All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Flèche du Sud - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Flèche du Sud - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Results 2012

Flèche du Sud 2012

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 16th May 2012 - 20th May 2012


General classification - 20th May 2012


1LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Trek14:48:21
2GERJulian Kern (GER)Leopard - Trek00:16
3SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Tirol00:57
4AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling01:11
5DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning01:18
6AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol01:45
7MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Trek01:54
8BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de02:05
9RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka02:07
10RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka02:17
11NZLWestley Gough (NZL)Subway02:46
12RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de02:50
13RSAMartin Wesemann (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka02:59
14SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de03:35
15SWESebastian Balck (SWE)Concordia - Himmerland03:48
16GBRMark Christian (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team03:52
17SWELucas Persson (SWE)Concordia - Himmerland03:55
18GERSascha Weber (GER)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de04:00
19ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka04:13
20AUTStefan Praxmarer (AUT)Tirol04:22
21DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning04:38
22USAMathew Lipscomb (USA)BMC - Hincapie04:49
23GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Great Britain National Team05:59
24FRAJulien Morice (FRA)06:15
25SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)08:08
26SWELars Andersson (SWE)Concordia - Himmerland08:32
27LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de08:48
28AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling09:17
29NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling10:45
30GERAlexander Nordhoff (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland11:15
31DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning11:56
32DENNiki Ostergaard-Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
33LUXRalph Diseviscourt (LUX)12:51
34ERAMeron Russom (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
35AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirol12:59
36LUXClaude Wolter (LUX)14:22
37BELSeppe Odeyn (BEL)15:39
38GERJuriy Vasyliv (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg18:56
39FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Vendée U19:34
40GERRene Heinze (GER)Nsp - Ghost20:41
41LUXPhilippe Faber (LUX)s.t.
42GBRSamuel Harrison (GBR)22:41
43NZLAaron Gate (NZL)22:42
44PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Trek23:09
45AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Tirol23:18
46HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - Jakroo23:43
47AUTChristoph Sokoll (AUT)Tirol24:07
48NZLAlex Meenhorst (NZL)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de24:09
49SWIJan Keller (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo24:11
50LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Trek24:19
51GERJan Dieteren (GER)24:28
52SWIDaniel Henggeler (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo24:38
53GBROwain Doull (GBR)Great Britain National Team24:45
54AUSDarren Lapthorne (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling24:46
55USAConnor O'Leary (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong24:49
56GBRJoseph Kelly (GBR)Great Britain National Team24:54
57BELNiels Heyns (BEL)25:14
58LUXSteve Fries (LUX)25:20
59USAEamon Lucas Franck (USA)25:25
60NEDPablo Schmeitz (NED)25:29
61GERMatthias Bertling (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland25:41
62LUXLex Reichling (LUX)25:45
63FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Vendée U25:50
64BELJonathan Baratto (BEL)25:53
65LUXMassimo Morabito (LUX)25:54
66FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Vendée U25:57
67SWEAlexander Gingsjö (SWE)26:16
68RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)26:19
69FRANicolas David (FRA)Vendée U26:21
70GERLucas Schädlich (GER)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
71NZLAlex Frame (NZL)26:30
72GERDaniel Klemme (GER)26:33
73SWIFelix Baur (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo26:36
74USAPaul Lynch (USA)26:40
75GERYannick Mayer (GER)Nsp - Ghost26:46
76LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)Leopard - Trek26:53
77DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning26:55
78BELBirger Leys (BEL)27:08
79GERTino Thömel (GER)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
80USAZack Noonan (USA)27:10
81AUSStuart Shaw (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling27:12
82LUXTom Flammang (LUX)27:15
83SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)Nsp - Ghost27:23
84GERPhilipp Becker (GER)27:32
85AUSThomas Palmer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling27:45
86NEDGuy Bogaarts (NED)27:51
87GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Great Britain National Team28:26
88FRALéo Menville (FRA)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
89FRAGuillaume Belgy (FRA)Vendée U28:47
90LUXBenn Würth (LUX)28:50
91GERGerold Henrichsen (GER)29:20
92NEDJoop De Gans (NED)Eddy Merckx - Indeland30:08
93ISRDor Dviri (ISR)32:03
94NEDRaymond Werst (NED)Parkhotel Rooding32:07
95DENChristian Moberg Jørgensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning33:09
96SWIMichael Baer (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo35:42
97NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie36:09
98GERDirk Finders (GER)38:37
99NZLAlexander Ray (NZL)39:33
100GERKarsten Keunecke (GER)Bike - Aid Cycling Team39:39
101LUXJérôme Theis (LUX)39:45
102USAMaxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA)41:07
103GERStefan Fettes (GER)42:18
104LUXMarc Leyder (LUX)43:28
105GERMichael Wiegerling (GER)44:58
106NEDWouter Kersjes (NED)46:05
107ISREyal Rahat (ISR)47:10
108ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)47:48

Stage 1 - Differdange - Differdange 81km - 16th May 2012Escape


1DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning02:00:50
2SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Tirol00:01
3RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka00:11
4NZLAlex Meenhorst (NZL)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.des.t.
5GERJulian Kern (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
6LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
7DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
8AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirols.t.
9GBRSamuel Harrison (GBR)s.t.
10LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
11RSAMartin Wesemann (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
12DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning00:57
13FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
14PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
15SWESebastian Balck (SWE)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
16GBRMark Christian (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
17AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Tirols.t.
18USAConnor O'Leary (USA)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
19HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
20RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.des.t.
21GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Great Britain National Teams.t.
22DENNiki Ostergaard-Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
23SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
24SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.des.t.
25ERAMeron Russom (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.

Stage 2 - Schifflange - Roeser 171.1km - 17th May 2012Sprint


1NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling04:06:04
2LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)Leopard - Trek00:31
3DENNiki Ostergaard-Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
4SWELars Andersson (SWE)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
5FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Vendée U00:47
6GERTino Thömel (GER)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
7LUXTom Flammang (LUX)s.t.
8GERDaniel Klemme (GER)s.t.
9DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
10SWELinus Dahlberg (SWE)Oneco - Mesterhuss.t.
11FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
12AUSThomas Palmer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
13GERJan Dieteren (GER)s.t.
14SWIMichael Baer (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
15GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Great Britain National Teams.t.
16NZLAaron Gate (NZL)s.t.
17NZLAlex Meenhorst (NZL)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.des.t.
18AUTChristoph Sokoll (AUT)Tirols.t.
19DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
20GERYannick Mayer (GER)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
21NEDTjarco Cuppens (NED)Fuji Singapores.t.
22GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
23PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
24GERPhilipp Becker (GER)s.t.
25RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)s.t.

Stage 3 - Tandel - Witz 154.4km - 18th May 2012Medium mountain


1GERJulian Kern (GER)Leopard - Trek04:02:01
2DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning00:46
3AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
4BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.des.t.
5SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Tirols.t.
6LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
7RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka00:57
8MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Treks.t.
9AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol01:20
10SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de01:53
11SWELars Andersson (SWE)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
12RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de01:59
13SWELucas Persson (SWE)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
14GERSascha Weber (GER)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.des.t.
15AUTStefan Praxmarer (AUT)Tirol02:03
16USAMathew Lipscomb (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.
17NZLWestley Gough (NZL)Subway02:09
18RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka02:15
19SWESebastian Balck (SWE)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
20RSAMartin Wesemann (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka02:25
21ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
22GBRMark Christian (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team02:32
23NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling04:23
24AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
25LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.des.t.

Stage 4 - Tetange - Rumelange 14.88km - 19th May 2012Time Trial


1LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Trek00:21:02
2AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling00:25
3NZLAaron Gate (NZL)00:26
4NZLWestley Gough (NZL)Subway00:37
5GBRSamuel Harrison (GBR)00:43
6RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka00:48
7DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
8RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de00:51
9PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Trek00:53
10MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Trek00:57
11GERJulian Kern (GER)Leopard - Trek01:02
12AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Tirols.t.
13GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Great Britain National Team01:05
14SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Tirol01:07
15RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka01:10
16AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol01:11
17NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie01:13
18DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning01:18
19BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de01:19
20RSAMartin Wesemann (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka01:20
21GBRMark Christian (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
22FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Vendée U01:21
23ERAMeron Russom (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
24FRAJulien Morice (FRA)01:22
25NZLMyron Simpson (NZL)s.t.

Stage 5 - Belvaux - Esch/Alzette 181.6km - 20th May 2012Sprint


1DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning04:14:41
2RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
3GERTino Thömel (GER)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
4FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
5DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
6GERDaniel Klemme (GER)s.t.
7SWIMichael Baer (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
8GERSascha Weber (GER)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.des.t.
9LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.des.t.
10AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirols.t.
11GERPhilipp Becker (GER)s.t.
12LUXTom Flammang (LUX)s.t.
13AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
14NZLAlexander Ray (NZL)s.t.
15USAEamon Lucas Franck (USA)s.t.
16FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
17GERJan Dieteren (GER)s.t.
18PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
19GERJulian Kern (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
20RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)s.t.
21SWIDaniel Henggeler (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
22LUXSteve Fries (LUX)s.t.
23GBRMark Christian (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
24NEDRaymond Werst (NED)Parkhotel Roodings.t.
25SWESebastian Balck (SWE)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved