All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results 2017

Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec 2017

CanadaCanada - Quebec City - 8th September 2017


Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec - 8th September 2017


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe5:00:31
2BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
3AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:00
4FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
5BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
6NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
7CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
8BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
9FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
10ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
11ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
12BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
13AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
14BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
15ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
16COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
17BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
18BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
19GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:00
20SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
21BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
22SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott0:00
23RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
24ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:00
25RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott0:00
26SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
27BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
28FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
29CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
30SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:00
31ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
32GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
33BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:00
34GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
35BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
36NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:12
37SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:12
38NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:12
39BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:12
40GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:12
41ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:17
42ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:17
43ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:17
44FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:17
45GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb0:17
46PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)0:17
47COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:17
48NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:17
49NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:17
50USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:17
51POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:17
52CANBruno Langlois (CAN)Garneau - Québecor0:17
53USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:17
54ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:17
55CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:17
56CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie0:25
57NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:25
58AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott0:25
59ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:25
60COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:25
61SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:25
62GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:25
63BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:25
64SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:25
65SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:25
66POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:25
67FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:38
68SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:41
69AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Scott0:41
70AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:41
71FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:48
72SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:51
73ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:51
74FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:01
75AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott1:06
76KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:06
77CANJack Burke (CAN)Aevolo1:06
78PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar1:06
79NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin1:06
80CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin1:06
81GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data1:06
82AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida1:06
83LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:12
84AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:15
85LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux1:25
86FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:38
87BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:43
88FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:43
89COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:43
90ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data1:43
91BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:56
92LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy1:56
93DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal2:08
94NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors2:08
95NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:08
96JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo2:08
97USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:08
98AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb2:08
99CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie2:08
100USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:08
101SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:31
102LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:33
103GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb2:33
104NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates2:33
105ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:49
106ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana2:53
107CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling3:02
108USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac3:02
109ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:02
110POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:02
111CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates3:02
112SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:02
113RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data3:02
114JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida3:26
115SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:41
116LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team3:41
117GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates4:27
118USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:27
119FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team4:27
120NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:27
121BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:53
122ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy5:59
123NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy5:59
124UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana6:04
125COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin10:23
126USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy10:23
127SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott10:23
128SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar10:23
129FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux10:23
130KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana10:23
131ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team10:23
132USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data10:23
133LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale10:23
134NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:23
135ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates10:23
136RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data10:23
137ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors11:01
138ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team11:01
139BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin11:01
140ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo11:07
141CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy11:22
142USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac17:06

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved