All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Critérium du Dauphiné - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Critérium du Dauphiné - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2017

Critérium du Dauphiné 2017

FranceFrance - 4th June 2017 - 11th June 2017


General classification - 11th June 2017


1DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana29:05:54
2AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:10
3IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors1:32
4GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:33
5ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana1:37
6FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:04
7GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:32
8RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates3:12
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:08
10SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal4:40
11SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo5:20
12BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:03
13GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott9:02
14NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb9:03
15FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:16
16NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:45
17SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis13:36
18FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:44
19PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo16:38
20BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert20:47
21FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:05
22USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac24:15
23AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac25:19
24SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida26:04
25ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates26:04
26COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott26:09
27GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team26:41
28CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott27:13
29BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale27:45
30FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb28:53
31AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott30:32
32SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar31:21
33BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team32:16
34NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates32:48
35GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates33:13
36SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar34:17
37SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo34:35
38FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal34:48
39NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin35:00
40AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott36:51
41BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data37:09
42SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM37:11
43POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team37:20
44ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar37:50
45IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team42:01
46AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data42:46
47BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott42:58
48KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana43:29
49NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo44:57
50FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie45:33
51BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal47:19
52NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data48:15
53FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale49:34
54SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo49:50
55FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie50:01
56ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac50:32
57USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team53:47
58NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert54:32
59GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin54:46
60NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb55:47
61USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo56:12
62USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac56:23
63GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe56:27
64USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team56:32
65ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates56:38
66FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert56:51
67AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo57:13
68SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida57:31
69SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team59:45
70GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar59:57
71FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie1:01:01
72RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott1:01:14
73FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team1:03:43
74NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac1:03:49
75GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:04:12
76DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana1:04:27
77RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana1:04:33
78SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:04:34
79BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:04:41
80NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:04:47
81ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data1:04:58
82JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida1:05:01
83FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis1:05:13
84GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:06:15
85FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:06:18
86SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:06:24
87FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:07:16
88FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:08:24
89KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana1:09:03
90GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:09:28
91FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:10:11
92SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:10:25
93ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:10:48
94RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data1:11:23
95AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac1:11:53
96FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie1:12:48
97BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:13:40
98CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors1:14:39
99SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:15:01
100FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis1:16:33
101NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin1:16:57
102ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:17:09
103BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:17:40
104ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:18:04
105BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:20:47
106KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana1:20:48
107ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data1:21:10
108GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb1:22:30
109FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis1:22:38
110GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:25:20
111BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:25:33
112NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:25:47
113FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:29:05
114BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb1:29:55
115BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis1:30:05
116DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin1:32:48
117LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:34:12
118LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux1:34:23
119GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb1:35:20
120ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:35:43
121FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:36:12
122FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:39:48
123FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:39:57
124NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:41:31
125AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:44:01

Stage 1 - Saint-Étienne - Saint-Étienne - 17 km - 4th June 2017Escape


1BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:17:04
2FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:44
3ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:57
4FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:57
5GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:57
6ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:59
7FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:59
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:59
9GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:59
10DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:59
11BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:59
12FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:59
13SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:59
14BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:59
15GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:59
16ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:59
17AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:59
18ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:59
19FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:59
20USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:59
21IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:59
22USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:59
23NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:59
24ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:59
25AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:59
26DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:59
27NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:59
28BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:59
29FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:59
30IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:59
31USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:59
32SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:59
33SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:59
34RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:59
35SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:59
36FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:59
37COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:59
38BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:59
39SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:59
40CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:59
41SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:59
42ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:59
43FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:59
44GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:59
45GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:59
46PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo0:59
47SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:59
48POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:59
49NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates0:59
50FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie0:59
51SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:59
52SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis0:59
53USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:59
54NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin2:09
55ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac2:09
56AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac2:09
57SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:09
58BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:09
59BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data2:09
60BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:09
61SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:09
62FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie2:09
63PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin2:09
64GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin2:09
65ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar2:09
66GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar2:09
67KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana2:09
68FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:09
69FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis2:09
70GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:09
71FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:09
72BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:09
73SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:09
74RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana2:09
75CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors2:09
76FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:09
77NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin2:09
78FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team2:09
79GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:53
80SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:53
81NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:59
82SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:59
83AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo4:37
84AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott5:24
85AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott5:24
86BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale5:47
87NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac5:47
88FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:47
89ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data5:47
90ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data5:47
91USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb5:47
92ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:47
93GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin6:24
94NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:45
95BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:45
96USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:45
97BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors6:45
98GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal6:45
99FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie6:45
100AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott6:51
101RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott8:07
102FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb8:07
103AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data8:07
104SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo8:07
105ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data8:07
106SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar8:07
107GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin8:07
108FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:07
109BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:07
110NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:07
111FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:07
112FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:07
113SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar8:07
114CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates8:07
115ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates8:07
116FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:07
117BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis8:07
118JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida8:07
119FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie8:07
120SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team8:07
121ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:07
122GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:07
123CZELeopold König (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe8:07
124NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb8:07
125NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:07
126ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team8:12
127FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:11
128RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data12:13
129ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors12:30
130FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie13:08
131BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:08
132NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:08
133FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis13:08
134GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb13:08
135RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data13:08
136ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates13:08
137BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors13:08
138FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux13:08
139NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac13:08
140GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:08
141JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo13:08
142DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin13:08
143KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana13:08
144GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:08
145SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:08
146KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana13:08
147BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:08
148LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM13:08
149GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe13:08
150NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:08
151FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie16:01
152FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis16:01
153FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie16:01
154FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:01
155BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:01
156BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb16:01
157BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo16:01
158FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:01
159FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis16:01
160AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb16:01
161BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis16:01
162ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux16:01
163SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida16:01
164LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux16:01
165LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida16:01
166ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux16:01
167ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates16:01
168NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin16:01
169GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb16:01
170SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo16:01
171ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors16:01
172SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors16:01
173GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:01
174GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:01
175LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe23:18
176FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Saint-Champond - Arlanc - 171 km - 5th June 2017Sprint


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:13:53
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
3FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:00
4ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
5GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb0:00
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:00
7GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
8GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
9ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
10FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
11ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
12BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
13ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
14NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
15FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
16FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
17GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
18ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
19BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
20GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:00
21FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
22BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
23BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
24FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:00
25COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:00
26POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
27FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
28GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
29LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
30GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
31NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
32SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:00
33NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
34SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
35AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
36NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
37GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
38DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:00
39SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
40SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:00
41GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
42USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
43FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team0:00
44ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:00
45NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
46RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
47ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
48NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:00
49BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
50GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
51KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
52BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
53IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:00
54SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:00
55BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
56SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:00
57AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
58SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
59AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
60SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
61USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
62AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
63CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:00
64ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
65PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo0:00
66NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
67IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
68BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
69ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:00
70ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:00
71AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
72GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
73FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
74FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
75BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:00
76FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
77FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
78SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
79AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
80SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
81PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
82BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data0:00
83BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
84SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:00
85FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
86BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
87GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
88AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:00
89ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
90SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
91ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
92FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
93FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
94USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
95SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
96SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
97ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
98SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
99SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis0:00
100FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
101AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
102FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
103GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
104GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
105BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
106NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
107FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:00
108FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
109RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:00
110KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana0:00
111RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
112CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
113GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
114GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
115NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
116FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
117FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
118BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb0:00
119ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
120GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb0:00
121SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
122NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb0:00
123SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
124BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis0:00
125USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
126FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:00
127SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
128FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
129RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data0:00
130ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:00
131RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott0:00
132FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
133JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:00
134FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
135ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux0:20
136FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:24
137DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:28
138FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:31
139FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:33
140FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:50
141USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:59
142FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:00
143LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux1:00
144ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:00
145FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis1:05
146SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:21
147NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac1:23
148BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:42
149SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:28
150SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar2:28
151BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:28
152KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana2:28
153USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac2:28
154ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:53
155FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:31
156DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana6:31
157AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb6:31
158CZELeopold König (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe6:31
159LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida6:31
160ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux8:45
161ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:45
162GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:45
163GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal8:45
164NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:45
165BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:45
166BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis8:45
167CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors8:45
168NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:45
169LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe9:57
170JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo9:57
171ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors9:57
172GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe9:57
173SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors
174BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
174BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Le Chambon-sur-Lignon - Tullins - 184 km - 6th June 2017Escape


1NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:06:06
2LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
3BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
4FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
5USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
6FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
7FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:11
8FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie0:11
9GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:11
10GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb0:11
11NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:11
12NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:11
13FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:11
14SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:11
15ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:11
16FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:11
17NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:11
18BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11
19NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11
20BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:11
21ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:11
22GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:11
23BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11
24GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:11
25ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:11
26BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis0:11
27NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:11
28GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:11
29ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:11
30GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:11
31FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11
32FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:11
33BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:11
34DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:11
35AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:11
36RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:11
37FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:11
38NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11
39POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:11
40GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:11
41FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11
42COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:11
43FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:11
44ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:11
45NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates0:11
46ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:11
47LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida0:11
48SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:11
49FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:11
50FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:11
51NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:11
52BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:11
53AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:11
54BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:11
55ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:11
56IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:11
57ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux0:11
58SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:11
59NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:11
60USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:11
61IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:11
62AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:11
63FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:11
64BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:11
65FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:11
66BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11
67SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:11
68GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:11
69SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:11
70SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:11
71PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo0:11
72PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:11
73GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:11
74ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:11
75SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:11
76GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:11
77BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:11
78CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:11
79SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:11
80FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team0:11
81SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:11
82SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:11
83AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott0:11
84BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:11
85ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:11
86GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:11
87AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:11
88FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie0:11
89FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:11
90GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:11
91SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:11
92SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:11
93ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:11
94ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data0:11
95FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:11
96FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:11
97RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:11
98ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:11
99AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:11
100SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:11
101BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:11
102GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:11
103SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:11
104NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb0:11
105SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:11
106BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data0:11
107GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:11
108ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:11
109FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:11
110SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis0:11
111RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:11
112ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:11
113AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:11
114BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis0:11
115USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:11
116SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:11
117FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:11
118FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:11
119ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:11
120USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:11
121KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana0:11
122DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:11
123USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:11
124FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:11
125FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:11
126USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:11
127SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:11
128FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:11
129FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:11
130FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:39
131NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:45
132NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:47
133FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:47
134AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:47
135JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:47
136SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:50
137ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux0:51
138BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb0:55
139SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:00
140GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:02
141GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb1:04
142BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:04
143DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin1:20
144SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:56
145LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux1:56
146GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:59
147NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac1:59
148RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott2:25
149GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:25
150KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana2:25
151GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:39
152NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin2:39
153FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis3:19
154KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana3:26
155FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:27
156ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team4:02
157BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:04
158SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo7:04
159RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data7:04
160FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis7:04
161ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates7:04
162ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:04
163CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates7:04
164LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe7:04
165FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie7:04
166JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo7:04
167GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal7:04
168AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb7:04
169CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors7:04
170CZELeopold König (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe
171BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo
172ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - La Tour-du-Pin - Bourgion-Jalieu - 23,5 km - 7th June 2017Time Trial


1AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team28:07
2GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:12
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:24
4NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:28
5USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:32
6GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:32
7SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:35
8GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:37
9BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:42
10USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:45
11SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:48
12NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:50
13RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott0:55
14FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:59
15GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:00
16USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:00
17ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:01
18FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal1:03
19GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott1:03
20IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team1:04
21AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott1:09
22NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data1:10
23FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie1:12
24GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:12
25AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott1:14
26IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors1:18
27ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana1:18
28DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:19
29USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:21
30BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:23
31KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana1:23
32NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb1:23
33SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar1:33
34PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:36
35SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal1:38
36FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis1:39
37NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:46
38NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates1:47
39AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo1:47
40BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott1:48
41AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac1:50
42GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:51
43BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:51
44ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:52
45RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates1:53
46FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:53
47FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie1:55
48CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott1:57
49FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis2:00
50AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott2:01
51BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data2:01
52SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar2:01
53SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis2:03
54SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors2:06
55GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:07
56NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac2:08
57AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data2:08
58FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:09
59FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis2:09
60SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar2:10
61ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar2:13
62BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:14
63COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott2:14
64BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:15
65SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:15
66SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar2:16
67GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:16
68SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana2:20
69FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:20
70BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis2:21
71FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:23
72FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie2:25
73POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:25
74FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:25
75DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana2:27
76SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:28
77BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:30
78RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana2:31
79SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:34
80NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac2:39
81NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin2:39
82ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:40
83FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie2:41
84NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin2:41
85BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:41
86USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:43
87FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:47
88SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:47
89ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:47
90FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:47
91FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:48
92ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:49
93FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb2:49
94ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates2:51
95BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:51
96GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb2:54
97BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:54
98SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:56
99FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:56
100JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida2:58
101FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie2:59
102BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:01
103SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:06
104NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:06
105BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:08
106FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:09
107FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team3:12
108FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie3:14
109KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana3:14
110RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data3:15
111GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:15
112ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data3:15
113NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:15
114GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates3:15
115RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data3:16
116FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:16
117FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie3:17
118ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data3:18
119NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:20
120PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo3:21
121SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:22
122JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo3:22
123ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:25
124FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:27
125FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:27
126CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors3:27
127ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac3:28
128FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:30
129LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida3:32
130BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:33
131ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data3:35
132SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:36
133SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo3:37
134FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:37
135USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac3:40
136KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana3:40
137ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:40
138FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:41
139BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:42
140LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux3:42
141ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:42
142SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:45
143GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin3:46
144AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb3:51
145DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin3:52
146FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:56
147GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal3:56
148NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:56
149GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:02
150CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates4:04
151LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:05
152BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb4:06
153AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac4:06
154ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors4:15
155FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis4:16
156GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:20
157NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin4:23
158GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:24
159ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux4:28
160SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:36
161ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac4:36
162GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb4:36
163ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux4:37
164GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:39
165ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:49
166FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis4:49
167BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis5:20
168GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:00
169LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe6:07

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - La Tour-de-Salvagny - Mâcon - 175 km - 8th June 2017Sprint


1GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb4:04:32
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
3FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
4FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
5FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:00
6NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
7GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
8NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:00
9ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
10BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
11ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
12BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
13LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
14JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:00
15NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
16GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
17FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
18DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:00
19SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:00
20FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
21AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
22FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
23AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
24POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
25SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
26NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:00
27USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
28GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
29GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
30COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:00
31ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
32FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
33FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
34BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
35SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
36GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
37NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
38IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:00
39AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
40FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
41GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
42SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
43ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:00
44BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis0:00
45RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
46SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:00
47BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
48SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
49SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:00
50BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
51ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
52PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo0:00
53GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
54ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
55GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:00
56NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
57ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:00
58FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
59FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
60GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
61IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
62BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:00
63SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
64BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
65NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
66NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
67BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb0:00
68USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
69ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:00
70BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
71SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
72SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
73PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
74GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
75BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
76GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
77ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
78SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
79SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
80NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
81BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data0:00
82SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
83ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
84SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis0:00
85BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
86ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux0:14
87DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:19
88FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:22
89CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:22
90ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:22
91AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:22
92FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:35
93GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb0:35
94ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:35
95BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:35
96BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:35
97SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:35
98SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:35
99AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott0:35
100FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:39
101FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:45
102BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:45
103FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:49
104GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:53
105JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:55
106ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux0:57
107AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:57
108RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott0:57
109ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:57
110USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:57
111FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:57
112DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:57
113SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:57
114CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates0:57
115SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:02
116FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis1:02
117FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis1:15
118NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb1:24
119RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data1:24
120FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:24
121AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:44
122GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:00
123AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo2:04
124FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:04
125FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:04
126FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis2:04
127BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis2:04
128USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac2:04
129FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb2:04
130FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:04
131KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana2:08
132LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux2:08
133LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida2:08
134GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin2:35
135SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana2:35
136ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors2:35
137RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data2:35
138SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:35
139ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data2:35
140RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana2:35
141FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie2:35
142FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie2:35
143NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac2:35
144USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb2:35
145FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:35
146FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:35
147ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac2:35
148ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:35
149FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie2:35
150NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac2:35
151BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:35
152FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team2:35
153SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:35
154GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:35
155CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors2:35
156KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana2:41
157GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:44
158GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:44
159AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb3:44
160SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:44
161NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin3:44
162ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:55
163USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:09
164KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana4:14
165FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:17
166NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:21
167NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:53
168LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe
169GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Parc des Oiseaux - Villars-les-Dombes - 145,5 km - 9th June 2017Mountain


1DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana3:41:48
2AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
3GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
4ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:00
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:50
6IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:50
7FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:50
8BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:06
9SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:06
10GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:14
11RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates1:32
12SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal1:32
13BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:17
14FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:17
15FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:17
16GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott2:17
17COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott2:19
18USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac2:29
19ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac2:34
20SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors3:22
21AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott3:22
22NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb3:22
23SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis3:22
24ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:22
25BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data4:01
26NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:06
27PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo4:06
28SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo4:06
29SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar4:06
30SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4:06
31SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:21
32ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:54
33FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb5:59
34AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott5:59
35POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:59
36SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar5:59
37SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo6:09
38BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team6:31
39IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team6:31
40NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:37
41BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:37
42GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin7:03
43NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin7:54
44FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie7:54
45ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates8:23
46FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal8:23
47BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:36
48FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:36
49KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana8:36
50USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac8:47
51CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott8:47
52FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis9:57
53AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data10:14
54USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:14
55BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:14
56FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:57
57FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:57
58GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates10:57
59AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac10:57
60SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar10:57
61ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar10:57
62ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team11:32
63BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott11:46
64AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac11:46
65NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:46
66SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM11:46
67USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team11:46
68FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team11:46
69ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates11:46
70SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida11:46
71NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates11:46
72GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:10
73USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:13
74FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:49
75FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:16
76BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:29
77SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:29
78NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin14:55
79KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana14:55
80RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott14:55
81BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:55
82NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:55
83FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:55
84GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal14:55
85BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors14:55
86CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors14:55
87BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors14:55
88GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe14:55
89GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar14:55
90NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac14:55
91NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb14:55
92RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana14:55
93KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana14:55
94JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida14:55
95ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data14:55
96AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott14:55
97FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:55
98SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo14:55
99FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie14:55
100ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data14:55
101RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data14:55
102GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe14:55
103SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team14:55
104DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana14:55
105SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar14:55
106GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:55
107USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb14:55
108SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana14:55
109ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:55
110BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:55
111SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar14:55
112RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data16:08
113NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data16:08
114BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:08
115AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo16:08
116ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida16:08
117ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates17:56
118ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac17:56
119CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates17:56
120FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie18:51
121FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie18:51
122PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin18:51
123GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin19:09
124NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:09
125NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:09
126GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin19:09
127GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe19:09
128FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis19:09
129DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin19:34
130GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team19:34
131FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM19:34
132ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates20:55
133FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis20:55
134GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb20:55
135FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis20:55
136ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data20:55
137SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team20:55
138BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb20:55
139JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo20:55
140AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb20:55
141FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie20:55
142FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie20:55
143FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis20:55
144NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac20:55
145FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:55
146FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:55
147FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux21:45
148FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux21:45
149BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:45
150BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis21:45
151GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb22:37
152GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe22:37
153LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM23:46
154FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie23:46
155LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida23:46
156LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux24:40
157ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux24:40
158FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux24:40
159GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe24:40
160FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:40
161FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux
162ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida
163SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida
164NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin
165ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux
166BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis
167ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Aoste - Alpe d'Huez - 167,5 km - 10th June 2017Mountain


1GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:43:59
2GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:13
3SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:11
4BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:13
5FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:14
6AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:56
7DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:56
8USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac2:04
9SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:04
10ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana2:13
11IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors2:13
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:19
13RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates2:19
14GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:19
15GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:19
16BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:30
17FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:30
18AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott2:37
19NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb2:37
20COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott2:42
21ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates2:44
22SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis2:44
23NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:44
24SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal2:44
25SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:49
26AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott3:24
27PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo3:24
28FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:52
29GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott3:54
30FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:54
31BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:16
32SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors4:26
33FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb4:27
34SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar4:28
35SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo4:47
36SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4:47
37BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:47
38POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:29
39FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie5:41
40CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott7:02
41NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:06
42NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin7:34
43SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo7:39
44BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:21
45BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale8:21
46KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana8:21
47ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar8:21
48AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data10:30
49BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott10:30
50KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana10:30
51FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal10:30
52FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:30
53NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates10:30
54ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates10:51
55AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac10:59
56IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team10:59
57USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:15
58NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb11:15
59FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie12:05
60NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:33
61BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data13:48
62SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:04
63GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe14:04
64USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:38
65SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar15:33
66BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert15:57
67BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:57
68BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert15:57
69FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert15:57
70SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar15:57
71RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data15:57
72AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott15:57
73SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:57
74FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:57
75JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida15:57
76SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar15:57
77USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac15:57
78NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert15:57
79AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo16:02
80FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie16:02
81ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida16:49
82GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin16:58
83FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis17:27
84ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data17:36
85CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors19:20
86NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac19:55
87ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac19:55
88FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM19:55
89GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal19:55
90FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM19:55
91FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM19:55
92GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb19:55
93ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates19:55
94BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:55
95CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates19:55
96FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux19:55
97RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott19:55
98GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team19:55
99NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data19:55
100RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data19:55
101DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana19:55
102FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie19:55
103FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis19:55
104KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana19:55
105RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana19:55
106NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:55
107GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:37
108FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team21:33
109ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team21:33
110SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team21:33
111USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team21:33
112SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team21:33
113LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux21:51
114ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo22:29
115GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin22:55
116ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates22:55
117ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM23:21
118AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb23:38
119BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb25:41
120SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo25:41
121GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team25:41
122BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert31:02
123BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors31:02
124BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors31:02
125GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar31:02
126FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis31:02
127FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM31:02
128GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin31:02
129JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo31:02
130AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac31:02
131FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale31:02
132ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data31:02
133SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida31:02
134GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe31:02
135DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin31:02
136NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo31:02
137NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin31:02
138LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM31:02
139LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida31:02
140GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe31:02
141FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux31:02
142FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie31:02
143NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac31:02
144GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb31:30
145FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis33:20
146FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux33:20
147FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie33:20
148BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis33:20
149ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux33:20
150FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux33:20
151FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale35:14
152GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
153ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data
154FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie
155ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida
156USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb
157PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin
158FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis
159SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana
160ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Albertville - Plateau de Solaison - 115 km - 11th June 2017Medium mountain


1DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana3:26:20
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:12
3RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:27
4GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:44
5ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana1:01
6FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:02
7AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:15
8GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:36
9SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal1:41
10SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar3:30
11SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo4:10
12AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac4:28
13GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott4:43
14BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:48
15NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb5:09
16FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:05
17FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:21
18NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:22
19SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis8:22
20PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo8:22
21SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo8:22
22FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb9:21
23BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:04
24FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:04
25NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates11:40
26CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott12:00
27BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale13:17
28AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data13:57
29SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida13:57
30NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data13:57
31NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:47
32GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar15:13
33BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:35
34GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:45
35SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida16:00
36FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie16:51
37ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates16:57
38KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana16:57
39FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal17:47
40SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team17:47
41ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar17:54
42NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin18:00
43RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott18:05
44FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:37
45BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data19:04
46SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM19:26
47AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo20:29
48CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors20:29
49FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie20:45
50BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors21:03
51BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team21:23
52USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac21:37
53COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott21:49
54BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott21:49
55AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott21:49
56AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott21:49
57GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates21:49
58SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team21:49
59NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac21:49
60NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo22:07
61NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb22:37
62DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana22:37
63NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert23:32
64GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team24:56
65USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team25:23
66RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data26:22
67ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data26:22
68BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:22
69USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo26:22
70ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates26:22
71BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors26:22
72BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis26:22
73ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates26:22
74ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac26:22
75SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo26:22
76AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac26:22
77NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:22
78FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:22
79SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar26:22
80BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb26:22
81USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac26:22
82NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin26:22
83SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar26:22
84FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM26:22
85FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM26:22
86FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie26:22
87FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM26:22
88GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin26:22
89BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:22
90GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb26:22
91GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe26:22
92GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb26:22
93ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo26:22
94FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis26:22
95KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana26:22
96FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis26:22
97LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM26:22
98FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:22
99IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team26:22
100GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin26:22
101RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana26:22
102AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb26:22
103JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida26:22
104SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar26:22
105ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team26:22
106FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team26:22
107POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team26:22
108USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team26:22
109SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar26:50
110FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie26:50
111GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe27:10
112FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux27:10
113FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux27:10
114FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux27:10
115LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux27:10
116GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin27:10
117DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin27:10
118FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis27:13
119BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert27:25
120SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo27:25
121ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data27:25
122FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux27:40
123ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates28:28
124NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo30:06
125KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana30:49
126GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal
127AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott
128SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar
129JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo
130SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors
131FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
132GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team
133SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team
134BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
135LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida
136ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
137GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
138GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
139CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates
140FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie
141FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie
142NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac
143ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida
144BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
145FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis
145BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
145ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
145FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
145RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Datas.t.
145SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
145FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved