All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2012

Giro d'Italia 2012

ItalyItaly - 5th May 2012 - 27th May 2012


General classification - 27th May 2012


1CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda91:39:02
2SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:00:16
3BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:39
4ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:02:05
5ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:03:44
6ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:04:40
7COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05:57
8ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:06:28
9COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07:50
10SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08:08
11FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:09:12
12ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:11:59
13ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:14:20
14SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:14:27
15CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana0:19:58
16FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20:59
17ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:25:39
18SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar0:29:19
19BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:35:00
20SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:36:17
21ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:37:17
22USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:38:23
23ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:41:36
24ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:49:45
25FRASandy Casar (FRA)FDJ - Big Mat0:49:57
26ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:50:49
27USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:54:25
28POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:54:28
29CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:54:40
30NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:57:24
31AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissan1:05:43
32UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM1:10:35
33BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana1:18:10
34BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan1:21:39
35SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCM1:24:31
36SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:25:04
37ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale1:26:08
38SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar1:26:42
39POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD1:33:01
40BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1:33:36
41ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:34:37
42SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:34:42
43BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar1:38:40
44SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:39:30
45ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:39:47
46ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox1:40:57
47BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:43:59
48SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:48:54
49VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:54:04
50ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:58:26
51SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:59:28
52ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:04:38
53FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:10:03
54SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha2:13:50
55GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank2:19:29
56SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan2:20:04
57ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale2:24:50
58ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2:26:42
59SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank2:27:05
60ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2:29:35
61RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astana2:30:19
62COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2:31:16
63UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:33:28
64PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radioshack - Nissan2:34:10
65CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team NetApp2:34:27
66ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana2:35:48
67LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:37:24
68ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD2:37:43
69SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha2:39:57
70POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team NetApp2:42:39
71NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank2:45:03
72DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisol2:52:12
73BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan2:53:41
74ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox2:54:56
75AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Vacansoleil - DCM2:56:07
76FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)FDJ - Big Mat2:58:19
77ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Lampre - ISD2:59:00
78FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)FDJ - Big Mat2:59:10
79ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale2:59:14
80GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:59:32
81ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:02:52
82SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:04:18
83SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:04:39
84LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha3:05:20
85KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana3:07:46
86ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:09:36
87COLJose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3:09:53
88ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astana3:10:14
89BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:10:33
90FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:12:37
91ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD3:13:06
92SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar3:13:09
93POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:14:12
94AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol3:14:30
95RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha3:18:53
96ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM3:19:18
97ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox3:21:50
98ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3:23:34
99ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISD3:27:24
100ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox3:27:27
101ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISD3:28:23
102NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Lotto - Belisol3:28:42
103ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:29:12
104ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:30:38
105ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale3:30:41
106BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:37:42
107ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team NetApp3:38:44
108ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale3:41:36
109SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team NetApp3:41:49
110FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:42:04
111AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team NetApp3:46:44
112DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:47:04
113ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia3:47:47
114NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda3:50:27
115AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:59:26
116ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia3:59:51
117POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale4:00:23
118BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katusha4:06:24
119KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana4:06:44
120ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia4:06:46
121JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Orica - Greenedge4:06:56
122ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM4:11:33
123FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
124AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team NetApp4:14:08
125BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda4:14:55
126NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM4:15:04
127BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge4:18:08
128ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:18:59
129SPAVíctor Cabedo Carda (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:19:04
130ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissan4:20:01
131ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:20:09
132GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:20:11
133BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4:21:02
134SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale4:21:48
135CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge4:23:03
136POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:23:49
137LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda4:25:05
138ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox4:25:48
139NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Nissan4:28:16
140ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:33:00
141DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:36:05
142BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4:36:23
143RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha4:39:24
144FRAMickael Delage (FRA)FDJ - Big Mat4:41:35
145GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:46:19
146FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)FDJ - Big Mat4:48:33
147ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4:51:03
148CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge4:52:35
149NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha4:52:44
150DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda4:55:53
151NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)FDJ - Big Mat4:56:43
152AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:58:38
153ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox5:02:46
154GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Team NetApp5:05:52
155USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team5:12:54
156SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:16:13
157SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:27:06

Points classification - 27th May 2012


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha139
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team138
3CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda113
4ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD81
5ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox80
6BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM76
7ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale58
8NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha58
9GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team53
10CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar52
11FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale52
12COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team50
13NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM48
14SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi46
15ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana43
16ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela43
17CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana41
18SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar40
19FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)FDJ - Big Mat39
20DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisol38
21ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissan38
22DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda37
23COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela36
24ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia35
25COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team34
26ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Team33
27SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar32
28ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale31
29ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step30
30ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela29
31ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD29
32POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step29
33ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox28
34FRASandy Casar (FRA)FDJ - Big Mat28
35POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team NetApp28
36SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi27
37ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank27
38ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD26
39NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank26
40ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox26
41USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team25
42CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team NetApp25
43ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela24
44AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team NetApp23
45AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team NetApp23
46NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Nissan23
47ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team22
48SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCM21
49BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Lotto - Belisol20
50ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox20

Mountains classification - 27th May 2012


1ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia84
2ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox44
3CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar43
4POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step34
5ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox26
6CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team NetApp24
7COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela24
8CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda24
9SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha23
10BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM21
11FRASandy Casar (FRA)FDJ - Big Mat20
12AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissan20
13ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD18
14CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana16
15SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan15
16ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela15
17ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD13
18ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia12
19BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana12
20ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana11
21SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11
22SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11
23ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela11
24ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale9
25BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan9
26COLJose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela9
27FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9
28ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale8
29BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Lotto - Belisol7
30SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha7
31NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank7
32ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale7
33ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team NetApp7
34ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Team6
35ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team6
36ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia6
37JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Orica - Greenedge5
38USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda5
39NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank5
40ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale5
41SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar5
42BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar5
43BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4
44VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4
45SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank4
46NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM4
47COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3
48POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale3
49FRAMickael Delage (FRA)FDJ - Big Mat3
50SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3
51COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2
52SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2
53ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD2
54POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team NetApp2
55DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisol2
56AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Vacansoleil - DCM2
57ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM2
58NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Lotto - Belisol2
59ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2
60LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda2
61FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1
62ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar1
63ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale1
64SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha1
65SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team1
66ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISD1
67FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1
68NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda1
69ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM1
70SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1

Young Riders Classification - 27th May 2012


1COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team91:44:59
2COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:53
3ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:08:23
4ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:31:20
5ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:43:48
6ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:44:52
7USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:48:28
8NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:51:27
9ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox1:35:00
10SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:42:57
11ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:52:29
12ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2:23:38
13PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radioshack - Nissan2:28:13
14LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:31:27
15ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD2:31:46
16ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox2:48:59
17AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Vacansoleil - DCM2:50:10
18FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)FDJ - Big Mat2:52:22
19LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha2:59:23
20ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astana3:04:17
21BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:04:36
22FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:06:40
23ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox3:15:53
24ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox3:21:30
25NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Lotto - Belisol3:22:45
26ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team NetApp3:32:47
27FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:36:07
28AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team NetApp3:40:47
29AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team NetApp4:08:11
30NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM4:09:07
31BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge4:12:11
32SPAVíctor Cabedo Carda (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:13:07
33ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissan4:14:04
34ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:14:12
35GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:14:14
36BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4:15:05
37POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:17:52
38LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda4:19:08
39ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox4:19:51
40NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Nissan4:22:19
41NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha4:46:47
42ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox4:56:49
43USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team5:06:57
44SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:21:09

Team classification - 27th May 2012


1ITA Lampre - ISD274:19:46
2SPA Movistar0:10:53
3GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team0:37:07
4KAZ Astana0:43:12
5USA Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:51:52
6ITA Liquigas - Cannondale0:54:09
7SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi0:56:27
8IRL Colnago - CSF Inox1:10:25
9FRA AG2R - La Mondiale1:22:12
10RUS Team Katusha1:30:51
11NED Vacansoleil - DCM1:51:37
12ITA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2:18:54
13USA BMC Racing Team2:33:50
14LUX Radioshack - Nissan2:39:42
15BEL Lotto - Belisol2:49:55
16BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:08:39
17NED Rabobank4:18:50
18FRA FDJ - Big Mat5:42:55
19GBR Farnese Vini - Selle Italia6:54:50
20GER Team NetApp7:21:26
21RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank8:28:59
22AUS Orica - Greenedge10:22:40

Stage 1 - Herning - Herning - 8,7 km - 5th May 2012Time Trial


1USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team0:10:26
2GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:09
3DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:00:13
4ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:00:15
5SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:22
6LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
7AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:00:23
8ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00:24
9NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Nissan0:00:26
10PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radioshack - Nissan0:00:27
11LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
12NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank0:00:28
13RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
14NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
15POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:29
16ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
17CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
18POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
19ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:00:31
20ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:00:32
21ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
22BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
23CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge0:00:33
24BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
25ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
26ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:34
27CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team NetApps.t.
28CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana0:00:36
29USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
30ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
31ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
32AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:00:37
33SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
34ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00:39
35ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
36NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
37ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar0:00:41
38BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
39SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
40SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:00:42
41BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:00:43
42RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
43ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
44SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
45NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
46AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
47GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
48AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team NetApps.t.
49ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:00:44
50USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.

Stage 2 - Herning - Herning - 206 km - 6th May 2012Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:53:12
2AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
4USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
5ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
6AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
7NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
9FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
10GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
11GERTimon Seubert (GER)Team NetApps.t.
12FRAMickael Delage (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
13RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
14AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team NetApps.t.
15RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
16ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
18ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
19JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
20BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
21BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katushas.t.
22ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
23CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
24FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
25ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
27ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
28UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
29ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
30AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
31ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
32BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
33ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
34FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
36ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
37SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
38BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
39ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
40ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
41ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
42CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
43ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
44BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
45DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
46DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
47BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
48SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Team NetApps.t.
49ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
50ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 3 - Horsens - Horsens - 190 km - 7th May 2012Sprint


1AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Orica - Greenedge4:20:53
2ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
4FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
5AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
6NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
8FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
10ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
11DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
12FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
13NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
14AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team NetApps.t.
15ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
16ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
18RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
19ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
20LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
21ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
22BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
23CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
24UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
25ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
26AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
27AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team NetApps.t.
28ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
29ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
30AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
31BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
32ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
33CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
34ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
35ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
36BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
37AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
38LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
39ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
40SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
41ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
42CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
43ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
45SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
46ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
47NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
48ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
49POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
50SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.

Stage 4 - Verona - Verona - 32,2 km - 9th May 2012Team Time Trial


1USA Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:37:04
2RUS Team Katusha0:00:05
3KAZ Astana0:00:22
4RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:00:24
6AUS Orica - Greenedge0:00:25
7ITA Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:26
8LUX Radioshack - Nissan0:00:28
9GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:30
10USA BMC Racing Team0:00:31
11SPA Movistar0:00:32
12ITA Lampre - ISD0:00:34
13GER Team NetApp0:00:43
14GBR Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:00:59
15NED Rabobank0:01:01
16BEL Lotto - Belisol0:01:05
17NED Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:10
18FRA FDJ - Big Mats.t.
19IRL Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:12
20ITA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:01:44
21FRA AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:45
22SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:22

Stage 5 - Modena - Fano - 199 km - 10th May 2012Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:43:15
2AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
4RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
5ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
6NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
7ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
8ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
10DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
11ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
12FRAMickael Delage (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
13BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
14AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
15ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
16COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
17GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
18AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:00:05
19BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
20ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team NetApps.t.
21FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
22PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
23ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
24SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team NetApps.t.
25LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
26BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
27ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
28ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
29SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
30SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
32GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
33UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
34ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team NetApps.t.
36JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
37SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
38AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
39LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katushas.t.
40DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
41FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
42ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
43BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
44SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
45ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
46UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
47CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
48ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
49SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team NetApps.t.

Stage 6 - Urbino - Porto Sant'Elpidio - 207 km - 11th May 2012Medium mountain


1COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5:38:30
2ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:01:10
3POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
4KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
5ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team NetApps.t.
6RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge0:01:51
7ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
8ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
9SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
10POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
11FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
12ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
13BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
14ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
15DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisols.t.
16CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
17ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
18BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
19LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katushas.t.
20UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
21SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
23FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
25ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
26ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
28AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
29GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
30SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
31CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team NetApps.t.
32SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
33VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
34FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobanks.t.
36ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
37ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
38SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
39UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
40BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
41AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisols.t.
42ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
43BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
44ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
45BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
46DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
47POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team NetApps.t.
48PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
49ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
50SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 7 - Recanati - Rocca di Cambio - 202 km - 12th May 2012Medium mountain


1ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana5:51:03
2ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
3LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan0:00:03
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
5CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:00:05
6ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:09
7SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
8ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
9SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:11
10ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
11COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
12SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
13ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
14BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
15FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
17SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
18CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
19SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
20SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
21NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
23UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
24COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
25USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
26SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
28BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:22
29VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
30ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:00:25
31POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
32ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
33SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
34ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
36ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
37POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
38SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
39ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:31
40ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
41ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
42SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
43FRASandy Casar (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
44ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
45BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
46BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astanas.t.
47UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
48BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
49CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team NetApp0:00:38
50BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:00:40

Stage 8 - Sulmona - Lago Laceno - 229 km - 13th May 2012Medium mountain


1ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox6:06:05
2SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:00:23
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:00:27
4BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
6ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
7ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
8POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team NetApps.t.
9VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
10FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
12ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
13COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
14ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
15ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
16ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
17CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
18LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
19COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
20SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
21SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
23SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
25POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
26NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:01:24
27ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
28SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
29SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
31SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
33ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34FRASandy Casar (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
35SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
36USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
37BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
38POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
39ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
40BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
41BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
42SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
43FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astanas.t.
45ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:01:39
46BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:01:47
47ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:22
48VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
49BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
50UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.

Stage 9 - San Giorgio del Sannio - Frosinone - 171 km - 14th May 2012Sprint


1SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar3:39:15
2ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
3ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
4ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
5AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team NetApps.t.
6NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
7CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
8AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team NetApps.t.
9ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
11ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
12ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
13ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
14SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
16ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
17BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
18UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
19ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
21ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
22ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
23SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
24SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
25FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team NetApps.t.
28SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
29SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
30VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
31FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
33COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
34ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
35ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
36AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
37COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
38ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
39AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
40ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
41ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
42ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
43BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
44SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
45SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
46ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
47BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
48ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
49NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobanks.t.
50GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 10 - Civitavecchia - Assisi - 187 km - 15th May 2012Escape


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha4:25:05
2POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team NetApp0:00:02
3ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
4ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:06
5FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
7NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
9CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
11ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
12SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
13COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
14ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
15ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
16FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
18ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
19ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:00:12
22ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
23VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:00:15
24ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar0:00:20
27UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
28SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:23
29BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
30BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:26
31LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
32SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
33POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
34USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:00:29
35BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:00:38
36SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:42
37BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astanas.t.
38USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
39BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
40BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
41SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
42GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank0:00:57
43BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:01:00
44FRASandy Casar (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
45SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:07
46DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisols.t.
47SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:01:09
48ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:01:11
49VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:01:13
50UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.

Stage 11 - Assisi - Montecatini Terme - 243 km - 16th May 2012Sprint


1ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela6:49:05
2ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
3LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
5ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
7AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team NetApps.t.
8FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
9SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
11ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
12BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
13GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
14ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
15CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
16AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
17ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
18DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisols.t.
19BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
20BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astanas.t.
21UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
22CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
23POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
24ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
25BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
26GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
27ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
29BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
30POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team NetApps.t.
31ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
32ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
33BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
34SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
35USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
36ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
37SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
39BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
40SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
41SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
42ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
43SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
44SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
45ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
46ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
47ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
48ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
49FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team NetApps.t.

Stage 12 - Seravezza - Sestri Levante - 157 km - 17th May 2012Medium mountain


1DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisol3:58:55
2FRASandy Casar (FRA)FDJ - Big Mat0:00:11
3CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
4BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
5ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
7SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:43
9POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:00:48
10SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03:34
11ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
12BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
13UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
14CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team NetApps.t.
15BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
16BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
17AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team NetApps.t.
18ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team NetApps.t.
19CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
20BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
21LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
22ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
23ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
24CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
25ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
26SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
27ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
28ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
29SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
30ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
31NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobanks.t.
32ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
33SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
34BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astanas.t.
35GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
36ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
37ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
38BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
39FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
41VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
42SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
43ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
44SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
45ITAStefano Locatelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
46ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
47FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
49BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
50SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 13 - Savona - Cervere - 121 km - 18th May 2012Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:02:07
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
3AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
4ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
5ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
6AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
7FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
8ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
9ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
10ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
12ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
13FRAMickael Delage (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
14SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
16ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
18ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
19RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
20POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
21BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
22AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team NetApps.t.
23ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
24LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katushas.t.
25BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
26FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
27SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
28ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
29ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
30ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
31ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
32GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
33ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
34ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
36CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
37GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
38SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
39LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
41ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
42AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
43ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
44UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
45ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
46FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
47BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
48VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
49CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
50FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 14 - Cherasco - Cervinia - 205 km - 19th May 2012Mountain


1CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar5:33:36
2CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team NetApps.t.
3ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:00:02
4CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:00:20
5ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:00:46
6COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
7SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
8BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
10FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
12ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
13ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
14COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:49
15SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:00:52
16CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
17SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
18SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
19SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:55
20ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:01:16
21ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
22FRASandy Casar (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
23SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
25NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:01:40
26ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
27UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
28USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
29FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:01:43
31POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:31
32ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
33ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
34ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:02:39
35SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCM0:03:00
36ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:05
37VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
38ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
39ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
40BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:03:16
41AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissan0:03:29
42VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:03:31
43POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:03:54
44SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:08
45USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
46SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:26
47BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
48ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
49ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:05:06
50ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.

Stage 15 - Busto Arsizio - Lecco/Pian dei Resinelli - 172 km - 20th May 2012Mountain


1ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia5:15:30
2SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
3SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:00:23
4COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:25
5ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
6ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
7ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:29
8CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
9FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:36
12CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:00:39
13ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
14SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:00:44
15SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:52
16ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:00:54
17BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:11
18SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
19ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
20ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:17
21FRASandy Casar (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
22COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:46
23POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:01:58
24ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:05
25POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:57
26BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana0:03:04
27SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar0:03:34
28BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:03:36
29SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCM0:03:47
30ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Lotto - Belisol0:04:00
32VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:04:15
33ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:04:28
34USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:04:52
35FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:05
36SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05:09
37ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:05:18
38ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
39BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:05:26
40UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:05:31
41CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:05:41
42ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:06:28
43NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:07:11
44RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astana0:07:51
45VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:07:59
46VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
47ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:09:11
48ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:09:27
49ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:10:24
50GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:10:26

Stage 16 - Limone sul Garda - Falzes/Pfalzen - 174 km - 22th May 2012Escape


1SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:02:00
2ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:00:16
3NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:19
5SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00:21
6ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:00:37
7AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team NetApp0:00:43
8BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:00:45
9DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisols.t.
10ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:00:48
11SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:08:54
12ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
13FRASandy Casar (FRA)FDJ - Big Mat0:08:57
14CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
15BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
17NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
19RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
20ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
21ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
23FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
26BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
27CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
28SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
30SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
33ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
34ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
35FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
37SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
38ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
39ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
40SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
41USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
42COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
43ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
44SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
45POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
46SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
47COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
48ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
49USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
50ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.

Stage 17 - Falzes/Pfalzen - Cortina d'Ampezzo - 187 km - 23th May 2012Mountain


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha5:24:42
2ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
3CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
4COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
5ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
6ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:02
7SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:01:22
8SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
9BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
14SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
15ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:44
16ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:02:13
17ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:02:47
18COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
19ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
20ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:02:51
21FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:21
22ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:06:11
23BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:06:53
24ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:08:28
25SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08:36
26ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:09:32
27FRASandy Casar (FRA)FDJ - Big Mat0:10:12
28AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
29CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
30CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana0:11:26
31UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
32BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astanas.t.
33BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
34USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
35BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistars.t.
36SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
37ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:11:41
38SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCM0:13:59
39USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:14:12
40SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
41COLJose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
42BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:16:40
43POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:20:03
44ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
45SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:21:01
46NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:23:11
47ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:24:54
48NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
49FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.

Stage 18 - San Vito di Cadore - Vedelago - 139 km - 24th May 2012Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia3:00:52
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
3ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
4RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
5ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
6ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
7NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
8ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
9FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
10BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
11ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
12SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
14BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
15LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
17DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
18SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
19AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team NetApps.t.
20ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
21ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
23COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
24LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katushas.t.
25ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
26UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
27SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
29ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
30ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
31GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
32CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
33NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
34BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
35FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
37ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
39LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
40ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
41POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
42ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
43CANDominique Rollin (CAN)FDJ - Big Mats.t.
44ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
45ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
46ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
47ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
48BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katushas.t.
49AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team NetApps.t.
50ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.

Stage 19 - Treviso - Alpe di Pampeago/Val di Fiemme - 197 km - 25th May 2012Mountain


1CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana6:18:03
2CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:00:19
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:00:32
4ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:35
5ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:43
6ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:55
7COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:57
8SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:18
9ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:22
10FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:34
12ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
13COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:37
14FRASandy Casar (FRA)FDJ - Big Mat0:01:41
15ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:01:52
16SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:02:04
17ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:02:13
18FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:16
19SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:02:18
20ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:21
21BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar0:02:33
22AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissan0:02:48
23SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:53
24ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:03:10
25ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:03:24
26SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar0:04:14
27ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
28NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:04:31
29CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:05:01
30ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:05:33
31POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:05:39
32USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:06:11
33BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:06:36
34USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:06:44
35BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:07:02
36KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:07:15
37FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:27
38SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:08:25
39SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:09:01
40POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:10:18
41FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:10:30
42SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
43BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana0:10:52
44UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:11:53
45BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:12:42
46ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
47ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:14:01
48ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
49AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol0:14:48
50ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:16:07

Stage 20 - Caldes/Val di Sole - Passo dello Stelvio - 218 km - 26th May 2012Mountain


1BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM6:54:41
2ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:56
3SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:50
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:03:22
5ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:03:34
6CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:03:36
7FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:29
8COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:53
9COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:55
10ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
11ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:05:39
12FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:53
13BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:07:58
14ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:08:32
15CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana0:09:10
16ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:09:17
17SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:09:38
18USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:11:00
19CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
20ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:11:35
21BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:12:06
22BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:13:16
23ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:14:04
24ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
25BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:16:18
26ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:16:24
27COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:16:27
28AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissan0:16:39
29FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:17:02
30SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:17:46
31USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:18:11
32POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:19:34
33SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
34ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:20:09
35ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana0:20:42
36SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:21:27
37SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:22:05
39NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:22:17
40SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan0:22:50
41LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:25:55
42FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
43FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)FDJ - Big Mat0:28:23
44SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:30:53
45COLJose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:35:39
46SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:36:08
47AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol0:36:31
48ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:36:37
49SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
50ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.

Stage 21 - Milano - Milano - 31,5 km - 27th May 2012Time Trial


1ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:33:06
2GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:39
3NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Nissan0:00:53
4DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:01:00
5BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:01
6CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:01:09
7SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:14
8POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:01:15
9CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge0:01:22
10BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:01:23
11GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:24
12POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
13ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:01:25
14ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:01:28
15PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radioshack - Nissan0:01:30
16USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team0:01:31
17USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:01:36
18RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha0:01:47
19COLJose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:01:49
20BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:01:50
21ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:01:53
22ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:01:54
23LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
24ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
25FRASandy Casar (FRA)FDJ - Big Mat0:01:55
26SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:01:56
27ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:01
28ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:06
29COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:10
30NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:02:11
31SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
32NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:02:12
33LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katushas.t.
34NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank0:02:13
35ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
36ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:02:17
37KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana0:02:19
38ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:21
39DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisols.t.
40UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:25
41ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:26
42GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
43ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
44ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:29
45SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:02:30
46POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team NetApp0:02:31
47ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:32
48LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:33
49ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:02:37
50CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:02:42

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved