All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Baloise Belgium Tour - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Baloise Belgium Tour - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2017

Baloise Belgium Tour 2017

BelgiumBelgium - 24th May 2017 - 28th May 2017


General classification - 26th May 2017


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan9:07:57
2GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:10
3AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:11
4BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:19
5DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport0:24
6FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:25
7FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:32
8BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:35
9BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:39
10BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:40
11BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41
12BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:41
13FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:44
14BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:45
15SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:49
16FRAFlorian Senechal (FRA)Cofidis0:50
17BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis0:55
18FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:56
19BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:57
20BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:57
21BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:59
22BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:01
23ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin1:04
24ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana1:05
25NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:08
26CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors1:08
27BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:09
28BELToon Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:09
29BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:10
30NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana1:11
31NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:12
32NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport1:12
33BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:13
34CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Beobank - Corendon1:14
35NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:15
36NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin1:16
37NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:17
38FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:18
39BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:18
40FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie1:19
41GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport1:19
42BELNicolas Cleppe (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:19
43FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:19
44NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin1:20
45BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:22
46NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:25
47NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:26
48FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie1:26
49BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:27
50ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:28
51BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:29
52PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)1:30
53NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:31
54BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:32
55BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:33
56BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:35
57BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:36
58ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:37
59FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie1:38
60BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:39
61NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:40
62BELBrecht Dhaene (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice1:41
63BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:41
64BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)1:42
65BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac1:42
66GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Beobank - Corendon1:43
67BELVincent Baestaens (BEL)1:44
68BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:45
69BELTim Merlier (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:45
70FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:46
71BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:48
72FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:50
73BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:50
74BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:51
75ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:51
76BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice1:52
77BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:54
78BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:01
79BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Cibel - Cebon2:02
80BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebon2:05
81FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:10
82NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:12
83BELRoy Jans (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:25
84GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:32
85ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:18
86NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:43
87JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo6:55
88SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo7:21
89DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana7:43
90BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:18
91BELJens Adams (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice11:22
92NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:31
93NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:36
94BELKevin De Jonghe (BEL)Cibel - Cebon11:41
95KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana11:41
96NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:47
97BELDaan Soete (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions11:47
98CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie11:50
99BELThijs Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions11:54
100FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis11:55
101IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport11:55
102BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin11:56
103BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs11:58
104FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie12:01
105BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:02
106BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect12:05
107BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo12:08
108BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:08
109AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport12:09
110USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo12:10
111KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana12:11
112FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie12:13
113BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan12:13
114FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie12:15
115BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan12:19
116NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Beobank - Corendon12:19
117SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect12:20
118BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan12:21
119BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Cibel - Cebon12:21
120KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana12:25
121BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Cibel - Cebon12:25
122BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana12:28
123BELJimmy Duquennoy (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect12:29
124BELJohannes De Paepe (BEL)Cibel - Cebon12:29
125GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport12:32
126CZEMichael Boros (CZE)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice12:33
127BELRob Leemans (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice12:37
128BELTom Meeusen (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions12:38
129BELGerry Druyts (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice12:40
130BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis12:40
131ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini12:40
132ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)12:42
133BELJulien Mortier (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice12:46
134ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana12:46
135BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:48
136ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini12:50
137JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini12:50
138NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:56
139FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept12:59
140GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept13:00
141BELAlexander Geuens (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice13:01
142NEDStan Godrie (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan13:06
143BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis13:09
144BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebon13:14
145GERMarcel Meisen (GER)13:17
146JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini13:22
147BELDaan Hoeyberghs (BEL)Beobank - Corendon13:39
148NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors13:58
149ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini14:06
150BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice14:15
151GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport16:10

Stage 1 - Lochristi - Knokke-Heist - 176,3 km - 24th May 2017Sprint


1FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie4:08:58
2BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
3GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
4BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
5BELRoy Jans (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
6BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
7BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
8BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis0:00
9BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
10ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
11BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
12BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:00
13BELTom Meeusen (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:00
14BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
15BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
16BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
17NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
18NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
19BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
20FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
21BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
22BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)0:00
23BELTim Merlier (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:00
24FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
25GERMarcel Meisen (GER)0:00
26BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
27BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
28NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:00
29BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
30FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
31BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
32BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
33BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
34NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
35BELJulien Mortier (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:00
36BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:00
37FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
38NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
39BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
40NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Beobank - Corendon0:00
41BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
42GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
43BELJimmy Duquennoy (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
44ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:00
45ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
46ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana0:00
47IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
48BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:00
49NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
50FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
51NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:00
52BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
53BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:00
54BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
55KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
56JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:00
57SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:00
58ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
59FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
60FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:00
61BELThijs Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:00
62SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
63CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Beobank - Corendon0:00
64NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
65BELVincent Baestaens (BEL)0:00
66NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
67BELNicolas Cleppe (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:00
68NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
69NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:00
70NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
71ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)0:00
72BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
73BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
74BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
75BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
76BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:00
77BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:00
78BELAlexander Geuens (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:00
79PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)0:00
80BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
81NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
82AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
83FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
84GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
85FRARayane Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:00
86ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
87FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
88NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
89NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
90BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
91BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
92ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
93KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:00
94BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:00
95BELGerry Druyts (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:00
96CZEMichael Boros (CZE)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:00
97GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
98BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:00
99FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
100ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
101NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
102ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
103JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
104CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie0:00
105BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:00
106NEDStan Godrie (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:00
107BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:00
108GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
109BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:00
110BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
111BELToon Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:00
112FRAFlorian Senechal (FRA)Cofidis0:00
113BELDaan Soete (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:00
114FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis0:00
115BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis0:00
116FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:00
117BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
118FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
119CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
120JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
121BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:00
122DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana0:00
123DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
124BELJohannes De Paepe (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:00
125BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
126FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
127BELKevin De Jonghe (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:00
128FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
129NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors2:07
130BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:00
131BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
132NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
133GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Beobank - Corendon0:00
134BELRob Leemans (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:00
135BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
136BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice2:09
137BELJens Adams (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:00
138ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:09
139BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:00
140USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
141SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
142NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Beobank - Corendon2:21
143BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis0:00
144BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
145NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana0:00
146BELBrecht Dhaene (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:00
147FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
148BELDaan Hoeyberghs (BEL)Beobank - Corendon0:00
149BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
150AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:00
151KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:00
152BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
153GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport4:09
154BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
155IRLMartyn Irvine (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Knokke-Heist - Moorslede - 189,7 km - 25th May 2017Escape


1NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Beobank - Corendon4:43:12
2BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
3BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:00
4BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
5BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
6FRAFlorian Senechal (FRA)Cofidis0:00
7BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
8GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:03
9BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:03
10BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:05
11BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08
12BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:08
13GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Beobank - Corendon0:13
14BELTim Merlier (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:18
15BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:18
16BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:18
17BELRoy Jans (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:18
18ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:18
19BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:18
20BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:18
21ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:18
22BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:18
23BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)0:18
24BELBrecht Dhaene (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:18
25BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:18
26FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:18
27BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:18
28FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:18
29BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:18
30NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:18
31BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:18
32BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:18
33NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:18
34NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:18
35BELToon Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:18
36BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:18
37BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:18
38NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport0:18
39ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:18
40FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie0:18
41FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:18
42BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:18
43CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Beobank - Corendon0:18
44NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:18
45FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:18
46BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:18
47FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:18
48BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:18
49NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:18
50NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:18
51BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:18
52BELVincent Baestaens (BEL)0:18
53ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:18
54BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:18
55NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:18
56BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:18
57FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:18
58NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:18
59BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:18
60ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:18
61NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:18
62BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis0:18
63AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:18
64BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:18
65NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:18
66SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:18
67PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)0:18
68CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:18
69FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:18
70ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:18
71NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:18
72GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:18
73DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport0:18
74BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:18
75BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:18
76NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana0:18
77FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:18
78BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:18
79BELNicolas Cleppe (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:18
80FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:18
81FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:18
82FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie0:18
83BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:18
84BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:18
85BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:18
86GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:32
87NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:48
88JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo5:46
89DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana5:46
90SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo5:46
91FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie10:44
92BELJulien Mortier (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice10:44
93BELJimmy Duquennoy (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect10:44
94BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan10:44
95KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana10:44
96BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan10:44
97ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini10:44
98BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Cibel - Cebon10:44
99BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice10:44
100JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini10:44
101BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect10:44
102BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:44
103ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)10:44
104NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors10:44
105BELRob Leemans (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice10:44
106NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:44
107SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect10:44
108BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Cibel - Cebon10:44
109BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan10:44
110BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana10:44
111CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie10:44
112FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept10:44
113BELGerry Druyts (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice10:44
114BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis10:44
115ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini10:44
116ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini10:44
117BELKevin De Jonghe (BEL)Cibel - Cebon10:44
118BELDaan Hoeyberghs (BEL)Beobank - Corendon10:44
119FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie10:44
120GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport10:44
121NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Beobank - Corendon10:44
122AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport10:44
123BELAlexander Geuens (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice10:44
124BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin10:44
125FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis10:44
126KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana10:44
127KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana10:44
128BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis10:44
129FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie10:44
130GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept10:44
131NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:44
132NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:44
133CZEMichael Boros (CZE)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice10:44
134BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs10:44
135BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:44
136NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:44
137BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:44
138BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:44
139NEDStan Godrie (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan10:44
140BELTom Meeusen (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions10:44
141GERMarcel Meisen (GER)10:44
142BELThijs Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions10:44
143BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebon10:44
144BELJohannes De Paepe (BEL)Cibel - Cebon10:44
145BELJens Adams (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice10:44
146ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana10:44
147GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport10:44
148IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport10:44
149BELDaan Soete (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions10:44
150USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo10:52
151JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini10:52
152BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo10:52
153FRARayane Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis
154BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Beveren - Beveren - 13,4 km - 26th May 2017Time Trial


1AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo15:40
2GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:14
3BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:14
4FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:14
5FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:21
6DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport0:22
7BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:30
8FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:33
9BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:34
10SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:38
11BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:39
12BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:41
13BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:42
14BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:43
15BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis0:44
16BELJens Adams (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:45
17FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:45
18BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:46
19BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:47
20BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:48
21ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:53
22BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:53
23ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:54
24NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:54
25NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:57
26CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:57
27BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:58
28FRAFlorian Senechal (FRA)Cofidis0:58
29BELToon Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:58
30NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:59
31NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana1:00
32NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:01
33NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport1:01
34NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:02
35BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:02
36BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:02
37BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:03
38CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Beobank - Corendon1:03
39BELKevin De Jonghe (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:04
40KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana1:04
41NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:04
42NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin1:05
43BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:05
44NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:06
45FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:07
46BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
47FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie1:08
48GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport1:08
49BELNicolas Cleppe (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:08
50FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:08
51NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin1:09
52NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:10
53BELDaan Soete (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:10
54BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:11
55CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie1:13
56NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors1:14
57NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:14
58NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:15
59BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:16
60JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo1:16
61BELThijs Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:17
62ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:17
63FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis1:18
64IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport1:18
65BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:19
66PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)1:19
67NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:20
68BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:21
69BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:21
70BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:22
71BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:23
72GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport1:24
73FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie1:24
74BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:24
75USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:25
76BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:25
77FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie1:25
78BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:25
79ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:26
80FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie1:27
81BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:28
82BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:28
83BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:28
84BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice1:29
85NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:29
86BELBrecht Dhaene (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice1:30
87BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:30
88BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)1:31
89BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac1:31
90BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:31
91AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport1:32
92BELVincent Baestaens (BEL)1:33
93KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana1:34
94BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:34
95BELTim Merlier (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:34
96FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie1:36
97FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:36
98BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:36
99BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:37
100GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Beobank - Corendon1:37
101FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie1:38
102FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:39
103BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:39
104BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:40
105ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:40
106BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice1:41
107BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:42
108NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Beobank - Corendon1:42
109SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo1:42
110SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:43
111BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:43
112BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:44
113BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:44
114KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana1:48
115BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:48
116BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana1:51
117BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:51
118BELJimmy Duquennoy (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:52
119BELJohannes De Paepe (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:52
120BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:54
121BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:54
122GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport1:55
123CZEMichael Boros (CZE)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice1:56
124ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:58
125FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:59
126BELRob Leemans (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice2:00
127NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:01
128BELTom Meeusen (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions2:01
129BELGerry Druyts (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice2:03
130BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis2:03
131ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:03
132DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana2:04
133ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)2:05
134GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:07
135BELJulien Mortier (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice2:09
136ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana2:09
137BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:11
138ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:13
139JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:13
140BELRoy Jans (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:14
141NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:19
142FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:22
143BELAlexander Geuens (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice2:24
144GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:27
145NEDStan Godrie (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:29
146BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis2:32
147BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebon2:37
148JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:37
149GERMarcel Meisen (GER)2:40
150BELDaan Hoeyberghs (BEL)Beobank - Corendon3:02
151ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:29
152NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Beobank - Corendon

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Ans - Ans - 184 km - 27th May 2017Sprint


Stage 5 - Tienen - Tongeren - 177 km - 28th May 2017Sprint

Detailed results by stage

Start list

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved