All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Baloise Belgium Tour - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Baloise Belgium Tour - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2018

Baloise Belgium Tour 2018

BelgiumBelgium - 23th May 2018 - 27th May 2018


General classification - 27th May 2018


1BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:43:37
2BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:15
3NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:39
4IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport0:45
5UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:55
6BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:16
7FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept1:48
8BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:49
9BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:53
10NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:50
11SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin2:59
12BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:06
13NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Tarteletto - Isorex3:16
14BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:19
15BELToon Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions5:14
16NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions5:14
17PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin5:15
18DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana5:15
19DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport6:29
20DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport6:35
21GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport6:45
22BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon7:02
23COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin7:11
24BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:14
25RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:21
26FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro7:23
27NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:26
28SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH7:27
29NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:40
30BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:51
31RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin10:02
32ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac - Natura4ever10:35
33BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan12:05
34BELJens Adams (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice12:12
35BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:15
36SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH12:29
37BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever12:35
38KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana12:43
39BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic12:45
40BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebon13:04
41BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions13:05
42ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:06
43NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport13:19
44FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro14:03
45BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs16:31
46FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis21:19
47GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal21:29
48NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij21:32
49BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise21:42
50BELTim Merlier (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan21:46
51BELLaurens Sweeck (BEL)ERA21:51
52BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan21:57
53FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Tarteletto - Isorex22:01
54BELCédric Beullens (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke22:04
55BELNicolas Cleppe (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions22:05
56BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:06
57BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis22:09
58BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana22:09
59BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept22:09
60BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic22:11
61CZEMichael Boros (CZE)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice22:11
62BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:12
63BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:12
64FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro22:14
65BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal22:16
66BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:17
67SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice22:17
68BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions22:18
69BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal22:18
70BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:18
71NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij22:18
72BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:19
73GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Tarteletto - Isorex22:20
74GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal22:23
75BELDiether Sweeck (BEL)22:23
76NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions22:24
77NEDBram Welten (NED)Fortuneo - Oscaro22:27
78FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro22:28
79ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana22:29
80BELDaan Soete (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions22:30
81BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex22:31
82BELRoy Jans (BEL)Cibel - Cebon22:31
83GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport22:33
84NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij22:33
85ALBYlber Sefa (ALB)Tarteletto - Isorex22:34
86BELBraam Merlier (BEL)ERA22:36
87AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Verandas Willems - Crelan22:36
88BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Cibel - Cebon22:38
89ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox22:38
90BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic22:49
91SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH22:51
92BELThimo Willems (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke22:54
93BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic22:56
94ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox22:57
95FRAClement Russo (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro23:03
96BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex23:03
97BRANicolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH23:12
98BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis23:19
99BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic23:29
100BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Vital Concept23:29
101BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan23:33
102BELKenny Molly (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice23:39
103BELAlexander Geuens (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever23:56
104BELNiels De Rooze (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex24:00
105BELStijn Steels (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan24:08
106FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis24:24
107BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever24:42
108NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij24:46
109KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana24:54
110IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport24:58
111FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Vital Concept25:44
112NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij25:45
113BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic26:27
114BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever26:40
115ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox27:07
116ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox27:35
117BELGil D'Heygere (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek27:42
118GERMarco Mathis (GER)Katusha - Alpecin28:12
119BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis28:13
120BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Cibel - Cebon28:17
121KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana28:36
122BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic29:06
123BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis31:04
124BELLouis Deguide (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever32:57
125SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH33:01
126BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon33:49
127ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox36:44
128BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs37:06
129FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Vital Concept38:54

Stage 1 - Buggenhout - Buggenhout - 179 km - 23th May 2018Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal3:54:29
2ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astanas.t.
3BELTim Merlier (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
4BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
5FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
6FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
8BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
9BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
10NEDBram Welten (NED)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
11BELRoy Jans (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
12SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
13BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14BELLaurens Sweeck (BEL)ERAs.t.
15BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
16NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
17BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
19IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
20BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
21BELBraam Merlier (BEL)ERAs.t.
22BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
24ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
25BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
26BELGil D'Heygere (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutrieks.t.
27NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
28COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
29ALBYlber Sefa (ALB)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
30BELJens Adams (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservices.t.
31SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
32BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
33GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
34BELThimo Willems (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulstekes.t.
35RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
36RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
37BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
38FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
39FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
40NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
41UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
42DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
43IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
44BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
45BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
46CZEMichael Boros (CZE)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservices.t.
47BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
48BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
49PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
50DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
51BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
52GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
53NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
54BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
55BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
56SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservices.t.
57SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
58NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
59FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
60FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
61FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
62NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
63BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
64BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
65ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
66BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
67BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
68BELNicolas Cleppe (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
69GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
70BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
71BELToon Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
72BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
73GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
74NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
75BELKenny Molly (BEL)Ago - Aquaservices.t.
76BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
77NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
78ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
79BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
80BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
81NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
82BRANicolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
83BELStijn Steels (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
84FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
85DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
86ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
87BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
88BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
89AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
90BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
91GERMarco Mathis (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
92BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
93BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
94NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
95BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
96BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
97BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
98BELNiels De Rooze (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
99FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
100BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Vital Concepts.t.
101BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concepts.t.
102BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
103BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
104BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
105KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
106BELDiether Sweeck (BEL)s.t.
107BELDaan Soete (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
108BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
109BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
110KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
111BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
112BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concepts.t.
113NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:50
114ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:50
115FRAClement Russo (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:50
116BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
117SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
118SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
119FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Vital Concept1:03
120FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4ever1:03
121BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever1:03
122BELLouis Deguide (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever1:14
123KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana1:28
124BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:34
125BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis1:34
126BELCédric Beullens (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke1:45
127BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
128BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:38
129BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever4:06
130BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis4:35
131ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:35
132BELAlexander Geuens (BEL)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
133BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
134ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:17
135BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs14:22
136FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Vital Concept15:17
137ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
138SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
139FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept
140SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Lochristi - Knokke-Heist - 162 km - 24th May 2018Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal3:15:21
2NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
3BELTim Merlier (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
4BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
5FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
6BELRoy Jans (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
7BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
8NEDBram Welten (NED)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
9BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
10ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astanas.t.
11GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
12BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
13BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15BELAlexander Geuens (BEL)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
16NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
17BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
18BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
20BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
21BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
22NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
23SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
24FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
25BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
26BELDaan Soete (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
27BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
28BELLaurens Sweeck (BEL)ERAs.t.
29BELBraam Merlier (BEL)ERAs.t.
30KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
31BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
32IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
33BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
34BELToon Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
35BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
36UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
37ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
38DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
39BELKenny Molly (BEL)Ago - Aquaservices.t.
40FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
41SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
42DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
43BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
44BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
45BELCédric Beullens (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulstekes.t.
46GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
47FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
48BELThimo Willems (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulstekes.t.
49PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
50RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
51BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
52NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
53BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
54FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
55BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
56GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
57BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
58RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
59NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
60SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
61SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
62BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
63FRAClement Russo (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
64BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concepts.t.
65BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
66BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
67NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
68NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
69DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
70FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
71BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
72DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
73BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
74BELJens Adams (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservices.t.
75BELNicolas Cleppe (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
76BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
77BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
78ALBYlber Sefa (ALB)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
79BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
80ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
81NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
82BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
83NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
84BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
85COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
86BRANicolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
87CZEMichael Boros (CZE)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservices.t.
88NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
89SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservices.t.
90ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
91BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
92AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
93ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
94BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
95BELNiels De Rooze (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
96BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
97BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
98FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
99IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
100NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
101KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
102BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
103BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
104FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
105BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
106BELDiether Sweeck (BEL)s.t.
107BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
108BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concepts.t.
109BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
110GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:25
111BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:42
112BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Vital Concept0:45
113BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:01
114BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:03
115FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Vital Concept1:27
116FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Vital Concept1:27
117BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
118BELStijn Steels (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:53
119BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis1:53
120NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:04
121BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis2:31
122FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis2:31
123NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:31
124BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:19
125BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic4:39
126BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever4:39
127BELLouis Deguide (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever4:39
128ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:39
129BELGil D'Heygere (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek4:39
130BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Cibel - Cebon4:39
131SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH6:37
132GERMarco Mathis (GER)Katusha - Alpecin6:37
133ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:37
134BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon6:37
135KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana6:37
136BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
137ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
138SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Bornem - Bornem - 10,6 km - 25th May 2018Time Trial


1FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis12:38
2UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:05
3NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:07
4BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:10
5GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:10
6GERMarco Mathis (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:10
7BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:15
8BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:16
9NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport0:18
10DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport0:18
11BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:19
12SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:19
13BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:21
14DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport0:21
15BELJens Adams (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:22
16GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:24
17FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept0:24
18BELLaurens Sweeck (BEL)ERA0:26
19BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:27
20DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana0:27
21BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:27
22BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:28
23BELToon Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:28
24FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:28
25NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:28
26PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:29
27BELTim Merlier (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:29
28BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:30
29BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis0:31
30BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:32
31GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:33
32KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:34
33FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:35
34FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Tarteletto - Isorex0:36
35SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH0:36
36RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin0:37
37BELCédric Beullens (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:39
38BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:39
39BELNicolas Cleppe (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:40
40NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:41
41BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:41
42ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:41
43BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:42
44BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:43
45BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis0:44
46BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:44
47BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept0:44
48FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Vital Concept0:45
49BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:45
50COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:45
51IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport0:46
52BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:47
53FRAClement Russo (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:48
54BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:48
55BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:48
56NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:48
57FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:49
58BELStijn Steels (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:50
59FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Vital Concept0:50
60KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana0:50
61FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:50
62BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:50
63BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:51
64CZEMichael Boros (CZE)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:51
65BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:52
66BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:52
67SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:52
68BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:52
69NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Tarteletto - Isorex0:53
70BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:53
71KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana0:53
72BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:53
73BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:53
74NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:53
75BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:54
76RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:55
77GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Tarteletto - Isorex0:55
78IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport0:55
79BELDiether Sweeck (BEL)0:58
80NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:59
81NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:00
82SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH1:01
83FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:02
84NEDBram Welten (NED)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:02
85FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:03
86BELDaan Soete (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:05
87BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:06
88DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:06
89BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:07
90BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:07
91ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:07
92GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport1:08
93BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever1:09
94ALBYlber Sefa (ALB)Tarteletto - Isorex1:09
95ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac - Natura4ever1:10
96BELRoy Jans (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:10
97BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis1:10
98ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana1:10
99BELBraam Merlier (BEL)ERA1:11
100BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:11
101AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:11
102BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:12
103BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept1:13
104BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:13
105ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:13
106ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:13
107NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:14
108BELKenny Molly (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice1:15
109NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:16
110NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:17
111BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:19
112BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:19
113BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Vital Concept1:19
114BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:23
115NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:24
116BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:24
117ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:25
118SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH1:26
119BELNiels De Rooze (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:27
120BELThimo Willems (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke1:29
121BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever1:30
122BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:31
123ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:32
124BELGil D'Heygere (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek1:38
125BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:38
126BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:42
127BRANicolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH1:47
128SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH1:51
129BELLouis Deguide (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever1:53
130BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis1:58
131BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:04
132BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever2:14
133FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4ever2:21
134BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:27
135BELAlexander Geuens (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever2:31

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Wanze - Wanze - 151,5 km - 26th May 2018Medium mountain


1BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:33:24
2BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:16
3NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:16
4FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:16
5IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport0:20
6UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana1:09
7BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:09
8BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:53
9NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:53
10BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:53
11FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept1:53
12BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:42
13NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Tarteletto - Isorex2:42
14BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:56
15SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin2:59
16NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions5:05
17BELToon Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions5:05
18PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin5:05
19DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana5:07
20BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:07
21DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport6:27
22DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport6:45
23NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:45
24NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:45
25BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:45
26BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever6:45
27RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin6:45
28COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin6:45
29SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH6:45
30FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro6:52
31BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon6:54
32GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport6:54
33ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac - Natura4ever9:44
34RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin9:44
35ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:12
36BELJens Adams (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice12:12
37BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs12:12
38FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro12:12
39SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH12:12
40BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic12:12
41KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana12:12
42BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebon12:12
43BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions12:12
44BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan12:12
45NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport12:12
46BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:12
47BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:44
48BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise21:44
49GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Tarteletto - Isorex21:44
50BELNiels De Rooze (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex21:44
51BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise21:44
52BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:44
53FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Tarteletto - Isorex21:44
54BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex21:44
55BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic21:44
56BELThimo Willems (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke21:44
57ALBYlber Sefa (ALB)Tarteletto - Isorex21:44
58ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox21:44
59NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij21:44
60BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic21:44
61BRANicolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH21:44
62NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij21:44
63BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:44
64SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH21:44
65GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal21:44
66ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana21:44
67BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:44
68BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan21:44
69BELRoy Jans (BEL)Cibel - Cebon21:44
70BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan21:44
71BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana21:44
72ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox21:44
73GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal21:44
74BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex21:44
75BELKenny Molly (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice21:44
76BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs21:44
77ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox21:44
78GERMarco Mathis (GER)Katusha - Alpecin21:44
79BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis21:44
80BELNicolas Cleppe (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions21:44
81BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:44
82BELLouis Deguide (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever21:44
83BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis21:44
84FRAClement Russo (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro21:44
85BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Cibel - Cebon21:44
86KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana21:44
87FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro21:44
88BELGil D'Heygere (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek21:44
89FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis21:44
90ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox21:44
91DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)Fortuneo - Oscaro21:44
92FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis21:44
93BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis21:44
94BELTim Merlier (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan21:44
95CZEMichael Boros (CZE)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice21:44
96BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever21:44
97BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon21:44
98BELBraam Merlier (BEL)ERA21:44
99NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions21:44
100BELCédric Beullens (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke21:44
101NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij21:44
102KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana21:44
103NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij21:44
104ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox21:44
105BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis21:44
106BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions21:44
107FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro21:44
108BELStijn Steels (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan21:44
109FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Vital Concept21:44
110FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Vital Concept21:44
111BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Vital Concept21:44
112BELAlexander Geuens (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever21:44
113SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH21:44
114BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic21:44
115SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice21:44
116GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport21:44
117BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic21:44
118IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport21:44
119BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic21:44
120BELLaurens Sweeck (BEL)ERA21:44
121NEDBram Welten (NED)Fortuneo - Oscaro21:44
122BELDiether Sweeck (BEL)21:44
123NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij21:44
124AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Verandas Willems - Crelan21:44
125BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise21:44
126BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise21:44
127BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Cibel - Cebon21:44
128BELDaan Soete (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions21:44
129BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever21:44
130BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic21:44
131BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept21:44
132BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan
133BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept
134FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4ever
135BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Landen - Tongeren - 158 km - 27th May 2018Sprint


1FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept3:47:26
2FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3BELRoy Jans (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
4NEDBram Welten (NED)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
5BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
6BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
7BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
8GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
10ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astanas.t.
11BELTim Merlier (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
12NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
13DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
14BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
15BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
16ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
17NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
18NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
19IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
20BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21BELThimo Willems (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulstekes.t.
22BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
23NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
24BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
25BELToon Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
26NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
27BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
28BELLaurens Sweeck (BEL)ERAs.t.
29BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30FRAClement Russo (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
31BELGil D'Heygere (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutrieks.t.
32BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
33ALBYlber Sefa (ALB)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
34BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
35RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
36BELBraam Merlier (BEL)ERAs.t.
37BELCédric Beullens (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulstekes.t.
38NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
39SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
40SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
41NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
42UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
43BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
44COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
45BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
46DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
47BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
48NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
49BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
50KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
51ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
52SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
53BELNicolas Cleppe (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
54BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
55NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
56BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
57RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
58PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
59CZEMichael Boros (CZE)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservices.t.
60BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
61ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
62SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
63FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
64BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
65BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
66BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
67BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
68ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
69BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
70KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
71BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
72BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
73GERMarco Mathis (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
74BRANicolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
75BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
76SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservices.t.
77ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
78BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
79GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
80BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
81BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
82ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
83BELAlexander Geuens (BEL)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
84BELStijn Steels (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
85NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
86BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
87BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
88GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
89BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
90ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
91GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
92BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
93FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
94BELDiether Sweeck (BEL)s.t.
95BELJens Adams (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservices.t.
96NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
97GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
98FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
99DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
100AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
101FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
102BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Vital Concepts.t.
103BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
104FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
105BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
106BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
107BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
108FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
109BELDaan Soete (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
110BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
111FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Vital Concept0:59
112BELKenny Molly (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice1:04
113KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana1:08
114FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:08
115BELNiels De Rooze (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:08
116NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:08
117BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:08
118NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport1:08
119BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis1:23
120BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis1:23
121BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:23
122BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis1:23
123BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:55
124BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:19
125IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport2:42
126SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH3:08
127BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concepts.t.
128BELLouis Deguide (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever3:46
129BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon4:08
130FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved