All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
France - 5 May 1998 - 10 May 1998
1 | Alexander Vinokourov (KAZ) | Casino | 24h52'29" |
2 | Arturas Kasputis (LTU) | Casino | 34" |
3 | Eugeni Berzin (RUS) | La Française des Jeux | 1'00" |
4 | Aart Vierhouten (NED) | Rabobank | 1'42" |
5 | Viatcheslav Ekimov (RUS) | US Postal Service | 2'01" |
6 | Magnus Bäckstedt (SWE) | Crédit Agricole | 2'11" |
7 | Bruno Thibout (FRA) | Cofidis | 2'31" |
8 | Arvis Piziks (LAT) | Team Home Jack & Jones | 2'47" |
9 | Alexei Sivakov (RUS) | Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93 | 3'13" |
10 | Stuart O'Grady (AUS) | Crédit Agricole | 3'15" |
11 | Nicola Loda (ITA) | Ballan | 3'35" |
12 | Lauri Aus (EST) | Casino | 5'03" |
13 | Stéphane Barthe (FRA) | Casino | 6'34" |
14 | Serhiy Honchar (UKR) | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 6'54" |
15 | Daniele Nardello (ITA) | Mapei - Bricobi | 9'31" |
16 | Enrico Cassani (ITA) | Polti | 9'40" |
17 | Cédric Vasseur (FRA) | Crédit Agricole | 9'42" |
18 | Tristan Hoffman (NED) | TVM - Farm Frites | 9'48" |
19 | Martin Hvastija (SLO) | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 9'51" |
20 | Francis Moreau (FRA) | Cofidis | 9'53" |
21 | Fabio Sacchi (ITA) | Polti | 10'20" |
22 | Arnaud Pretot (FRA) | Crédit Agricole | 10'30" |
23 | Adriano Baffi (ITA) | Ballan | 10'37" |
24 | Frédéric Guesdon (FRA) | La Française des Jeux | 10'53" |
25 | Charles Guilbert (FRA) | Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | 11'58" |
26 | Hans De Clercq (BEL) | Palmans - Ideal | 12'01" |
27 | Christophe Detilloux (BEL) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | 12'54" |
28 | Rolf Sørensen (DEN) | Rabobank | 12'56" |
29 | Christophe Mengin (FRA) | La Française des Jeux | 13'00" |
30 | Thierry Laurent (FRA) | Festina - Lotus | 13'29" |
31 | Marco Serpellini (ITA) | Brescialat - Liquigas | 13'50" |
32 | Mariano Piccoli (ITA) | Brescialat - Liquigas | 13'53" |
33 | Davide Bramati (ITA) | Mapei - Bricobi | 13'56" |
34 | Jaan Kirsipuu (EST) | Casino | 14'07" |
35 | Mikael-Holst Kyneb (DEN) | Team Home Jack & Jones | 14'16" |
36 | Cyril Bos (FRA) | Crédit Agricole | 15'50" |
37 | Rossano Brasi (ITA) | Polti | 16'48" |
38 | Franck Perque (FRA) | La Française des Jeux | 17'09" |
39 | Ludovic Auger (FRA) | Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93 | 18'09" |
40 | Marco Zanotti (ITA) | Vini Caldirola - Longoni Sport | 18'46" |
41 | Nicolas Jalabert (FRA) | Cofidis | 19'46" |
42 | Alexandre Gontchenkov (UKR) | Ballan | 20'29" |
43 | Christophe Capelle (FRA) | Cofidis | 20'31" |
44 | André Korff (GER) | Festina - Lotus | 23'17" |
45 | Angelo Canzonieri (ITA) | Ballan | 23'18" |
46 | Roberto Sgambelluri (ITA) | Brescialat - Liquigas | 23'34" |
47 | Fabrizio Guidi (ITA) | Polti | 26'26" |
48 | Claude Lamour (FRA) | Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | 27'35" |
49 | Laurent Desbiens (FRA) | Cofidis | 27'47" |
50 | Maximilian Sciandri (GBR) | La Française des Jeux | 28'37" |
5th May - Stage 1 - Dunkerque-Grande Synthe, 180 km | Jaan Kirsipuu |
6th May - Stage 2 - Audruicq-Amiens, 187 km | Jan Svorada |
7th May - Stage 3 - Haucourt sur Somme-Boulogne sur Mer, 107.2 km | Alexandre Gontchenkov |
8th May - Stage 4 - Boulogne sur Mer, 24 km ITT | Serhiy Honchar |
9th May - Stage 5 - Gravelines-Loon Plage, 182 km | Silvio Martinello |
10th May - Stage 6 - Cappelle la Grande-Westroute, 186 km | Gabriele Colombo |
10th May - Stage 7 - Leffrinckouke-Dunkerque, 184 km | Fabrizio Guidi |