All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - La Tropicale Amissa Bongo - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - La Tropicale Amissa Bongo - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Gabon

Results 2017

La Tropicale Amissa Bongo 2017

GabonGabon - 27th February 2017 - 5th March 2017


General classification - 5th March 2017


1FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie19:41:21
2ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)InterPro Cycling Academy0:16
3GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:16
4MARSalah Eddine Mraouni (MAR)Kuwait - Cartucho.es0:16
5MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)VIB Bikes0:17
6RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)0:17
7ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aid0:22
8ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)0:30
9CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)0:33
10FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie0:49
11BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club2:00
12ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:04
13ERAZemenfes Solmon (ERA)8:34
14BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club8:49
15ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria9:05
16FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie9:12
17SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:13
18ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)9:16
19DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:21
20USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid9:22
21FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie9:22
22KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid9:28
23ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria9:28
24BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club9:30
25MARLahcen Saber (MAR)9:36
26ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)9:37
27RWAJean Paul René Ukiniwabo (RWA)9:49
28ETHBereket Desalegn Temalew (ETH)9:49
29MARMouhsin Annachnach (MAR)10:00
30ERAAfewerki Elyas (ERA)10:04
31ERASaymon Musie Mehari (ERA)10:13
32ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie10:16
33RWASamuel Hakiruwizeye (RWA)10:18
34ETHKbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)10:31
35CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)10:32
36COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:47
37ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie11:33
38KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid11:38
39RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club12:04
40RWAJérémie Karegeya (RWA)12:44
41FRADamien Garcia (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy13:27
42BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club13:36
43FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie13:47
44MARMounir Makhchoun (MAR)VIB Bikes16:06
45ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:23
46FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:19
47ERAYonatan Haile (ERA)24:14
48RWAAlex Nizeyimana (RWA)27:54
49ETHEbrahim Redwan (ETH)28:05
50MAREssaïd Abelouache (MAR)28:48
51ETHGebretsadik Alemayo (ETH)29:54
52UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Minsk Cycling Club31:23
53FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie31:41
54RWAEric Nduwayo (RWA)33:57
55FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy34:31
56SENBecaye Traore (SEN)35:33
57GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid39:13
58JPNYuto Yoshida (JPN)46:14
59FRATom Bossis (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy47:28
60CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)48:18
61CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)1:02:02
62JPNTakayuki Mizuno (JPN)InterPro Cycling Academy1:03:13
63BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)1:04:52
64CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)1:06:02
65CIVAmadou Lengani (CIV)1:06:20
66CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)1:08:44
67CMRGhislain Sikandi (CMR)1:11:55
68BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)1:14:29
69CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)1:18:34
70CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)1:23:44
71SENCheikh Fall (SEN)2:20:44

Stage 1 - Moanda - Akiéni - 15 km - 27th February 2017Escape


1SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:42:59
2FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
3BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
4FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
5ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aid0:00
6ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)0:00
7MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)VIB Bikes0:00
8BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
9ALGAbdelkader Belmokhtar (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:00
10DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
11ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)0:00
12ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
13RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
14FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
15MARSalah Eddine Mraouni (MAR)Kuwait - Cartucho.es0:00
16RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)0:00
17USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid0:00
18ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)InterPro Cycling Academy0:00
19KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid0:00
20GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:00
21ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria0:06
22ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria0:06
23FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie0:06
24BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:06
25ALGAbderrahmane Bechlagheme (ALG)0:06
26FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie0:06
27RWAJean Paul René Ukiniwabo (RWA)0:06
28FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:06
29MARLahcen Saber (MAR)0:06
30FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie0:06
31COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:06
32CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)0:09
33ERAZemenfes Solmon (ERA)0:09
34ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:19
35ERASaymon Musie Mehari (ERA)0:19
36ERAYonatan Haile (ERA)0:19
37ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)0:19
38CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)0:19
39MARMouhsin Annachnach (MAR)0:19
40CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)0:19
41ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:19
42RWAJérémie Karegeya (RWA)0:19
43MAREssaïd Abelouache (MAR)0:19
44ETHBereket Desalegn Temalew (ETH)0:19
45KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid0:24
46RWAEric Nduwayo (RWA)0:28
47RWASamuel Hakiruwizeye (RWA)0:28
48ETHKbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)0:28
49FRADamien Garcia (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy0:36
50JPNYuto Yoshida (JPN)0:40
51SENBecaye Traore (SEN)0:42
52ERAAfewerki Elyas (ERA)0:42
53FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy0:42
54ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)1:03
55FRATom Bossis (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy1:12
56RWAAlex Nizeyimana (RWA)1:12
57ETHGebretsadik Alemayo (ETH)1:29
58GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid1:36
59BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:36
60UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Minsk Cycling Club1:36
61ETHEbrahim Redwan (ETH)1:50
62ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:50
63MARMounir Makhchoun (MAR)VIB Bikes6:46
64CMRGhislain Sikandi (CMR)17:48
65CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)17:48
66CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)19:01
67CIVAmadou Lengani (CIV)19:01
68BURSalfo Bikienga (BUR)19:01
69CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)19:01
70BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)19:01
71BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)19:01
72JPNTakayuki Mizuno (JPN)InterPro Cycling Academy19:06
73CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)25:18
74BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)25:18
75CMRClovis Guewa (CMR)25:18
76CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)33:19
77SENElhadji-Malick Thiam (SEN)42:52
78CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)45:03
79BURAziz Balbone (BUR)45:03
80SENMoussa Ndiaye (SEN)46:22
81SENCheikh Fall (SEN)52:05
82SENSérigne Gueye (SEN)52:57
83BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)
84SENAlioune Mbengue (SEN)
85GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)
86GABPaul Junior Maroga Moukouda (GAB)
87GABFranso Raël Ndzaou (GAB)
88GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)
89GABCedric Thaouta (GAB)
90GABEphrem Ekobena (GAB)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Leconi - Franceville - 98 km - 28th February 2017Sprint


1FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie2:19:32
2SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
3BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
4DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
5BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
6FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
7GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:00
8ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)0:00
9ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)InterPro Cycling Academy0:00
10MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)VIB Bikes0:00
11ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria0:00
12ERAZemenfes Solmon (ERA)0:00
13RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)0:00
14MARLahcen Saber (MAR)0:00
15FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
16ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria0:00
17CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)0:00
18ERAYonatan Haile (ERA)0:00
19KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid0:00
20ERAAfewerki Elyas (ERA)0:00
21USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid0:00
22BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
23MARSalah Eddine Mraouni (MAR)Kuwait - Cartucho.es0:00
24FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
25ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)0:00
26ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)0:00
27ETHBereket Desalegn Temalew (ETH)0:00
28MARMouhsin Annachnach (MAR)0:08
29RWAJean Paul René Ukiniwabo (RWA)0:08
30ERASaymon Musie Mehari (ERA)0:09
31RWAJérémie Karegeya (RWA)0:16
32ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aid0:18
33FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie0:20
34RWASamuel Hakiruwizeye (RWA)0:20
35ALGAbdelkader Belmokhtar (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:20
36FRADamien Garcia (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy0:20
37ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:20
38ETHEbrahim Redwan (ETH)0:23
39CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)0:26
40ETHKbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)0:26
41MARMounir Makhchoun (MAR)VIB Bikes0:35
42ALGAbderrahmane Bechlagheme (ALG)0:45
43BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:45
44RWAEric Nduwayo (RWA)1:04
45FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie1:04
46COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:07
47SENBecaye Traore (SEN)1:07
48ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)1:09
49CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)1:09
50RWAAlex Nizeyimana (RWA)1:37
51ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie1:37
52KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid1:37
53MAREssaïd Abelouache (MAR)1:37
54FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy1:50
55JPNTakayuki Mizuno (JPN)InterPro Cycling Academy2:13
56RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club3:01
57UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Minsk Cycling Club3:01
58GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid3:14
59ETHGebretsadik Alemayo (ETH)5:18
60ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:40
61ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM7:09
62FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM7:09
63CIVAmadou Lengani (CIV)11:28
64CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)11:28
65BURSalfo Bikienga (BUR)11:28
66CMRGhislain Sikandi (CMR)11:28
67CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)11:28
68BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)11:28
69JPNYuto Yoshida (JPN)11:28
70CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)11:28
71BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)11:31
72CMRClovis Guewa (CMR)11:31
73CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)11:31
74BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)12:07
75FRATom Bossis (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy12:32
76SENMoussa Ndiaye (SEN)25:57
77SENCheikh Fall (SEN)30:59
78CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)30:59
79SENElhadji-Malick Thiam (SEN)31:32
80BURAziz Balbone (BUR)
81SENSérigne Gueye (SEN)
82CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Mounana - Koulamoutou - 157 km - 1st March 2017Medium mountain


1BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club4:04:30
2ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria0:00
3RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
4FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
5ERASaymon Musie Mehari (ERA)0:00
6ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:04
7KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid0:12
8SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:14
9DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:14
10ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aid0:14
11FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie0:14
12RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)0:14
13BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:14
14FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie0:14
15MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)VIB Bikes0:14
16ERAZemenfes Solmon (ERA)0:14
17ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)0:14
18ETHBereket Desalegn Temalew (ETH)0:14
19ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)InterPro Cycling Academy0:14
20RWASamuel Hakiruwizeye (RWA)0:14
21GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:14
22MARSalah Eddine Mraouni (MAR)Kuwait - Cartucho.es0:14
23ERAAfewerki Elyas (ERA)0:14
24MARLahcen Saber (MAR)0:14
25USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid0:14
26ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)0:14
27MARMouhsin Annachnach (MAR)0:19
28MARMounir Makhchoun (MAR)VIB Bikes0:21
29ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:21
30ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:21
31BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:21
32RWAJean Paul René Ukiniwabo (RWA)0:21
33RWAEric Nduwayo (RWA)0:21
34RWAJérémie Karegeya (RWA)0:21
35FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie0:21
36ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria0:00
37COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:21
38ETHKbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)0:21
39FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:21
40CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)0:21
41KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid0:21
42ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)0:21
43ERAYonatan Haile (ERA)0:25
44CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)0:31
45FRADamien Garcia (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy0:31
46BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:31
47ETHGebretsadik Alemayo (ETH)0:41
48FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy1:01
49ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:23
50FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie2:39
51MAREssaïd Abelouache (MAR)15:49
52RWAAlex Nizeyimana (RWA)15:49
53UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Minsk Cycling Club15:49
54ALGAbderrahmane Bechlagheme (ALG)16:36
55ALGAbdelkader Belmokhtar (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie16:36
56ETHEbrahim Redwan (ETH)16:36
57FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie16:36
58SENBecaye Traore (SEN)24:28
59BURSalfo Bikienga (BUR)24:28
60BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)24:28
61BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)24:28
62CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)24:28
63CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)24:28
64JPNTakayuki Mizuno (JPN)InterPro Cycling Academy24:28
65FRATom Bossis (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy24:28
66CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)24:32
67GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid24:34
68JPNYuto Yoshida (JPN)24:42
69BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)25:47
70CIVAmadou Lengani (CIV)26:13
71CMRGhislain Sikandi (CMR)26:13
72CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)26:13
73CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)26:17
74CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)26:19
75SENCheikh Fall (SEN)29:38
76ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)
77CMRClovis Guewa (CMR)
78SENMoussa Ndiaye (SEN)
79SENElhadji-Malick Thiam (SEN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Fougamou - Lambaréné - 11 km - 2nd March 2017Sprint

This stage was cancelled.


Stage 5 - Lambaréné - Kango - 144 km - 3rd March 2017Escape


1FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie3:13:38
2MARMounir Makhchoun (MAR)VIB Bikes0:00
3ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aid0:00
4MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)VIB Bikes0:00
5CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)0:00
6MARSalah Eddine Mraouni (MAR)Kuwait - Cartucho.es0:00
7ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)InterPro Cycling Academy0:00
8BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
9ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
10ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)0:00
11RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)0:00
12GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:00
13FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie0:25
14BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club9:13
15FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie9:13
16SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:13
17JPNYuto Yoshida (JPN)9:13
18DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:13
19ERAAfewerki Elyas (ERA)9:13
20ALGAbderrahmane Bechlagheme (ALG)9:13
21ERAZemenfes Solmon (ERA)9:13
22BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club9:13
23FRATom Bossis (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy9:13
24MARLahcen Saber (MAR)9:13
25RWAJean Paul René Ukiniwabo (RWA)9:13
26KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid9:13
27ETHKbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)9:13
28MAREssaïd Abelouache (MAR)9:13
29ETHBereket Desalegn Temalew (ETH)9:13
30CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)9:13
31ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria9:13
32RWAAlex Nizeyimana (RWA)9:13
33ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)9:13
34CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)9:13
35COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:13
36ETHEbrahim Redwan (ETH)9:13
37RWASamuel Hakiruwizeye (RWA)9:13
38MARMouhsin Annachnach (MAR)9:13
39CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)9:13
40RWAJérémie Karegeya (RWA)9:13
41CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)9:13
42CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)9:13
43BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)9:13
44ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)9:13
45RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club9:13
46ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie9:13
47ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie9:13
48USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid9:13
49SENBecaye Traore (SEN)9:13
50FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie9:13
51ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria9:13
52BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)9:13
53UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Minsk Cycling Club9:13
54CIVAmadou Lengani (CIV)9:13
55KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid9:13
56ETHGebretsadik Alemayo (ETH)9:13
57FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie9:13
58CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)9:13
59FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie9:13
60BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club9:24
61GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid9:29
62ALGAbdelkader Belmokhtar (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie9:31
63FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:38
64ERASaymon Musie Mehari (ERA)9:44
65ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:56
66FRADamien Garcia (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy11:57
67SENCheikh Fall (SEN)13:12
68BURSalfo Bikienga (BUR)13:12
69BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)13:12
70CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)13:12
71CMRGhislain Sikandi (CMR)13:54
72FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy17:23
73JPNTakayuki Mizuno (JPN)InterPro Cycling Academy17:23
74RWAEric Nduwayo (RWA)18:29
75ERAYonatan Haile (ERA)23:27

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Akanda (Cap Estérias) - Libreville - 133 km - 4th March 2017Escape


1UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Minsk Cycling Club3:09:12
2ERAZemenfes Solmon (ERA)0:28
3ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria1:19
4BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:25
5ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:25
6FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie1:25
7JPNYuto Yoshida (JPN)1:25
8ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aid1:25
9BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:25
10GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid1:25
11MARSalah Eddine Mraouni (MAR)Kuwait - Cartucho.es1:25
12SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:25
13RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)1:25
14ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)InterPro Cycling Academy1:25
15CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)1:25
16RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club1:25
17MARLahcen Saber (MAR)1:25
18ERAAfewerki Elyas (ERA)1:25
19MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)VIB Bikes1:25
20CIVAmadou Lengani (CIV)1:25
21USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid1:25
22ETHBereket Desalegn Temalew (ETH)1:25
23RWAJean Paul René Ukiniwabo (RWA)1:25
24CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)1:25
25BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)1:25
26RWASamuel Hakiruwizeye (RWA)1:25
27CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)1:25
28CMRGhislain Sikandi (CMR)1:25
29FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie1:25
30ETHKbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)1:25
31ETHEbrahim Redwan (ETH)1:25
32ERAYonatan Haile (ERA)1:25
33ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)1:25
34RWAJérémie Karegeya (RWA)1:25
35COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:25
36ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria1:25
37MARMouhsin Annachnach (MAR)1:25
38FRATom Bossis (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy1:25
39CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)1:25
40ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)1:25
41KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid1:25
42KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid1:25
43FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie1:25
44FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy1:25
45CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)1:25
46RWAEric Nduwayo (RWA)1:25
47ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:25
48ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie1:25
49CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)1:25
50RWAAlex Nizeyimana (RWA)1:25
51BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:25
52JPNTakayuki Mizuno (JPN)InterPro Cycling Academy1:25
53SENBecaye Traore (SEN)1:25
54ALGAbdelkader Belmokhtar (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie1:25
55ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie1:25
56DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:25
57ERASaymon Musie Mehari (ERA)1:25
58CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)1:25
59FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie1:25
60FRADamien Garcia (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy1:25
61BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)1:25
62CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)1:25
63GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid1:34
64FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie2:02
65ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)1:25
66BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)2:31
67FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:35
68SENCheikh Fall (SEN)2:40
69MAREssaïd Abelouache (MAR)3:15
70ETHGebretsadik Alemayo (ETH)3:48
71FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie3:57
72BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club3:57
73MARMounir Makhchoun (MAR)VIB Bikes9:45
74ALGAbderrahmane Bechlagheme (ALG)
75BURSalfo Bikienga (BUR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Owendo - Libreville - 14 km - 5th March 2017Escape


1ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)3:10:05
2DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
3BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
4ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria0:00
5RWAJean Paul René Ukiniwabo (RWA)0:03
6ERASaymon Musie Mehari (ERA)0:03
7BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:03
8SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:03
9ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:03
10ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)InterPro Cycling Academy0:03
11MARSalah Eddine Mraouni (MAR)Kuwait - Cartucho.es0:03
12FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie0:03
13GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:03
14CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)0:03
15ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria0:03
16RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)0:03
17ERAYonatan Haile (ERA)0:03
18ERAAfewerki Elyas (ERA)0:03
19BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)0:03
20KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid0:03
21MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)VIB Bikes0:03
22FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:03
23BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)0:03
24CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)0:03
25CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)0:03
26ETHBereket Desalegn Temalew (ETH)0:03
27CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)0:03
28CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)0:03
29SENBecaye Traore (SEN)0:03
30RWASamuel Hakiruwizeye (RWA)0:03
31KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid0:03
32ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aid0:03
33ETHEbrahim Redwan (ETH)0:03
34ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:03
35MARMouhsin Annachnach (MAR)0:03
36ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)0:03
37RWAAlex Nizeyimana (RWA)0:03
38ERAZemenfes Solmon (ERA)0:03
39MARLahcen Saber (MAR)0:03
40CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)0:03
41FRATom Bossis (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy0:03
42COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:03
43RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:03
44ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:03
45CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)0:03
46USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid0:03
47JPNTakayuki Mizuno (JPN)InterPro Cycling Academy0:03
48BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:03
49ETHKbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)0:03
50ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)0:03
51FRADamien Garcia (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy0:03
52ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:03
53MAREssaïd Abelouache (MAR)0:10
54MARMounir Makhchoun (MAR)VIB Bikes0:10
55FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie0:10
56JPNYuto Yoshida (JPN)0:11
57GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid0:11
58BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:18
59CIVAmadou Lengani (CIV)0:25
60FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie0:52
61FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie2:10
62FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie0:03
63FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie0:03
64CMRGhislain Sikandi (CMR)2:32
65RWAJérémie Karegeya (RWA)2:35
66CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)2:46
67UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Minsk Cycling Club3:20
68ETHGebretsadik Alemayo (ETH)10:51
69SENCheikh Fall (SEN)13:35
70FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)InterPro Cycling Academy13:35
71RWAEric Nduwayo (RWA)13:35
72ALGAbdelkader Belmokhtar (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie
73BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved