All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Clasica San Sebastian - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Clasica San Sebastian - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2011

Clasica San Sebastian 2011

SpainSpain - 30th July 2011


Clasica San Sebastian - 30th July 2011


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto5:48:52
2SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank0:00:12
3BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00:14
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
5BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
6LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
7SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
8SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
10BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:50
11AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:05
12ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
13DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
14ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
15SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
16BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
17SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
18FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
19CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
20SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
22FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
25BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
26RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
27NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
28SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
29SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
30GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:02:08
31SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
32RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
33RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
34ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
35FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step0:02:36
36CANMichael Barry (CAN)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:16
37SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Astanas.t.
38SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
39NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
40NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:04:27
41SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural0:05:04
42SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar0:05:31
43SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack0:06:33
44SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
45ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
46SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
47SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
48ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
49SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
50AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
51URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rurals.t.
52SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
53ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
54ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
55SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
56RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
57NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Teams.t.
58SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:09:08
59SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
60NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
61SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
62ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
63FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Astanas.t.
64JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
65ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
66FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
67FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
68IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shacks.t.
69SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
70SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
71SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved