All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 1996 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 1996 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1996

Criterium du Dauphine Libere 1996

FranceFrance - 2nd June 1996 - 9th June 1996


General classification - 9th June 1996


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto30h57'49''
2SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - GB1'21''
3FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus1'32''
4FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Gan4'49''
5GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan5'49''
6SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Artiach6'48''
7FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotus7'23''
8FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Motorola8'24''
9GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom10'19''
10SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotus11'37''
11FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx11'57''
12FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Polti13'50''
13FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casino14'04''
14SPAFederico Echave Musatadi (SPA)Mapei - GB15'25''
15SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E.15'44''
16FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx16'15''
17FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot20'27''
18FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Gan22'33''
19SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Banesto24'48''
20GERChristian Henn (GER)Deutsche Telekom27'44''
21COLJosé Joaquim Castelblanco Romero (COL)Kelme - Artiach34'13''
22FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Gan36'17''
23FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Gan37'31''
24FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Motorola39'08''
25FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)Agrigel - La Creuse41'29''
26FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Casino42'27''
27GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekom42'34''
28FRACyril Saugrain (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot42'54''
29FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Festina - Lotus43'36''
30ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Polti44'15''
31SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)Mapei - GB44'53''
32ITAMirko Gualdi (ITA)Polti48'24''
33SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)O.N.C.E.48'45''
34SPAJosé Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA)Kelme - Artiach49'50''
35FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Gan50'59''
36SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)O.N.C.E.51'48''
37FRALaurent Genty (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot53'47''
38BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass55'11''
39FRADidier Rous (FRA)Gan55'13''
40FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Agrigel - La Creuse56'23''
41COLFederico Munoz Fernandez (COL)Kelme - Artiach1h00'23''
42FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)Casino1h01'24''
43FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot1h01'56''
44FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne1h02'18''
45SPAJon Unzaga Bombin (SPA)Mapei - GB1h05'19''
46ITARossano Brasi (ITA)Polti1h05'53''
47FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Agrigel - La Creuse1h08'33''
48FRAStephane Cueff (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne1h09'38''
49SPACarmelo Miranda Gonzalez (SPA)Banesto1h12'30''
50FRAChristophe Bassons (FRA)Festina - Lotus1h13'48''
51FRAJean-pierre Bourgeot (FRA)Agrigel - La Creuse1h25'31''
52FRAJean-luc Masdupuy (FRA)Agrigel - La Creuse1h25'59''
53NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)Polti1h29'04''
54FRANicolas Aubier (FRA)Casino2h04'07''

Prologue - Megève, 5.7 km ITT - 2nd June 1996Time Trial


1GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan7'55''
2FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotus11''
3SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - GB13''
4SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto15''
5SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)O.N.C.E.17''
6FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Motorola18''
7SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)O.N.C.E.23''
8FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Agrigel - La Creuse24''
9FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)Agrigel - La Creuses.t.
10FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.5h31'15''

Stage 1 - Megève - Villefontaine, 227 km - 3rd June 1996Escape


1LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Casino5h31'15''
2FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Gan4'12''
3FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Agrigel - La Creuses.t.
4FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
5FRAGilles Talmant (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeots.t.
6FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Gans.t.
7GERChristian Henn (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
8FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
9BELNico Mattan (BEL)Lotto - Isoglasss.t.
10SPAMariano Rojas Gil (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.

Stage 2 - Charbonnières les Bains - Firminy, 195 km - 4th June 1996Sprint


1FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Gan4h42'58''
2LATKaspars Ozers (LAT)Motorolas.t.
3SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banestos.t.
4FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Agrigel - La Creuses.t.
5DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
6FRAGilles Talmant (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeots.t.
7GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
8FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casinos.t.
9FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
10FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.

Stage 3 - St Maurice de Lignon - Tournon sur Rhône, 175 km - 5th June 1996Escape


1FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx4h11'26''
2GERChristian Henn (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3SPAMariano Rojas Gil (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
4NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Motorola32''
5FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Gans.t.
6FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Agrigel - La Creuses.t.
7FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
8LATKaspars Ozers (LAT)Motorolas.t.
9FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
10FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marnes.t.

Stage 4 - Tain l'Hermitage - Mont Ventoux, 173 km - 6th June 1996Mountain


1FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus5h00'39''
2FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
3FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotus1'01''
4SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto1'07''
5FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Gan1'21''
6SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotus1'31''
7SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - GB2'16''
8FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Casino2'23''
9GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
10FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Collstrop - Lystex - Merckxs.t.

Stage 5 - Gigondas - Beaumes de Venise, 42.1 km - 7th June 1996Time Trial


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto49'31''
2SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - GB28''
3GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan40''
4FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.50''
5FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotus1'49''
6DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom1'53''
7SPAMariano Rojas Gil (SPA)O.N.C.E.1'58''
8FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot2'19''
9SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)O.N.C.E.2'24''
10FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotus2'27''

Stage 6 - Digne - Briançon, 211 km - 8th June 1996Medium mountain


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto5h59'37''
2FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Motorolas.t.
3FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus5''
4SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - GB14''
5SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Artiach17''
6FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Polti24''
7GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan1'47''
8FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Gans.t.
9FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casinos.t.
10FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.

Stage 7 - Briançon - Grenoble, 174 km - 9th June 1996Mountain


1FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Polti4h27'54''
2SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - GBs.t.
3SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Artiachs.t.
4FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus4''
5FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Gan24''
6SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto32''
7GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan41''
8GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom46''
9FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx56''
10FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx1'30''

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved