All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2017

Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux 2017

BelgiumBelgium - 31th March 2017 - 2nd April 2017


General classification - 2nd April 2017


1BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)BMC Development9:50:32
2IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:11
3USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:13
4BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:15
5AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development0:18
6GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:20
7GERLeon Rohde (GER)Sunweb Development0:27
8LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:27
9USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:27
10GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:34
11LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:41
12SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development0:43
13NEDHartthijs De Vries (NED)SEG Racing Academy0:45
14GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins0:46
15NEDJan Maas (NED)SEG Racing Academy0:46
16BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:47
17NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development0:49
18AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:53
19BELCédric Beullens (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:54
20FRATanguy Turgis (FRA)BMC Development0:55
21BELBjarne Vanacker (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:56
22NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)Metec - TKH0:57
23NEDMartijn De Jong (NED)SEG Racing Academy0:59
24SWEHampus Anderberg (SWE)Copenhagen0:59
25CANSean Mackinnon (CAN)AN Post - Chainreaction0:59
26SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development1:01
27DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept1:03
28SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Differdange - Lösch1:03
29BELJordi Warlop (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke1:05
30BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Profel - United1:08
31BELJulien Mortier (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice1:08
32BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling1:09
33BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:11
34BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Differdange - Lösch1:13
35BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens1:16
36BELJulian Mertens (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek1:19
37BELRuben Apers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:21
38DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:21
39GBRStephen Williams (GBR)SEG Racing Academy1:22
40GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling1:24
41BELFab Sinoy (BEL)Profel - United1:25
42GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb Development1:28
43GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:28
44IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins1:30
45BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1:30
46NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Metec - TKH1:33
47GERJannik Steimle (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:37
48DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Veloconcept1:40
49BELKenn Simon (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens1:41
50GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins1:43
51BELMichiel Broes (BEL)Profel - United1:44
52BELMaxime De Poorter (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke1:46
53BELJacob Relaes (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke1:52
54AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels2:01
55BELMarvin Tasset (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice2:01
56GERMartin Salomon (GER)Sunweb Development2:04
57NEDDennis Van Der Horst (NED)Metec - TKH2:04
58BELCedric Defreyne (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke2:16
59BELMerlijn Decoster (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon2:24
60GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels2:29
61BELDries Lehaen (BEL)Profel - United3:07
62BELPierre Goebeert (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice3:15
63DENNicolaj Steen (DEN)Veloconcept3:19
64NEDBob Olieslager (NED)Metec - TKH3:20
65BELSteven Haerinck (BEL)3:25
66GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins3:33
67USALogan Owen (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman5:05
68BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens5:15
69GBRMichael Thompson (GBR)Wiggins5:33
70IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction5:41
71BELCedric Beck (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek5:46
72IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction5:53
73PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Axeon - Hagens Berman7:36
74SWIMario Spengler (SWI)BMC Development7:58
75NEDStefan Kreder (NED)Metec - TKH8:02
76GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb Development8:56
77BELThomas Demolder (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek9:16
78BELYoni Lagneaux (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito9:16
79BELMassimo Vanderaerden (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction9:22
80GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)AN Post - Chainreaction9:26
81BELYves Coolen (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens9:27
82MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch9:54
83ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling10:25
84BELGlenn Loenders (BEL)Profel - United12:36
85BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke12:51
86GBRNathan Draper (GBR)Wiggins12:56
87NEDIde Schelling (NED)SEG Racing Academy13:04
88BELTom Verhaegen (BEL)Profel - United13:57
89DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Veloconcept15:12
90USAAdrien Costa (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman17:45
91DENMads Corell (DEN)20:02
92DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)22:31
93BELMaarten Desair (BEL)Profel - United24:18

Stage 1 - Flobecq - Warcoing - 31th March 2017Sprint


1AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels3:55:44
2GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
3BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
4BELCédric Beullens (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:00
5BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
6GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
7USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
8BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
9GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Sunweb Development0:00
10BELMaxime De Poorter (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:00
11BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:00
12DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
13NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development0:00
14BELJordi Warlop (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:00
15NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
16BELMichiel Broes (BEL)Profel - United0:00
17BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
18IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
19FRATanguy Turgis (FRA)BMC Development0:00
20AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development0:00
21BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
22BELJulien Mortier (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:00
23NZLSam Dobbs (NZL)BMC Development0:00
24BELJorden Bothuyne (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek0:00
25GERLeon Rohde (GER)Sunweb Development0:00
26BELBjarne Vanacker (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:00
27SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development0:00
28DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
29NEDDennis Van Der Horst (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
30BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)BMC Development0:00
31BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
32NEDHartthijs De Vries (NED)SEG Racing Academy0:00
33GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb Development0:00
34GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
35SWEHampus Anderberg (SWE)Copenhagen0:00
36BELJulian Mertens (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek0:00
37LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:00
38BELJacob Relaes (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:00
39NEDJan Maas (NED)SEG Racing Academy0:00
40SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)SEG Racing Academy0:00
41GERJannik Steimle (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
42BELMarvin Tasset (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:00
43BELRuben Apers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
44SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development0:00
45USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
46NEDMartijn De Jong (NED)SEG Racing Academy0:00
47LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
48BELAnthony Debuy (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:00
49FRAAnthony Vandrepotte (FRA)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
50BELKenn Simon (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens0:00
51POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
52AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
53GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
54IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins0:00
55LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
56BELThomas Demolder (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek0:00
57BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Differdange - Lösch0:00
58DENNicolaj Steen (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
59BELJaron Wydooghe (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens0:00
60NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
61GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:00
62SWIMario Spengler (SWI)BMC Development0:00
63SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Differdange - Lösch0:00
64BELJovanj Van Ondenhove (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek0:00
65GBRMichael Thompson (GBR)Wiggins0:00
66ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Copenhagen0:00
67GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins0:00
68GBRStephen Williams (GBR)SEG Racing Academy0:00
69ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)SEG Racing Academy0:00
70USALogan Owen (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
71DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
72BRAVitor Zucco Schizzi (BRA)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito0:00
73BELCedric Beck (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek0:00
74BELMerlijn Decoster (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
75POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
76GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
77BELAngelo Van Den Bossche (BEL)0:00
78CANSean Mackinnon (CAN)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
79GERMartin Salomon (GER)Sunweb Development0:00
80BELFab Sinoy (BEL)Profel - United0:00
81BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens0:00
82GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch0:00
83BELFranklin Six (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:00
84BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Profel - United0:00
85BELPierre Goebeert (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:56
86BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens0:58
87BELTom Verhaegen (BEL)Profel - United0:58
88GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins0:58
89LUXTiago Da Silva (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:58
90PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:58
91BELDries Lehaen (BEL)Profel - United0:58
92NEDBob Olieslager (NED)Metec - TKH0:58
93HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Differdange - Lösch0:58
94NEDStefan Kreder (NED)Metec - TKH0:58
95BELSteven Haerinck (BEL)0:58
96BELCedric Defreyne (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:58
97ITALeonardo Fedrigo (ITA)Wiggins0:58
98IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction3:52
99IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction3:52
100GBRNathan Draper (GBR)Wiggins6:46
101BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs6:56
102BELYoni Lagneaux (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito6:56
103BELAnko Goossens (BEL)7:15
104BELGlenn Loenders (BEL)Profel - United7:15
105SWEFilip Bengtsson (SWE)Copenhagen7:15
106BELMaxime Vekeman (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon7:15
107GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)AN Post - Chainreaction7:15
108BELMichiel Vanderbauwhede (BEL)7:15
109GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb Development7:15
110BELRuben Van Der Haeghen (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek7:15
111MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch7:15
112GBRJake Coward (GBR)7:15
113NEDIde Schelling (NED)SEG Racing Academy7:15
114NEDMaarten Van Trijp (NED)Metec - TKH7:15
115NEDJelle Nieuwpoort (NED)Metec - TKH7:15
116ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling7:15
117BELYves Coolen (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens7:15
118BELAaron Biebau (BEL)7:15
119USAEric Voigt (USA)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito7:15
120BELJohan Hemroulle (BEL)7:15
121BELMassimo Vanderaerden (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction7:15
122BELCharlie Arimont (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice7:15
123BELThibau Verhofstadt (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek7:15
124DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Veloconcept7:30
125DENMaximillian Hoffmann (DEN)Copenhagen9:40
126BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke10:58
127BELKevin Heylen (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito12:53
128USAAdrien Costa (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman12:53
129CANHendrik Pineda (CAN)12:53
130DENJonas Nordkroggaard (DEN)Copenhagen13:13
131BELGuillaume Delvaux (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon13:13
132DENMads Corell (DEN)13:13
133BELLawrence Schotte (BEL)20:53
134BELUgo d'Angelo (BEL)20:53
135GBRDan Gardner (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction20:53
136BELCorentin Biebuyck (BEL)20:53
137BELAurélien Biebuyck (BEL)20:53
138BELMaarten Desair (BEL)Profel - United20:53
139BELDries Vastmans (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito20:53
140BELSteven Moons (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito20:53
141GBRTaylor Johnstone (GBR)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito20:58
142DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)21:07
143NORVik Sverre Dyngeland (NOR)24:32
144FRAClément Bétouigt-Suire (FRA)Sunweb Development24:58
145DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Veloconcept
146BELJulien Kaise (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
147BELJasper De Plus (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens
148NZLThomas Carter (NZL)
149BELJerome Kerf (BEL)
150BELSean Bero (BEL)
151AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Frasnes-lez-Anvaing - Péronnes-lez-Antoing - 1st April 2017Sprint


1BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)BMC Development3:28:44
2BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
3NEDMaarten Van Trijp (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
4BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:00
5BELFranklin Six (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:00
6SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development0:00
7IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
8BELJordi Warlop (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:00
9NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
10BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
11BELJulien Mortier (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:00
12ITALeonardo Fedrigo (ITA)Wiggins0:00
13NEDHartthijs De Vries (NED)SEG Racing Academy0:00
14USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
15SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development0:00
16GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
17AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development0:00
18BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
19FRATanguy Turgis (FRA)BMC Development0:00
20BELYves Coolen (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens0:13
21NEDBob Olieslager (NED)Metec - TKH0:13
22BELJovanj Van Ondenhove (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek0:13
23BELBjarne Vanacker (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:13
24DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:13
25NEDDennis Van Der Horst (NED)Metec - TKH0:13
26BELMaxime De Poorter (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:13
27BELMichiel Broes (BEL)Profel - United0:13
28GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:13
29FRAAnthony Vandrepotte (FRA)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:13
30AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:13
31BELKenn Simon (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens0:13
32SWEHampus Anderberg (SWE)Copenhagen0:13
33BELRuben Apers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:13
34BELPierre Goebeert (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:13
35BELJacob Relaes (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:13
36BELCédric Beullens (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:13
37NEDJan Maas (NED)SEG Racing Academy0:13
38GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:13
39GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)AN Post - Chainreaction0:13
40GERLeon Rohde (GER)Sunweb Development0:13
41BELCedric Defreyne (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:13
42NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development0:13
43DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept0:13
44LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:13
45BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:13
46IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins0:13
47USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:13
48BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:13
49DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)0:13
50BELMerlijn Decoster (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:13
51NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Metec - TKH0:13
52BELSteven Haerinck (BEL)0:13
53BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:13
54BELJulian Mertens (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek0:13
55BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Differdange - Lösch0:13
56AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:13
57LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:13
58ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Copenhagen0:13
59BRAVitor Zucco Schizzi (BRA)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito0:13
60SWIMario Spengler (SWI)BMC Development0:13
61BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens0:13
62BELFab Sinoy (BEL)Profel - United0:13
63GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins0:13
64BELDries Lehaen (BEL)Profel - United0:13
65SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Differdange - Lösch0:13
66USAEric Voigt (USA)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito0:13
67BELMassimo Vanderaerden (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:13
68GBRMichael Thompson (GBR)Wiggins0:13
69BELAnthony Debuy (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:13
70GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:13
71GBRStephen Williams (GBR)SEG Racing Academy0:13
72IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:13
73BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Profel - United0:13
74NEDMartijn De Jong (NED)SEG Racing Academy0:13
75GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:13
76IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:13
77CANSean Mackinnon (CAN)AN Post - Chainreaction0:13
78BELMarvin Tasset (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:13
79BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:13
80GERJannik Steimle (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:37
81BELRuben Van Der Haeghen (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek0:37
82GERMartin Salomon (GER)Sunweb Development0:37
83GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:37
84GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb Development0:37
85BELYoni Lagneaux (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito0:37
86BELAurélien Biebuyck (BEL)0:37
87BELMaarten Desair (BEL)Profel - United0:37
88LUXTiago Da Silva (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:37
89DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Veloconcept0:37
90BELAngelo Van Den Bossche (BEL)0:37
91NEDIde Schelling (NED)SEG Racing Academy0:37
92NEDJelle Nieuwpoort (NED)Metec - TKH0:37
93DENNicolaj Steen (DEN)Veloconcept0:42
94GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb Development0:50
95MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch0:50
96BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:58
97ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling1:36
98GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins1:36
99USALogan Owen (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:36
100GBRJake Coward (GBR)1:53
101LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling2:22
102USAAdrien Costa (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman2:22
103BELJaron Wydooghe (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens2:55
104BELJorden Bothuyne (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek2:58
105BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens2:58
106NZLSam Dobbs (NZL)BMC Development3:51
107BELGlenn Loenders (BEL)Profel - United4:28
108GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch4:28
109HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Differdange - Lösch4:28
110GBRTaylor Johnstone (GBR)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito4:28
111BELMichiel Vanderbauwhede (BEL)4:28
112GBRNathan Draper (GBR)Wiggins4:28
113BELCedric Beck (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek4:28
114DENMads Corell (DEN)4:28
115ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)SEG Racing Academy4:28
116PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Axeon - Hagens Berman4:28
117NEDStefan Kreder (NED)Metec - TKH5:14
118DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Veloconcept5:14
119BELLawrence Schotte (BEL)5:47
120BELUgo d'Angelo (BEL)8:26
121BELGuillaume Delvaux (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon8:26
122BELMaxime Vekeman (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon8:26
123NORVik Sverre Dyngeland (NOR)8:26
124CANHendrik Pineda (CAN)8:26
125BELThomas Demolder (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek8:26
126BELTom Verhaegen (BEL)Profel - United11:02
127SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)SEG Racing Academy
128BELDries Vastmans (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
129BELSteven Moons (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
130BELKevin Heylen (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
131BELAaron Biebau (BEL)
132BELAnko Goossens (BEL)
133GBRDan Gardner (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction
134POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)AN Post - Chainreaction
135GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Sunweb Development
136FRAClément Bétouigt-Suire (FRA)Sunweb Development
137SWEFilip Bengtsson (SWE)Copenhagen
138DENMaximillian Hoffmann (DEN)Copenhagen
139DENJonas Nordkroggaard (DEN)Copenhagen
140BELJohan Hemroulle (BEL)
141BELCorentin Biebuyck (BEL)
142BELCharlie Arimont (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice
143POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling
144BELThibau Verhofstadt (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3a - Chièvres - Chièvres - 2nd April 2017Time Trial


1USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman12:55
2IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
3LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:01
4USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:02
5BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)BMC Development0:03
6GERLeon Rohde (GER)Sunweb Development0:05
7BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:05
8ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)SEG Racing Academy0:06
9AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development0:07
10GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:08
11PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:14
12LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:15
13GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins0:20
14NEDJan Maas (NED)SEG Racing Academy0:20
15BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:21
16NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development0:24
17GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:27
18BELCédric Beullens (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:28
19SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development0:30
20BELBjarne Vanacker (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:30
21NEDHartthijs De Vries (NED)SEG Racing Academy0:32
22BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:32
23NEDMartijn De Jong (NED)SEG Racing Academy0:33
24SWEHampus Anderberg (SWE)Copenhagen0:33
25CANSean Mackinnon (CAN)AN Post - Chainreaction0:33
26GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:34
27USAAdrien Costa (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:34
28GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch0:37
29DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept0:37
30BELRuben Van Der Haeghen (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek0:37
31BELThomas Demolder (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek0:37
32SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Differdange - Lösch0:37
33GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb Development0:38
34GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb Development0:38
35AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:38
36BELGlenn Loenders (BEL)Profel - United0:40
37BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:41
38BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:42
39BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Profel - United0:42
40BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:43
41NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)Metec - TKH0:44
42FRATanguy Turgis (FRA)BMC Development0:46
43GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins0:46
44ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Copenhagen0:46
45BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Differdange - Lösch0:47
46GERJannik Steimle (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:47
47SWIMario Spengler (SWI)BMC Development0:48
48SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development0:49
49BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens0:50
50DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Veloconcept0:50
51BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:52
52BELJordi Warlop (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:52
53BELCedric Defreyne (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:52
54BELJulian Mertens (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek0:53
55BELAnthony Debuy (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:53
56BELRuben Apers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:55
57DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:55
58BELJulien Mortier (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:55
59GBRStephen Williams (GBR)SEG Racing Academy0:56
60DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)0:58
61BELFab Sinoy (BEL)Profel - United0:59
62LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling1:00
63GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:02
64BELJorden Bothuyne (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek1:03
65IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins1:04
66BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:04
67BELCedric Beck (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek1:05
68BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens1:06
69NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Metec - TKH1:07
70NZLSam Dobbs (NZL)BMC Development1:13
71GERMartin Salomon (GER)Sunweb Development1:14
72BELUgo d'Angelo (BEL)1:15
73BELKenn Simon (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens1:15
74BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1:17
75GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins1:17
76BELJovanj Van Ondenhove (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek1:17
77BELMichiel Broes (BEL)Profel - United1:18
78BELMaxime De Poorter (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke1:20
79IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction1:23
80NEDMaarten Van Trijp (NED)Metec - TKH1:26
81BELJacob Relaes (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke1:26
82ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling1:27
83GBRNathan Draper (GBR)Wiggins1:29
84DENNicolaj Steen (DEN)Veloconcept1:29
85BELYoni Lagneaux (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito1:30
86NEDIde Schelling (NED)SEG Racing Academy1:32
87GBRMichael Thompson (GBR)Wiggins1:32
88ITALeonardo Fedrigo (ITA)Wiggins1:32
89USALogan Owen (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:33
90IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction1:35
91BELMaxime Vekeman (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1:35
92BELMarvin Tasset (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice1:35
93NEDJelle Nieuwpoort (NED)Metec - TKH1:36
94MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch1:36
95AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:37
96NEDStefan Kreder (NED)Metec - TKH1:37
97NEDDennis Van Der Horst (NED)Metec - TKH1:38
98BELMassimo Vanderaerden (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction1:41
99FRAAnthony Vandrepotte (FRA)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1:43
100BELDries Lehaen (BEL)Profel - United1:43
101USAEric Voigt (USA)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito1:44
102BELTom Verhaegen (BEL)Profel - United1:44
103GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)AN Post - Chainreaction1:45
104BELMichiel Vanderbauwhede (BEL)1:45
105BELYves Coolen (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens1:46
106BELJaron Wydooghe (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens1:47
107BRAVitor Zucco Schizzi (BRA)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito1:49
108BELPierre Goebeert (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice1:53
109BELAngelo Van Den Bossche (BEL)1:54
110LUXTiago Da Silva (LUX)Differdange - Lösch1:54
111HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Differdange - Lösch1:56
112NEDBob Olieslager (NED)Metec - TKH1:56
113BELMerlijn Decoster (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1:58
114BELSteven Haerinck (BEL)2:01
115BELGuillaume Delvaux (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon2:02
116GBRJake Coward (GBR)2:03
117GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels2:03
118GBRTaylor Johnstone (GBR)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito2:05
119DENMads Corell (DEN)2:08
120DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Veloconcept2:15
121BELAurélien Biebuyck (BEL)2:24
122NORVik Sverre Dyngeland (NOR)2:28
123BELLawrence Schotte (BEL)2:31
124BELMaarten Desair (BEL)Profel - United2:35
125CANHendrik Pineda (CAN)2:54
126BELFranklin Six (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice3:04

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3b - Ath - Chièvres - 2nd April 2017Sprint


1ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling2:13:22
2GERLeon Rohde (GER)Sunweb Development0:00
3GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
4BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)BMC Development0:00
5GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
6AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
7BELMilan Menten (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
8BELJordi Warlop (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:00
9NEDDennis Van Der Horst (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
10NEDBob Olieslager (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
11NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
12DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)0:00
13BELJulien Mortier (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:00
14BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
15IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
16NEDJan Maas (NED)SEG Racing Academy0:00
17BELSteven Haerinck (BEL)0:00
18NEDHartthijs De Vries (NED)SEG Racing Academy0:00
19BELTom Verhaegen (BEL)Profel - United0:00
20BELJulian Mertens (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek0:00
21GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
22NEDStefan Kreder (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
23FRATanguy Turgis (FRA)BMC Development0:00
24USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
25BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
26IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
27BELCedric Defreyne (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:00
28BELJacob Relaes (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:00
29GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
30BELMaxime De Poorter (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:00
31BELPierre Goebeert (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:00
32BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
33BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
34BELMerlijn Decoster (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
35DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
36BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:00
37SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Differdange - Lösch0:00
38NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development0:00
39GBRStephen Williams (GBR)SEG Racing Academy0:00
40USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
41GBRNathan Draper (GBR)Wiggins0:00
42BELMichiel Broes (BEL)Profel - United0:00
43LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
44BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Differdange - Lösch0:00
45BELKenn Simon (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens0:00
46BELRuben Apers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
47BELCédric Beullens (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:00
48GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins0:00
49BELDries Lehaen (BEL)Profel - United0:00
50NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
51NEDMartijn De Jong (NED)SEG Racing Academy0:00
52LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:00
53SWEHampus Anderberg (SWE)Copenhagen0:00
54SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development0:00
55BELMassimo Vanderaerden (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
56IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins0:00
57BELCedric Beck (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek0:00
58BELMarvin Tasset (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice0:00
59AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development0:00
60BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens0:00
61MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch0:00
62BELBjarne Vanacker (BEL)EFC - L&R - Vulsteke0:00
63CANSean Mackinnon (CAN)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
64IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
65GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:00
66GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
67DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
68BELThomas Demolder (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek0:00
69DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
70GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
71BELGlenn Loenders (BEL)Profel - United0:00
72GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins0:00
73BELFab Sinoy (BEL)Profel - United0:00
74BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Profel - United0:00
75AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
76BELYoni Lagneaux (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito0:00
77GERJannik Steimle (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
78GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb Development0:00
79GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb Development0:00
80BELMaarten Desair (BEL)Profel - United0:00
81GERMartin Salomon (GER)Sunweb Development0:00
82SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development0:00
83DENMads Corell (DEN)0:00
84BELYves Coolen (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens0:00
85DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
86BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens0:00
87DENNicolaj Steen (DEN)Veloconcept0:55
88USAAdrien Costa (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:43
89PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:43
90USALogan Owen (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:43
91NEDIde Schelling (NED)SEG Racing Academy3:27
92GBRMichael Thompson (GBR)Wiggins3:35
93SWIMario Spengler (SWI)BMC Development6:44
94BELLawrence Schotte (BEL)
95BELMichiel Vanderbauwhede (BEL)
96NEDJelle Nieuwpoort (NED)Metec - TKH
97NEDMaarten Van Trijp (NED)Metec - TKH
98ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Copenhagen
99BELUgo d'Angelo (BEL)
100GBRJake Coward (GBR)
101NORVik Sverre Dyngeland (NOR)
102NZLSam Dobbs (NZL)BMC Development
103USAEric Voigt (USA)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
104BRAVitor Zucco Schizzi (BRA)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
105GBRTaylor Johnstone (GBR)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
106BELJorden Bothuyne (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
107BELRuben Van Der Haeghen (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
108BELJovanj Van Ondenhove (BEL)VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
109BELAurélien Biebuyck (BEL)
110BELAngelo Van Den Bossche (BEL)
111BELJaron Wydooghe (BEL)Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens
112HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Differdange - Lösch
113LUXTiago Da Silva (LUX)Differdange - Lösch
114ITALeonardo Fedrigo (ITA)Wiggins
115ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)SEG Racing Academy
116LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling
117BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
118BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
119BELAnthony Debuy (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice
120BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice
121BELFranklin Six (BEL)Ago - Aquaservice
122CANHendrik Pineda (CAN)
123BELGuillaume Delvaux (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
124FRAAnthony Vandrepotte (FRA)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
125BELMaxime Vekeman (BEL)T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
126GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved