All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2016

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2016

BelgiumBelgium - 19th September 2016 - 25th September 2016


General classification - 25th September 2016


1NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step22:43:26
2BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Iam0:31
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Tinkoff1:00
4BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:02
5NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:03
6NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:11
7CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step1:15
8SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1:19
9NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin1:22
10LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Etixx - Quick Step1:31
11GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar1:36
12NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data1:44
13SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1:49
14USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team1:53
15GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step2:01
16GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:12
17KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana2:17
18SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:25
19SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam2:32
20FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:39
21UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana2:40
22BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:41
23DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange2:42
24DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal2:48
25GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin2:49
26NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:52
27NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha2:54
28NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:00
29BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:03
30FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:09
31BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam3:13
32GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:20
33ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:28
34ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:34
35NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton3:37
36BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo3:37
37GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:38
38BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:41
39LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale3:54
40SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar4:00
41BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:23
42JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida4:24
43GERNils Politt (GER)Team Katusha4:50
44BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:53
45SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Bikeexchange5:16
46BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:38
47AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha7:11
48ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team7:17
49DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Giant - Alpecin7:42
50NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:43
51NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac8:16
52DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Team Katusha8:21
53NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton8:27
54BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:45
55GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale8:56
56ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:57
57PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida9:12
58CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale9:16
59FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:26
60FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis9:39
61NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton9:51
62BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam10:20
63ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida10:32
64SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Lampre - Merida10:35
65KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana12:01
66GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale12:30
67NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo12:32
68BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:03
69RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha14:19
70FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis14:24
71BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:41
72SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar18:18
73BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek - Segafredo18:28
74BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:29
75SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step20:48
76ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:54
77BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step22:33
78BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:47
79SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team23:28
80GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert23:38
81NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton24:41
82SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team25:10
83BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana26:03
84KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana26:14

Stage 1 - Bolsward - Bolsward - 184,7 km - 19th September 2016Sprint


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:14:00
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:00
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Tinkoff0:00
4NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:00
5NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha0:00
6ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
7FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
8ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana0:00
9GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
10BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
11ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:00
12AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
13BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Iam0:00
14NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
15BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
16BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
17BELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
18GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
19ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
20RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
21RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
22RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff0:00
23SVKErik Baska (SVK)Tinkoff0:00
24NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
25GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:00
26FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:00
27ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
28BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
29ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:00
30GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
31GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
32BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam0:00
33KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
34NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
35BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
36BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis0:00
37NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
38NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
39SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar0:00
40AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam0:00
41LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
42DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Team Katusha0:00
43ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:00
44BELStijn Steels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
45NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
46SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Lampre - Merida0:00
47RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
48UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:00
49BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:00
50FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:00
51NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
52BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
53GERNils Politt (GER)Team Katusha0:00
54IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
55NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
56ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
57SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam0:00
58POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Tinkoff0:00
59BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
60GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:00
61ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:00
62SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
63FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
64RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff0:00
65BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
66FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
67BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
68ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
69GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
70SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
71CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
72FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:00
73FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
74FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:00
75NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
76NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
77BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
78GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
79BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
80NEDLars Boom (NED)Astana0:00
81BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
82AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
83GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
84KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:00
85PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida0:00
86NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
87NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
88NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
89NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
90SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
91RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
92AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data0:00
93DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Tinkoff0:00
94SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam0:00
95NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
96BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
97JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida0:00
98DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:00
99FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
100KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:00
101SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:00
102USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
103SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
104BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
105NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
106LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana0:00
107ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
108AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam0:00
109CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
110NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
111DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
112GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
113NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
114RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
115BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
116BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
117AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin0:00
118NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
119GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
120SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
121USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin0:00
122ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
123PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:00
124LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux0:00
125NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
126NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
127LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
128BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:00
129LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
130SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
131USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
132GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
133FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
134ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Tinkoff0:00
135SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
136BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
137FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
138ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
139COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:00
140FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
141BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Team Katusha0:00
142GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
143AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
144ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:00
145BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
146NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
147BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
148NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
149NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
150AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha0:00
151ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
152LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
153RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
154AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
155BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
156BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
157BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
158BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
159SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
160FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
161FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis0:00
162POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
163AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
164DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Giant - Alpecin0:00
165ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:00
166GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
167AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
168SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Lampre - Merida0:00
169SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Cofidis0:00
170GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iam0:00
171AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:21
172NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
173USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data1:10
174ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Tinkoff1:17
175NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:28
176ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:49

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Breda - Breda - 9,6 km - 20th September 2016Time Trial


1AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team10:48
2NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:05
3GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:14
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:15
5AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam0:15
6SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:16
7USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team0:16
8SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Tinkoff0:17
9GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Etixx - Quick Step0:17
10ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:18
11SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:19
12LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Drapac0:19
13GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step0:20
14NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:20
15SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:20
16DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Giant - Alpecin0:21
17NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step0:21
18UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:22
19SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:22
20PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:22
21FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:23
22USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin0:23
23POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Tinkoff0:23
24SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam0:23
25ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:24
26RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha0:24
27AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:24
28BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Iam0:25
29NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:27
30NEDLars Boom (NED)Astana0:27
31GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:27
32SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam0:29
33ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:29
34LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Etixx - Quick Step0:30
35KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:30
36GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:32
37LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana0:32
38BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:32
39NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:32
40GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iam0:32
41IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:32
42BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:33
43SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:33
44NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:34
45DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Tinkoff0:34
46NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:34
47CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step0:34
48FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:34
49LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux0:34
50GERNils Politt (GER)Team Katusha0:37
51BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:37
52GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:38
53NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:38
54FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:39
55USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:40
56RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff0:40
57LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:40
58RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha0:41
59RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff0:41
60AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin0:41
61COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:42
62SVKErik Baska (SVK)Tinkoff0:42
63AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam0:42
64BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:42
65DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:42
66SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar0:42
67NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:43
68NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha0:44
69GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:46
70NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:46
71GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:46
72DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange0:46
73FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:47
74ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:47
75FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:48
76FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:48
77NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:48
78GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:48
79FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:49
80NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:49
81BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:49
82NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:50
83GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:50
84BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:50
85NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:52
86FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:52
87BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:52
88NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:52
89DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Team Katusha0:52
90BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:53
91BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:53
92FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:56
93RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha0:56
94NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:57
95ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:57
96ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:57
97BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:57
98AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:58
99CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:58
100ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:59
101NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:00
102BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Team Katusha1:01
103BELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step1:02
104ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:02
105BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:02
106BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:03
107POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:03
108FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis1:03
109RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data1:03
110ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:04
111NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:04
112GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:04
113BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step1:04
114ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Tinkoff1:04
115BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:05
116BELStijn Steels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:05
117ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Tinkoff1:05
118FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:05
119AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange1:06
120ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:06
121BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:06
122KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana1:07
123BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:07
124BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:07
125BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:08
126LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:09
127AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data1:09
128SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Bikeexchange1:10
129SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo1:10
130NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:11
131NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:12
132JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida1:12
133BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam1:12
134AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data1:12
135NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux1:14
136ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:15
137RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data1:16
138BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:17
139NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecin1:17
140NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:17
141PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida1:17
142KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana1:18
143GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale1:18
144AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha1:18
145SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step1:19
146BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:19
147GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:19
148RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data1:19
149NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac1:21
150NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:21
151BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:21
152GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:23
153ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana1:24
154BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:25
155ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:26
156ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:27
157BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:27
158FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis1:28
159ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:28
160FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis1:28
161ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:29
162FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:31
163BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:33
164SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Cofidis1:33
165USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data1:33
166SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Lampre - Merida1:36
167SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Lampre - Merida1:36
168ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data1:37
169NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:38
170FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis1:41
171BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:45
172SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:45
173NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:46
174BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis1:51
175AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange1:56
176AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Blankenberge - Ardooie - 182,3 km - 21th September 2016Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Tinkoff4:10:36
2NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
3FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:00
4NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
5GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
6ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
7SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam0:00
8GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
9GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
10NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha0:00
11FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
12BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam0:00
13NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
14AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
15FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
16BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
17BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
18BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
19ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:00
20LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
21LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
22GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:00
23RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
24BELStijn Steels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
25FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
26JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida0:00
27BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
28BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
29NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:00
30POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Tinkoff0:00
31ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
32GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:00
33NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
34ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:00
35BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:00
36ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana0:00
37UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:00
38SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
39KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
40NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
41SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar0:00
42NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
43FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:00
44BELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
45CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
46ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
47AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
48NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
49BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
50SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Lampre - Merida0:00
51BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
52ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
53NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
54BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
55IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
56USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
57RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff0:00
58NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
59BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
60SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
61NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
62NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
63BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
64GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
65BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Iam0:00
66DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
67NEDLars Boom (NED)Astana0:00
68BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:00
69LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux0:00
70AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam0:00
71NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
72BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
73FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
74SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam0:00
75AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
76KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:00
77NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
78ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
79KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:00
80PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida0:00
81ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
82LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana0:00
83RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
84NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
85NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
86BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
87AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam0:00
88BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
89NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
90NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
91BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
92GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
93AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin0:00
94FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
95BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
96FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
97SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
98SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
99NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
100SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
101CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
102SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
103DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Tinkoff0:00
104LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
105RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
106FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:00
107DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:00
108BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
109USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin0:00
110ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
111PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:00
112LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
113GERNils Politt (GER)Team Katusha0:00
114COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:00
115BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
116SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
117SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:00
118NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
119DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Giant - Alpecin0:00
120GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
121BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
122GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
123NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
124NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
125NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
126USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
127SVKErik Baska (SVK)Tinkoff0:00
128FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
129ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Tinkoff0:00
130ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Tinkoff0:00
131NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
132FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
133GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
134RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff0:00
135GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
136BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
137NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
138ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:00
139AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
140NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
141BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis0:00
142DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Team Katusha0:00
143ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:25
144GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iam0:25
145GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:25
146FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:38
147GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:43
148ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:53
149ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:56
150ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:56
151BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:56
152AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha1:06
153FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis1:18
154FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:23
155AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data1:23
156AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange1:56
157SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step1:56
158POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:07
159NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:07
160BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:07
161BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:07
162RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha2:07
163BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Team Katusha2:07
164AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data2:07
165BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:07
166NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Alpecin2:07
167RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data2:07
168ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Merida2:07
169SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Lampre - Merida2:07
170SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Cofidis2:07
171USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data2:33
172RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data2:33
173GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:33
174FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis7:48
175ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Aalter - St-Pieters-Leeuw - 201,4 km - 22th September 2016Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Tinkoff4:42:12
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha0:00
4FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
5NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
6GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:00
7RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
8BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
9ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
10SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
11AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam0:00
12NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:00
13ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:00
14NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
15LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
16FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:00
17ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
18BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Iam0:00
19BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
20NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
21GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:00
22GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
23BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
24NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
25BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
26NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
27NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
28NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
29SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam0:00
30GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
31LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
32RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
33NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
34USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
35BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
36CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
37NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
38KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:00
39ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
40SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam0:00
41FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
42AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
43FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:00
44ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
45SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
46FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
47NEDLars Boom (NED)Astana0:00
48GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
49FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
50DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Giant - Alpecin0:00
51GERNils Politt (GER)Team Katusha0:00
52NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
53AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
54SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
55NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
56DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
57DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Team Katusha0:00
58LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux0:00
59PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:00
60NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
61SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
62COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:00
63BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam0:00
64DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:00
65LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana0:00
66KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:00
67UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:00
68BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
69CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
70BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
71NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
72GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
73FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:00
74BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
75BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
76NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
77LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
78BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
79BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
80GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
81IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
82POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Tinkoff0:00
83ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:00
84BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:00
85USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin0:00
86ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
87FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
88SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
89BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
90FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:00
91NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
92FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
93SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Lampre - Merida0:00
94NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
95AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin0:00
96AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam0:00
97GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
98BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
99LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
100NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
101NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
102FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
103GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
104BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
105BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
106RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data1:25
107NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
108RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
109ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:51
110JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida0:00
111SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Lampre - Merida1:51
112AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha0:00
113AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
114SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
115BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
116ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:00
117NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
118ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
119RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff3:38
120BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek - Segafredo3:38
121PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida3:38
122AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data5:30
123ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:30
124SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo6:48
125NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Alpecin6:48
126BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:48
127FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis6:48
128KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana6:48
129RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha6:48
130BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis6:48
131FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis6:48
132GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:48
133GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:48
134SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar6:48
135RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff8:43
136DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Tinkoff8:43
137POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:43
138NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:43
139SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Cofidis8:43
140NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton8:43
141NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton8:43
142NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton8:43
143BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step8:43
144GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iam8:43
145BELStijn Steels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:43
146BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Team Katusha8:43
147NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac8:43
148USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data8:43
149USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team8:43
150SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team8:43
151SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team8:43
152ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Tinkoff8:43
153ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team8:43
154ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Tinkoff8:43
155ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Merida8:43
156BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana8:43
157NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux8:43
158BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:29
159BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:07
160GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:07
161RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data16:28
162ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data16:28
163ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana16:28
164ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo16:28
165FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:28
166FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:28
167GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:28
168SVKErik Baska (SVK)Tinkoff16:28
169AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange16:28
170AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange16:35
171BELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step
172BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team
173AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data
174BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Sittard-Geleen - Sittard-Geleen - 20,9 km - 23th September 2016Team Time Trial


1USA BMC Racing Team (Greg Van Avermaet, Rohan Dennis, Stefan Küng, Daniel Oss, Taylor Phinney, Manuel Quinziato, Joey Rosskopf, Tom Bohli)23:11
2BEL Etixx - Quick Step (Tom Boonen, Bob Jungels, Marcel Kittel, Tony Martin, Zdenek Stybar, Niki Terpstra, Matteo Trentin, Iljo Keisse)23:17
3NED Lotto NL - Jumbo (Wilco Kelderman, Dylan Groenewegen, Tom Leezer, Primoz Roglic, Jos Van Emden, Timo Roosen, Robert Wagner, Maarten Wynants)23:34
4SPA Movistar (Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez, Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira, Alex Dowsett, Imanol Erviti Ollo, Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Jon Izagirre Insausti, Jasha Sütterlin, Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi)23:36
5SWI IAM (Dries Devenyns, Matthias Brändle, Martin Elmiger, Jonas van Genechten, Heinrich Haussler, Reto Hollenstein, Roger Kluge, Oliver Naesen)23:37
6BEL Lotto - Soudal (Tim Wellens, Lars Ytting Bak, Jens Debusschere, Frederik Frison, André Greipel, Jürgen Roelandts, Marcel Sieberg, Tiesj Benoot)23:40
7GER Giant - Alpecin (Tom Dumoulin, Roy Curvers, John Degenkolb, Søren Andersen, Chad Haga, Georg Preidler, Ramon Sinkeldam, Albert Timmer)23:44
8RUS Tinkoff (Peter Sagan, Maciej Bodnar, Pavel Brutt, Oscar Gatto, Matteo Tosatto, Nikolay Trusov, Michael Valgren Andersen, Erik Baska)23:45
9GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team (Michal Kwiatkowski, Andrew Fenn, Vasil Kiryienka, Lars Petter Nordhaug, Luke Rowe, Ben Swift, Geraint Howell Thomas, Danny Van Poppel)23:49
10FRA La Française des Jeux (Arnaud Démare, Daniel Hoelgaard, Ignatas Konovalovas, Olivier Le Gac, Yoann Offredo, Marc Sarreau, Benoît Vaugrenard, William Bonnet)23:51
11RUS Team Katusha (Alexander Kristoff, Alexander Porsev, Marco Haller, Viatcheslav Kuznetsov, Michael Mørkøv, Nils Politt, Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Anton Vorobev)23:52
12KAZ Astana (Lars Boom, Laurens De Vreese, Andriy Grivko, Dmitriy Gruzdev, Alexey Lutsenko, Gatis Smukulis, Ruslan Tleubayev, Andrea Guardini)23:52
13USA Cannondale - Drapac (Alberto Bettiol, Sebastian Langeveld, Ryan Mullen, Ramunas Navardauskas, Jack Bauer, Dylan Van Baarle, Wouter Wippert, Patrick Bevin)23:53
14AUS Orica - BikeExchange (Michael Matthews, Caleb Ewan, Mathew Hayman, Michael Hepburn, Christopher Juul-Jensen, Alexander Edmondson, Luka Mezgec, Carlos Verona Quintanilla)24:22
15USA Trek - Segafredo (Jasper Stuyven, Grégory Rast, Marco Coledan, Stijn Devolder, Giacomo Nizzolo, Eugenio Alafaci, Boy Van Poppel, Fabio Felline)24:23
16ITA Lampre - Merida (Sacha Modolo, Matteo Bono, Davide Cimolai, Mario Jorge Faria da Costa, Roberto Ferrari, Marko Kump, Yukiya Arashiro, Luka Pibernik)24:32
17BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise (Gijs Van Hoecke, Aimé De Gendt, Jonas Rickaert, Stijn Steels, Dries Van Gestel, Amaury Capiot, Bert Van Lerberghe, Pieter Vanspeybrouck)24:33
18FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Alexis Gougeard, Julien Bérard, Christophe Riblon, Ben Gastauer, Nico Denz, Gediminas Bagdonas, Patrick Gretsch, Hugo Houle)24:41
19RSA Dimension Data (Johann Van Zyl, Edvald Boasson Hagen, Bernhard Eisel, Tyler Farrar, Nathan Haas, Youcef Reguigui, Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg, Jay Robert Thomson)24:47
20FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (Nacer Bouhanni, Borut Bozic, Hugo Hofstetter, Christophe Laporte, Cyril Lemoine, Geoffrey Soupe, Anthony Turgis, Michaël Van Staeyen)24:49
21BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert (Simone Antonini, Kevin Van Melsen, Gaëtan Bille, Dimitri Claeys, Frederik Backaert, Roy Jans, Marco Marcato, Mark McNally)24:55
22NED Roompot - Oranje Peloton (Jesper Asselman, Berden De Vries, Raymond Kreder, Wesley Kreder, Nick Van Der Lijke, Sjoerd Van Ginneken, Brian Van Goethem, Pieter Weening)25:02

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Riemst - Lanaken - 185,2 km - 24th September 2016Escape


1SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Lampre - Merida4:28:45
2GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
3BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
4FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
5USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin0:00
6ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:05
7FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:05
8NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:05
9FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05
10BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam0:05
11AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:05
12ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:05
13BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05
14CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step0:05
15BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:05
16NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha0:05
17BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:05
18NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05
19NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:05
20NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:05
21BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Iam0:05
22ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:05
23GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:05
24SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:05
25NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step0:05
26GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:05
27AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:05
28BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05
29GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05
30NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:05
31ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05
32GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step0:05
33NEDLars Boom (NED)Astana0:05
34LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Etixx - Quick Step0:05
35UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:05
36ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:05
37GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05
38SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:05
39NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:05
40SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam0:05
41NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:05
42NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:05
43JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida0:05
44LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
45SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Tinkoff0:05
46CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
47ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:05
48SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam0:05
49BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05
50AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin0:05
51NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:05
52POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Tinkoff0:05
53BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:05
54ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:05
55GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
56PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:05
57ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:05
58BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05
59DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Giant - Alpecin0:05
60DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:05
61ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana0:05
62NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:05
63BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:05
64USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team0:05
65NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:05
66SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:05
67DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange0:05
68LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Drapac0:05
69FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:05
70NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:05
71BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05
72ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:05
73IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:05
74SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:05
75FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05
76KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:05
77BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:05
78COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:05
79RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff0:05
80LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
81BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05
82GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
83LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux0:05
84BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:05
85FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05
86NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:05
87ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05
88DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Team Katusha0:05
89GERNils Politt (GER)Team Katusha0:05
90NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:05
91BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:24
92BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:29
93NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:32
94NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:44
95GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:44
96FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:44
97BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:47
98ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:55
99FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:55
100FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:55
101FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis1:13
102FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis1:13
103NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:16
104GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iam1:23
105SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Bikeexchange1:23
106PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida1:24
107FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:24
108SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar1:30
109NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac1:30
110NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Alpecin1:30
111BELStijn Steels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:30
112KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana1:45
113NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux1:53
114SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Lampre - Merida2:03
115BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:06
116BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis2:10
117BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:10
118AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha2:21
119FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:50
120NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:55
121LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana3:43
122ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:43
123ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:43
124FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis3:43
125RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha3:43
126SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Cofidis3:43
127AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data3:54
128GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:54
129ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida3:54
130USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data3:54
131NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:54
132BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step3:54
133BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana3:54
134BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Team Katusha3:54
135BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:54
136BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:54
137RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data3:54
138RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data3:54
139SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step3:54
140BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:54
141NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton3:54
142NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton3:54
143NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton3:54
144NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton3:54
145KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana3:54
146FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:18
147AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam4:30
148SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:30
149GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:14
150RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff6:14
151AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange6:14
152AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange6:14
153POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:14
154SVKErik Baska (SVK)Tinkoff6:14
155SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team6:14
156ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Merida6:14
157RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha6:14
158NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac6:14
159ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Tinkoff6:14
160RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data6:14
161ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Tinkoff6:14
162DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Tinkoff6:27
163GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Etixx - Quick Step8:22
164USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team8:22
165GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal
166GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo
167SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo
168RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha
169AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange
170AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Bornem - Geraardsbergen - 197,8 km - 25th September 2016Medium mountain


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data4:33:36
2NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step0:01
3BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Iam0:01
4NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:42
5BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:42
6SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Tinkoff0:46
7NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:46
8NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:48
9SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:48
10KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:48
11ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:48
12NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:48
13CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step0:48
14DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange0:58
15BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:04
16GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin1:04
17SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1:04
18GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar1:10
19LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Etixx - Quick Step1:10
20GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:35
21NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha1:46
22BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:46
23FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:49
24BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:50
25SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Bikeexchange1:50
26BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:50
27BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:50
28GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step1:50
29SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam1:50
30NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:50
31PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida1:50
32FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:50
33USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team1:50
34BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:50
35DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal1:50
36LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale1:57
37UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana1:59
38SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:59
39AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha2:03
40SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar2:03
41ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:05
42NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:08
43JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida2:08
44NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton2:08
45BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam2:23
46GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:23
47GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:23
48GERNils Politt (GER)Team Katusha3:45
49BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:56
50SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar7:01
51FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis7:01
52ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:01
53BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:01
54GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale7:01
55ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team7:01
56DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Giant - Alpecin7:01
57RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha7:01
58SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Lampre - Merida7:01
59FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:01
60NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:01
61NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton7:01
62BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:01
63ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida7:01
64BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step7:01
65NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo7:01
66NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac7:01
67BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam7:01
68DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Team Katusha7:01
69CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale7:01
70BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:01
71KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana7:14
72FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis9:46
73BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana9:55
74BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:55
75GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:55
76GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale9:55
77NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton9:55
78SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team10:11
79SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team10:11
80KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana12:46
81BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:46
82BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek - Segafredo12:46
83SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step12:46
84ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:46
85POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Tinkoff
86BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
87AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange
88AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange
89AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange
90NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac
91NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac
92NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac
93NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac
94LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Drapac
95IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac
96GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team
97NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team
98GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team
99POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team
100BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Team Katusha
101RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha
102RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff
103ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Tinkoff
104ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Tinkoff
105BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
106BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
107NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton
108NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton
109NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton
110NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo
111USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team
112ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team
113AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team
114NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecin
115NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Alpecin
116NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecin
117AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin
118USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin
119SVKErik Baska (SVK)Tinkoff
120DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Tinkoff
121RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff
122ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
123SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Cofidis
124FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
125FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
126FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
127ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar
128PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar
129COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar
130FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux
131FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux
132GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iam
133NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton
134BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
135BELStijn Steels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
136BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
137BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis
138FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis
139FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis
140FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis
141LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale
142AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam
143USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data
144AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data
145ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data
146SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Lampre - Merida
147ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac
148RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data
149BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo
150ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step
151ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Merida
152ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida
153NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux
154LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux
155FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux
156NEDLars Boom (NED)Astana
157LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana
158ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana
159RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data
160ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida
161GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Etixx - Quick Step
162RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data
163SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam
164FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved