All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liège-Bastogne-Liège - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liège-Bastogne-Liège - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2017

Liège-Bastogne-Liège 2017

BelgiumBelgium - 23th April 2017


Liège-Bastogne-Liège - 23th April 2017


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar6:24:27
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
3POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03
4AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:03
5SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:03
6FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
7SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott0:03
8GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:07
9CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:07
10POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:07
11BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:07
12ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07
13COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07
14PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:10
15DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:10
16ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:14
17FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:14
18FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:14
19BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:14
20AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:14
21COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:14
22NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:14
23ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:14
24BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:24
25SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data0:28
26AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:28
27CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:34
28SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:51
29FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:54
30ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:54
31ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:54
32USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:54
33AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:54
34ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:54
35BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:54
36ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:54
37ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:54
38FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:54
39ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:54
40NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:54
41RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:54
42BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:54
43SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:54
44NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:54
45NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:54
46RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:54
47NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:54
48RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:54
49FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:54
50BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data1:00
51PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:00
52SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team1:00
53COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo1:00
54ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1:08
55BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:56
56FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie1:56
57ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:13
58SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana2:13
59SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:13
60SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors3:22
61FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis3:29
62AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data3:38
63AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:38
64PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin3:50
65BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:50
66AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac3:50
67AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport3:50
68USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac4:42
69PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo4:42
70POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:42
71NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:50
72ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:01
73ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates5:31
74COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar5:31
75BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:31
76NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:31
77FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis5:31
78ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:35
79ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:35
80ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team5:35
81BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:41
82FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie6:14
83NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:27
84BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:40
85USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:40
86FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:40
87FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:40
88PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)7:40
89COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:40
90GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport7:40
91FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:40
92BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors7:40
93SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates7:40
94FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:40
95JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida7:40
96BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect7:40
97POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal7:40
98KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana7:40
99SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis7:40
100PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe7:40
101GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:40
102GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:40
103NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb7:40
104POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:40
105ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe7:40
106FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team7:40
107LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac7:40
108FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:40
109FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:40
110FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:40
111AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar7:40
112FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie7:40
113FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie7:40
114SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin7:40
115SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin7:40
116SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar7:52
117FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis8:41
118FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie9:15
119BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect10:39
120FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie10:39
121ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:39
122FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie10:39
123BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect10:39
124FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect10:39
125BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:39
126ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates10:39
127NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:39
128NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux10:39
129NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:39
130ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida10:39
131NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:39
132RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin10:44
133FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis11:32
134SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar13:11
135BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:11
136NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport13:11
137UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana13:11
138AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe13:11
139AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott13:11
140RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data13:11
141NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij13:11
142BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors13:11
143NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport13:11
144FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Direct Energie13:32
145SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida13:32
146FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:55
147FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:55
148CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors14:09
149BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:41
150BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:41
151ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin14:41
152FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis15:35
153GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott16:39

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved