All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Oberösterreichrundfahrt - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Oberösterreichrundfahrt - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Results 2012

Oberösterreichrundfahrt 2012

AustriaAustria - 15th June 2012 - 17th June 2012


General classification - 17th June 2012


1SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlberg12:09:33
2AUTMartin Schöffmann (AUT)WSA - Viperbike00:55
3AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels01:40
4AUTAlexander Schrangl (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer02:40
5AUTHans-Jörg Leopold (AUT)WSA - Viperbike02:45
6NAMErik Hoffmann (NAM)02:47
7SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)02:51
8AUTPaul Lang (AUT)WSA - Viperbike03:11
9AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg03:30
10SWIRemo Schuler (SWI)Vorarlberg03:34
11AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels03:40
12AUTRoman Gredler (AUT)Union Raffeisen Redteam Tirol04:52
13CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)Whirlpool - Author05:28
14GERChristian Mager (GER)Heizomats.t.
15NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16SWITill Dreier (SWI)05:57
17AUTMichael Gaubitzer (AUT)06:12
18GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp - Ghost06:14
19BELSeppe Odeyn (BEL)06:26
20GERFabio Nappa (GER)Specialized Concept Store06:39
21CZEStanislav Kozubek (CZE)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
22GERFabian Bruno (GER)Heizomat06:54
23MARMouhcine Lahsaini (MAR)Morocco National Team06:58
24AUTStefan Pöll (AUT)Union Raffeisen Redteam Tirol07:24
25SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)07:55
26GERHelmut Trettwer (GER)08:04
27NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels08:12
28GERThomas Kapfhammer (GER)08:41
29GERSergej Fuchs (GER)Nsp - Ghost08:42
30GERJacob Fiedler (GER)Nsp - Ghost09:01
31CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer09:30
32CZEDavid Dvorsky (CZE)Whirlpool - Author09:31
33NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM09:41
34SWIAdrien Chenaux (SWI)09:50
35MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Morocco National Team10:31
36GERStefan Schäfer (GER)Nsp - Ghost10:43
37MARTarik Chaoufi (MAR)Morocco National Team10:45
38AUTMarkus Götz (AUT)WSA - Viperbike12:27
39AUTStefan Kirchmair (AUT)Tirols.t.
40AUTNorbert Durauer (AUT)Tirols.t.
41SLODejan Bajt (SLO)13:12
42GERMarius Jessenberger (GER)Heizomat14:11
43GERMartin Gaber (GER)Union Raffeisen Redteam Tirol14:39
44BULMartin Grashev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze15:33
45SWILionel Wüst (SWI)15:48
46BULStanislav Zaraliev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze15:55
47GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Nsp - Ghost16:01
48GERManuel Straub (GER)Heizomat16:27
49AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Vorarlberg16:29
50NEDMark Schreurs (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels16:46
51GERBenedikt Kendler (GER)s.t.
52CZEAdam Homolka (CZE)WSA - Viperbikes.t.
53GERThomas Lechermann (GER)s.t.
54CZEJindrich Dlask (CZE)s.t.
55GERDirk Finders (GER)16:52
56GERMichael Weicht (GER)17:54
57NEDStefan Van Winden (NED)18:12
58AUTChristoph Hufnagl (AUT)18:13
59GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
60GERChristoph Springer (GER)Specialized Concept Store18:29
61GERJonas Koch (GER)Specialized Concept Store19:10
62CZEPetr Lechner (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer20:14
63AUTGernot Auer (AUT)WSA - Viperbikes.t.
64GERBenjamin Edmüller (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
65GERMarcel Kalz (GER)s.t.
66GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)s.t.
67MAREssaïd Abelouache (MAR)s.t.
68GERDaniel Harnisch (GER)s.t.
69NEDThijs Van Beusichem (NED)s.t.
70GERRobert Bengsch (GER)s.t.
71GERHannes Baumgarten (GER)20:44
72BELBirger Leys (BEL)22:05
73AUTFlorian Arnold (AUT)22:06
74SWIJonas Elmiger (SWI)s.t.
75AUTChristian Pavitschitz (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer23:39
76AUTPaul Illenberger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
77GERAndreas Hartmann (GER)Heizomat25:56
78GERChristopher Muche (GER)Heizomats.t.
79GERSebastian Forke (GER)Nsp - Ghost26:57
80CZETomás Danacík (CZE)Whirlpool - Author27:11
81AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol27:55
82AUTSimon Kislinger (AUT)28:57
83GERPatrick Nagler (GER)s.t.
84NEDErik Andrea (NED)s.t.
85AUTPeter Pichler (AUT)29:35
86GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Specialized Concept Store31:38
87AUTMarco Peinhaupt (AUT)31:52
88SWIPatrick Luternauer (SWI)32:57
89AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels33:41
90GERChristian Lichtenberg (GER)39:48

Stage 1 - Linz/Donau Stahlwelt - Aigen im Mühlkreis - 137,7 km - 15th June 2012Mountain


1SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlberg03:52:02
2AUTMartin Schöffmann (AUT)WSA - Viperbike00:45
3AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels01:47
4AUTHans-Jörg Leopold (AUT)WSA - Viperbike02:45
5NAMErik Hoffmann (NAM)02:47
6AUTAlexander Schrangl (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
7SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)02:51
8AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
9SWIRemo Schuler (SWI)Vorarlberg02:55
10AUTPaul Lang (AUT)WSA - Viperbikes.t.
11AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels03:30
12AUTRoman Gredler (AUT)Union Raffeisen Redteam Tirol04:13
13CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)Whirlpool - Author05:18
14AUTMichael Gaubitzer (AUT)s.t.
15NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16SWITill Dreier (SWI)s.t.
17GERChristian Mager (GER)Heizomats.t.
18MARMouhcine Lahsaini (MAR)Morocco National Team06:00
19SWIAdrien Chenaux (SWI)s.t.
20NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
21CZEStanislav Kozubek (CZE)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
22GERFabio Nappa (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
23GERFabian Bruno (GER)Heizomats.t.
24GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
25BELSeppe Odeyn (BEL)06:16

Stage 2 - Wels - Altheim - 191,5 km - 16th June 2012Mountain


1GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Specialized Concept Store04:41:09
2GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
3GERJacob Fiedler (GER)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
4GERMarcel Kalz (GER)s.t.
5GERTobias Erler (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
6GERBenjamin Edmüller (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
7MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Morocco National Teams.t.
8AUTPeter Pichler (AUT)s.t.
9AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
10CZEAdam Homolka (CZE)WSA - Viperbikes.t.
11AUTGernot Auer (AUT)WSA - Viperbikes.t.
12MARTarik Chaoufi (MAR)Morocco National Teams.t.
13CZEPetr Lechner (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
14GERStefan Schäfer (GER)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
15BELBirger Leys (BEL)s.t.
16GERChristian Mager (GER)Heizomats.t.
17CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
18AUTMartin Schöffmann (AUT)WSA - Viperbikes.t.
19GERChristoph Springer (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
20MARMouhcine Lahsaini (MAR)Morocco National Teams.t.
21NEDMark Schreurs (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
22SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)s.t.
23GERManuel Straub (GER)Heizomats.t.
24AUTMarco Peinhaupt (AUT)s.t.
25GERBenedikt Kendler (GER)s.t.

Stage 3 - Altmünster - St. Georgen im Attergau - 149,8 km - 17th June 2012Medium mountain


1AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels03:36:15
2AUTAlexander Schrangl (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
3NAMErik Hoffmann (NAM)00:07
4AUTHans-Jörg Leopold (AUT)WSA - Viperbikes.t.
5SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)s.t.
6SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlbergs.t.
7GERJacob Fiedler (GER)Nsp - Ghost00:17
8NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9GERChristian Mager (GER)Heizomats.t.
10CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
11AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
12MARTarik Chaoufi (MAR)Morocco National Teams.t.
13BELSeppe Odeyn (BEL)s.t.
14AUTMartin Schöffmann (AUT)WSA - Viperbikes.t.
15GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp - Ghost00:21
16AUTPaul Lang (AUT)WSA - Viperbike00:23
17GERSergej Fuchs (GER)Nsp - Ghost00:46
18NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
19CZEStanislav Kozubek (CZE)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
20GERFabio Nappa (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
21CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
22BULMartin Grashev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblazes.t.
23AUTStefan Pöll (AUT)Union Raffeisen Redteam Tirols.t.
24SWITill Dreier (SWI)s.t.
25AUTRoman Gredler (AUT)Union Raffeisen Redteam Tirols.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved