:05
16AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:05
17CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott1:05
18SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal1:05
19SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott1:05
20SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:05
21SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:05
22RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates1:05
23NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:05
24ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1:05
25NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:05
26FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:22
27ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:22
28GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:23
29FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:23
30AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:25
31BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:27
32BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:57
33COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:57
34RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:57
35IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team1:57
36LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:57
37ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:57
38USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:57
39NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb1:57
40FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:57
41GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:57
42SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar1:57
43ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:57
44ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana1:57
45GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:26
46ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data2:28
47SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:30
48BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:30
49SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:42
50CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin2:42
51SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin2:42
52ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:42
53ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin2:56
54BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida3:26
55RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:26
56RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo3:26
57RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana3:26
58USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:45
59BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:45
60USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team3:47
61ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana4:00
62ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:02
63POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:02
64GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates4:02
65NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb4:13
66AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal4:13
67GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb4:30
68DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal4:30
69ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:45
70BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:53
71ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini5:40
72ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini5:40
73GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:40
74SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk5:55
75GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal6:02
76BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team6:02
77AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo6:02
78SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana6:02
79CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors6:02
80JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini6:11
81KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana6:38
82RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data6:38
83AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott6:40
84ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:03
85FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk7:25
86GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin7:25
87RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo7:25
88ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:25
89LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo7:25
90BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:45
91ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini8:28
92GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar11:42
93ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team11:42
94NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb11:42
95GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe11:42
96AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk11:42
97GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Quick Step Floors11:42
98GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb11:42
99FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk11:42
100JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo11:42
101FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo11:42
102ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:42
103NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:42
104ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:42
105USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo11:42
106SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe11:42
107ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates11:42
108ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors11:42
109RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo11:42
110ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk11:42
111ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:42
112RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin11:42
113CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates11:42
114RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo11:42
115SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar11:42
116SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar11:42
117ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar11:42
118NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb11:42
119GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:42
120ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar11:42
121ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe11:42
122RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo11:42
123SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data11:42
124FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:42
125ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana11:42
126ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates11:42
127NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors11:42
128SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott11:42
129GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott11:42
130GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data11:42
131ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:42
132COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin11:42
133AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott11:42
134RUSIvan Savitsky (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo11:42
135ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team11:42
136RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo11:42
137LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida12:31
138ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:40
139FRAQuentin Valognes (FRA)Novo Nordisk12:40
140NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk12:40
141AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data12:40
142ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors13:16
143ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates14:48
144ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini17:47
145ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini19:17
146SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe19:17
147JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini19:17
148IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk19:17
149AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Scott19:17
150ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida20:10
151AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data20:30
152RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data20:30
153ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:30
154GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:30
155ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox20:30
156NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)AG2R - La Mondiale

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Yas Marina - Yas Marina - 143 km - 26th February 2017Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott3:03:06
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:00
3GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
4ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
5ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
6GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott0:00
7FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
8RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
9USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
10GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
11ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
12ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
13ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
14PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
15SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
16NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors0:00
17ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
18SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
19POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
20GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
21ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
22RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
23ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
24NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
25FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
26ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:00
27ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:00
28ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
29ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
30RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
31CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
32RUSIvan Savitsky (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
33AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:00
34GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Quick Step Floors0:00
35SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
36ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana0:00
37NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:00
38RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
39IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:00
40BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
41SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:00
42RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
43GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
44LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
45FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
46NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
47GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
48GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:00
49POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
50ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
51RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
52LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida0:00
53GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:00
54AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
55BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
56ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
57SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:00
58ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
59FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
60ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
61AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
62SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
63DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:00
64ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
65RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
66ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
67AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:00
68ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:00
69ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:00
70NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb0:00
71SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:00
72SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
73RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:00
74USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
75AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:00
76KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:00
77NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb0:00
78ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:00
79FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:00
80JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:00
81COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
82FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
83NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
84ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
85RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
86ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
87USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
88AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
89USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
90SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:00
91ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
92BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
93SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott0:00
94FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
95SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
96NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
97SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
98BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida0:00
99NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb0:00
100BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
101ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
102CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:00
103FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
104ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
105ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
106RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
107ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:00
108RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
109GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
110LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:00
111SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
112SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
113CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
114GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
115GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
116NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
117ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:00
118AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data0:00
119ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
120SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott0:00
121ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
122GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
123ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
124BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
125RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
126ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
127RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
128AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
129AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
130COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
131NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb0:00
132BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
133ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
134SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
135BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:31
136AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk5:31
137NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk5:31
138JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini5:31
139ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:08
140ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:45
141ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:45
142COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini
143IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk
144JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini
145FRAQuentin Valognes (FRA)Novo Nordisk
146RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo
147FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
148SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data
149CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates
150ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
151ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
152GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb
153GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates
154ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
155ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved