All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2009

Amstel Gold Race 2009

NetherlandsNetherlands - 19th April 2009


Amstel Gold Race - 19th April 2009


1RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katusha6.38.31 (38.814 km/h)
2NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Banks.t.
3NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0.08
4BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
5ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
6RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Banks.t.
7AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Cervélo Testteams.t.
8BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
9AUTChristian Pfannberger (AUT)Team Katushas.t.
10LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
11GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
12FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
14SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
16DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
17ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
18CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
19ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigass.t.
20SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
21SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
22ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0.26
23ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
25BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTC0.36
26SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
27BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Silence - Lotto0.57
28BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Silence - Lotto1.06
29SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
30NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Silence - Lotto1.29
31DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank2.26
32GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
33BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
34DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
35CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream2.38
36ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Team Katusha2.45
37BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2.52
38SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteam2.56
39ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
40ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
41BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lotto3.09
42ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
43SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
44BELBen Hermans (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4.30
45KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
46SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
47NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
48SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Liquigass.t.
49BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
50FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
51SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Fuji - Servettos.t.
52ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
53GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
54ITAFrancesco Ginanni (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
55ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
56GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Katushas.t.
57BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
58FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
59SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
60FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
61USAEdward King (USA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
62USACraig Lewis (USA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
63NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
64NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
65SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank4.48

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved