All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1995 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1995 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1995

Fleche Wallonne 1995

BelgiumBelgium - 12th April 1995


Fleche Wallonne - 12th April 1995


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.4h51'00
2ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Lampre - Panaria2
3RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Ballan26
4ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saeco50
5SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym54
7SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
8ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan57
9SWIHeinz Imboden (SWI)Refin - Cantina Tollos.t.
10NEDSteven Rooks (NED)TVM - Gazelle1'03
11SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
12NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)TVM - Gazelles.t.
13ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
14RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Aki - Gipiemmes.t.
15ITAMassimo Podenzana (ITA)Brescialat1'16
16FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello1'27
17FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Castorama1'35
18UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)Polti - Vaporetto1'42
19ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni2'04
20LATDainis Ozols (LAT)Novell - Decca - Colnago2'09
21FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
22USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorolas.t.
23SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Kelme - Surena2'17
24RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Novell - Decca - Colnago4'39
25ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
26ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Lampre - Panarias.t.
27FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
28POLZenon Jaskula (POL)Aki - Gipiemmes.t.
29FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenigs.t.
30SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Kelme - Surenas.t.
31FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
32NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Novell - Decca - Colnagos.t.
33FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
34AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
35FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama4'48
36SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
37GBRChris Boardman (GBR)GAN - Merckxs.t.
38BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Motorola5'00
39FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
40ITAGiuseppe Petito (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saecos.t.
41FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Castoramas.t.
42GERJens Zemke (GER)Collstrop - Lystecs.t.
43SPAJuan Rodrigo Arenas Gonzalez (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
44GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckxs.t.
45MEXFernando Miguel Arroyo Rosales (MEX)Chazal - MBK - Koenigs.t.
46ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
47RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Panarias.t.
48ITAMarcello Siboni (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
49BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)O.N.C.E.s.t.
50GERThomas Fleischer (GER)Collstrop - Lystecs.t.
51SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.s.t.
52BELEric Van Lancker (BEL)Collstrop - Lystecs.t.
53BELSammie Moreels (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echos.t.
54SPAJose Ramon Uriarte Zubero (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
55SWIRoland Meier (SWI)TVM - Gazelles.t.
56LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Novell - Decca - Colnagos.t.
57RUSPavel Tcherkassov (RUS)Aki - Gipiemmes.t.
58VENOscar Pumar (VEN)5'21
59NEDErik Dekker (NED)Novell - Decca - Colnagos.t.
60GERHeinrich Trumheller (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckxs.t.
61BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckxs.t.
62ITANicola Loda (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
63COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorolas.t.
64SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
65ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Gewiss - Ballans.t.
66ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
67ITAMauro Bettin (ITA)Aki - Gipiemmes.t.
68ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
69BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Motorolas.t.
70ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
71NORLars Kristian Johnsen (NOR)TVM - Gazelles.t.
72BELOlivier Vanconingsloo (BEL)Cedico - Wallonie - Ville de Charlerois.t.
73DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)TVM - Gazelles.t.
74GERJürgen Werner (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckxs.t.
75ITAAngelo Canzonieri (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saecos.t.
76KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Aki - Gipiemme5'37
77ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
78ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Brescialat5'42
79ITAAlberto Volpi (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan6'15
80FRAPascal Lance (FRA)GAN - Merckx11'
81UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Deutsche Telekom - Merckxs.t.
82FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Le Groupements.t.
83FRAThomas Davy (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello12'
84ITAMauro Antonio Santaromita (ITA)Gewiss - Ballans.t.
85BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echos.t.
86FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)GAN - Merckxs.t.
87GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckxs.t.
88USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved