All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Milano-Sanremo - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Milano-Sanremo - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2018

Milano-Sanremo 2018

ItalyItaly - 17th March 2018


Milano-Sanremo - 17th March 2018


1ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:18:43
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
3FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
8DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
9ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
10BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
12DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
13FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
15ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
16NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
17BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
19ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
20ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:04
21RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott0:04
22BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:05
23LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy0:05
24NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:05
25SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:05
26FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
27ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:05
28SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:05
29ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05
30DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
31NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:05
32ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:10
33AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida0:11
34SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:15
35FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:15
36ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:17
37ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:17
38BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data0:32
39BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb0:32
40ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:32
41FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:32
42FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:32
43NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:32
44GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates0:32
45NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy0:32
46ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:32
47CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:32
48NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:34
49ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj0:34
50ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:34
51ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - Fdj0:45
52ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:53
53PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:02
54NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:02
55NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:02
56LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team1:02
57SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar1:21
58GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:27
59AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy1:27
60RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:23
61GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin2:23
62BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:23
63FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:23
64ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:23
65SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk2:23
66ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:23
67FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:23
68NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:23
69ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy2:23
70BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:23
71LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj2:23
72RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:23
73GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data2:23
74RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:23
75BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:23
76ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors2:23
77COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar2:23
78NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac2:23
79FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:23
80SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:23
81ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:23
82ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:23
83USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:56
84COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar3:52
85ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:00
86SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4:00
87BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:50
88BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:50
89ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:50
90ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:50
91ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar4:50
92SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:50
93ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:50
94COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar4:50
95ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)BMC Racing Team5:20
96ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:20
97DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana5:20
98ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:20
99NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:20
100ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:20
101RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:20
102ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana5:20
103ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:20
104NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott5:20
105GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb5:20
106GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scott5:20
107KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana5:22
108ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:14
109BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:42
110POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe7:53
111SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo7:53
112BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:30
113FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis8:30
114ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:37
115USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo9:37
116FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk9:37
117IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo9:37
118ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk9:37
119GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal9:37
120GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin9:37
121SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team9:37
122ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:37
123SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar9:37
124SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida9:37
125BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors9:37
126BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:37
127GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:37
128ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:37
129FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:40
130DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal11:40
131FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk11:40
132GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe11:40
133RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo11:40
134NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy11:40
135ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:40
136GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk11:40
137ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy11:40
138FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:40
139NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana11:40
140NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb11:40
141RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data11:40
142ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk11:40
143NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo11:40
144ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini11:40
145ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia11:40
146GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:40
147RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo13:19
148FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis15:03
149BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis15:03
150JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini15:03
151SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar15:03
152CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott16:13
153RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin16:13
154USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac16:13
155GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin16:13
156BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors16:32
157SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe16:32
158NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisk16:32
159ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16:32
160ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16:32
161ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Uae Team Emirates16:53
162ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16:53
163ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Cofidis21:00
164RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo21:00

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved