All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2013

Amstel Gold Race 2013

NetherlandsNetherlands - 14th April 2013


Amstel Gold Race - 14th April 2013


1CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:35:21
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+22
3AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+22
4POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+22
5BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team+22
6COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team+22
7BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+22
8NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge+22
9ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana+22
10NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+22
11ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha+22
12GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp+22
13BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+22
14DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+22
15NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+22
16BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team+22
17DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana+25
18GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano+36
19RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha+36
20ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astana+36
21SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+36
22FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux+36
23FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+36
24JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar+36
25ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+36
26CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp+36
27GERPaul Voss (GER)Netapp - Endura+46
28RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCM+46
29BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+46
30GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+46
31SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+46
32KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+46
33ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Merida+46
34SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+57
35UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+57
36SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondale+57
37ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astana+1:07
38DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:07
39FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Radioshack - Leopard+1:11
40ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Merida+1:11
41FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:11
42CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar+1:11
43ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida+1:11
44NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:11
45FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:11
46AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+1:31
47SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Leopard+1:31
48FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:31
49SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:31
50SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam+1:44
51RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge+1:48
52AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:48
53BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:48
54ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM+2:13
55SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge+2:16
56GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team+2:16
57BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+5:01
58BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+5:27
59FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team+5:27
60BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Crelan - Euphony+5:27
61ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar+5:27
62NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimano+5:27
63BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+5:27
64SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam+5:27
65USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+5:27
66ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale+5:27
67ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Cannondale+5:27
68FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+6:29
69ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+6:29
70BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+6:29
71MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Iam+6:29
72NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+6:29
73NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+6:29
74NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp+6:34
75AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp+9:12
76CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Argos - Shimano+9:12
77NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+9:12
78AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam+9:12
79AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam+9:12
80FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar+9:12
81ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Netapp - Endura+9:12
82BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Crelan - Euphony+9:12
83LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Crelan - Euphony+9:12
84POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Cannondale+9:12
85NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+9:12
86NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharp+9:12
87NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Argos - Shimano+9:12
88NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+9:12
89BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+9:12
90AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team+9:12
91FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux+9:12
92NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+9:12
93NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Argos - Shimano+9:12
94BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Sharp+9:12
95BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+9:12
96GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team+13:15
97BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Crelan - Euphony+13:15
98FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Accent Jobs - Wanty+13:19

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved