All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2017

Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2017

ItalyItaly - 12th July 2017 - 16th July 2017


General classification - 16th July 2017


1RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development18:09:26
2BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:05
3AUSMichael Storer (AUS)4:27
4DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept5:32
5ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Team Colpack5:54
6ITALuca Covili (ITA)7:29
7RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)8:02
8GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins8:06
9RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)9:24
10ITAEros Colombo (ITA)11:10
11ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)12:43
12NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs14:15
13RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)17:17
14BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs18:23
15GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins19:39
16KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana City21:38
17AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott24:40
18ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)25:05
19COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)26:01
20SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)26:53
21ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189627:36
22BELBjarne Vanacker (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke29:55
23ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff30:26
24BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs32:02
25BELNicolas Verougstraete (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek34:17
26KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City35:58
27GBRJames Davey (GBR)36:02
28FRAJérémy Defaye (FRA)36:25
29BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)36:25
30DENJesper Schultz (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult36:44
31KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Astana City37:13
32BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs38:04
33AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol38:48
34FRAFloryan Arnoult (FRA)40:13
35ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)Dimension Data - Qhubeka40:31
36ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Team Colpack40:39
37BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development41:52
38SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)41:56
39SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)42:22
40NEDHartthijs De Vries (NED)SEG Racing Academy42:36
41BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke42:38
42ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)43:09
43BELJacob Relaes (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke43:46
44DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)44:17
45SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development45:01
46SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador45:57
47ITAZakaria Hmouddan (ITA)48:03
48RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka48:33
49FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)49:33
50ITASimone Zambon (ITA)50:22
51SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)52:18
52ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)SEG Racing Academy53:37
53ITAAndrea Montagnoli (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff54:39
54GBRPeter Kibble (GBR)54:58
55AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)57:00
56AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirol57:06
57SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador57:11
58FRASofiane Mérignat (FRA)57:14
59SWILorenzo Delco (SWI)58:00
60ITAGabriele Giannelli (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff58:05
61DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult58:07
62BELNico Houtteman (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke58:59
63KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City1:00:26
64GBRMichael Thompson (GBR)Wiggins1:01:09
65RSAKent Main (RSA)1:02:20
66SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development1:02:40
67MONVictor Langellotti (MON)1:02:46
68IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)1:03:35
69POLCezary Grodzicki (POL)1:03:42
70SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)1:03:53
71FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)1:05:39
72ITADaniele Cantoni (ITA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador1:05:44
73ITAMattia Bais (ITA)1:08:05
74SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development1:09:23
75BELCedric Beck (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek1:10:55
76ITAAngelo Andrea Collodoro (ITA)1:11:58
77ITAGiulio Branchini (ITA)1:12:34
78BELJovanj Van Ondenhove (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek1:13:27
79BELCelestin Leyman (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke1:16:05
80ITAEnrico Logica (ITA)1:17:46
81RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)1:18:01
82ITAMarco Negrente (ITA)1:18:01
83ITAAndrea Calabrese (ITA)1:20:29
84FRAEugène Richardot (FRA)1:21:55
85ITAPierpaolo Pizza (ITA)1:22:11
86ITAMatteo Nardelli (ITA)1:23:40
87SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)1:24:26
88GBRAshley Dennis (GBR)Wiggins1:27:38
89ITAPasquale Abenante (ITA)1:30:55
90SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)1:31:22
91ITAMattia Melloni (ITA)1:31:28
92SPAPaul Ormaetxea (SPA)1:32:11
93ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack1:33:02
94ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)1:38:03
95ITAMirko Necci (ITA)1:48:21
96SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)1:49:35

Prologue - Saint Gervais Mont Blanc - Saint Nicolas de Veroce - 8 km - 12th July 2017Time Trial


1ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)16:38
2RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development0:09
3MONVictor Langellotti (MON)0:10
4BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development0:10
5RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)0:13
6BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:15
7DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept0:21
8AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:21
9GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins0:22
10ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Team Colpack0:24
11ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)0:24
12RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:32
13GBRStephen Williams (GBR)SEG Racing Academy0:33
14AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirol0:37
15SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)0:39
16AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:41
17ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:41
18ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)0:42
19KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana City0:45
20FRAJérémy Defaye (FRA)0:45
21ITAMarco Negrente (ITA)0:47
22ITALuca Covili (ITA)0:51
23GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:59
24COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)0:59
25GBRJack Billyard (GBR)0:59
26AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol1:02
27SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development1:03
28ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Team Colpack1:05
29SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)1:05
30ITAMattia Melloni (ITA)1:05
31RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)1:06
32NEDBenjamin Veninga (NED)1:06
33DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)1:06
34COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)1:06
35DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult1:07
36DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult1:09
37ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)SEG Racing Academy1:09
38BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)1:11
39AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:12
40NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:12
41NEDIde Schelling (NED)SEG Racing Academy1:13
42KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Astana City1:14
43ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff1:14
44ITAEros Colombo (ITA)1:15
45ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)1:21
46ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)1:22
47SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)1:23
48BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:24
49KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City1:25
50SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)1:26
51BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:28
52RSAKent Main (RSA)1:29
53GBRPeter Kibble (GBR)1:30
54FRAFloryan Arnoult (FRA)1:30
55AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol1:30
56BELJulian Mertens (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek1:31
57ITAAndrea Montagnoli (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff1:32
58RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)1:32
59BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:33
60GBREtienne Georgi (GBR)Wiggins1:34
61SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development1:36
62SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)SEG Racing Academy1:38
63POLCezary Grodzicki (POL)1:38
64SWILorenzo Delco (SWI)1:40
65BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke1:40
66FRAEugène Richardot (FRA)1:44
67ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack1:51
68GBRJames Davey (GBR)1:51
69BELNico Houtteman (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke1:52
70ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)1:52
71DENJesper Schultz (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult1:53
72FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)1:54
73NEDHartthijs De Vries (NED)SEG Racing Academy1:54
74BELBjarne Vanacker (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke1:55
75FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)1:55
76ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)Dimension Data - Qhubeka1:55
77SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)1:58
78ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)1:59
79ITAThomas Zanotto (ITA)1:59
80SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development1:59
81SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)2:02
82ITAMatteo Nardelli (ITA)2:02
83FRAHadrien Degrandcourt (FRA)2:02
84CHIJuan Pérez (CHI)2:03
85KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City2:04
86BELNicolas Verougstraete (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek2:04
87ITAAndrea Calabrese (ITA)2:05
88RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka2:06
89SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador2:08
90RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka2:09
91ITAEnrico Logica (ITA)2:09
92ITAPierpaolo Pizza (ITA)2:10
93ITASimone Zambon (ITA)2:11
94AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)2:13
95BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek2:13
96KAZMaxim Satlikov (KAZ)Astana City2:14
97FRAClement Didier (FRA)2:14
98ITAMattia Bais (ITA)2:15
99GBRAshley Dennis (GBR)Wiggins2:16
100BELCedric Beck (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek2:19
101BELJacob Relaes (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke2:19
102SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador2:20
103BELCelestin Leyman (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke2:22
104ITAGabriele Giannelli (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff2:22
105SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador2:22
106AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol2:23
107ITAZakaria Hmouddan (ITA)2:25
108FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)2:25
109FRASofiane Mérignat (FRA)2:25
110RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka2:26
111ITAPasquale Abenante (ITA)2:27
112FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)2:29
113GBRFergus Robinson (GBR)2:30
114FRALéon Dumay (FRA)2:31
115AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)2:33
116GBRMichael Thompson (GBR)Wiggins2:33
117ITADavide Calvi (ITA)2:35
118RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)2:37
119GBRScott Auld (GBR)2:40
120FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)2:41
121SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)2:43
122SPAPaul Ormaetxea (SPA)2:45
123ITAFrancesco Pilicano (ITA)2:56
124MEXAlonso Flores (MEX)3:02
125ITAAngelo Andrea Collodoro (ITA)3:02
126IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)3:03
127ITAGiulio Branchini (ITA)3:04
128BELJovanj Van Ondenhove (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek3:11
129ITAMirko Necci (ITA)3:19
130ITADaniele Cantoni (ITA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador3:23
131FRABaptiste Petitjean (FRA)3:24
132FRAConstantin Perrissin Fabert (FRA)3:28
133FRADorian Aramendi (FRA)4:09

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Quassolo - Quincinetto (Scalaro) - 172,6 km - 13th July 2017Mountain


1ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Team Colpack4:58:31
2BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:12
3AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:12
4RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development0:16
5AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol0:37
6ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)0:46
7NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:54
8BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development1:01
9DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept1:45
10SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development1:55
11ITALuca Covili (ITA)1:57
12ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)2:43
13BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:08
14GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins3:10
15GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins3:10
16ITAEros Colombo (ITA)3:21
17KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City3:32
18COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)3:44
19RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)3:46
20SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)4:03
21RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)4:03
22FRAFloryan Arnoult (FRA)4:15
23ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)4:21
24SWILorenzo Delco (SWI)4:51
25RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka5:26
26ITAZakaria Hmouddan (ITA)5:50
27ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18965:50
28BELBjarne Vanacker (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke5:57
29BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke6:16
30ITASimone Zambon (ITA)6:17
31FRAJérémy Defaye (FRA)6:44
32NEDHartthijs De Vries (NED)SEG Racing Academy6:52
33AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirol6:52
34BELNicolas Verougstraete (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek7:03
35RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka7:49
36SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)8:05
37FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)8:08
38RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo8:17
39KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana City8:18
40ITADaniele Cantoni (ITA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador8:51
41NEDBenjamin Veninga (NED)9:07
42GBRJames Davey (GBR)9:07
43GBRPeter Kibble (GBR)9:17
44BELJacob Relaes (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke9:22
45BELCedric Beck (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek9:34
46KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City9:35
47KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Astana City9:35
48FRASofiane Mérignat (FRA)9:44
49AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)9:46
50BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs10:19
51ITAAngelo Andrea Collodoro (ITA)10:29
52DENJesper Schultz (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult10:34
53FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)10:37
54ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff10:46
55ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)10:46
56FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)10:46
57AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott10:46
58MONVictor Langellotti (MON)10:46
59SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador11:05
60RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)11:07
61POLCezary Grodzicki (POL)12:39
62BELNico Houtteman (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke13:03
63ITAGabriele Giannelli (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff13:37
64ITAAndrea Montagnoli (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff13:37
65SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador13:37
66GBRMichael Thompson (GBR)Wiggins13:37
67IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)13:37
68SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)13:54
69RSAKent Main (RSA)13:58
70ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)Dimension Data - Qhubeka13:58
71ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Team Colpack15:07
72KAZMaxim Satlikov (KAZ)Astana City15:07
73BELJovanj Van Ondenhove (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek15:09
74ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)SEG Racing Academy15:14
75ITAThomas Zanotto (ITA)15:23
76ITAMattia Bais (ITA)15:23
77BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)15:33
78ITAGiulio Branchini (ITA)15:33
79BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs15:46
80FRAClement Didier (FRA)16:00
81SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development16:05
82SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)16:15
83FRAEugène Richardot (FRA)16:17
84ITAPierpaolo Pizza (ITA)16:23
85ITAMatteo Nardelli (ITA)16:24
86ITAEnrico Logica (ITA)16:24
87FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)16:30
88ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack17:20
89ITAMarco Negrente (ITA)17:20
90SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development17:20
91RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)18:02
92AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott18:59
93BELCelestin Leyman (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke19:30
94NEDIde Schelling (NED)SEG Racing Academy19:36
95GBRJack Billyard (GBR)19:46
96ITAPasquale Abenante (ITA)19:47
97ITADavide Calvi (ITA)19:49
98SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)20:00
99DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult20:15
100ITAAndrea Calabrese (ITA)21:15
101DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)21:18
102DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult21:18
103ITAMattia Melloni (ITA)22:40
104SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)23:11
105SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)23:11
106GBRAshley Dennis (GBR)Wiggins23:11
107FRAHadrien Degrandcourt (FRA)23:15
108FRALéon Dumay (FRA)23:17
109RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka23:26
110SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)SEG Racing Academy23:59
111ITAFrancesco Pilicano (ITA)24:37
112ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)25:32
113SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)26:27
114SPAPaul Ormaetxea (SPA)26:27
115ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)29:51
116BELJulian Mertens (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek30:39
117FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)30:47
118ITAMirko Necci (ITA)33:11
119GBRFergus Robinson (GBR)34:56
120GBRStephen Williams (GBR)SEG Racing Academy35:35
121COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)43:07
122SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador44:33
123FRADorian Aramendi (FRA)
124AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)
125ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)
126GBRScott Auld (GBR)
127GBREtienne Georgi (GBR)Wiggins
128SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador
129BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
130FRAConstantin Perrissin Fabert (FRA)
131FRABaptiste Petitjean (FRA)
132AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol
133AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Villeneuve - Introd (Les Combes) - 138,4 km - 14th July 2017Medium mountain


1BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs4:18:10
2ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff3:00
3ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)3:00
4RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)3:14
5RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development3:14
6ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Team Colpack3:14
7AUSMichael Storer (AUS)3:50
8ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)3:53
9BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:53
10BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development3:53
11DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept3:53
12GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins3:53
13RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)3:55
14ITAEros Colombo (ITA)4:05
15GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins4:22
16NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs4:26
17ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)4:26
18ITALuca Covili (ITA)4:32
19AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol4:38
20RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)4:49
21BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs4:51
22KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana City5:01
23ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)5:56
24GBRJames Davey (GBR)6:01
25BELBjarne Vanacker (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke6:02
26SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)6:05
27FRAJérémy Defaye (FRA)6:05
28FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)6:05
29KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City6:11
30COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)6:12
31SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)7:05
32BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs7:09
33ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18967:09
34ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)Dimension Data - Qhubeka7:11
35AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:16
36AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:16
37BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke7:40
38BELJacob Relaes (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke7:40
39KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Astana City8:05
40SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)8:30
41AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirol8:39
42ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Team Colpack8:50
43DENJesper Schultz (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult8:59
44SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)9:04
45DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)9:04
46FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)9:04
47BELNico Houtteman (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke9:04
48RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka9:04
49ITAZakaria Hmouddan (ITA)9:04
50SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)9:04
51IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)9:04
52DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult9:04
53ITADaniele Cantoni (ITA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador9:09
54NEDBenjamin Veninga (NED)10:06
55BELNicolas Verougstraete (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek10:44
56BELCelestin Leyman (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke11:06
57ITAThomas Zanotto (ITA)11:41
58SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development11:48
59ITAAndrea Montagnoli (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff11:59
60BELJovanj Van Ondenhove (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek12:22
61KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City12:27
62SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador12:47
63SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development13:05
64BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)13:05
65ITAGabriele Giannelli (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff13:05
66RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka13:05
67NEDHartthijs De Vries (NED)SEG Racing Academy13:05
68SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador13:05
69SWILorenzo Delco (SWI)13:05
70POLCezary Grodzicki (POL)13:05
71ITAEnrico Logica (ITA)13:09
72GBRMichael Thompson (GBR)Wiggins13:14
73SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development13:16
74AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)13:16
75ITASimone Zambon (ITA)13:16
76FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)14:19
77BELCedric Beck (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek14:36
78KAZMaxim Satlikov (KAZ)Astana City15:19
79ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)SEG Racing Academy15:37
80GBRPeter Kibble (GBR)15:50
81RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)17:26
82ITAMarco Negrente (ITA)17:37
83ITAPierpaolo Pizza (ITA)17:37
84FRASofiane Mérignat (FRA)17:37
85ITAGiulio Branchini (ITA)17:37
86ITAMatteo Nardelli (ITA)17:37
87ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack17:42
88FRALéon Dumay (FRA)17:46
89RSAKent Main (RSA)17:53
90FRAEugène Richardot (FRA)18:34
91SPAPaul Ormaetxea (SPA)19:26
92SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)19:26
93ITAAndrea Calabrese (ITA)19:26
94GBRAshley Dennis (GBR)Wiggins19:26
95ITAMattia Bais (ITA)19:26
96DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult20:44
97ITAAngelo Andrea Collodoro (ITA)20:44
98FRAFloryan Arnoult (FRA)21:23
99RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka22:08
100ITAPasquale Abenante (ITA)22:41
101ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)23:11
102SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)24:13
103SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)24:13
104ITAMirko Necci (ITA)24:13
105FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)24:21
106ITAFrancesco Pilicano (ITA)24:27
107FRAHadrien Degrandcourt (FRA)24:33
108ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)25:39
109ITAMattia Melloni (ITA)25:49
110MONVictor Langellotti (MON)27:09
111NEDIde Schelling (NED)SEG Racing Academy29:47
112ITADavide Calvi (ITA)
113RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo
114GBRFergus Robinson (GBR)
115GBRJack Billyard (GBR)
116SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador
117COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)
118BELJulian Mertens (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
119FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)
120FRAClement Didier (FRA)
121GBRStephen Williams (GBR)SEG Racing Academy
122SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)SEG Racing Academy

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Valtournenche - Breuil Cervinia - 170,1 km - 15th July 2017Mountain


1RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development5:24:33
2BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:26
3DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept3:05
4GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins3:14
5RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)3:14
6RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)3:18
7AUSMichael Storer (AUS)3:18
8ITALuca Covili (ITA)3:41
9RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)4:59
10ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Team Colpack5:53
11ITAEros Colombo (ITA)5:53
12ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff6:27
13BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)7:07
14SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)7:10
15NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs8:27
16AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott9:05
17BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs9:44
18ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)11:13
19KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana City11:13
20BELBjarne Vanacker (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke13:39
21BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs13:45
22BELNicolas Verougstraete (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek13:48
23FRAFloryan Arnoult (FRA)13:49
24ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)13:54
25COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)15:50
26ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)Dimension Data - Qhubeka18:11
27BELJacob Relaes (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke18:35
28SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)18:37
29SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)18:37
30GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins18:40
31DENJesper Schultz (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult18:40
32SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)18:40
33DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)18:40
34SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador18:40
35KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Astana City18:40
36ITAMattia Bais (ITA)18:40
37FRASofiane Mérignat (FRA)18:40
38ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)SEG Racing Academy18:40
39ITAAndrea Montagnoli (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff18:40
40ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189618:40
41GBRJames Davey (GBR)19:34
42KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City20:01
43MONVictor Langellotti (MON)20:52
44FRAJérémy Defaye (FRA)21:38
45ITAZakaria Hmouddan (ITA)21:42
46AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol21:43
47ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Team Colpack22:43
48SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador22:43
49NEDHartthijs De Vries (NED)SEG Racing Academy22:43
50GBRPeter Kibble (GBR)22:43
51SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)22:43
52GBRMichael Thompson (GBR)Wiggins22:43
53AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)22:43
54IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)25:30
55RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka25:30
56RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka27:17
57BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke27:18
58SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development27:45
59BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development27:46
60KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City27:46
61FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)27:46
62SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development27:46
63ITAGiulio Branchini (ITA)27:46
64SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development27:46
65POLCezary Grodzicki (POL)27:46
66BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs27:46
67DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult27:46
68BELNico Houtteman (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke29:22
69ITAGabriele Giannelli (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff29:22
70ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)29:22
71ITASimone Zambon (ITA)29:22
72SWILorenzo Delco (SWI)29:22
73RSAKent Main (RSA)30:15
74AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirol30:15
75ITADaniele Cantoni (ITA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador31:12
76RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)31:12
77SPAPaul Ormaetxea (SPA)31:12
78FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)32:13
79BELCelestin Leyman (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke32:19
80ITAAndrea Calabrese (ITA)33:43
81ITAPasquale Abenante (ITA)33:43
82ITAMarco Negrente (ITA)33:43
83BELCedric Beck (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek33:43
84ITAEnrico Logica (ITA)33:43
85SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)33:43
86ITAPierpaolo Pizza (ITA)33:43
87SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)33:43
88BELJovanj Van Ondenhove (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek33:43
89ITAAngelo Andrea Collodoro (ITA)33:43
90GBRAshley Dennis (GBR)Wiggins33:43
91ITAMirko Necci (ITA)35:17
92ITAMatteo Nardelli (ITA)35:17
93FRAEugène Richardot (FRA)36:26
94FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)36:26
95ITAMattia Melloni (ITA)39:25
96ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)39:25
97SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)46:51
98ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack47:07
99ITAFrancesco Pilicano (ITA)47:07
100ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)
101ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)
102FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)
103ITAThomas Zanotto (ITA)
104FRAHadrien Degrandcourt (FRA)
105DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult
106NEDIde Schelling (NED)SEG Racing Academy
107AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott
108KAZMaxim Satlikov (KAZ)Astana City
109NEDBenjamin Veninga (NED)
110RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka
110FRALéon Dumay (FRA)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Aoste - Valgrisenche - 103,7 km - 16th July 2017Mountain


1ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Team Colpack3:04:28
2BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:14
3GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins0:40
4DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)1:15
5ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)1:27
6ITAAndrea Cacciotti (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18962:22
7BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:25
8KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana City3:27
9RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)3:27
10GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins3:27
11RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development3:27
12AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:27
13ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Team Colpack3:29
14AUSMichael Storer (AUS)3:32
15ITALuca Covili (ITA)3:34
16DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept3:34
17RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)3:37
18SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)3:40
19RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)3:41
20ITAEros Colombo (ITA)3:42
21DENJesper Schultz (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult3:44
22NEDHartthijs De Vries (NED)SEG Racing Academy5:08
23SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)5:37
24RSAKent Main (RSA)5:51
25DENMagnus Bak Klaris (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult5:58
26BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs6:18
27FRAFloryan Arnoult (FRA)6:22
28NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs6:22
29SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)6:22
30ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)Dimension Data - Qhubeka6:22
31ITASimone Zambon (ITA)6:22
32BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs6:22
33COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)6:22
34ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)6:25
35GBRJames Davey (GBR)6:35
36BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)6:35
37ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)6:38
38KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Astana City6:45
39ITAGabriele Giannelli (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff6:45
40BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke6:50
41FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)7:44
42BELNicolas Verougstraete (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek7:44
43SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador8:11
44FRAJérémy Defaye (FRA)8:19
45BELBjarne Vanacker (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke9:28
46SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development9:35
47ITAMattia Melloni (ITA)9:35
48ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)SEG Racing Academy10:03
49MONVictor Langellotti (MON)10:55
50ITAAndrea Calabrese (ITA)11:06
51ITAAngelo Andrea Collodoro (ITA)11:06
52RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka11:10
53SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development11:15
54KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City11:55
55GBRPeter Kibble (GBR)12:44
56BELNico Houtteman (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke12:44
57SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador12:44
58BELJacob Relaes (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke12:56
59KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City15:40
60ITAMarco Negrente (ITA)15:40
61ITAGiulio Branchini (ITA)15:40
62ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)15:40
63POLCezary Grodzicki (POL)15:40
64RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)15:50
65FRASofiane Mérignat (FRA)15:54
66ITAAndrea Montagnoli (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff15:57
67FRAEugène Richardot (FRA)16:00
68SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)16:02
69ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff16:05
70BELJovanj Van Ondenhove (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek16:08
71SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development16:08
72AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)16:08
73ITAZakaria Hmouddan (ITA)16:08
74GBRAshley Dennis (GBR)Wiggins16:08
75GBRMichael Thompson (GBR)Wiggins16:08
76BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development16:08
77ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack16:08
78SWILorenzo Delco (SWI)16:08
79FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)17:38
80BELCedric Beck (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek17:49
81AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirol17:49
82AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol17:54
83BELCelestin Leyman (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke17:54
84ITAPasquale Abenante (ITA)19:23
85ITAPierpaolo Pizza (ITA)19:24
86ITAMatteo Nardelli (ITA)19:26
87ITAEnrico Logica (ITA)19:27
88ITAMirko Necci (ITA)19:27
89IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)19:27
90SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)19:27
91ITAMattia Bais (ITA)19:27
92SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)19:27
93SPAPaul Ormaetxea (SPA)19:27
94ITADaniele Cantoni (ITA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador20:15
95SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)20:55
96SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)20:55
97RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka
98ITAFrancesco Pilicano (ITA)
99FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved