All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Clasica San Sebastian - 1996 - Detailed results

Cycling - Clasica San Sebastian - 1996 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 1996

Clasica San Sebastian 1996

SpainSpain - 10th August 1996


Clasica San Sebastian - 10th August 1996


1GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom5h45'55"
2ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
3ITAMassimo Podenzana (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
4FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
5ITAMarco Fincato (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
6ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
7ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym1'01"
8ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
9ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Saeco - AS Juveness.t.
10FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
11SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - GBs.t.
12SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banestos.t.
13SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
14USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorolas.t.
15GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
16GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorolas.t.
17BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - GB3'18"
18ITAValentino Fois (ITA)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
19ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
20SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banestos.t.
21ITAStefano Colage (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta3'28"
22BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Isoglasss.t.
23ITAStefano Checchin (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
24SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
25FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casinos.t.
26FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Motorolas.t.
27UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)Poltis.t.
28NEDBart Voskamp (NED)TVMs.t.
29ITAFausto Dotti (ITA)Brescialats.t.
30FRALaurent Roux (FRA)TVMs.t.
31ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Refin - Mobivettas.t.
32ITAFabrizio Bontempi (ITA)Brescialats.t.
33FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Casinos.t.
34USAVassili Davidenko (USA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
35SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Kelme - Artiachs.t.
36NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
37SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Porcelana Santa Clara - Cadena Masters.t.
38USAKevin Livingston (USA)Motorolas.t.
39AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Lotto - Isoglasss.t.
40BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Mapei - GBs.t.
41SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)MX Ondas.t.
42BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Motorolas.t.
43USABobby Julich (USA)Motorolas.t.
44ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Saeco - AS Juveness.t.
45ITAStefano Faustini (ITA)Aki - Gipiemmes.t.
46ITAAlessandro Baronti (ITA)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
47RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Aki - Gipiemmes.t.
48SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Porcelana Santa Clara - Cadena Masters.t.
49SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Poltis.t.
50SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Euskadis.t.
51SPAInigo Gonzalez De Heredia (SPA)Euskadis.t.
52BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
53ITACristiano Frattini (ITA)Brescialats.t.
54ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
55ITAMirko Gualdi (ITA)Poltis.t.
56FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Gans.t.
57KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Aki - Gipiemmes.t.
58ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
59DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)MX Ondas.t.
60NEDErik Breukink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
61ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
62RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
63NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)TVMs.t.
64SPAArsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez (SPA)Mapei - GBs.t.
65SPAMarino Alonso Monje (SPA)Banestos.t.
66SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Banestos.t.
67ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
68RUSVladislav Bobrik (RUS)Gewiss - Playbuss.t.
69SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
70RUSSergej Uslamin (RUS)Refin - Mobivettas.t.
71SPAManuel Fernandez Gines (SPA)Mapei - GBs.t.
72SPAJosé Roberto Sierra Aguerro (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
73FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
74GERThomas Fleischer (GER)Lotto - Isoglasss.t.
75BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Lotto - Isoglasss.t.
76GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
77SPAFederico Echave Musatadi (SPA)Mapei - GBs.t.
78ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Gewiss - Playbuss.t.
79ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
80BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Isoglasss.t.
81ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Poltis.t.
82SPAHerminio Diaz Zabala (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
83ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
84SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
85AUSNeil Stephens (AUS)O.N.C.E.s.t.
86SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Artiachs.t.
87SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
88SPAInaki Aiarzaguena Urkidi (SPA)Euskadis.t.
89BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Lotto - Isoglasss.t.
90ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
91RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Porcelana Santa Clara - Cadena Master9'00"
92SPAAntonio Sanchez Garcia (SPA)Saeco - AS Juveness.t.
93ITAGianluca Gorini (ITA)Aki - Gipiemmes.t.
94SPAJosé Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA)Kelme - Artiachs.t.
95SPAFrancisco Benitez Esbri (SPA)Kelme - Artiachs.t.
96SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)s.t.
97USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)Porcelana Santa Clara - Cadena Masters.t.
98SPAIvon Ajuria Gordon (SPA)Euskadis.t.
99SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Poltis.t.
100ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
101ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Brescialats.t.
102COLFederico Munoz Fernandez (COL)Kelme - Artiachs.t.
103ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
104SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
105SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banestos.t.
106ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Motorolas.t.
107ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Aki - Gipiemme11'37"
108FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Gans.t.
109FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casinos.t.
110JPNYoshiyuki Abe (JPN)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
111BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)TVMs.t.
112ITAAngelo Canzonieri (ITA)Saeco - AS Juveness.t.
113SPAIgnacio Rodriguez Molina (SPA)Saeco - AS Juveness.t.
114ITAMarco Della Vedova (ITA)Brescialats.t.
115FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Casinos.t.
116ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Aki - Gipiemmes.t.
117RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Porcelana Santa Clara - Cadena Masters.t.
118NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobanks.t.
119AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
120ITANicola Loda (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
121NEDRaymond Thebes (NED)TVMs.t.
122SPAJose Ramon Uriarte Zubero (SPA)Banestos.t.
123FRAPhilippe Bordenave (FRA)Casinos.t.
124NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
125RUSRomes Gainetdinov (RUS)Porcelana Santa Clara - Cadena Masters.t.
126FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)Casinos.t.
127FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Gans.t.
128ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Brescialats.t.
129ITAClaudio Camin (ITA)Brescialats.t.
130BELFrank Corvers (BEL)Lotto - Isoglasss.t.
131GERGerd Audehm (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
132GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
133SPAAlfredo Irusta Sampedro (SPA)MX Ondas.t.
134SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Euskadis.t.
135SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Euskadis.t.
136FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Gans.t.
137FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Casinos.t.
138GERBert Dietz (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
139ITAMarco Zen (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
140FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Gans.t.
141ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
142SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Banestos.t.
143ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
144JPNJunichi Kikuta (JPN)MX Ondas.t.
145ITACarlo Finco (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
146SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Artiachs.t.
147SPAVicente Aparicio Vila (SPA)Banestos.t.
148ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Saeco - AS Juveness.t.
149ITAMarco Lietti (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
150SPAJoaquin Miguelanez Arribas (SPA)Porcelana Santa Clara - Cadena Masters.t.
151SWIPhilipp Buschor (SWI)Saeco - AS Juveness.t.
152SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
153NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)TVMs.t.
154SPAFrancisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain (SPA)Mapei - GBs.t.
155SPAJose Manuel Uria Gonzalez (SPA)MX Ondas.t.
156ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Poltis.t.
157NEDTom Cordes (NED)MX Ondas.t.
158ITAFranco Vona (ITA)Aki - Gipiemmes.t.
159SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Kelme - Artiachs.t.
160SPAGerman Nieto Fernandez (SPA)MX Ondas.t.
161GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Refin - Mobivettas.t.
162SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskadis.t.
163SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
164SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
165ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Aki - Gipiemmes.t.
166UKRAlexandre Gontchenkov (UKR)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
167ITAMauro Antonio Santaromita (ITA)Gewiss - Playbuss.t.
168ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Gewiss - Playbuss.t.
169SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
170SPAJose Antonio Espinosa Hernandez (SPA)MX Ondas.t.
171ITAMauro Bettin (ITA)Refin - Mobivettas.t.
172ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Refin - Mobivettas.t.
173ITADario Bottaro (ITA)Gewiss - Playbuss.t.
174ITACristian Salvato (ITA)Refin - Mobivettas.t.
175FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
176BELPeter Verbeken (BEL)Lotto - Isoglasss.t.
177NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Rabobanks.t.
178ITAManuel Scopsi (ITA)Gewiss - Playbuss.t.
179ITAMirko Crepaldi (ITA)Poltis.t.
180AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Poltis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved