All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - African Continental Championships - 2018

Choice of a season :

Rwanda

Results Women

Results Men

African Continental Championships - Results Men 2018

RwandaRwanda - 14th February 2018 - 19th February 2018


Men's Team Time Trial - Junior - 14th February 2018


Men's Team Time Trial - 14th February 2018Team Time Trial


1ERA Eritrea National Team (Mekseb Abrha Debesay, Amanuel Gebrezgabihier, Metkel Eyob, Saymon Musie Mehari)51:28
2RWA Rwanda National team (Adrien Niyonshuti, Valens Ndayisenga, Jean Bosco Nsengimana, Joseph Areruya)51:45
3ALG Algeria national team (Azzedine Lagab, Youcef Reguigui, Abderrahmane Mansouri, Islam Mansouri)52:15
4MAR Morocco National Team (Anasse Ait El Abdia, Mohcine El Kouraji, Salah Eddine Mraouni, El Mehdi Chokri)52:17
5ETH Ethiopia national team (Kiflom Gademaedhim Gebreselassie, Redwan Ebrahim, Temesgen Buru, Hafetab Weldegebreal Weldu)53:30
6MRI Mauritius National Team (Grégory Rougier-Lagane, Alexandre Mayer, Fidzerald Rabaye, Dylan Redy)55:31
7NAM Namibia Nationale Team (Dan Craven, Martin Freyer, Drikus Coetzee, Lotto Petrus)56:21
8BUR Burkina Faso National Team (Abdoul Aziz Nikiéma, Salifou Yarbanga, Paul Daumont, Boureima Nana)57:34
9GHA Ghana National Team (Abdul Razak Abdul Mumin, Abdul Rahman, Anthony Boafo Boakye Dankwa, Abdulrazak Umar)59:41
10TAN Tanzania National Team (Richard Laningo Laizer, Hamisi Mkoma, Gerald Karemani, Masunga Baiskeli)59:41
11COD Democratic Republic of the Congo National Team (Daniel Kinanira Ischara, Kyaviro Muhindo, N'koro Mayele, Mimbole Matondo)1:00:49
12SEY Seychelles national team (Xerxes Larue, Stephen Alberto Belle, Jude Hoareau, Gerry Albert)1:01:10
13UGA Uganda national team (Niyosiima Augustine, Senay Kunus, Joseph Mbaziira, Julius Yamasamuel)1:03:45
14ZAM Zambia National Team (Sanyando Bedias Tunkanya, Omar Mweene, Sydney Juma, Michael Olokani)1:03:51
15DJI Djibouti National team (Issa Mahamoud Bogoreh, Osman Abdek Khaireh, Aden Ilyas Hassan, Mohamed Ahmed Abdillahi)1:06:54
16BEN Benin National Team (Emmanuel Sagbo, Bashiki Abdoul, Eric Ahouandjinou, Augustin Acakpo Amoussouvi)1:08:26
17BDI Burundi National Team (Eric Niyonkuru, Obedi Ciza, Amadi Uwimana)1:11:09

Men's Time Trial - Junior - 15th February 2018


Men's Time Trial - 15th February 2018Time Trial


Men's Road Race - Junior - 17th February 2018


Men's Road Race - 19th February 2018


1ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data3:56:29
2ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:53
3ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie1:53
4ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data1:55
5RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)1:58
6RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka2:06
7ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)2:06
8ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever2:08
9RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)2:10
10RSAGustav Basson (RSA)2:10
11MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Uae Team Emirates2:10
12ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)Dimension Data - Qhubeka2:10
13ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)2:36
14RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)5:54
15ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)Sharjah6:28
16KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid8:07
17ETHRedwan Ebrahim (ETH)9:09
18ALGAbdelraouf Bengayou (ALG)9:39
19ETHHailemelekot Hailu (ETH)9:46
20ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradelli9:47
21ETHTamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (ETH)9:47
22ETHFiseha Gebremariam (ETH)9:47
23MRIAlexandre Mayer (MRI)9:47
24KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid10:06
25ERASaymon Musie Mehari (ERA)Start - Gusto Cycling Team10:15
26RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka10:52
27RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)10:52
28MRIGrégory Rougier-Lagane (MRI)22:30
29ETHKiflom Gademaedhim Gebreselassie (ETH)24:25
30NAMDrikus Coetzee (NAM)25:02

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved