Cycling - 2012 Giro d'Italia

Previous season   Next season

Cycling - Calendar of the season 2012
Statistics about this event | Medal winners and event presentation


Italy from 5th May to 27th May 2012 :


Results


 
General classification
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN 91:39:02
2 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Team Katusha)  SPA 0:00:16
3 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL 0:01:39
4 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:02:05
5 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 0:03:44
6 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:04:40
7 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL 0:05:57
8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 0:06:28
9 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL 0:07:50
10 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 0:08:08
11 John Gadret (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA 0:09:12
12 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA 0:11:59
13 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 0:14:20
14 Johan Tschopp (BMC Racing Team)  SWI 0:14:27
15 Roman Kreuziger (Astana)  CZE 0:19:58
16 Hubert Dupont (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA 0:20:59
17 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA 0:25:39
18 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Movistar)  SPA 0:29:19
19 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL 0:35:00
20 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Team Katusha)  SPA 0:36:17
21 Diego Ulissi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:37:17
22 Christian Vandevelde (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA 0:38:23
23 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana)  ITA 0:41:36
24 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 0:49:45
25 Sandy Casar (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA 0:49:57
26 Tanel Kangert (Astana)  EST 0:50:49
27 Peter Stetina (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA 0:54:25
28 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale)  POL 0:54:28
29 Andrey Amador Bipkazacova (Movistar)  CRC 0:54:40
30 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank)  NED 0:57:24
31 Thomas Rohregger (Radioshack - Nissan)  AUT 1:05:43
32 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB 1:10:35
33 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Astana)  BEL 1:18:10
34 Jan Bakelants (Radioshack - Nissan)  BEL 1:21:39
35 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM)  SWE 1:24:31
36 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  SPA 1:25:04
37 Eros Capecchi (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 1:26:08
38 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Movistar)  SPA 1:26:42
39 Przemyslaw Niemec (Lampre - ISD)  POL 1:33:01
40 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL 1:33:36
41 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team)  ITA 1:34:37
42 Amets Txurruka Ansola (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 1:34:42
43 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar)  BLR 1:38:40
44 José Herrada Lopez (Movistar)  SPA 1:39:30
45 Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 1:39:47
46 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 1:40:57
47 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL 1:43:59
48 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 1:48:54
49 Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN 1:54:04
50 Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 1:58:26
51 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 1:59:28
52 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing Team)  ITA 2:04:38
53 Mathieu Perget (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA 2:10:03
54 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Team Katusha)  SPA 2:13:50
55 Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)  GER 2:19:29
56 Oliver Zaugg (Radioshack - Nissan)  SWI 2:20:04
57 Valerio Agnoli (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 2:24:50
58 Francesco Failli (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA 2:26:42
59 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Rabobank)  SPA 2:27:05
60 Matteo Rabottini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA 2:29:35
61 Evgeni Petrov (Astana)  RUS 2:30:19
62 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  COL 2:31:16
63 Volodymir Gustov (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  UKR 2:33:28
64 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Radioshack - Nissan)  POR 2:34:10
65 Jan Barta (Team Netapp)  CZE 2:34:27
66 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana)  ITA 2:35:48
67 Ben Gastauer (AG2R - La Mondiale)  LUX 2:37:24
68 Adriano Malori (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 2:37:43
69 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Team Katusha)  SPA 2:39:57
70 Bartosz Huzarski (Team Netapp)  POL 2:42:39
71 Stef Clement (Rabobank)  NED 2:45:03
72 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol)  DEN 2:52:12
73 Ben Hermans (Radioshack - Nissan)  BEL 2:53:41
74 Enrico Battaglin (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 2:54:56
75 Stefan Denifl (Vacansoleil - DCM)  AUT 2:56:07
76 Geoffrey Soupe (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA 2:58:19
77 Alessandro Spezialetti (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 2:59:00
78 Francis Mourey (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA 2:59:10
79 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 2:59:14
80 Geraint Howell Thomas (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GAL 2:59:32
81 Matteo Montaguti (AG2R - La Mondiale)  ITA 3:02:52
82 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team)  SWI 3:04:18
83 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing Team)  SWI 3:04:39
84 Gatis Smukulis (Team Katusha)  LAT 3:05:20
85 Andrey Zeits (Astana)  KAZ 3:07:46
86 Mauro Santambrogio (BMC Racing Team)  ITA 3:09:36
87 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  COL 3:09:53
88 Simone Ponzi (Astana)  ITA 3:10:14
89 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL 3:10:33
90 Guillaume Bonnafond (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA 3:12:37
91 Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 3:13:06
92 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Movistar)  SPA 3:13:09
93 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  POL 3:14:12
94 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol)  AUS 3:14:30
95 Pavel Brutt (Team Katusha)  RUS 3:18:53
96 Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil - DCM)  ITA 3:19:18
97 Angelo Pagani (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 3:21:50
98 Alessandro De Marchi (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 3:23:34
99 Matteo Bono (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 3:27:24
100 Sonny Colbrelli (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 3:27:27
101 Daniele Righi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 3:28:23
102 Brian Bulgac (Lotto - Belisol)  NED 3:28:42
103 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team)  ITA 3:29:12
104 Matteo Tosatto (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ITA 3:30:38
105 Cristiano Salerno (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 3:30:41
106 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL 3:37:42
107 Cesare Benedetti (Team Netapp)  ITA 3:38:44
108 Paolo Longo Borghini (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 3:41:36
109 Andreas Dietziker (Team Netapp)  SWI 3:41:49
110 Julien Bérard (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA 3:42:04
111 Matthias Brändle (Team Netapp)  AUT 3:46:44
112 Anders Lund (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  DEN 3:47:04
113 Oscar Gatto (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA 3:47:47
114 Jack Bauer (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  NZL 3:50:27
115 Luke Roberts (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  AUS 3:59:26
116 Luca Mazzanti (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA 3:59:51
117 Maciej Bodnar (Liquigas - Cannondale)  POL 4:00:23
118 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Team Katusha)  BLR 4:06:24
119 Alexandre Dyachenko (Astana)  KAZ 4:06:44
120 Pierpaolo De Negri (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA 4:06:46
121 Fumiyuki Beppu (Orica - Greenedge)  JAP 4:06:56
122 Mirko Selvaggi (Vacansoleil - DCM)  ITA 4:11:33
123 Pierre Cazaux (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  FRA s.t.
124 Daniel Schorn (Team Netapp)  AUT 4:14:08
125 Sébastien Rosseler (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  BEL 4:14:55
126 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM)  NED 4:15:04
127 Jens Keukeleire (Orica - Greenedge)  BEL 4:18:08
128 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ARG 4:18:59
129 Víctor Cabedo Carda (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 4:19:04
130 Giacomo Nizzolo (Radioshack - Nissan)  ITA 4:20:01
131 Manuele Boaro (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ITA 4:20:09
132 Ian Stannard (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GBR 4:20:11
133 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL 4:21:02
134 Gregor Gazvoda (AG2R - La Mondiale)  SLO 4:21:48
135 Christian Meier (Orica - Greenedge)  CAN 4:23:03
136 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  POL 4:23:49
137 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  LTU 4:25:05
138 Sacha Modolo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 4:25:48
139 Jesse Sergent (Radioshack - Nissan)  NZL 4:28:16
140 Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA 4:33:00
141 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  DEN 4:36:05
142 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL 4:36:23
143 Mikhail Ignatiev (Team Katusha)  RUS 4:39:24
144 Mickael Delage (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA 4:41:35
145 Mark Cavendish (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GBR 4:46:19
146 Jussi Veikkanen (Fdj - Big Mat)  FIN 4:48:33
147 Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 4:51:03
148 Svein Tuft (Orica - Greenedge)  CAN 4:52:35
149 Alexander Kristoff (Team Katusha)  NOR 4:52:44
150 Alex Rasmussen (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  DEN 4:55:53
151 Gabriel Rasch (Fdj - Big Mat)  NOR 4:56:43
152 Bernhard Eisel (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  AUT 4:58:38
153 Marco Coledan (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 5:02:46
154 Andreas Schillinger (Team Netapp)  GER 5:05:52
155 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing Team)  USA 5:12:54
156 Adrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 5:16:13
157 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 5:27:06

 
Points classification
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Team Katusha)  SPA 139
2 Mark Cavendish (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GBR 138
3 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN 113
4 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 81
5 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 80
6 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL 76
7 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 58
8 Alexander Kristoff (Team Katusha)  NOR 58
9 Geraint Howell Thomas (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GAL 53
10 Andrey Amador Bipkazacova (Movistar)  CRC 52
11 John Gadret (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA 52
12 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL 50
13 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM)  NED 48
14 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 46
15 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana)  ITA 43
16 Alessandro De Marchi (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 43
17 Roman Kreuziger (Astana)  CZE 41
18 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Movistar)  SPA 40
19 Geoffrey Soupe (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA 39
20 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol)  DEN 38
21 Giacomo Nizzolo (Radioshack - Nissan)  ITA 38
22 Alex Rasmussen (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  DEN 37
23 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  COL 36
24 Matteo Rabottini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA 35
25 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL 34
26 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team)  ITA 33
27 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Movistar)  SPA 32
28 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 31
29 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA 30
30 Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 29
31 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 29
32 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  POL 29
33 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 28
34 Sandy Casar (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA 28
35 Bartosz Huzarski (Team Netapp)  POL 28
36 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 27
37 Manuele Boaro (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ITA 27
38 Adriano Malori (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 26
39 Stef Clement (Rabobank)  NED 26
40 Sacha Modolo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 26
41 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing Team)  USA 25
42 Jan Barta (Team Netapp)  CZE 25
43 Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 24
44 Matthias Brändle (Team Netapp)  AUT 23
45 Daniel Schorn (Team Netapp)  AUT 23
46 Jesse Sergent (Radioshack - Nissan)  NZL 23
47 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing Team)  ITA 22
48 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM)  SWE 21
49 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL 20
50 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 20

 
Mountains classification
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Matteo Rabottini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA 84
2 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 44
3 Andrey Amador Bipkazacova (Movistar)  CRC 43
4 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  POL 34
5 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 26
6 Jan Barta (Team Netapp)  CZE 24
7 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  COL 24
8 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN 24
9 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Team Katusha)  SPA 23
10 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL 21
11 Sandy Casar (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA 20
12 Thomas Rohregger (Radioshack - Nissan)  AUT 20
13 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 18
14 Roman Kreuziger (Astana)  CZE 16
15 Oliver Zaugg (Radioshack - Nissan)  SWI 15
16 Alessandro De Marchi (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 15
17 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 13
18 Francesco Failli (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA 12
19 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Astana)  BEL 12
20 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana)  ITA 11
21 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 11
22 Amets Txurruka Ansola (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 11
23 Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 11
24 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 9
25 Jan Bakelants (Radioshack - Nissan)  BEL 9
26 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  COL 9
27 Guillaume Bonnafond (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA 9
28 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 8
29 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL 7
30 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Team Katusha)  SPA 7
31 Stef Clement (Rabobank)  NED 7
32 Matteo Montaguti (AG2R - La Mondiale)  ITA 7
33 Cesare Benedetti (Team Netapp)  ITA 7
34 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team)  ITA 6
35 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing Team)  ITA 6
36 Pierpaolo De Negri (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA 6
37 Fumiyuki Beppu (Orica - Greenedge)  JAP 5
38 Christian Vandevelde (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA 5
39 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank)  NED 5
40 Eros Capecchi (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 5
41 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Movistar)  SPA 5
42 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar)  BLR 5
43 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL 4
44 Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN 4
45 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Rabobank)  SPA 4
46 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM)  NED 4
47 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL 3
48 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale)  POL 3
49 Mickael Delage (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA 3
50 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 3
51 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL 2
52 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  SPA 2
53 Adriano Malori (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 2
54 Bartosz Huzarski (Team Netapp)  POL 2
55 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol)  DEN 2
56 Stefan Denifl (Vacansoleil - DCM)  AUT 2
57 Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil - DCM)  ITA 2
58 Brian Bulgac (Lotto - Belisol)  NED 2
59 Oscar Gatto (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA 2
60 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  LTU 2
61 John Gadret (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA 1
62 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA 1
63 Valerio Agnoli (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 1
64 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Team Katusha)  SPA 1
65 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing Team)  SWI 1
66 Matteo Bono (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 1
67 Julien Bérard (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA 1
68 Jack Bauer (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  NZL 1
69 Mirko Selvaggi (Vacansoleil - DCM)  ITA 1
70 Adrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 1

 
Young Riders Classification
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL 91:44:59
2 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL 0:01:53
3 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 0:08:23
4 Diego Ulissi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:31:20
5 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 0:43:48
6 Tanel Kangert (Astana)  EST 0:44:52
7 Peter Stetina (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA 0:48:28
8 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank)  NED 0:51:27
9 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 1:35:00
10 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 1:42:57
11 Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 1:52:29
12 Matteo Rabottini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA 2:23:38
13 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Radioshack - Nissan)  POR 2:28:13
14 Ben Gastauer (AG2R - La Mondiale)  LUX 2:31:27
15 Adriano Malori (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 2:31:46
16 Enrico Battaglin (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 2:48:59
17 Stefan Denifl (Vacansoleil - DCM)  AUT 2:50:10
18 Geoffrey Soupe (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA 2:52:22
19 Gatis Smukulis (Team Katusha)  LAT 2:59:23
20 Simone Ponzi (Astana)  ITA 3:04:17
21 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL 3:04:36
22 Guillaume Bonnafond (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA 3:06:40
23 Angelo Pagani (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 3:15:53
24 Sonny Colbrelli (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 3:21:30
25 Brian Bulgac (Lotto - Belisol)  NED 3:22:45
26 Cesare Benedetti (Team Netapp)  ITA 3:32:47
27 Julien Bérard (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA 3:36:07
28 Matthias Brändle (Team Netapp)  AUT 3:40:47
29 Daniel Schorn (Team Netapp)  AUT 4:08:11
30 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM)  NED 4:09:07
31 Jens Keukeleire (Orica - Greenedge)  BEL 4:12:11
32 Víctor Cabedo Carda (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 4:13:07
33 Giacomo Nizzolo (Radioshack - Nissan)  ITA 4:14:04
34 Manuele Boaro (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ITA 4:14:12
35 Ian Stannard (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GBR 4:14:14
36 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL 4:15:05
37 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  POL 4:17:52
38 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  LTU 4:19:08
39 Sacha Modolo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 4:19:51
40 Jesse Sergent (Radioshack - Nissan)  NZL 4:22:19
41 Alexander Kristoff (Team Katusha)  NOR 4:46:47
42 Marco Coledan (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 4:56:49
43 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing Team)  USA 5:06:57
44 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 5:21:09

 
Team classification
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Lampre - ISD  ITA 274:19:46
2 Movistar  SPA 0:10:53
3 Sky Professional Cycling Team  GBR 0:37:07
4 Astana  KAZ 0:43:12
5 Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda  USA 0:51:52
6 Liquigas - Cannondale  ITA 0:54:09
7 Euskaltel - Euskadi  SPA 0:56:27
8 Colnago - CSF Inox  IRL 1:10:25
9 AG2R - La Mondiale  FRA 1:22:12
10 Team Katusha  RUS 1:30:51
11 Vacansoleil - DCM  NED 1:51:37
12 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  ITA 2:18:54
13 BMC Racing Team  USA 2:33:50
14 Radioshack - Nissan  LUX 2:39:42
15 Lotto - Belisol  BEL 2:49:55
16 Omega Pharma - Quick Step  BEL 3:08:39
17 Rabobank  NED 4:18:50
18 FDJ - Big Mat  FRA 5:42:55
19 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  GBR 6:54:50
20 Team NetApp  GER 7:21:26
21 Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  RUS 8:28:59
22 Orica - Greenedge  AUS 10:22:40

 
Stage 1 - Herning - Herning - 8,7 km (Time Trial) - 5th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing Team)  USA 0:10:26
2 Geraint Howell Thomas (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GAL 0:00:09
3 Alex Rasmussen (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  DEN 0:00:13
4 Manuele Boaro (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ITA 0:00:15
5 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM)  SWE 0:00:22
6 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  LTU s.t.
7 Brett Lancaster (Orica - Greenedge)  AUS 0:00:23
8 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team)  ITA 0:00:24
9 Jesse Sergent (Radioshack - Nissan)  NZL 0:00:26
10 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Radioshack - Nissan)  POR 0:00:27
11 Tomas Vaitkus (Orica - Greenedge)  LTU s.t.
12 Stef Clement (Rabobank)  NED 0:00:28
13 Robert Hunter (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  RSA s.t.
14 Jack Bauer (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  NZL s.t.
15 Maciej Bodnar (Liquigas - Cannondale)  POL 0:00:29
16 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana)  ITA s.t.
17 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN s.t.
18 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  POL s.t.
19 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA 0:00:31
20 Filippo Pozzato (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA 0:00:32
21 Giacomo Nizzolo (Radioshack - Nissan)  ITA s.t.
22 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL s.t.
23 Svein Tuft (Orica - Greenedge)  CAN 0:00:33
24 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL s.t.
25 Adriano Malori (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
26 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 0:00:34
27 Jan Barta (Team Netapp)  CZE s.t.
28 Roman Kreuziger (Astana)  CZE 0:00:36
29 Tyler Farrar (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA s.t.
30 Tanel Kangert (Astana)  EST s.t.
31 Marco Coledan (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
32 Luke Roberts (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  AUS 0:00:37
33 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  SPA s.t.
34 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team)  ITA 0:00:39
35 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
36 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM)  NED s.t.
37 Giovanni Visconti (Movistar)  ITA 0:00:41
38 Jan Bakelants (Radioshack - Nissan)  BEL s.t.
39 Martin Velits (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  SVK s.t.
40 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Movistar)  SPA 0:00:42
41 Sébastien Rosseler (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  BEL 0:00:43
42 Daryl Impey (Orica - Greenedge)  RSA s.t.
43 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
44 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
45 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank)  NED s.t.
46 Thomas Rohregger (Radioshack - Nissan)  AUT s.t.
47 Ian Stannard (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GBR s.t.
48 Matthias Brändle (Team Netapp)  AUT s.t.
49 Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 0:00:44
50 Christian Vandevelde (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA s.t.

 
Stage 2 - Herning - Herning - 206 km (Sprint) - 6th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Mark Cavendish (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GBR 4:53:12
2 Matthew Harley Goss (Orica - Greenedge)  AUS s.t.
3 Geoffrey Soupe (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
4 Tyler Farrar (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA s.t.
5 Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA s.t.
6 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank)  AUS s.t.
7 Thor Hushovd (BMC Racing Team)  NOR s.t.
8 Daniele Bennati (Radioshack - Nissan)  ITA s.t.
9 William Bonnet (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
10 Geraint Howell Thomas (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GAL s.t.
11 Timon Seubert (Team Netapp)  GER s.t.
12 Mickael Delage (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
13 Robert Hunter (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  RSA s.t.
14 Matthias Brändle (Team Netapp)  AUT s.t.
15 Daryl Impey (Orica - Greenedge)  RSA s.t.
16 Juan José Haedo (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ARG s.t.
17 Thomas Rohregger (Radioshack - Nissan)  AUT s.t.
18 Mirko Selvaggi (Vacansoleil - DCM)  ITA s.t.
19 Fumiyuki Beppu (Orica - Greenedge)  JAP s.t.
20 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL s.t.
21 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Team Katusha)  BLR s.t.
22 Manuele Boaro (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ITA s.t.
23 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN s.t.
24 Arnaud Démare (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
25 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
26 Filippo Pozzato (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA s.t.
27 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
28 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB s.t.
29 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana)  ITA s.t.
30 Luke Roberts (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  AUS s.t.
31 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
32 Jens Keukeleire (Orica - Greenedge)  BEL s.t.
33 Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
34 Julien Bérard (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
35 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ARG s.t.
36 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana)  ITA s.t.
37 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM)  SWE s.t.
38 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
39 Tanel Kangert (Astana)  EST s.t.
40 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
41 Simone Ponzi (Astana)  ITA s.t.
42 Roman Kreuziger (Astana)  CZE s.t.
43 Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA s.t.
44 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL s.t.
45 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  DEN s.t.
46 Alex Rasmussen (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  DEN s.t.
47 Gaëtan Bille (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
48 Reto Hollenstein (Team Netapp)  SWI s.t.
49 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
50 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.

 
Stage 3 - Horsens - Horsens - 190 km (Sprint) - 7th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Matthew Harley Goss (Orica - Greenedge)  AUS 4:20:53
2 Juan José Haedo (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ARG s.t.
3 Tyler Farrar (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA s.t.
4 Arnaud Démare (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
5 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank)  AUS s.t.
6 Thor Hushovd (BMC Racing Team)  NOR s.t.
7 Alexander Kristoff (Team Katusha)  NOR s.t.
8 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil - DCM)  FRA s.t.
9 Fumiyuki Beppu (Orica - Greenedge)  JAP s.t.
10 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA s.t.
11 Alex Rasmussen (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  DEN s.t.
12 Geoffrey Soupe (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
13 Jack Bauer (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  NZL s.t.
14 Daniel Schorn (Team Netapp)  AUT s.t.
15 Giacomo Nizzolo (Radioshack - Nissan)  ITA s.t.
16 Manuel Belletti (AG2R - La Mondiale)  ITA s.t.
17 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
18 Robert Hunter (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  RSA s.t.
19 Elia Favilli (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA s.t.
20 Tomas Vaitkus (Orica - Greenedge)  LTU s.t.
21 Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA s.t.
22 Jens Keukeleire (Orica - Greenedge)  BEL s.t.
23 Christian Meier (Orica - Greenedge)  CAN s.t.
24 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB s.t.
25 Daniele Bennati (Radioshack - Nissan)  ITA s.t.
26 Brett Lancaster (Orica - Greenedge)  AUS s.t.
27 Matthias Brändle (Team Netapp)  AUT s.t.
28 Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA s.t.
29 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
30 Luke Roberts (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  AUS s.t.
31 Jan Bakelants (Radioshack - Nissan)  BEL s.t.
32 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ARG s.t.
33 Roman Kreuziger (Astana)  CZE s.t.
34 Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
35 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
36 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
37 Thomas Rohregger (Radioshack - Nissan)  AUT s.t.
38 Fränk Schleck (Radioshack - Nissan)  LUX s.t.
39 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
40 Oliver Zaugg (Radioshack - Nissan)  SWI s.t.
41 Manuele Boaro (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ITA s.t.
42 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN s.t.
43 Matteo Montaguti (AG2R - La Mondiale)  ITA s.t.
44 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL s.t.
45 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
46 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
47 Tom Leezer (Rabobank)  NED s.t.
48 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
49 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  POL s.t.
50 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM)  SWE s.t.

 
Stage 4 - Verona - Verona - 32,2 km (Team Time Trial) - 9th May
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda  USA 0:37:04
2 Team Katusha  RUS 0:00:05
3 Astana  KAZ 0:00:22
4 Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  RUS s.t.
5 Omega Pharma - Quick Step  BEL 0:00:24
6 Orica - Greenedge  AUS 0:00:25
7 Liquigas - Cannondale  ITA 0:00:26
8 Radioshack - Nissan  LUX 0:00:28
9 Sky Professional Cycling Team  GBR 0:00:30
10 BMC Racing Team  USA 0:00:31
11 Movistar  SPA 0:00:32
12 Lampre - ISD  ITA 0:00:34
13 Team NetApp  GER 0:00:43
14 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  GBR 0:00:59
15 Rabobank  NED 0:01:01
16 Lotto - Belisol  BEL 0:01:05
17 Vacansoleil - DCM  NED 0:01:10
18 FDJ - Big Mat  FRA s.t.
19 Colnago - CSF Inox  IRL 0:01:12
20 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  ITA 0:01:44
21 AG2R - La Mondiale  FRA 0:01:45
22 Euskaltel - Euskadi  SPA 0:02:22

 
Stage 5 - Modena - Fano - 199 km (Sprint) - 10th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Mark Cavendish (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GBR 4:43:15
2 Matthew Harley Goss (Orica - Greenedge)  AUS s.t.
3 Daniele Bennati (Radioshack - Nissan)  ITA s.t.
4 Robert Hunter (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  RSA s.t.
5 Sacha Modolo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
6 Alexander Kristoff (Team Katusha)  NOR s.t.
7 Elia Favilli (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA s.t.
8 Manuel Belletti (AG2R - La Mondiale)  ITA s.t.
9 Arnaud Démare (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
10 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  DEN s.t.
11 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
12 Mickael Delage (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
13 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL s.t.
14 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank)  AUS s.t.
15 Giacomo Nizzolo (Radioshack - Nissan)  ITA s.t.
16 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  COL s.t.
17 Geraint Howell Thomas (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GAL s.t.
18 Luke Roberts (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  AUS 0:00:05
19 Jan Bakelants (Radioshack - Nissan)  BEL s.t.
20 Cesare Benedetti (Team Netapp)  ITA s.t.
21 Geoffrey Soupe (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
22 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Radioshack - Nissan)  POR s.t.
23 Oscar Gatto (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA s.t.
24 Andreas Dietziker (Team Netapp)  SWI s.t.
25 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  LTU s.t.
26 Gaëtan Bille (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
27 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
28 Tanel Kangert (Astana)  EST s.t.
29 José Herrada Lopez (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
30 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team)  SWI s.t.
31 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
32 Peter Kennaugh (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GBR s.t.
33 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB s.t.
34 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
35 Matthias Brändle (Team Netapp)  AUT s.t.
36 Fumiyuki Beppu (Orica - Greenedge)  JAP s.t.
37 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
38 Brett Lancaster (Orica - Greenedge)  AUS s.t.
39 Gatis Smukulis (Team Katusha)  LAT s.t.
40 Anders Lund (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  DEN s.t.
41 Guillaume Bonnafond (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
42 Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA s.t.
43 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL s.t.
44 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
45 Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA s.t.
46 Volodymir Gustov (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  UKR s.t.
47 Roman Kreuziger (Astana)  CZE s.t.
48 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA s.t.
49 Gregor Gazvoda (AG2R - La Mondiale)  SLO s.t.
50 Bartosz Huzarski (Team Netapp)  POL s.t.

 
Stage 6 - Urbino - Porto Sant'Elpidio - 207 km (Medium mountain) - 11th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  COL 5:38:30
2 Adriano Malori (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:01:10
3 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  POL s.t.
4 Alexandre Dyachenko (Astana)  KAZ s.t.
5 Cesare Benedetti (Team Netapp)  ITA s.t.
6 Daryl Impey (Orica - Greenedge)  RSA 0:01:51
7 Filippo Pozzato (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA s.t.
8 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
9 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
10 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  POL s.t.
11 Geoffrey Soupe (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
12 Giovanni Visconti (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
13 Jan Bakelants (Radioshack - Nissan)  BEL s.t.
14 Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA s.t.
15 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol)  DEN s.t.
16 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN s.t.
17 Sonny Colbrelli (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
18 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL s.t.
19 Gatis Smukulis (Team Katusha)  LAT s.t.
20 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB s.t.
21 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
22 Luke Roberts (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  AUS s.t.
23 Julien Bérard (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
24 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
25 Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA s.t.
26 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
27 Matteo Tosatto (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ITA s.t.
28 Thomas Rohregger (Radioshack - Nissan)  AUT s.t.
29 Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)  GER s.t.
30 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  SPA s.t.
31 Jan Barta (Team Netapp)  CZE s.t.
32 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
33 José Humberto Rujano Guillen (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN s.t.
34 Guillaume Bonnafond (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
35 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank)  NED s.t.
36 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA s.t.
37 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana)  ITA s.t.
38 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
39 Volodymir Gustov (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  UKR s.t.
40 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
41 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol)  AUS s.t.
42 Mauro Santambrogio (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
43 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
44 Tanel Kangert (Astana)  EST s.t.
45 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL s.t.
46 Anders Lund (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  DEN s.t.
47 Bartosz Huzarski (Team Netapp)  POL s.t.
48 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Radioshack - Nissan)  POR s.t.
49 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana)  ITA s.t.
50 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.

 
Stage 7 - Recanati - Rocca di Cambio - 202 km (Medium mountain) - 12th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana)  ITA 5:51:03
2 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
3 Fränk Schleck (Radioshack - Nissan)  LUX 0:00:03
4 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
5 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN 0:00:05
6 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 0:00:09
7 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
8 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
9 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 0:00:11
10 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
11 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL s.t.
12 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
13 Eros Capecchi (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
14 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL s.t.
15 John Gadret (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
16 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
17 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Rabobank)  SPA s.t.
18 Roman Kreuziger (Astana)  CZE s.t.
19 José Herrada Lopez (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
20 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
21 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank)  NED s.t.
22 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
23 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB s.t.
24 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL s.t.
25 Christian Vandevelde (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA s.t.
26 Johan Tschopp (BMC Racing Team)  SWI s.t.
27 Peter Stetina (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA s.t.
28 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL 0:00:22
29 José Humberto Rujano Guillen (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN s.t.
30 Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 0:00:25
31 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale)  POL s.t.
32 Giovanni Visconti (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
33 Oliver Zaugg (Radioshack - Nissan)  SWI s.t.
34 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
35 Andrey Amador Bipkazacova (Movistar)  CRC s.t.
36 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA s.t.
37 Przemyslaw Niemec (Lampre - ISD)  POL s.t.
38 Iban Velasco Murillo (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
39 Diego Ulissi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:00:31
40 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
41 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
42 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM)  SWE s.t.
43 Sandy Casar (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
44 Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA s.t.
45 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
46 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Astana)  BEL s.t.
47 Volodymir Gustov (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  UKR s.t.
48 Jan Bakelants (Radioshack - Nissan)  BEL s.t.
49 Jan Barta (Team Netapp)  CZE 0:00:38
50 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL 0:00:40

 
Stage 8 - Sulmona - Lago Laceno - 229 km (Medium mountain) - 13th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 6:06:05
2 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Movistar)  SPA 0:00:23
3 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Team Katusha)  SPA 0:00:27
4 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL s.t.
5 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA s.t.
6 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
7 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
8 Bartosz Huzarski (Team Netapp)  POL s.t.
9 José Humberto Rujano Guillen (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN s.t.
10 John Gadret (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
11 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN s.t.
12 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana)  ITA s.t.
13 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL s.t.
14 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
15 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
16 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
17 Roman Kreuziger (Astana)  CZE s.t.
18 Fränk Schleck (Radioshack - Nissan)  LUX s.t.
19 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL s.t.
20 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
21 Johan Tschopp (BMC Racing Team)  SWI s.t.
22 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Rabobank)  SPA s.t.
23 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
24 Eros Capecchi (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
25 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale)  POL s.t.
26 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank)  NED 0:01:24
27 Giovanni Visconti (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
28 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
29 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
30 Matteo Rabottini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA s.t.
31 Iban Velasco Murillo (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
32 Christian Vandevelde (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA s.t.
33 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
34 Sandy Casar (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
35 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM)  SWE s.t.
36 Peter Stetina (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA s.t.
37 Jan Bakelants (Radioshack - Nissan)  BEL s.t.
38 Przemyslaw Niemec (Lampre - ISD)  POL s.t.
39 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
40 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL s.t.
41 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
42 Oliver Zaugg (Radioshack - Nissan)  SWI s.t.
43 Hubert Dupont (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
44 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Astana)  BEL s.t.
45 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA 0:01:39
46 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL 0:01:47
47 Matteo Montaguti (AG2R - La Mondiale)  ITA 0:02:22
48 Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN s.t.
49 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL s.t.
50 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB s.t.

 
Stage 9 - San Giorgio del Sannio - Frosinone - 171 km (Sprint) - 14th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Movistar)  SPA 3:39:15
2 Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA s.t.
3 Giacomo Nizzolo (Radioshack - Nissan)  ITA s.t.
4 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
5 Daniel Schorn (Team Netapp)  AUT s.t.
6 Alexander Kristoff (Team Katusha)  NOR s.t.
7 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN s.t.
8 Matthias Brändle (Team Netapp)  AUT s.t.
9 Manuel Belletti (AG2R - La Mondiale)  ITA s.t.
10 Daryl Impey (Orica - Greenedge)  RSA s.t.
11 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
12 Giovanni Visconti (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
13 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA s.t.
14 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
15 Geoffrey Soupe (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
16 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana)  ITA s.t.
17 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
18 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB s.t.
19 Valerio Agnoli (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
20 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana)  ITA s.t.
21 Mirko Selvaggi (Vacansoleil - DCM)  ITA s.t.
22 Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
23 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM)  SWE s.t.
24 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
25 John Gadret (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
26 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
27 Bartosz Huzarski (Team Netapp)  POL s.t.
28 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
29 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
30 José Humberto Rujano Guillen (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN s.t.
31 Hubert Dupont (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
32 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
33 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  COL s.t.
34 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
35 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
36 Stefan Denifl (Vacansoleil - DCM)  AUT s.t.
37 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL s.t.
38 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
39 Thomas Rohregger (Radioshack - Nissan)  AUT s.t.
40 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
41 Eros Capecchi (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
42 Diego Ulissi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
43 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
44 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Rabobank)  SPA s.t.
45 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  SPA s.t.
46 Oscar Gatto (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA s.t.
47 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL s.t.
48 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
49 Stef Clement (Rabobank)  NED s.t.
50 Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)  GER s.t.

 
Stage 10 - Civitavecchia - Assisi - 187 km (Escape) - 15th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Team Katusha)  SPA 4:25:05
2 Bartosz Huzarski (Team Netapp)  POL 0:00:02
3 Giovanni Visconti (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
4 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 0:00:06
5 John Gadret (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN s.t.
7 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank)  NED s.t.
8 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA s.t.
9 Roman Kreuziger (Astana)  CZE s.t.
10 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL s.t.
11 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
12 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
13 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL s.t.
14 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana)  ITA s.t.
15 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
16 Hubert Dupont (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
17 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
18 Eros Capecchi (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
19 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
20 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
21 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA 0:00:12
22 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
23 José Humberto Rujano Guillen (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN 0:00:15
24 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
25 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
26 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Movistar)  SPA 0:00:20
27 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB s.t.
28 Johan Tschopp (BMC Racing Team)  SWI 0:00:23
29 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL s.t.
30 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL 0:00:26
31 Fränk Schleck (Radioshack - Nissan)  LUX s.t.
32 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM)  SWE s.t.
33 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale)  POL s.t.
34 Peter Stetina (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA 0:00:29
35 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL 0:00:38
36 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 0:00:42
37 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Astana)  BEL s.t.
38 Christian Vandevelde (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA s.t.
39 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
40 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
41 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
42 Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)  GER 0:00:57
43 Gaëtan Bille (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL 0:01:00
44 Sandy Casar (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
45 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  SPA 0:01:07
46 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol)  DEN s.t.
47 José Herrada Lopez (Movistar)  SPA 0:01:09
48 Oscar Gatto (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA 0:01:11
49 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN 0:01:13
50 Volodymir Gustov (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  UKR s.t.

 
Stage 11 - Assisi - Montecatini Terme - 243 km (Sprint) - 16th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 6:49:05
2 Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA s.t.
3 Tomas Vaitkus (Orica - Greenedge)  LTU s.t.
4 Mark Cavendish (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GBR s.t.
5 Manuel Belletti (AG2R - La Mondiale)  ITA s.t.
6 Giacomo Nizzolo (Radioshack - Nissan)  ITA s.t.
7 Daniel Schorn (Team Netapp)  AUT s.t.
8 Arnaud Démare (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
9 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team)  SWI s.t.
10 Geoffrey Soupe (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
11 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
12 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL s.t.
13 Geraint Howell Thomas (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GAL s.t.
14 Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA s.t.
15 Christian Meier (Orica - Greenedge)  CAN s.t.
16 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank)  AUS s.t.
17 Mirko Selvaggi (Vacansoleil - DCM)  ITA s.t.
18 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol)  DEN s.t.
19 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL s.t.
20 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Astana)  BEL s.t.
21 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB s.t.
22 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN s.t.
23 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  POL s.t.
24 Giovanni Visconti (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
25 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL s.t.
26 Peter Kennaugh (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GBR s.t.
27 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
28 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
29 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
30 Bartosz Huzarski (Team Netapp)  POL s.t.
31 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
32 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
33 Sébastien Rosseler (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  BEL s.t.
34 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM)  SWE s.t.
35 Peter Stetina (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA s.t.
36 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
37 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
38 Volodymir Gustov (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  UKR s.t.
39 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL s.t.
40 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
41 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
42 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana)  ITA s.t.
43 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
44 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
45 Oscar Gatto (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA s.t.
46 Pierpaolo De Negri (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA s.t.
47 Elia Favilli (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA s.t.
48 Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
49 Hubert Dupont (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
50 Andreas Dietziker (Team Netapp)  SWI s.t.

 
Stage 12 - Seravezza - Sestri Levante - 157 km (Medium mountain) - 17th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol)  DEN 3:58:55
2 Sandy Casar (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA 0:00:11
3 Andrey Amador Bipkazacova (Movistar)  CRC s.t.
4 Jan Bakelants (Radioshack - Nissan)  BEL s.t.
5 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
6 Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN s.t.
7 Amets Txurruka Ansola (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
8 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM)  NED 0:00:43
9 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  POL 0:00:48
10 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  SPA 0:03:34
11 Giovanni Visconti (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
12 Ben Hermans (Radioshack - Nissan)  BEL s.t.
13 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB s.t.
14 Jan Barta (Team Netapp)  CZE s.t.
15 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL s.t.
16 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL s.t.
17 Matthias Brändle (Team Netapp)  AUT s.t.
18 Cesare Benedetti (Team Netapp)  ITA s.t.
19 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN s.t.
20 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL s.t.
21 Fränk Schleck (Radioshack - Nissan)  LUX s.t.
22 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
23 Diego Ulissi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
24 Roman Kreuziger (Astana)  CZE s.t.
25 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA s.t.
26 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
27 Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
28 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
29 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
30 Eros Capecchi (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
31 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank)  NED s.t.
32 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
33 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
34 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Astana)  BEL s.t.
35 Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)  GER s.t.
36 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
37 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana)  ITA s.t.
38 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
39 Hubert Dupont (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
40 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
41 José Humberto Rujano Guillen (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN s.t.
42 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Rabobank)  SPA s.t.
43 Tanel Kangert (Astana)  EST s.t.
44 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM)  SWE s.t.
45 Stefano Locatelli (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
46 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
47 John Gadret (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
48 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
49 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
50 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.

 
Stage 13 - Savona - Cervere - 121 km (Sprint) - 18th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Mark Cavendish (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GBR 3:02:07
2 Alexander Kristoff (Team Katusha)  NOR s.t.
3 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank)  AUS s.t.
4 Sacha Modolo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
5 Elia Favilli (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA s.t.
6 Matthew Harley Goss (Orica - Greenedge)  AUS s.t.
7 Arnaud Démare (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
8 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ARG s.t.
9 Sonny Colbrelli (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
10 Manuel Belletti (AG2R - La Mondiale)  ITA s.t.
11 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
12 Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA s.t.
13 Mickael Delage (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
14 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team)  SWI s.t.
15 Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA s.t.
16 Juan José Haedo (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ARG s.t.
17 Giacomo Nizzolo (Radioshack - Nissan)  ITA s.t.
18 Simone Ponzi (Astana)  ITA s.t.
19 Robert Hunter (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  RSA s.t.
20 Maciej Bodnar (Liquigas - Cannondale)  POL s.t.
21 Ben Hermans (Radioshack - Nissan)  BEL s.t.
22 Daniel Schorn (Team Netapp)  AUT s.t.
23 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
24 Gatis Smukulis (Team Katusha)  LAT s.t.
25 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL s.t.
26 Geoffrey Soupe (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
27 José Herrada Lopez (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
28 Matteo Bono (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
29 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA s.t.
30 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana)  ITA s.t.
31 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
32 Geraint Howell Thomas (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GAL s.t.
33 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
34 Matteo Montaguti (AG2R - La Mondiale)  ITA s.t.
35 Tanel Kangert (Astana)  EST s.t.
36 Roman Kreuziger (Astana)  CZE s.t.
37 Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)  GER s.t.
38 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM)  SWE s.t.
39 Ben Gastauer (AG2R - La Mondiale)  LUX s.t.
40 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
41 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
42 Brett Lancaster (Orica - Greenedge)  AUS s.t.
43 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
44 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB s.t.
45 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA s.t.
46 Hubert Dupont (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
47 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
48 Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN s.t.
49 Christian Meier (Orica - Greenedge)  CAN s.t.
50 Guillaume Bonnafond (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.

 
Stage 14 - Cherasco - Cervinia - 205 km (Mountain) - 19th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Andrey Amador Bipkazacova (Movistar)  CRC 5:33:36
2 Jan Barta (Team Netapp)  CZE s.t.
3 Alessandro De Marchi (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 0:00:02
4 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN 0:00:20
5 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana)  ITA 0:00:46
6 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL s.t.
7 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
8 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL s.t.
9 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
10 John Gadret (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
11 Fränk Schleck (Radioshack - Nissan)  LUX s.t.
12 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
13 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
14 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL 0:00:49
15 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Movistar)  SPA 0:00:52
16 Roman Kreuziger (Astana)  CZE s.t.
17 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
18 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
19 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 0:00:55
20 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA 0:01:16
21 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
22 Sandy Casar (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
23 Johan Tschopp (BMC Racing Team)  SWI s.t.
24 José Humberto Rujano Guillen (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN s.t.
25 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank)  NED 0:01:40
26 Diego Ulissi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
27 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB s.t.
28 Peter Stetina (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA s.t.
29 Hubert Dupont (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
30 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:01:43
31 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale)  POL 0:02:31
32 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
33 Tanel Kangert (Astana)  EST s.t.
34 Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 0:02:39
35 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM)  SWE 0:03:00
36 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 0:03:05
37 Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN s.t.
38 Eros Capecchi (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
39 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
40 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL 0:03:16
41 Thomas Rohregger (Radioshack - Nissan)  AUT 0:03:29
42 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN 0:03:31
43 Przemyslaw Niemec (Lampre - ISD)  POL 0:03:54
44 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 0:04:08
45 Christian Vandevelde (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA s.t.
46 Amets Txurruka Ansola (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 0:04:26
47 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
48 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
49 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA 0:05:06
50 Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA s.t.

 
Stage 15 - Busto Arsizio - Lecco/Pian dei Resinelli - 172 km (Mountain) - 20th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Matteo Rabottini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA 5:15:30
2 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
3 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Team Katusha)  SPA 0:00:23
4 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL 0:00:25
5 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
6 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
7 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 0:00:29
8 Roman Kreuziger (Astana)  CZE s.t.
9 John Gadret (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
10 Amets Txurruka Ansola (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
11 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 0:00:36
12 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN 0:00:39
13 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA s.t.
14 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Movistar)  SPA 0:00:44
15 Johan Tschopp (BMC Racing Team)  SWI 0:00:52
16 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana)  ITA 0:00:54
17 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL 0:01:11
18 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
19 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
20 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 0:01:17
21 Sandy Casar (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
22 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL 0:01:46
23 Przemyslaw Niemec (Lampre - ISD)  POL 0:01:58
24 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 0:02:05
25 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale)  POL 0:02:57
26 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Astana)  BEL 0:03:04
27 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Movistar)  SPA 0:03:34
28 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL 0:03:36
29 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM)  SWE 0:03:47
30 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
31 Brian Bulgac (Lotto - Belisol)  NED 0:04:00
32 José Humberto Rujano Guillen (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN 0:04:15
33 Diego Ulissi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:04:28
34 Christian Vandevelde (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA 0:04:52
35 Hubert Dupont (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA 0:05:05
36 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 0:05:09
37 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA 0:05:18
38 Mauro Santambrogio (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
39 Jan Bakelants (Radioshack - Nissan)  BEL 0:05:26
40 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB 0:05:31
41 Andrey Amador Bipkazacova (Movistar)  CRC 0:05:41
42 Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 0:06:28
43 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank)  NED 0:07:11
44 Evgeni Petrov (Astana)  RUS 0:07:51
45 Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN 0:07:59
46 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN s.t.
47 Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil - DCM)  ITA 0:09:11
48 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 0:09:27
49 Tanel Kangert (Astana)  EST 0:10:24
50 Geraint Howell Thomas (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GAL 0:10:26

 
Stage 16 - Limone sul Garda - Falzes/Pfalzen - 174 km (Escape) - 22th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 4:02:00
2 Alessandro De Marchi (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 0:00:16
3 Stef Clement (Rabobank)  NED s.t.
4 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing Team)  SWI 0:00:19
5 José Herrada Lopez (Movistar)  SPA 0:00:21
6 Manuele Boaro (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ITA 0:00:37
7 Matthias Brändle (Team Netapp)  AUT 0:00:43
8 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL 0:00:45
9 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol)  DEN s.t.
10 Luca Mazzanti (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA 0:00:48
11 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  SPA 0:08:54
12 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
13 Sandy Casar (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA 0:08:57
14 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN s.t.
15 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL s.t.
16 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB s.t.
17 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank)  NED s.t.
18 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
19 Daryl Impey (Orica - Greenedge)  RSA s.t.
20 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
21 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
22 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana)  ITA s.t.
23 Hubert Dupont (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
24 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
25 Thomas Rohregger (Radioshack - Nissan)  AUT s.t.
26 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
27 Roman Kreuziger (Astana)  CZE s.t.
28 Amets Txurruka Ansola (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
29 Przemyslaw Niemec (Lampre - ISD)  POL s.t.
30 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
31 John Gadret (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
32 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
33 Tanel Kangert (Astana)  EST s.t.
34 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
35 Mathieu Perget (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
36 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
37 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
38 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA s.t.
39 Diego Ulissi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
40 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM)  SWE s.t.
41 Peter Stetina (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA s.t.
42 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL s.t.
43 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
44 Johan Tschopp (BMC Racing Team)  SWI s.t.
45 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale)  POL s.t.
46 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
47 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL s.t.
48 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
49 Christian Vandevelde (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA s.t.
50 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.

 
Stage 17 - Falzes/Pfalzen - Cortina d'Ampezzo - 187 km (Mountain) - 23th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Team Katusha)  SPA 5:24:42
2 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
3 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN s.t.
4 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL s.t.
5 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
6 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 0:00:02
7 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Movistar)  SPA 0:01:22
8 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
9 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL s.t.
10 Johan Tschopp (BMC Racing Team)  SWI s.t.
11 John Gadret (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
12 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
13 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
14 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
15 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 0:01:44
16 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA 0:02:13
17 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana)  ITA 0:02:47
18 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL s.t.
19 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA s.t.
20 Francesco Failli (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA 0:02:51
21 Hubert Dupont (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA 0:04:21
22 Diego Ulissi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:06:11
23 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL 0:06:53
24 Eros Capecchi (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 0:08:28
25 Amets Txurruka Ansola (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 0:08:36
26 Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 0:09:32
27 Sandy Casar (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA 0:10:12
28 Thomas Rohregger (Radioshack - Nissan)  AUT s.t.
29 Andrey Amador Bipkazacova (Movistar)  CRC s.t.
30 Roman Kreuziger (Astana)  CZE 0:11:26
31 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB s.t.
32 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Astana)  BEL s.t.
33 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
34 Peter Stetina (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA s.t.
35 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar)  BLR s.t.
36 José Herrada Lopez (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
37 Tanel Kangert (Astana)  EST 0:11:41
38 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM)  SWE 0:13:59
39 Christian Vandevelde (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA 0:14:12
40 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  SPA s.t.
41 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  COL s.t.
42 Ben Hermans (Radioshack - Nissan)  BEL 0:16:40
43 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale)  POL 0:20:03
44 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
45 Iban Velasco Murillo (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 0:21:01
46 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank)  NED 0:23:11
47 Alessandro Spezialetti (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:24:54
48 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM)  NED s.t.
49 Mathieu Perget (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
50 Adriano Malori (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.

 
Stage 18 - San Vito di Cadore - Vedelago - 139 km (Sprint) - 24th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA 3:00:52
2 Mark Cavendish (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GBR s.t.
3 Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA s.t.
4 Robert Hunter (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  RSA s.t.
5 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ARG s.t.
6 Giacomo Nizzolo (Radioshack - Nissan)  ITA s.t.
7 Alexander Kristoff (Team Katusha)  NOR s.t.
8 Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA s.t.
9 Geoffrey Soupe (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA s.t.
10 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
11 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
12 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team)  SWI s.t.
13 Fumiyuki Beppu (Orica - Greenedge)  JAP s.t.
14 Jens Keukeleire (Orica - Greenedge)  BEL s.t.
15 Ben Gastauer (AG2R - La Mondiale)  LUX s.t.
16 Sacha Modolo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
17 Alex Rasmussen (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  DEN s.t.
18 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
19 Daniel Schorn (Team Netapp)  AUT s.t.
20 Mirko Selvaggi (Vacansoleil - DCM)  ITA s.t.
21 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
22 Marco Coledan (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
23 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  COL s.t.
24 Gatis Smukulis (Team Katusha)  LAT s.t.
25 Sonny Colbrelli (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
26 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB s.t.
27 Gregor Gazvoda (AG2R - La Mondiale)  SLO s.t.
28 Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)  GER s.t.
29 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
30 Oscar Gatto (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA s.t.
31 Geraint Howell Thomas (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GAL s.t.
32 Christian Meier (Orica - Greenedge)  CAN s.t.
33 Gabriel Rasch (Fdj - Big Mat)  NOR s.t.
34 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
35 Julien Bérard (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
36 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Radioshack - Nissan)  POR s.t.
37 Matteo Montaguti (AG2R - La Mondiale)  ITA s.t.
38 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL s.t.
39 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  LTU s.t.
40 Simone Ponzi (Astana)  ITA s.t.
41 Maciej Bodnar (Liquigas - Cannondale)  POL s.t.
42 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA s.t.
43 Dominique Rollin (Fdj - Big Mat)  CAN s.t.
44 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana)  ITA s.t.
45 Tanel Kangert (Astana)  EST s.t.
46 Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA s.t.
47 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
48 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Team Katusha)  BLR s.t.
49 Matthias Brändle (Team Netapp)  AUT s.t.
50 Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.

 
Stage 19 - Treviso - Alpe di Pampeago/Val di Fiemme - 197 km (Mountain) - 25th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Roman Kreuziger (Astana)  CZE 6:18:03
2 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN 0:00:19
3 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Team Katusha)  SPA 0:00:32
4 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:00:35
5 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 0:00:43
6 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 0:00:55
7 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL 0:00:57
8 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 0:01:18
9 Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 0:01:22
10 John Gadret (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
11 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL 0:01:34
12 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.
13 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL 0:01:37
14 Sandy Casar (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA 0:01:41
15 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA 0:01:52
16 Johan Tschopp (BMC Racing Team)  SWI 0:02:04
17 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA 0:02:13
18 Hubert Dupont (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA 0:02:16
19 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Team Katusha)  SPA 0:02:18
20 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 0:02:21
21 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar)  BLR 0:02:33
22 Thomas Rohregger (Radioshack - Nissan)  AUT 0:02:48
23 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 0:02:53
24 Tanel Kangert (Astana)  EST 0:03:10
25 Diego Ulissi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:03:24
26 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Movistar)  SPA 0:04:14
27 Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA s.t.
28 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank)  NED 0:04:31
29 Andrey Amador Bipkazacova (Movistar)  CRC 0:05:01
30 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 0:05:33
31 Przemyslaw Niemec (Lampre - ISD)  POL 0:05:39
32 Peter Stetina (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA 0:06:11
33 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL 0:06:36
34 Christian Vandevelde (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA 0:06:44
35 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL 0:07:02
36 Andrey Zeits (Astana)  KAZ 0:07:15
37 Pierre Cazaux (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  FRA 0:07:27
38 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  SPA 0:08:25
39 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Team Katusha)  SPA 0:09:01
40 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale)  POL 0:10:18
41 Mathieu Perget (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA 0:10:30
42 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Rabobank)  SPA s.t.
43 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Astana)  BEL 0:10:52
44 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB 0:11:53
45 Bart De Clercq (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL 0:12:42
46 Francesco Failli (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)  ITA s.t.
47 Adriano Malori (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:14:01
48 Enrico Battaglin (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA s.t.
49 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol)  AUS 0:14:48
50 Valerio Agnoli (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 0:16:07

 
Stage 20 - Caldes/Val di Sole - Passo dello Stelvio - 218 km (Mountain) - 26th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL 6:54:41
2 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:00:56
3 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 0:02:50
4 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Team Katusha)  SPA 0:03:22
5 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:03:34
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN 0:03:36
7 John Gadret (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA 0:04:29
8 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL 0:04:53
9 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL 0:04:55
10 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
11 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 0:05:39
12 Hubert Dupont (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA 0:05:53
13 Ben Hermans (Radioshack - Nissan)  BEL 0:07:58
14 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 0:08:32
15 Roman Kreuziger (Astana)  CZE 0:09:10
16 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA 0:09:17
17 Johan Tschopp (BMC Racing Team)  SWI 0:09:38
18 Christian Vandevelde (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA 0:11:00
19 Andrey Amador Bipkazacova (Movistar)  CRC s.t.
20 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar)  ITA 0:11:35
21 Jan Bakelants (Radioshack - Nissan)  BEL 0:12:06
22 Francis De Greef (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL 0:13:16
23 Tanel Kangert (Astana)  EST 0:14:04
24 Damiano Caruso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA s.t.
25 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL 0:16:18
26 Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 0:16:24
27 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  COL 0:16:27
28 Thomas Rohregger (Radioshack - Nissan)  AUT 0:16:39
29 Mathieu Perget (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA 0:17:02
30 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  SPA 0:17:46
31 Peter Stetina (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA 0:18:11
32 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas - Cannondale)  POL 0:19:34
33 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
34 Diego Ulissi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:20:09
35 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana)  ITA 0:20:42
36 Amets Txurruka Ansola (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA 0:21:27
37 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
38 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana)  ITA 0:22:05
39 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank)  NED 0:22:17
40 Oliver Zaugg (Radioshack - Nissan)  SWI 0:22:50
41 Ben Gastauer (AG2R - La Mondiale)  LUX 0:25:55
42 Guillaume Bonnafond (AG2R - La Mondiale)  FRA s.t.
43 Geoffrey Soupe (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA 0:28:23
44 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Team Katusha)  SPA 0:30:53
45 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  COL 0:35:39
46 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing Team)  SWI 0:36:08
47 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol)  AUS 0:36:31
48 Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil - DCM)  ITA 0:36:37
49 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
50 Matteo Bono (Lampre - ISD)  ITA s.t.

 
Stage 21 - Milano - Milano - 31,5 km (Time Trial) - 27th May
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team)  ITA 0:33:06
2 Geraint Howell Thomas (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GAL 0:00:39
3 Jesse Sergent (Radioshack - Nissan)  NZL 0:00:53
4 Alex Rasmussen (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  DEN 0:01:00
5 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM)  BEL 0:01:01
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  CAN 0:01:09
7 Gustav Erik Larsson (Vacansoleil - DCM)  SWE 0:01:14
8 Maciej Bodnar (Liquigas - Cannondale)  POL 0:01:15
9 Svein Tuft (Orica - Greenedge)  CAN 0:01:22
10 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL 0:01:23
11 Ian Stannard (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GBR 0:01:24
12 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  POL s.t.
13 Dario Cataldo (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA 0:01:25
14 Adriano Malori (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:01:28
15 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Radioshack - Nissan)  POR 0:01:30
16 Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing Team)  USA 0:01:31
17 Christian Vandevelde (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  USA 0:01:36
18 Mikhail Ignatiev (Team Katusha)  RUS 0:01:47
19 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  COL 0:01:49
20 Sébastien Rosseler (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  BEL 0:01:50
21 Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  ITA 0:01:53
22 Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:01:54
23 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  LTU s.t.
24 Giacomo Nizzolo (Radioshack - Nissan)  ITA s.t.
25 Sandy Casar (Fdj - Big Mat)  FRA 0:01:55
26 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Team Katusha)  SPA 0:01:56
27 Matteo Montaguti (AG2R - La Mondiale)  ITA 0:02:01
28 Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 0:02:06
29 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL 0:02:10
30 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank)  NED 0:02:11
31 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  SPA s.t.
32 Jack Bauer (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)  NZL 0:02:12
33 Gatis Smukulis (Team Katusha)  LAT s.t.
34 Stef Clement (Rabobank)  NED 0:02:13
35 Tanel Kangert (Astana)  EST s.t.
36 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team)  ITA 0:02:17
37 Alexandre Dyachenko (Astana)  KAZ 0:02:19
38 Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 0:02:21
39 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto - Belisol)  DEN s.t.
40 Sergej Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)  UZB 0:02:25
41 Eros Capecchi (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 0:02:26
42 Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)  GER s.t.
43 Manuele Boaro (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ITA s.t.
44 Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas - Cannondale)  ITA 0:02:29
45 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Movistar)  SPA 0:02:30
46 Bartosz Huzarski (Team Netapp)  POL 0:02:31
47 Gianluca Brambilla (Colnago - CSF Inox)  ITA 0:02:32
48 Ben Gastauer (AG2R - La Mondiale)  LUX 0:02:33
49 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD)  ITA 0:02:37
50 Andrey Amador Bipkazacova (Movistar)  CRC 0:02:42