All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Glava Tour of Norway - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Glava Tour of Norway - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2011

Glava Tour of Norway 2011

NorwayNorway - 1st June 2011 - 5th June 2011


General classification - 5th June 2011


1NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team21:04:23
2DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+5
3NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Merida+5
4DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+8
5NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Joker - Merida+8
6SWEJohan Lindgren (SWE)CykelCity.se+9
7NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida+9
8DENAndreas Frisch (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+10
9NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+13
10SWEMichael Stevenson (SWE)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+13
11NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+16
12SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing+18
13NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing+18
14DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+18
15NORLorents Ola Aasvold (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+24
16AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS+32
17SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)CykelCity.se+32
18NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida+34
19NORGeir Inge Berg (NOR)Sandnes SK+41
20NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker - Merida+48
21NEDBas Stamsnijder (NED)De Rijke+58
22NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+58
23NORFrode Birke Solberg (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+1:11
24NORTormod Haugstad (NOR)+1:14
25GERHenning Bommel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+1:19
26POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Motorpoint+1:22
27NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)De Rijke+1:26
28NEDRik Houwers (NED)+1:39
29SWELucas Persson (SWE)Geox Fuji Test Team+1:41
30NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+1:43
31NORAndreas Landa (NOR)IF Frøy+1:45
32NEDIke Groen (NED)De Rijke+1:58
33RUSValery Valynin (RUS)Russian National Team+2:03
34NEDAndrea Elik (NED)+2:03
35AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Endura Racing+2:25
36DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+2:32
37DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+2:38
38RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Russian National Team+2:53
39GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint+3:21
40NORAslak S. Vaernes (NOR)+3:44
41NORStian Saugstad (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+4:07
42DENJakob Gram Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+4:21
43DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+5:47
44NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+6:08
45GERJohannes Heider (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+6:30
46GERTino Meier (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+6:32
47SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing+6:53
48NORSebastian Kvålsvoll (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+7:40
49DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+9:26
50NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)IF Frøy+10:10
51NOROystein Stake Laengen (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+10:18
52NORThor Inge Espeland (NOR)Sandnes SK+10:46
53SWELars Andersson (SWE)Sweden National Team+11:03
54NORJon Einar Bergsland (NOR)+13:11
55NORJon Roberto Salgsvold (NOR)+13:24
56NORMagnus Børresen (NOR)IF Frøy+13:40
57SWEJonas Bjelkmark (SWE)CykelCity.se+13:53
58NORFrans-Leonard Markaskard Mustaparta (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+14:41
59SWEKalle Sandell (SWE)Geox Fuji Test Team+15:58
60GERMichael Weicht (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+16:13
61SWEJohan Svensson (SWE)+16:18
62NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+17:27
63NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Merida+17:45
64NEDStefan Vreugdenhil (NED)De Rijke+18:32
65DENKasper Jebjerg (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+18:55
66SWEChristofer Stevenson (SWE)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+20:04
67GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint+20:16
68ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone+21:06
69DENChristian Ranneries (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+22:34
70NEDRikke Dijkxhoorn (NED)De Rijke+23:59
71GEROlivier Johr (GER)Seven Stones+24:53
72SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)CykelCity.se+25:23
73DENGuytan Lilholt (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+27:01
74NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+27:54
75NORAdrian Aas Stien (NOR)Trondhjems VK+28:14
76GBRLee Davis (GBR)Motorpoint+29:04
77NORTore Bjelland (NOR)+29:15
78GERTobias Barkschat (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+30:38
79NOROla Elfmark (NOR)Asker CK+36:16
80NORJo Kogstad Ringheim (NOR)Asker CK+36:17
81RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+37:40
82NORAlexander Randin (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+41:08
83RUSAlexander Khatuntsev (RUS)Russian National Team+42:24
84NORJon Anders Grondahl (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+44:34
85NEDOlav Van Den Bergh (NED)+44:37
86DENMichael Berling (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+45:11
87NORTorgeir Strandberg (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+46:07
88NORDagfinn Seglem (NOR)+46:50
89NEDFlavio Pasquino (NED)+47:23
90NOROla Inge Drøpping (NOR)Nesset CK+48:42
91NORMagnus Nordahl (NOR)Asker CK+49:09
92NORVegard Fredheim (NOR)+50:48
93DENMarc Hester Hansen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+50:48
94NORKristoffer Aase Vabø (NOR)+51:02
95SWEOve Nilsson (SWE)+51:41
96NEDDanny Vrolijk (NED)+51:54
97NORGoran Bollestad (NOR)+52:04
98NORTord Andre Sundhagen (NOR)+52:07
99NORMartin Gustavsen (NOR)+52:12
100NORLars Erik Granly (NOR)+52:23
101NORJon Arne Gaundal (NOR)+1:08:36

Stage 1 - Tønsberg - Larvik - 173,2 km - 1st June 2011Escape


1SWEJesper Dahlström (SWE)Sweden National Team4:06:16
2DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+0
3NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Merida+0
4DENAndreas Frisch (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+5
5NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+5
6SWEMichael Stevenson (SWE)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+8
7NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+8
8SWEJohan Lindgren (SWE)CykelCity.se+8
9NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida+8
10NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+11
11AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS+13
12DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+13
13DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+13
14NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+13
15SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)CykelCity.se+13
16NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+13
17NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing+13
18AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Jayco - AIS+13
19NORMagnus Børresen (NOR)IF Frøy+13
20SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing+13
21NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+13
22NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Joker - Merida+13
23NEDBas Stamsnijder (NED)De Rijke+13
24SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Skil - Shimano+19
25NORJon Einar Bergsland (NOR)+19
26NORLorents Ola Aasvold (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+19
27NORGeir Inge Berg (NOR)Sandnes SK+19
28NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)De Rijke+21
29DENKasper Jebjerg (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+21
30NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker - Merida+23
31POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Motorpoint+23
32GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint+23
33SWEJonas Bjelkmark (SWE)CykelCity.se+27
34SWELucas Persson (SWE)Geox Fuji Test Team+27
35NORAndreas Landa (NOR)IF Frøy+29

Stage 2 - Skien - Drammen - 173,6 km - 2nd June 2011Escape


1AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Jayco - AIS4:12:29
2DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
3NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
4NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Joker - Merida+0
5DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
6GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint+10
7DENKasper Jebjerg (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+10
8SWEJohan Lindgren (SWE)CykelCity.se+10
9NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+10
10AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS+10
11NORLorents Ola Aasvold (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+10
12DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+10
13NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+10
14NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+10
15NORMagnus Børresen (NOR)IF Frøy+10
16SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Skil - Shimano+10
17AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Rabobank Continental Team+10
18NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker - Merida+10
19SWEMichael Stevenson (SWE)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+10
20NORGeir Inge Berg (NOR)Sandnes SK+10
21NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida+10
22SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)CykelCity.se+10
23NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing+10
24SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing+10
25DENAndreas Frisch (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+10
26NORFrode Birke Solberg (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+10
27NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Merida+10
28AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Jayco - AIS+10
29NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida+10
30DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+10
31DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+10
32GERHenning Bommel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+50
33NORFrans-Leonard Markaskard Mustaparta (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+50
34DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+50
35NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+50

Stage 3 - Sarpsborg - Halden - 174,2 km - 3rd June 2011Escape


1SWEJohan Lindgren (SWE)CykelCity.se4:01:06
2GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint+4
3NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing+4
4NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida+4
5DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+4
6NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+4
7SWEMichael Stevenson (SWE)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+4
8NEDBas Stamsnijder (NED)De Rijke+4
9AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Jayco - AIS+4
10NORLorents Ola Aasvold (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+4
11NORMagnus Børresen (NOR)IF Frøy+4
12SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing+4
13NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+4
14GERRon Pfeifer (GER)Seven Stones+4
15NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Merida+4
16DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+4
17NORJon Einar Bergsland (NOR)+4
18NORTormod Haugstad (NOR)+4
19NORFrans-Leonard Markaskard Mustaparta (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+4
20DENAndreas Frisch (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+4
21NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Joker - Merida+4
22NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+4
23DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+4
24NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+4
25RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Russian National Team+4
26GERHenning Bommel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+9
27ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone+14
28NEDRick Ottema (NED)De Rijke+14
29NORThor Inge Espeland (NOR)Sandnes SK+18
30SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)CykelCity.se+18
31GEROlivier Johr (GER)Seven Stones+18
32GERTobias Barkschat (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+18
33POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Motorpoint+18
34AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS+18
35NORGeir Inge Berg (NOR)Sandnes SK+21
36NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)De Rijke+24
37NEDRik Houwers (NED)+24
38NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+24
39GERHans Joachim Benning (GER)Seven Stones+24
40NORAslak S. Vaernes (NOR)+24

Stage 4 - Jessheim - Hamar - 194,1 km - 4th June 2011Sprint


1SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing4:33:57
2POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Motorpoint+0
3ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
4GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint+0
5NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+0
6SWEJohan Lindgren (SWE)CykelCity.se+0
7AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS+0
8DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+0
9DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+0
10NORFrode Birke Solberg (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+0
11AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Jayco - AIS+0
12GERHenning Bommel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+0
13GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint+0
14NEDBas Stamsnijder (NED)De Rijke+0
15NORJon Einar Bergsland (NOR)+0
16RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Russian National Team+0
17DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
18DENJakob Gram Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+0
19NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
20NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+0
21NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
22NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)De Rijke+0
23SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)CykelCity.se+0
24NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Joker - Merida+0
25NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing+0

Stage 5 - Hamar - Lillestrøm - 176,7 km - 5th June 2011Escape


1NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida4:10:22
2ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone+4
3GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint+4
4NORFrans-Leonard Markaskard Mustaparta (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+4
5SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing+4
6POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Motorpoint+4
7SWEJohan Lindgren (SWE)CykelCity.se+4
8GERHenning Bommel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+4
9NORThor Inge Espeland (NOR)Sandnes SK+4
10NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+4
11DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+4
12NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+4
13SWEJohan Svensson (SWE)+4
14NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+4
15NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing+4
16NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+4
17NORMagnus Børresen (NOR)IF Frøy+4
18DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+4
19DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+4
20DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+4
21NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)De Rijke+4
22NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+4
23DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+4
24RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Russian National Team+4
25NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+4

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved