All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium International - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium International - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Criterium International 2011

FranceFrance - 26th March 2011 - 27th March 2011


General classification - 27th March 2011


1LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek7:13:12
2BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:00:13
3ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:00:30
4FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:01:14
5PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:01:15
6FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:16
7CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:19
8FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:23
9SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:01:25
10UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
11NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:33
12FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar0:01:38
13LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
14FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar0:01:48
15SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar0:01:49
16SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:59
17FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:02:11
18FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:02:23
19KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:03:10
20FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:03:20
21FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Astana0:03:38
22GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:04:10
23FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:04:43
24USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:05:04
25SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar0:05:19
26FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05:54
27FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:06:08
28BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:06:39
29FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:07:17
30DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:07:25
31FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:07:51
32GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimano0:08:02
33FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:08:24
34FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
35SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08:26
36NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:08:33
37FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:08:36
38KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana0:09:01
39FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis0:09:06
40FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:09:16
41GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:09:28
42USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shack0:09:42
43FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:09:45
44FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:10:34
45ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:11:06
46USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:11:17
47FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:13:30
48FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:13:35
49NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:13:38
50FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:14:08
51FRAGuillaume Le Floch (FRA)Europcar0:14:45
52FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15:30
53PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
54SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:15:32
55FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis0:15:38
56FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:15:40
57SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana0:15:52
58GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano0:16:12
59FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:16:49
60FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:16:54
61FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:17:31
62JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Skil - Shimano0:18:17
63SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Astana0:18:25
64NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:18:51
65SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:18:52
66UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shack0:19:14
67PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Leopard - Trek0:19:20
68BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:19:46
69GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:19:58
70FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
71FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:20:08
72FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:20:56
73FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:21:24
74GERJens Voigt (GER)Leopard - Trek0:21:31
75SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:21:36
76FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:22:34
77FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:23:18
78FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis0:23:56
79SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar0:24:49
80SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:24:50
81FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar0:25:17
82KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astana0:25:29
83FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:25:43
84DENAnders Lund (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:25:53
85FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:26:04
86FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:26:22
87FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar0:27:26
88ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:28:14
89PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radio Shack0:28:23
90GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:28:28
91LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelo0:28:40
92USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shack0:28:51
93BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar0:29:07
94ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:29:11
95FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar0:29:18
96USABjörn Selander (USA)Radio Shack0:29:19
97FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:29:25
98FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:29:28
99SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelo0:29:55
100FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:30:41
101FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis0:30:47

Stage 1 - Porto-Vecchio - Col de L'Ospedale - 198km - 26th March 2011Medium mountain


1LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek5:21:02
2BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:00:16
3ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:00:22
4SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:00:58
5FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:01:00
6UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:09
7NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
8FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
9FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
11FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
12CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
13SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
14PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
15FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:46
17FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
18SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:48
19FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:46
20KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
21FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
22FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Astana0:03:04
23GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:03:27
24SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar0:04:34
25FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:04:41
26USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:04:50
27FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:05:24
28FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05:47
29BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:06:37
30FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:06:42
31FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:07:28
32GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
33FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:07:29
35FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:07:58
36FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
37SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:08:10
39FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis0:08:30
40USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shack0:08:41
41KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
42GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
43FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:09:19
44FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:09:50
45ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:10:17
46USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:10:20
47FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:12:54
48FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
49FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:13:13
50NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.

Stage 2 - Porto-Vecchio - Porto-Vecchio - 75km - 27th March 2011Sprint


1GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano1:43:10
2BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
3FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
4FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
5FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
6FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
7FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
10FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcars.t.
11FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
12FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
13FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
15ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
17KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
18GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
19FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
21UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
22FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
23LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
24SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.

Stage 3 - Porto-Vecchio - Porto-Vecchio - 7km - 27th March 2011Time Trial


1GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:08:47
2GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:04
3DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:00:10
4USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:14
5USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:15
6FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:16
7BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
8BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:00:17
9PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:20
10FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:21
11FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
12CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:24
14SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:25
15KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
16ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:00:26
17NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
18FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:27
19PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
20FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:00:28
21FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:29
23UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:30
24SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
25NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:31
26SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
27USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
28KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana0:00:34
29FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis0:00:35
30FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:00:36
31FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:37
32FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shacks.t.
35NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
36GERJens Voigt (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
37FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:38
38PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
39NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
40FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:00:39
41FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:40
42FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:41
43FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
44SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
45USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
46SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:42
47LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
48FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
49PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Leopard - Trek0:00:43
49FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved