All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2017

Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields 2017

BelgiumBelgium - 26th March 2017


Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields - 26th March 2017


1BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team5:39:05
2BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:00
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:06
4NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors0:06
5GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:06
6BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:06
7BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:06
8AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:06
9COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors0:06
10ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:06
11BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:06
12BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06
13ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:06
14SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:06
15FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:06
16DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:06
17IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:06
18NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:06
19BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:06
20BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06
21GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:06
22BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06
23NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:06
24ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:06
25ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:06
26SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott0:06
27BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:06
28GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:06
29ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:06
30FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06
31BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:06
32ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:06
33DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:06
34CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06
35NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:06
36FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis0:06
37ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:06
38BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06
39ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:06
40UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:06
41BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:06
42SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:06
43AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Scott0:13
44NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:13
45NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:13
46BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:13
47DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:13
48BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:13
49BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:13
50ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:13
51ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:13
52CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:13
53BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis0:13
54SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:30
55BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac1:20
56GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:32
57GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:26
58NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:26
59FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:26
60NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:26
61BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana7:26
62NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal7:26
63NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan7:26
64BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors7:26
65SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team7:26
66RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data7:26
67SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar7:26
68GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin7:26
69RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:26
70GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:26
71ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates7:26
72IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac7:26
73NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin7:26
74ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:26
75BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:26
76AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data7:26
77NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy7:26
78FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:26
79NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb7:26
80NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:26
81NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:26
82SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:26
83SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida7:26
84BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:26
85BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin7:26
86KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana7:26
87BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:26
88NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:26
89NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:26
90BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team7:26
91LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale7:26
92SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar7:26
93GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:26
94POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe7:26
95NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:26
96USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data7:26
97NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac7:26
98AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott7:26
99NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac7:26
100FRAFlorian Senechal (FRA)Cofidis7:26
101AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott7:26
102NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:26
103DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin13:47
104SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida13:47
105ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates13:47
106FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux13:47
107FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux13:47
108FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis13:47
109POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:47
110GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:47
111FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect13:47
112SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo13:47
113GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin13:47
114BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:51
115ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:52

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved