All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2005 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2005 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2005

Fleche Wallonne 2005

BelgiumBelgium - 20th April 2005


Fleche Wallonne - 20th April 2005


1ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas4.44.55 (42.43 km/h)
2LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
4SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.04
5SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
6SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
7GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
8SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto0.08
10GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
11SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.11
12KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Teams.t.
13GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
14ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
15BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
16ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.16
17ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi0.17
18ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
19FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.19
20AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC0.22
22FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.24
23SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
25NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
26DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC0.27
27SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
28LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
29BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
30SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
31BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto0.31
32SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
33SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
35FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.34
36DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank0.35
37SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
38ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC0.37
39KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
40SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
41SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
42ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
43ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
44SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Caffita0.45
46FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
47BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
48SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
49SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Caffita0.48
50GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC0.51
51BELPieter Mertens (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interims.t.
52FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.58
53GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
54SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Liquigas1.02
55FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.04
56ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas1.06
57ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.11
58ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
59ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
60POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Caffita1.14
61UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo1.22
62SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Caffita1.29
63SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systems1.32
64FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.23
65CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved