All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Abu Dhabi Tour - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Abu Dhabi Tour - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United Arab Emirates

Results 2018

Abu Dhabi Tour 2018

United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates - 21th February 2018 - 25th February 2018


General classification - 25th February 2018


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar16:00:11
2NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:17
3COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:29
4FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:31
5POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:45
6ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:13
7ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:18
8PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates1:28
9AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:29
10GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:37
11SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:37
12SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:41
13ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:42
14CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott1:42
15ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:06
16NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:08
17SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida2:18
18RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:29
19CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac2:36
20FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:43
21USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team2:50
22SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar2:55
23ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:44
24ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Trek - Segafredo3:48
25DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana3:58
26LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo4:20
27ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:40
28SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac4:50
29USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team4:50
30RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:52
31ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:23
32SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar5:27
33NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:41
34AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:41
35SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida5:42
36DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo5:44
37NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott5:54
38NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb5:55
39AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo6:01
40POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe6:12
41SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk6:12
42ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team6:20
43SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors6:21
44GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb6:23
45NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:26
46ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana6:36
47NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb6:38
48BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:46
49LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale7:11
50GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal7:17
51GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data7:20
52DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors7:26
53BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:05
54ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:23
55ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data8:43
56COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:47
57SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapac8:50
58AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data9:05
59ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin9:07
60FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:09
61NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team9:12
62FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac9:12
63SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar9:33
64GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick Step Floors9:35
65GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal9:39
66RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo9:45
67SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott10:01
68ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:06
69ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida10:21
70SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe10:26
71BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:33
72ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors10:52
73NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)UAE Team Emirates10:55
74AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott10:59
75GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott10:59
76RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo11:05
77SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:08
78NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)UAE Team Emirates11:10
79COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floors11:21
80RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo11:28
81ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates11:30
82GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb11:30
83NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:31
84ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana11:49
85ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:02
86KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana12:07
87LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida12:08
88SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida12:12
89ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:16
90ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors12:23
91RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo12:26
92RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data12:40
93BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:50
94GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb12:51
95GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:31
96GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar13:46
97AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team13:50
98NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:04
99NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo14:21
100GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin14:30
101NEDRik Van Ijzendoorn (NED)Novo Nordisk14:32
102AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin14:43
103USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac14:53
104SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team14:58
105GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:59
106GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scott15:01
107CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott15:06
108AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data15:09
109AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac15:35
110FRARudy Barbier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:40
111GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac15:58
112ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox16:03
113SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar16:09
114GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:24
115ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk16:32
116FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk16:38
117GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin16:46
118GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk16:47
119RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin16:51
120ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox16:59
121RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo17:03
122FRARomain Gioux (FRA)Novo Nordisk17:04
123SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe17:06
124ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates17:09
125ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana17:10
126ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox17:13
127FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:39
128AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo18:40
129GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data19:45
130RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo20:36
131NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb20:36
132ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox20:54

Stage 1 - Madinat Zaya - Adnoc School - 189 km - 21th February 2018Sprint


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)UAE Team Emirates4:48:24
2ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
3AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
5GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
6ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
7ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
8NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
9FRARudy Barbier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
11GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunwebs.t.
12GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
13NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
14ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
15GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
16ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
17RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
18NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
20NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
21ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
22ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astanas.t.
23ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
24BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
25NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
26ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
28ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
29ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
30NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
31SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
32RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
33RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
34FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
36CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
37RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
38SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
39USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
40SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
41RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
42NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
43NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
44ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
45ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
46AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
47SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
48ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
49ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
50SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
51GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
52RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
53FRARomain Gioux (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
54AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
56ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
57SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
58ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistars.t.
59DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
60USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
61POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
62SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
63SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
64LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
65AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
66CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
67DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astanas.t.
68ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
69FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
70COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
71POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
72RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
73GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
74FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
75SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
76ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
77SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
78FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
79GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
80AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
81COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
82ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
83AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
84SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
85USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
86NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
87NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
88GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
89GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
90FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
91SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
92NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
93AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
94ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
95GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunwebs.t.
96GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
97DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floorss.t.
98NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
99NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunwebs.t.
100AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
101SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistars.t.
102ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
103SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
104ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Trek - Segafredos.t.
105RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
106GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
107ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
108AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
109KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
110ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
111LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
112RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
113AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
114FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
115BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
116BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
117GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
118NEDRik Van Ijzendoorn (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
119SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
120SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistars.t.
121SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
122GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
123CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
124SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
125RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
126ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:15
127GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:19
128COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floors0:21
129GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:21
130GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:24
131GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scott0:24
132LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida0:37
133ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin0:50
134FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk1:13
135RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:56
136BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:57
137GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick Step Floors2:00
138GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data
139BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Yas Mal - Yas Beach - 154 km - 22th February 2018Sprint


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:15:30
2NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
5AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
6GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunwebs.t.
7NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
8ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
9FRARudy Barbier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
11GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
13GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
14AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
16ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
17SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
18ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astanas.t.
19COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
20NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
22DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floorss.t.
23POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
26GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
27SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
28FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
29RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
30USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
32ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
33ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
34FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
36PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
37SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
38SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
40ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
41GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
42KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
43SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
44SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
45ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
46DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astanas.t.
47GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
48CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
49NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
50ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Trek - Segafredos.t.
51SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
52ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistars.t.
53GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
54CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
55NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
56ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
57ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
58AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
59ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
60USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
61SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
62NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
63BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
64ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
65NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
66SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
67AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
68SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
69ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
70ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
71COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
72SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
73LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
74GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
75GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
76AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
77ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
78POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
79CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
80ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
81SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistars.t.
82GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
83SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
84RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
85BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
86ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
87SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
88NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
89RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
90GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick Step Floorss.t.
91LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
92RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
93AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
94GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:18
95GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scott0:20
96LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida0:23
97SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:23
98GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:31
99GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb0:35
100BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:50
101NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:50
102GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:55
103AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo1:14
104ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin1:36
105FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:07
106FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:07
107SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:07
108ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team4:07
109GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk4:07
110BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:07
111ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk4:07
112RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo4:07
113RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo4:07
114FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk4:07
115ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:07
116SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar4:07
117COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:07
118RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo4:07
119AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac4:07
120ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates4:07
121ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:07
122FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk4:07
123AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data4:07
124FRARomain Gioux (FRA)Novo Nordisk4:07
125NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)UAE Team Emirates4:07
126USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac4:07
127RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo4:07
128GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data4:07
129FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac4:07
130NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb4:07
131GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data4:07
132NEDRik Van Ijzendoorn (NED)Novo Nordisk4:07
133DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:07
134RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo4:07
135RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo4:07
136ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:07
137SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar4:13

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Nation Towers - Big Flag - 133 km - 23th February 2018Sprint


1GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb3:02:55
2GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
5AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
6GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7FRARudy Barbier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
9NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
10ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
11GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
12ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
13NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
14AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
15ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astanas.t.
16NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
17ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
18ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
19SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
20SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
21RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
22SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
23ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
26ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
27ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
28SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
29NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
30SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
31ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
32CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
33NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
34ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
35BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
36RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
37FRARomain Gioux (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
38NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
39POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
40NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
41DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astanas.t.
42USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
43ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
44ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
45LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
46FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
47DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
48RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
49PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
50RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
51CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
52GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
53AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
54AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
55ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
56RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
57BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
58GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
59AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
60SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
61POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
62ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
63FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
64AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
65SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
66LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
67GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
68FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
69GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
70SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
71NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
72SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
73FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
74ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
75ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
76ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
77SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistars.t.
78COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
79USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
80ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
81SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
82KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
83NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
84ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
85SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistars.t.
86ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Trek - Segafredos.t.
87GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
88SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
89NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
90SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
91LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
92RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
93RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
94ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
95RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
96GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
97BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
98SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
99NEDRik Van Ijzendoorn (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
100COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
101FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
102GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
103SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
104ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
105GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunwebs.t.
106SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
107ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
108COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
109USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
110ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
111AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
112ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
113GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunwebs.t.
114AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
115GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
116NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
117GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk0:19
118RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data0:19
119RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:19
120ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:26
121SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:32
122DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors0:32
123FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac0:32
124BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:32
125CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott0:32
126ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:32
127RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:32
128GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:32
129FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:32
130AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:32
131GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data0:32
132GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick Step Floors0:36
133NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb0:36
134SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:39
135GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:15
136AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo3:30
137SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Al Maryah Island - Al Maryah Island - 11 km - 24th February 2018Time Trial


1AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team14:21
2SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:14
3AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:16
4NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:16
5NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:16
6USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:17
7GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:22
8NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team0:23
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:27
10ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin0:29
11USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac0:30
12NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:31
13FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:34
14AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:37
15ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:37
16USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:38
17GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:38
18AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:40
19RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:40
20NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:40
21COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floors0:44
22POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:44
23ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:45
24PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:47
25NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo0:47
26GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:48
27GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scott0:49
28COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:49
29GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:49
30SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:49
31ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:49
32ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:50
33AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:50
34ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:51
35BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:51
36LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida0:52
37NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:54
38NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:54
39ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:54
40SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:56
41FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:56
42CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott0:57
43GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data0:59
44NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)UAE Team Emirates1:04
45LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo1:04
46DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:04
47NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)UAE Team Emirates1:04
48GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:05
49ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana1:06
50CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott1:06
51POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:06
52RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:07
53RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:09
54SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:10
55DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors1:10
56GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac1:11
57ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data1:12
58BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:12
59FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:12
60SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar1:14
61SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott1:14
62NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:15
63ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Trek - Segafredo1:15
64SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:15
65SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:16
66NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:17
67AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:17
68SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapac1:19
69GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:19
70SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:22
71RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:24
72CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac1:24
73GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb1:24
74DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana1:25
75NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:27
76LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:27
77FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac1:27
78GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:29
79GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:30
80BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:30
81ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:30
82SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:30
83ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:34
84COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:34
85ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:34
86RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:35
87FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:35
88ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana1:36
89AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin1:37
90RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:39
91ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:39
92ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:42
93GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data1:43
94GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:45
95RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:46
96ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:46
97SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar1:46
98GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick Step Floors1:48
99SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk1:48
100RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:51
101KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:51
102BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:52
103AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data1:55
104ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:56
105SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:56
106SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:56
107GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb2:00
108ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:02
109RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data2:05
110FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk2:05
111GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:06
112GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk2:06
113ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates2:07
114ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors2:07
115ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk2:09
116ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:11
117NEDRik Van Ijzendoorn (NED)Novo Nordisk2:13
118AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:14
119FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk2:15
120SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac2:16
121RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo2:16
122SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:16
123NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb2:19
124ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana2:23
125ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar2:23
126ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:35
127ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:40
128FRARomain Gioux (FRA)Novo Nordisk2:41
129GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin2:51
130ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:53
131ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:55
132AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data3:03
133SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:26
134FRARudy Barbier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:26
135RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo
136GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Qasr Al Muwaiji - Jebel Hafeet - 199 km - 25th February 2018Medium mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:38:47
2COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
3FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:15
4POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:15
5NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:15
6ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:37
7DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:47
8ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:55
9PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:55
10NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:55
11SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:55
12CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott0:59
13BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:01
14ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:03
15GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:03
16ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:05
17SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar1:23
18CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac1:26
19ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:26
20SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:41
21SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:43
22ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:43
23AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:43
24FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:01
25RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:03
26AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data2:09
27GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data2:28
28SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac2:28
29USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team2:47
30DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana2:47
31ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Trek - Segafredo2:47
32ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:20
33RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:20
34COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:20
35FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac3:20
36LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo3:33
37ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:41
38FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:41
39SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar4:26
40SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar4:26
41RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo4:26
42SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4:26
43USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team4:26
44NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:38
45SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk4:38
46NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott4:38
47AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal4:38
48POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:20
49GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick Step Floors5:25
50SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors5:25
51AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo5:25
52GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb5:25
53GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal5:25
54NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb5:38
55ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana5:44
56RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo5:50
57DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors5:58
58NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)UAE Team Emirates5:58
59ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates5:58
60LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale5:58
61NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb5:58
62NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:24
63ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin6:26
64RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo6:26
65RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo6:26
66ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:28
67BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:20
68BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:28
69GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal7:45
70SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapac7:45
71ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data7:45
72SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe7:45
73SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar8:12
74NEDRik Van Ijzendoorn (NED)Novo Nordisk8:26
75ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:53
76ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:53
77SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott9:01
78AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott9:03
79NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team9:03
80SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team9:43
81SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:07
82ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana10:07
83GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott10:24
84ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors10:30
85KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana10:30
86GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb10:30
87GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:30
88ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors10:30
89GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk10:30
90ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk10:30
91FRARomain Gioux (FRA)Novo Nordisk10:30
92FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk10:30
93ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:30
94COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floors10:30
95ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:30
96ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:30
97ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:30
98NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)UAE Team Emirates10:30
99NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:30
100AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac10:30
101RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data10:30
102BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:30
103GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb10:30
104SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida10:30
105LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida10:30
106USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac10:30
107FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:34
108FRARudy Barbier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:34
109AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin13:20
110GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin13:20
111GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar13:22
112ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:28
113NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:30
114GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:30
115RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin13:30
116AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data13:30
117AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo13:33
118GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin13:37
119GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data13:37
120GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scott13:42
121CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott13:42
122AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team13:48
123NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo13:48
124NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb13:48
125GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15:01
126SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe15:01
127GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac15:01
128ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana15:01
129ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox15:01
130ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates15:01
131RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo15:01
132RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo15:01
133FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk
134ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved