All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Class | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28/12 - 02/01 | EGY | Tour d'Egypte | UCI Africa Tour | M. Makhchoun |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Class | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/01 - 10/01 | AUS | Australian National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
08/01 - 10/01 | NZL | New Zealand National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
08/01 - 17/01 | VEN | Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta | UCI America Tour | J. Chavarrí. | |
09/01 | ARG | Gran Prix San Luis Femenino | Women's events | M. Jasinska | |
10/01 - 15/01 | ARG | Tour Femenino de San Luis | Women's events | K. Hall | |
15/01 - 16/01 | THA | Tour of Udon | Women's events | J. Maneephan | |
16/01 - 19/01 | AUS | Santos Women's Tour | Women's events | K. Garfoot | |
17/01 | THA | Udon Thani's 123rd Anniversary International Cycling | Women's events | J. Maneephan | |
18/01 - 24/01 | ARG | Tour de San Luis | UCI America Tour | D. Quintana Rojas | |
18/01 - 24/01 | GAB | La Tropicale Amissa Bongo | UCI Africa Tour | A. Petit | |
19/01 - 24/01 | AUS | Tour Down Under | World Tour | S. Gerrans | |
20/01 - 24/01 | NZL | New Zealand Cycle Classic | UCI Oceania Tour | B. O'Connor | |
20/01 - 24/01 | JPN | Asian Cycling Championships | Continental Championships | Terminated | |
28/01 | SPA | Trofeo Campos-Santanyi-Ses Salines | UCI Europe Tour | A. Greipel | |
29/01 | SPA | Trofeo Andratx-Mirador d'Es Colomer | UCI Europe Tour | G. Brambilla | |
30/01 | SPA | Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana | UCI Europe Tour | F. Cancellara | |
30/01 | Geelong | Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race | Women's events | A. Spratt | |
31/01 | FRA | Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise | UCI Europe Tour | D. Devenyns | |
31/01 | SPA | Trofeo Palma | UCI Europe Tour | A. Greipel | |
31/01 | AUS | Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race | UCI Oceania Tour | P. Kennaugh |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Class | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/02 | UAE | Grand Prix Emirates Tour | UCI Asia Tour | Cancelled | |
02/02 - 05/02 | QAT | Ladies Tour of Qatar | Women's events | T. Worrack | |
03/02 - 06/02 | UAE | Dubai Tour | UCI Asia Tour | M. Kittel | |
03/02 - 07/02 | SPA | Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana | UCI Europe Tour | W. Poels | |
03/02 - 07/02 | FRA | Etoile de Bessèges | UCI Europe Tour | J. Coppel | |
03/02 - 07/02 | AUS | Herald Sun Tour | UCI Oceania Tour | C. Froome | |
05/02 - 07/02 | NAM | Namibian Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
07/02 | ITA | Gran Premio della Costa Etruschi | UCI Europe Tour | G. Bole | |
08/02 - 12/02 | QAT | Tour of Qatar | UCI Asia Tour | M. Cavendish | |
10/02 - 14/02 | RSA | South African Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
11/02 - 14/02 | FRA | La Méditerranéenne | UCI Europe Tour | A. Grivko | |
13/02 | SPA | Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia | UCI Europe Tour | P. Gilbert | |
14/02 | ITA | Trofeo Laigueglia | UCI Europe Tour | A. Fedi | |
14/02 | SPA | Clásica de Almería | UCI Europe Tour | L. Howard | |
14/02 | Porec | GP Laguna Porec | UCI Europe Tour | F. Ganna | |
14/02 - 21/02 | MEX | Vuelta Mexico | UCI America Tour | Cancelled | |
16/02 - 21/02 | OMA | Tour of Oman | UCI Asia Tour | V. Nibali | |
17/02 - 21/02 | SPA | Vuelta a Andalucía Ruta Ciclista Del Sol | UCI Europe Tour | A. Valverde Belmon. | |
17/02 - 21/02 | POR | Tour of Algarve | UCI Europe Tour | G. Thomas | |
18/02 - 21/02 | PHI | Le Tour de Filipinas | UCI Asia Tour | O. Zemlyakov | |
18/02 - 21/02 | COL | Colombia National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
20/02 | NZL | The REV Classic | UCI Oceania Tour | D. Smith | |
20/02 - 21/02 | FRA | Tour du Haut Var | UCI Europe Tour | A. Vichot | |
21/02 - 26/02 | Benslimane | African Continental Championships | Continental Championships | Terminated | |
21/02 - 28/02 | Jüri | Estonian Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
23/02 - 25/02 | FRA | Tour Cycliste International La Provence | UCI Europe Tour | T. Voeckler | |
24/02 - 27/02 | IND | India National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
24/02 - 02/03 | MAL | Le Tour de Langkawi | UCI Asia Tour | R. Janse Van Rensb. | |
25/02 | MAR | Les Challenges de la Marche Verte - GP Sakia El Hamra | UCI Africa Tour | Cancelled | |
27/02 | FRA | Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech | UCI Europe Tour | P. Vakoc | |
27/02 | MAR | Les Challenges de la Marche Verte - GP Oued Eddahab | UCI Africa Tour | Cancelled | |
27/02 | SLO | Slovenia Women GP-Isola | Women's events | Cancelled | |
27/02 | BEL | Het Nieuwsblad | Women's events | E. Deignan-Armitst. | |
27/02 | BEL | Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite | UCI Europe Tour | G. Van Avermaet | |
27/02 - 05/03 | DOM | Vuelta Independencia Nacional Republica Dominicana | UCI America Tour | N. Sánchez . | |
28/02 | FRA | La Drôme Classic | UCI Europe Tour | P. Vakoc | |
28/02 | SLO | GP Izola | UCI Europe Tour | J. Golcer | |
28/02 | Lugano | G.P. Città di Lugano | UCI Europe Tour | S. Colbrelli | |
28/02 | MAR | Les Challenges de la Marche Verte - GP Al Massira | UCI Africa Tour | Cancelled | |
28/02 | BEL | Omloop van het Hageland | Women's events | M. Bastianelli | |
28/02 | BEL | Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne Juniors | Juniors events | E. Hayter | |
28/02 | BEL | Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne | UCI Europe Tour | J. Stuyven |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Class | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/06 | Maykop | Grand Prix of Maykop | Women's events | Cancelled | |
01/06 - 05/06 | LUX | Tour de Luxembourg | UCI Europe Tour | M. Lammertink | |
01/06 - 05/06 | BRA | Volta Ciclistica Internacional do Paraná | UCI America Tour | Cancelled | |
02/06 | CAN | Grand Prix cycliste de Gatineau | Women's events | K. Wells | |
02/06 - 03/06 | Bachok | Malaysian National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
02/06 - 05/06 | FRA | Boucles de la Mayenne | UCI Europe Tour | B. Coquard | |
02/06 - 05/06 | RUS | Tour of Adygeya | Women's events | Cancelled | |
03/06 | CAN | Chrono Gatineau | Women's events | A. Neben | |
03/06 - 05/06 | Gammarth | Tunisian National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
03/06 - 05/06 | RUS | Course de la Paix U23 / Závod Míru U23 | U23 events | D. Gaudu | |
04/06 | UKR | Grand Prix of Vinnytsia | UCI Europe Tour | S. Papok | |
04/06 | BEL | Heistse Pijl - Heist op den Berg | UCI Europe Tour | D. Groenewegen | |
04/06 | ISR | Hets Hatsafon / Northern Arrow | UCI Europe Tour | G. Gabay | |
05/06 | St. John's | Antigua And Barbuda Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
05/06 | USA | Women's WorldTour - Philadelphia International Cycling Classic | Women's events | M. Guarnier | |
05/06 | ITA | Coppa della Pace-Trofeo Fratelli Anelli | UCI Europe Tour | ||
05/06 | UKR | Grand Prix of ISD | UCI Europe Tour | N. Kulimbetov | |
05/06 | Berlin | Velothon Berlin | UCI Europe Tour | Cancelled | |
05/06 | BEL | Memorial Philippe Van Coningsloo | UCI Europe Tour | T. Dupont | |
05/06 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia International Cycling Classic | UCI America Tour | E. Prades Reverte | |
05/06 | BEL | Zuidkempense Ladies Classic | Women's events | M. Vos | |
05/06 - 12/06 | FRA | Criterium du Dauphine Libere | World Tour | C. Froome | |
05/06 - 12/06 | KOR | Tour de Korea | UCI Asia Tour | G. Bole | |
07/06 - 12/06 | SVK | Tour de Slovaquie | UCI Europe Tour | M. Finetto | |
09/06 | SWI | GP du Canton d'Argovie - Gippingen | UCI Europe Tour | G. Nizzolo | |
09/06 - 12/06 | FRA | Ronde de l'Oise | UCI Europe Tour | A. Parrinello | |
09/06 - 12/06 | CAN | Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay | UCI America Tour | R. Roth | |
09/06 - 12/06 | Mek'Ele | Ethiopia National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
10/06 | Ljubljana | Ljubljana-Domzale-Ljubljana TT | Women's events | A. Duyck | |
10/06 - 12/06 | POL | Tour of Malopolska | UCI Europe Tour | M. Taciak | |
10/06 - 12/06 | GER | Albstadt-Frauen-Etappenrennen | Women's Juniors events | J. Labous | |
10/06 - 26/06 | SLO | Slovenian National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
11/06 | DEN | Fyen Rundt - Tour of Fyen | UCI Europe Tour | M. Pedersen | |
11/06 - 12/06 | GER | Auensteiner Radsporttage | Women's events | A. Moolman Pasio | |
11/06 - 19/06 | SWI | Tour de Suisse | World Tour | M. López Mo. | |
12/06 | BIH | Grand Prix Sarajevo | UCI Europe Tour | Cancelled | |
12/06 | BEL | Ronde van Limburg | UCI Europe Tour | K. Dehaes | |
12/06 | GER | Rund um Köln | UCI Europe Tour | D. Groenewegen | |
12/06 | DEN | GP Horsens | UCI Europe Tour | A. Kamp Egested | |
12/06 | BEL | Flanders Diamond Tour | Women's events | J. D'Hoore | |
12/06 | SWI | Frauen Grand Prix Gippingen | Women's events | Cancelled | |
13/06 - 26/06 | COL | Vuelta a Colombia | UCI America Tour | M. Ortega Ramirez | |
14/06 - 19/06 | SCG | Tour de Serbie | UCI Europe Tour | M. Mugerli | |
15/06 - 19/06 | NED | Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk | UCI Europe Tour | S. Vanmarcke | |
15/06 - 19/06 | CAN | Tour de Beauce | UCI America Tour | G. Daniel | |
15/06 - 19/06 | GBR | Women's WorldTour - Aviva Womens Tour | Women's events | E. Deignan-Armitst. | |
16/06 - 19/06 | FRA | Tour de Savoie Mont-Blanc | UCI Europe Tour | E. Mas Nicolau | |
16/06 - 19/06 | FRA | Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi | UCI Europe Tour | N. Quintana Rojas | |
16/06 - 19/06 | AUT | Oberösterreichrundfahrt | UCI Europe Tour | S. Rabitsch | |
16/06 - 19/06 | SLO | Tour of Slovenia | UCI Europe Tour | R. Taaramäe | |
16/06 - 19/06 | JPN | Tour de Kumano | UCI Asia Tour | O. Pujol Muñ. | |
17/06 - 19/06 | GER | Trofeo Karlsberg | Juniors events | B. McNulty | |
18/06 | POL | Memorial Grundmanna I Wizowskiego | UCI Europe Tour | V. Hacecký | |
18/06 - 19/06 | ITA | Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol | Women's events | K. Niewiadoma | |
18/06 - 25/06 | Atlit | Israeli Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
18/06 - 25/06 | NED | Dutch National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
19/06 | POL | Korona Kocich Gór I Dolina Baryczy Zmigrod-Milic | UCI Europe Tour | M. Komar | |
19/06 | GUA | Guatemala Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
19/06 | GBR | Beaumont Trophy | UCI Europe Tour | D. Smith | |
19/06 | BEL | Circuit de Wallonie | UCI Europe Tour | K. Lalouette | |
19/06 | DEN | Velothon Majors Copenhagen | UCI Europe Tour | Cancelled | |
19/06 | BLZ | Belize National Championships | National Championships | CN | K. Cattouse |
19/06 - 26/06 | Streufdorf | German National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
19/06 - 26/06 | NOR | Norvegian National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
19/06 - 26/06 | ITA | Italian National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
19/06 - 26/06 | Beirut | Lebanon National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
22/06 | BEL | Halle - Ingooigem | UCI Europe Tour | D. De Bondt | |
22/06 - 26/06 | Bukovel | Ukraine National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
22/06 - 26/06 | Martigny | Swiss National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
22/06 - 26/06 | Rauna | Latvian Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
22/06 - 26/06 | SWE | Swedish National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
22/06 - 26/06 | Nur-Sultan | Kazakh National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
22/06 - 26/06 | Swidnica | Polish Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
22/06 - 26/06 | CUB | Cuban National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
22/06 - 03/07 | Turku | Finnish National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
23/06 - 24/06 | KOR | Republic of Korea National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
23/06 - 25/06 | Alicante | Spanish National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
23/06 - 26/06 | Stockton-on-Tees | British National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
23/06 - 26/06 | CRC | Costa Rica National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
23/06 - 26/06 | HUN | Hungarian National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
23/06 - 26/06 | CZE | Czech National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
23/06 - 26/06 | BLR | Belarus National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
23/06 - 26/06 | Kilcullen | Irish National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
23/06 - 26/06 | DOM | Dominican Republic National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
23/06 - 26/06 | SVK | Slovakian National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
23/06 - 26/06 | Deva | Romanian National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
23/06 - 26/06 | Vesoul | French National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
24/06 | PAN | Panama National Championships | National Championships | CN | H. Zepeda |
24/06 - 26/06 | Oshima | Japanese Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
24/06 - 26/06 | ALB | Albania National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
24/06 - 26/06 | Berbourg | Luxemburg National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
24/06 - 26/06 | Sveti Kriz Zacretje | Croatian National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
24/06 - 26/06 | MEX | Mexican Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
24/06 - 26/06 | Santa Catarina | Brazilian National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
24/06 - 26/06 | Ignalinoje | Lithuanian National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
24/06 - 26/06 | GRE | Greek National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
24/06 - 26/06 | Sevastopol | Russian National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
24/06 - 03/07 | Braga | Portugese National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
25/06 - 26/06 | Wallersee | Austrian National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
25/06 - 26/06 | SAL | El Salvador National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
25/06 - 26/06 | HKG | Hong Kong National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
25/06 - 26/06 | RWA | Rwanda National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
25/06 - 26/06 | PUR | Puerto Rico National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
25/06 - 26/06 | GEO | Georgian National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
25/06 - 26/06 | SCG | Serbian National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
25/06 - 26/06 | ERA | Eritrea National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
25/06 - 26/06 | TÃœR | Turkish National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
25/06 - 26/06 | GUY | Guyana National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
25/06 - 28/06 | Gatineau | Canadian National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
26/06 | MNE | Montenegro National Championships | National Championships | CN | D. Mulic |
28/06 - 03/07 | HUN | Tour de Hongrie | UCI Europe Tour | M. Räim | |
29/06 | Gooik | Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T. | UCI Europe Tour | J. Baugnies | |
29/06 - 02/07 | POL | Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques | UCI Europe Tour | Y. Sobal |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Class | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/10 | KAZ | Tour of Kapshagay | UCI Asia Tour | Cancelled | |
01/10 | ITA | Giro di Lombardia | World Tour | J. Chaves Rubio | |
01/10 - 04/10 | RUS | Tour of Kavkaz | UCI Europe Tour | Cancelled | |
02/10 | ITA | Piccolo Giro di Lombardia | U23 events | H. Vanhoucke | |
02/10 | FRA | Tour de Vendée | UCI Europe Tour | N. Bouhanni | |
02/10 | BEL | Eurométrople Tour | UCI Europe Tour | D. Groenewegen | |
02/10 | TRI | Tobago Cycling Classic | UCI America Tour | J. Piccoli | |
02/10 | KAZ | Tour of Almaty | UCI Asia Tour | A. Lutsenko | |
03/10 | GER | Sparkassen Münsterland Giro | UCI Europe Tour | J. Degenkolb | |
04/10 | BEL | Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke | UCI Europe Tour | A. Démare | |
06/10 | FRA | Paris-Bourges | UCI Europe Tour | S. Bennett | |
09/10 | FRA | Paris-Tours Espoirs | U23 events | A. De Kleijn | |
09/10 | FRA | Paris-Tours | UCI Europe Tour | F. Gaviria Rendon | |
09/10 - 16/10 | Doha | World Championships | World Championships | Terminated | |
11/10 | Putte | Nationale Sluitingprijs | UCI Europe Tour | R. Jans | |
13/10 - 16/10 | CMR | Grand Prix Chantal Biya | UCI Africa Tour | M. Roman | |
18/10 - 22/10 | MAL | Jelajah Malaysia | UCI Asia Tour | A. Moazzemi Godarz. | |
20/10 - 23/10 | UAE | Abu Dhabi Tour | UCI Asia Tour | T. Kangert | |
22/10 - 30/10 | CHN | Tour of Hainan | UCI Asia Tour | A. Lutsenko | |
23/10 | FRA | Chrono des Nations | UCI Europe Tour | V. Kiryienka | |
23/10 | JPN | Japan Cup Cycle Road Race | UCI Asia Tour | D. Villella | |
23/10 | FRA | Chrono des Nations | Women's events | A. Duyck | |
23/10 | FRA | Chrono des Nations | Women's Juniors events | D. Granade | |
23/10 | FRA | Chrono des Nations | Juniors events | A. Brunel | |
24/10 - 01/11 | GUA | Vuelta a Guatemala | UCI America Tour | R. Villalobos Sol&. | |
25/10 - 28/10 | UAE | Sharjah International Cycling Tour | UCI Asia Tour | A. Jelloul | |
28/10 - 06/11 | BUR | Tour du Faso | UCI Africa Tour | H. Ilboudo | |
29/10 | UAE | UAE Cup | UCI Asia Tour | S. Papok |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Class | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/11 | CHN | Tour of Yancheng Costal Wetlands | UCI Asia Tour | J. Mareczko | |
05/11 - 13/11 | CHN | Tour of Taihu Lake | UCI Asia Tour | L. Duque | |
13/11 | JPN | Tour de Okinawa | UCI Asia Tour | N. Masuda | |
13/11 - 20/11 | RWA | Tour of Rwanda | UCI Africa Tour | V. Ndayisenga | |
16/11 | RSA | KZN Summer Series Race 1 | Women's events | V. Heine | |
16/11 - 20/11 | CHN | Tour of Fuzhou | UCI Asia Tour | R. Ememi | |
17/11 | RSA | KZN Summer Series Race 2 | Women's events | V. Heine | |
20/11 | RSA | 94.7 Cycle Challenge | Women's events | C. Becker |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Class | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/12 | CRC | Gran Premio de San José | UCI America Tour | P. Alarcón . | |
13/12 - 25/12 | CRC | Vuelta Internacional a Costa Rica | UCI America Tour | C. Rojas Villegas |