All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Driedaagse Van West-Vlaanderen - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Driedaagse Van West-Vlaanderen - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2010

Driedaagse Van West-Vlaanderen 2010

BelgiumBelgium - 5th March 2010 - 7th March 2010


General classification - 7th March 2010


1BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne12:56:39
2BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:03
3NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:07
4GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimano0:00:08
5AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimano0:00:10
6GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milram0:00:11
7FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
8FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
9DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:00:13
10JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shack0:00:15
11FRASteve Houanard (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:00:16
12BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
13BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
14KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shack0:00:17
15BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:00:18
17NEDBarry Markus (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
18RUSEvgeny Popov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
19NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
20UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
22SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Palmans - Crass.t.
24FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
25FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
26NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27NEDArnoud Van Groen (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
29BELMario Aerts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
30SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
31NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
32GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Team Milrams.t.
33BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
34NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
36BELTimothy Vangheel (BEL)Palmans - Crass.t.
37BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
38FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
39BELBart Dockx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
40BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
41FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
42FRADavid Deroo (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
43BELGeert Omloop (BEL)Palmans - Crass.t.
44NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimano0:00:36
45NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:00:37
46POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank0:00:44
47USABjörn Selander (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
48SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:01:20
49NEDRikke Dijkxhoorn (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshof0:01:31
50NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
51BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:55
52BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
53FRAJean Zen (FRA)Palmans - Crass.t.
54NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimano0:03:23
55NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:03:24
56DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:57
57BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:40
58BELStijn Minne (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:04:45
59FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:05:04
60NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:05:23
61NEDMats Boeve (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:08:24
62BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:10:38
63BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
64NEDRobin Chaigneau (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
65BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
66FRACédric Coutouly (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:11:18
67BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:11:40
68SWISimon Zahner (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:12:30
69NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:12:48
70BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack0:13:05
71BELKenny Lisabeth (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:13:15
72DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:14:27
73FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:14:28
74FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:18:09
75NEDJeffrey Wiersma (NED)Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:19:27
76NEDStefan Vreugdenhil (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshof0:22:50
77BELRob Goris (BEL)Palmans - Cras0:27:35

Stage 1 - Kortrijk - Bellegem 183.5 km - 5th March 2010Sprint


1BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4:32:00
2FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
3GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
6GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Team Milrams.t.
7FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
8BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
9NEDBarry Markus (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
10BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
11RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
12FRASteve Houanard (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
14DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
15FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.

Stage 2 - Torhout - Handzame 176.6 km - 6th March 2010Sprint


1GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimano4:03:21
2NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
4NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
5BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
6BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
7NEDBarry Markus (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
8NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
9RUSEvgeny Popov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
10NEDYoeri Havik (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshofs.t.
11SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
13BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
14BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
15GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.

Stage 3 - Middelkerke - Ichtegem 194.5 km - 7th March 2010Sprint


1BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4:21:36
2FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
3BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
4GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
5LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Palmans - Crass.t.
6GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milrams.t.
7RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
8BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
9RUSEvgeny Popov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
10FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
11NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
13FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
14BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
15NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved