All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro di Padania - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro di Padania - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2012

Giro di Padania 2012

ItalyItaly - 3rd September 2012 - 7th September 2012


General classification - 7th September 2012


1ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale22:33:53
2ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela00:40
3ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela00:44
4ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox00:46
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen01:18
6ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela01:21
7ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia01:29
8COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone02:00
9CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Adria Mobil02:14
10COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes02:48
11CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil04:17
12ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Acqua & Sapone05:19
13ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox05:44
14ITAAndrea Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone06:51
15ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox07:29
16ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)Utensilnord - Named07:47
17COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes09:49
18ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox09:53
19SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlberg10:09
20SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Utensilnord - Named10:15
21RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx11:15
22BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator11:56
23COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela13:07
24CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Leopard - Trek13:46
25ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela13:52
26ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Lampre - ISD14:19
27ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia14:29
28BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator15:11
29GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Specialized Concept Store15:35
30BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator16:14
31CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone16:18
32POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polkowice16:37
33SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobil16:57
34RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha17:38
35COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela17:42
36ITALuca Dodi (ITA)Ideas.t.
37BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator19:01
38LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Trek19:30
39ITAAlessandro Proni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone19:46
40ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone20:00
41ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Nippo20:20
42ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia21:03
43ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Idea21:07
44ITACristian Cominelli (ITA)Idea21:12
45ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD21:16
46POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale23:29
47ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela23:35
48ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone24:17
49POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Polkowice24:54
50ITAGabriele Bosisio (ITA)Utensilnord - Named25:27
51COLWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes25:33
52ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
53COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes26:19
54ITAAndrea Cismondi (ITA)Specialized Concept Store26:46
55PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Trek28:06
56UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISD28:54
57ITAAlberto Di Lorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen29:15
58ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale29:38
59GERJulian Kern (GER)Leopard - Trek30:11
60COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes31:32
61SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil31:38
62AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg31:50
63COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes31:54
64BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator32:47
65POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polkowice33:12
66COLJavier Alberto Gonzalez Barrera (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes33:49
67ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Idea35:03
68GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISD35:19
69ITAFederico Rocchetti (ITA)Utensilnord - Named35:41
70RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinx36:23
71ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Idea36:34
72ITAAristide Ratti (ITA)Idea37:38
73BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator37:41
74ITASergio Lagana (ITA)Utensilnord - Named38:42
75SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Adria Mobil39:19
76ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia40:56
77SLOMatej Gnezda (SLO)Adria Mobil42:02
78BELTim Mertens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator43:00
79POLTomasz Kiendys (POL)CCC - Polkowice43:21
80RUSMaxim Razumov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
81AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Specialized Concept Store43:25
82POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Polkowice44:05
83ITAMariano Giallorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen44:07
84ITAGianluca Maggiore (ITA)Utensilnord - Named44:13
85ITAPiero Baffi (ITA)Leopard - Trek44:34
86POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)CCC - Polkowice44:35
87ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Lampre - ISD44:42
88SLOBlaz Bonca (SLO)Meridiana - Kamen44:47
89RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Itera - Katusha44:49
90ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Leopard - Trek46:13
91ITADavide Mucelli (ITA)Utensilnord - Named46:19
92AUTDominik Brändle (AUT)Vorarlberg46:21
93POLPiotr Gawronski (POL)CCC - Polkowice51:28

Stage 1a - Sant'Agostino - Bondeno - 83,2 km - 3rd September 2012Sprint


1ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen1:55:12
2ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)Lampre - ISD+0
3ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)Utensilnord - Named+0
4ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone+0
5ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+0
6BELTim Mertens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+0
7ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippo+0
8GERJonas Koch (GER)Specialized Concept Store+0
9ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox+0
10SLOAljaz Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobil+0
11AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg+0
12GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Vorarlberg+0
13ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+0
14PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Trek+0
15GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Specialized Concept Store+0
16ITASimone Campagnaro (ITA)Nippo+0
17BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+0
18BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+0
19POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polkowice+0
20ITAGianluca Maggiore (ITA)Utensilnord - Named+0
21POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)CCC - Polkowice+0
22COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes+0
23AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlberg+0
24AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Liquigas - Cannondale+0
25POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polkowice+0

Stage 1b - San Giovanni in Persiceto - Crevalcore - 18,8 km - 3rd September 2012Team Time Trial


1IRL Colnago - CSF Inox00:20:23
2ITA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela00:04
3ITA Liquigas - Cannondale00:07
4ITA Lampre - ISD00:20
5ITA Acqua & Sapone00:24
6GBR Farnese Vini - Selle Italia00:25
7RUS Itera - Katushas.t.
8RUS Lokosphinx00:26
9BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
10POL CCC - Polkowice00:32
11LUX Leopard - Trek00:38
12ITA Idea00:41
13IRL Utensilnord - Nameds.t.
14SLO Adria Mobil00:43
15COL Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes00:55
16CRO Meridiana - Kamen01:04
17AUT Team Volksbank01:09
18GER Specialized Concept Store01:19
19JPN Nippo01:27

Stage 2 - Poggio Renatico - San Vendemmiano - 223,2 km - 4th September 2012Sprint


1ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox05:24:16
2ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippos.t.
3ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
4ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
5ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Ideas.t.
6ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)Utensilnord - Nameds.t.
7ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
8ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
9ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
10GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
11ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
12POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)CCC - Polkowices.t.
13COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
14SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
15ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
16POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polkowices.t.
17ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
18RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
19GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
20BELTim Mertens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
21BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
22ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
23AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
24AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
25ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.

Stage 3 - Castelfranco Veneto - Merate - 229,7 km - 5th September 2012Escape


1ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia05:51:09
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
3ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela00:13
4ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone00:20
5ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
6ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
7ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Ideas.t.
8BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
9ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippos.t.
10GERJulian Kern (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
11ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
12ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
13SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
14ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)Utensilnord - Nameds.t.
15ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
16BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
17ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
18POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polkowices.t.
19ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
20ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
21COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
22ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
23ITAAndrea Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
24ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
25COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.

Stage 4 - Lazzate - Passo della Bocchetta - 186,3 km - 6th September 2012Medium mountain


1ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale04:31:39
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen00:04
3CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
4ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox00:11
5ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela00:13
6ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela00:18
7ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia00:44
8ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
9ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela00:48
10ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Acqua & Sapone00:54
11COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes01:01
12ITAAndrea Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone01:09
13COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes01:13
14ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox01:21
15COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone01:25
16CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil01:28
17ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox01:34
18CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Leopard - Trek01:39
19ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)Utensilnord - Nameds.t.
20ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela01:58
21ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Lampre - ISD02:01
22ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia02:14
23SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Utensilnord - Named02:19
24POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polkowice02:25
25SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlberg02:32
26ITALuca Dodi (ITA)Idea02:41
27GERJulian Kern (GER)Leopard - Trek03:26
28BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator03:39
29BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator03:58
30CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone04:03
31RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx04:12
32BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator04:14
33MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Treks.t.
34RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katusha04:28
35RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.

Stage 5 - Acqui Terme - Frabosa Soprana - 174,2 km - 7th September 2012Mountain


1COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone04:31:14
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen00:01
3ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia00:03
4ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela00:06
5COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes00:08
6ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
7ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
8ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox00:14
10CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Adria Mobil01:10
11CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Leopard - Trek01:42
12CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil01:45
13ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Acqua & Sapone03:40
14COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela03:50
15ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox04:02
16ITAAndrea Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone04:56
17RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx05:05
18ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)Utensilnord - Named05:06
19ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox05:34
20SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Utensilnord - Named06:07
21SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlbergs.t.
22ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela06:29
23COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes06:45
24BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator06:48
25ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox07:11
26BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator07:30
27BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator07:40
28ITACristian Cominelli (ITA)Idea07:42
29SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobil08:02
30GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Specialized Concept Store08:30
31ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Idea09:37
32POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale11:26
33ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia11:29
34ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
35LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
36ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
37ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
38ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
39CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapones.t.
40BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
41ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
42ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Nippos.t.
43RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
44ITAAlessandro Proni (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
45COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
46ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD11:37
47ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
48ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
49ITALuca Dodi (ITA)Ideas.t.
50COLWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved