All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2011

Liege - Bastogne - Liege 2011

BelgiumBelgium - 24th April 2011


Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 24th April 2011


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto6:13:18
2LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
3LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
4CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana0:00:24
5COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
6DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
7BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00:27
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:29
9BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:39
10SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:43
12AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
13GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
14SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
16ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
17BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:47
18USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:00:53
19BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Step0:00:57
20FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step0:00:58
21DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
22BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
23SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:01:01
24NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
25SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
26SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:01:14
27SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:01:16
28BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:01:26
29CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:40
30NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
32KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:01:43
33SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
34FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:10
35BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:13
36FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:02:29
37GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:31
38FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:34
39FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:36
40FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
41ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katusha0:02:38
42SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
43ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
44ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
45NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step0:03:00
46BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
47NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
48FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Astana0:04:03
49SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank0:05:18
50BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
51ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06:42
52GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road0:07:16
53NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:07:18
54FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:07:35
55NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
56SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
57FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
58USACraig Lewis (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
59BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
60SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
61ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
62BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
63FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
64NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
65RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
66UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
67ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
68ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
69FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
70KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
71BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
72ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
73SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
74USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
75USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
76ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
77ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
78FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
79POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
80FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
81FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
82FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
83ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
84FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
85FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
86USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
87SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Roads.t.
88SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
89IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shacks.t.
90SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08:01
91ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:08:55
92BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
93ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:08:56
94BELThomas Degand (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent0:09:22
95BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
96POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
97ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
98BELSven Van Den Houte (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
99FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
100NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:11:02
101BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:11:29
102BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:13:32
103ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
104ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
105GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
106ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
107ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
108FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
109DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
110FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
111USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
112SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
113GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
114BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:15:13
115BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:15:14
116ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:15:17

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved