All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2012

Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux 2012

BelgiumBelgium - 30th March 2012 - 1st April 2012


General classification - 1st April 2012


1LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Trek09:58:43
2NEDIvar Slik (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:51
3NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:54
4ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Trek01:00
5BELSean De Bie (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrog01:02
6BELJeroen Hoorne (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:06
7BELNiels Reynvoet (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs01:07
8MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Trek01:14
9NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Continental Team01:15
10BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen01:32
11NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs01:41
12BELYves Lampaert (BEL)01:49
13GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Rabobank Continental Team01:51
14BELKévin Thome (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole01:55
15NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM02:04
16NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
17RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katusha02:08
18BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)02:10
19KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
20NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Team02:12
21GERJulian Kern (GER)Leopard - Trek02:13
22GERRick Zabel (GER)Rabobank Continental Team02:15
23BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanze02:16
24BELThomas Vanhaecke (BEL)Geox Fuji Test Team02:19
25BELMaarten Craeghs (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs02:22
26BELWouter Daniels (BEL)02:24
27NORChrister Jensen (NOR)Joker - Merida02:34
28BELJustin Van Hoecke (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole04:37
29BELJochen Vankerckhoven (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrog04:40
30BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs05:21
31RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha05:49
32USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC - Hincapie06:01
33KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
34FINPaavo Paajanen (FIN)Geox Fuji Test Team06:17
35BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs06:27
36BELQuentin Van Heuverswijn (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanze06:31
37USANathan Brown (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong06:34
38BELJens Vandenbogaerde (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen06:36
39BELJorne Carolus (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs06:40
40USAEamon Lucas Franck (USA)06:41
41BELChristophe Sleurs (BEL)06:47
42USATanner Putt (USA)BMC - Hincapie06:49
43BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrogs.t.
44BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)06:51
45RUSMaxim Razumov (RUS)Itera - Katusha06:52
46SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo07:02
47BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanzes.t.
48KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
49GERFabian Thiel (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
50GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)07:03
51BELJoeri Persoon (BEL)s.t.
52KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana Continental07:04
53BELJerome Kerf (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanze07:08
54BELBjorn De Decker (BEL)07:12
55RUSKirill Baranov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
56BELKenny Terweduwe (BEL)07:13
57BELJeroen Vrolijkx (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
58BELGianni Marchand (BEL)07:14
59NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Merida07:15
60BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)07:19
61LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Trek07:20
62BELJasper Baert (BEL)07:23
63NZLTom David (NZL)Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
64BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
65BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen07:27
66SWIRaphael Addy (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
67BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrog07:28
68GERJan Dieteren (GER)07:30
69BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen07:34
70BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanze07:35
71NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Merida07:37
72KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
73SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo07:47
74RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katusha07:48
75LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)Leopard - Trek07:51
76BELOlivier Poppe (BEL)Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
77BELWalt De Winter (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen08:10
78BELMartynas Maniusis (BEL)Geox Fuji Test Team08:29
79BELBrandon Van Cauwenbergh (BEL)08:41
80BELMatthias Allegaert (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrog08:46
81BELBoris Dron (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole09:11
82SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo09:15
83BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole09:34
84BELSander Helven (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrog12:03
85BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole12:43
86GERYannick Mayer (GER)Nsp - Ghost14:11
87BELPaco Ghistelinck (BEL)14:17
88BELNiels Tooth (BEL)14:25
89BELAndres Saelens (BEL)14:40
90AUSChris Jory (AUS)Gpm - Wilson15:06
91GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team15:37
92BELIan Vansumere (BEL)Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallon17:38
93BELQuentin Bertholet (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole17:56
94BELJonathan De Witte (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole20:23

Stage 1 - Château d'Estaimbourg - Quevaucamps - 175,9 km - 30th March 2012Sprint


1BELSean De Bie (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrog00:24
2LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
3MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Treks.t.
4NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
5NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
6BELJustin Van Hoecke (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
7ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
8BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanzes.t.
9FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
10BELYves Lampaert (BEL)s.t.
11BELJochen Vankerckhoven (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrogs.t.
12KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
13BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
14GERRick Zabel (GER)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
15NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16USARobert Bush (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
17BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)s.t.
18BELThomas Chamon (BEL)Geox Fuji Test Teams.t.
19RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
20NEDIvar Slik (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
21BELLoic Pestiaux (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanzes.t.
22BELWouter Daniels (BEL)s.t.
23NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
24BELKévin Thome (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
25NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.

Stage 2a - Mt-de-l'Enclus - Mt-de-l'Enclus - 9,3 km - 31th March 2012Time Trial


1NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:12:26
2BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs00:11
3BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen00:17
4BELMatthias Allegaert (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrog00:18
5BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs00:22
6LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Trek00:28
7BELSean De Bie (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrogs.t.
8USANathan Brown (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong00:29
9FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
10BELJens Vandenbogaerde (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen00:31
11MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Treks.t.
12NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:34
13BELYves Lampaert (BEL)s.t.
14BELJorne Carolus (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs00:35
15NEDIvar Slik (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.

Stage 2b - Mt-de-l'Enclus - Vieux Condé - 85,5 km - 31th March 2012Sprint


1BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanze01:52:50
2NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
3BELSean De Bie (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrogs.t.
4BELJerome Kerf (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanzes.t.
5ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
6GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
7BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
8BELYves Lampaert (BEL)s.t.
9SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
10USATanner Putt (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.
11GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
12BELJasper Baert (BEL)s.t.
13SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
14BELAndres Saelens (BEL)s.t.
15NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
16BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanzes.t.
17BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)s.t.
18SWIRaphael Addy (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
19KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
20BELJustin Van Hoecke (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
21BELLaurent Donnay (BEL)s.t.
22BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)s.t.
23USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.
24BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
25NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.

Stage 3 - Château de Beloeil - Tournai - 162,8 km - 1st April 2012Escape


1NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs03:52:24
2RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
3ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
4BELNiels Reynvoet (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
5NEDIvar Slik (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
6FINPaavo Paajanen (FIN)Geox Fuji Test Teams.t.
7BELJeroen Hoorne (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
8BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
9USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.
10NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
11LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
12BELQuentin Van Heuverswijn (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanze00:04
13BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanze00:55
14BELJorne Carolus (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
15BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
16BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)s.t.
17BELJasper Baert (BEL)s.t.
18BELSean De Bie (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrogs.t.
19GERYannick Mayer (GER)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
20NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
21KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
22NORChrister Jensen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
23BELWalt De Winter (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
24BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanzes.t.
25SWIRaphael Addy (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved