All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2011

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2011

BelgiumBelgium - 8th August 2011 - 14th August 2011


General classification - 14th August 2011


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team22:54:22
2BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:22
3SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:28
4USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:35
5NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank0:00:57
6NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:04
7BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:07
8BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step0:01:08
9BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack0:01:09
10GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:01:13
11RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:01:15
12NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:01:17
13LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidis0:01:22
14BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:01:26
15NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimano0:01:31
16SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
17NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Leopard - Trek0:01:33
18NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:01:37
19BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:47
20CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Movistar0:01:50
21NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank0:01:53
22DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Road0:01:54
23NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank0:01:57
24SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:59
25ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:04
26CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step0:02:05
27SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:07
28FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:12
29JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shack0:02:13
30BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katusha0:02:19
31CANMichael Barry (CAN)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:29
32NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Team0:02:32
33SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar0:02:33
34ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:36
35BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:43
36GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:44
37SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
39PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shack0:02:47
40BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katusha0:02:48
41BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
42SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shack0:02:57
43ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:03:00
44SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:03:06
45BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:03:07
46ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:03:09
47GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISD0:03:31
48AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:03:32
49AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:03:33
50ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:03:38
51UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:45
52GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:04:02
53NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Radio Shack0:04:21
54FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:22
55SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:44
56BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:05:10
57GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05:29
58BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:05:38
59LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astana0:05:39
60KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Astana0:05:55
61ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:06:16
62SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - ISD0:07:29
63UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:08:03
64RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha0:08:15
65FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08:20
66BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:08:46
67UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)Lampre - ISD0:09:30
68KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
69NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radio Shack0:09:41
70RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha0:10:00
71AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:10:01
72AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:10:31
73NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:11:36
74BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar0:12:02
75RUSAlexander Mironov (RUS)Team Katusha0:12:42
76SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:14:16
77FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:14:39
78GERDominik Klemme (GER)Leopard - Trek0:15:42
79BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis0:15:52
80ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step0:16:53
81GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:17:37
82GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:17:41
83RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katusha0:18:18
84NEDArnoud Van Groen (NED)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
85GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Step0:18:56
86AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Road0:19:48
87BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent0:20:05
88BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:20:06
89BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:20:13
90FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis0:20:16
91IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)HTC - High Road0:21:13
92AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:21:45
93GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Cervelo0:22:29
94AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shack0:22:48
95NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Skil - Shimano0:23:02
96SPAFrancisco Javier Iriarte Garro (SPA)Movistar0:24:11
97SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar0:25:56
98AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:29:53
99BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:31:37
100KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)Astana0:33:42
101AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Leopard - Trek1:01:26

Prologue - Amersfoort 5.7 km - 8th August 2011Time Trial


1USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team00:06:57
2NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team00:07
3SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelo00:08
4DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)HTC - High Road00:09
5NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank00:10
6NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank00:11
7NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radio Shack00:12
8BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto00:15
9GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team00:18
10GERRobert Wagner (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
11BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
12NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Trek00:19
13NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
14BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
15RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
16NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:20
17BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar00:22
18NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19GERBert Grabsch (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
20AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
21AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
22NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
23LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidiss.t.
24BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)HTC - High Road00:24
25BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
26NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Leopard - Treks.t.
27DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard00:26
28SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISD00:27
30NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
32SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
34USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
35GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 1 - Oosterhout - Sint Willebrord 192.1km - 9th August 2011Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto4:21:20
2RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
3USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
4NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
5NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
7USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Steps.t.
10SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
11LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astanas.t.
12GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
13JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
14ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
15BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
16SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
17SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Roads.t.
19GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
20BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
21ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
22GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Steps.t.
23NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
24NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
25SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
26BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
27GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
28NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobanks.t.
29FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
30ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
31BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
32BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
33AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
34FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 2 - Aalter - Ardooie 169.1km - 10th August 2011Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto4:07:21
2USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
4LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
5AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
6USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
9BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
10AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
11ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
12RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shacks.t.
16AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
17LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astanas.t.
18NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
20CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Steps.t.
21GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
22SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
23NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
25SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)HTC - High Roads.t.
27GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Steps.t.
28BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
29BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
30BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
31AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
32NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
33NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
34ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
35BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 3 - Heers - Andenne 184.0km - 11th August 2011Escape


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto4:54:53
2SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISD0:00:08
3BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
4NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
5GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
6CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Steps.t.
7BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
8DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Roads.t.
9NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
10BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
13ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
14RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
15SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
16ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
17BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
18CANMichael Barry (CAN)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:13
19ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:37
20COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
21USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Leopard - Treks.t.
24FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shacks.t.
26SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
27AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
28NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
29GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
30ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
31SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
34BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
35BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
36BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
37KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
38NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
39CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Movistars.t.
40SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
42BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
43ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
44GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
45ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
46LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidiss.t.
47BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
48SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - ISDs.t.
49BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)HTC - High Roads.t.
50BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.

Stage 4 - Roermond - Roermond 14.7km - 12th August 2011Time Trial


1NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radio Shack0:17:55
2DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)HTC - High Road0:00:14
3BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:20
4RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:27
5NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:30
7NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:32
10GERBert Grabsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:00:34
11AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:37
12BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
13NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Radio Shack0:00:38
14NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank0:00:39
15NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
16BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar0:00:41
17LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astana0:00:42
18SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
19AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimano0:00:43
20SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:45
21CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)HTC - High Roads.t.
22AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
23NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:46
24GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:48
25BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:49
26BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
27BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:51
28RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shack0:00:53
29BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
30UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:55
32AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Roads.t.
33LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidiss.t.
34IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)HTC - High Road0:00:56
35ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:57
36RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:58
37NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00:59
38BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step0:01:00
39BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)HTC - High Road0:01:01
40RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:01:02
41GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
42FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
43NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Leopard - Treks.t.
44CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Movistar0:01:03
45AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:04
46NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
47GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
48BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Quick Step0:01:06
49BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katusha0:01:08
50BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.

Stage 5 - Genk - Genk 187.0km - 13th August 2011Escape


1ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISD4:12:14
2KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
3RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:03
4LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astana0:00:06
5BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
6RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
7NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
9AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shacks.t.
10USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
12FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
14ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
15SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
16ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
17GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Steps.t.
18NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Roads.t.
20SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
22BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
23BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
24RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
25JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
26GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
27LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidiss.t.
28SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
29BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
31SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
32SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
34BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 6 - Sittard-Geleen - Sittard-Geleen 201.2km - 14th August 2011Sprint


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:53:06
2PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
3NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
5ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
6GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Steps.t.
7LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astanas.t.
8ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
9NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
10RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
11BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
12BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
13BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
14SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
15NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
18BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
19GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
20NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
22SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shacks.t.
23LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidiss.t.
24SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
26NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
27FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
29BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
30BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
31NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobanks.t.
32CANMichael Barry (CAN)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
33NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Leopard - Treks.t.
35SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - ISDs.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved