All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Olympic Games - 1992

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 1992

SpainSpain - Barcelona - 26th July 1992 - 2nd August 1992


Men's Road race - 2nd August 1992


1ITAFabio Casartelli (ITA)4h35'21''
2NEDErik Dekker (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca1''
3LATDainis Ozols (LAT)3''
4GERErik Zabel (GER)35''
5ESTLauri Aus (EST)s.t.
6POLAndrzej Sypytkowski (POL)s.t.
7FRASylvain Bolay (FRA)s.t.
8LATArvis Piziks (LAT)s.t.
9ESTRaido Kodanipork (EST)s.t.
10AUSGrant Rice (AUS)s.t.
11DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)s.t.
12SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)s.t.
13SWIUrs Güller (SWI)s.t.
14USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorolas.t.
15SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Kelme - Don Cafes.t.
16AUSDarren Smith (AUS)s.t.
17NEDRichard Groenendaal (NED)Amev Nationale Selecties.t.
18DENChristian Andersen (DEN)s.t.
19SWIRoland Meier (SWI)s.t.
20ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.
21JPNTomokazu Fujino (JPN)s.t.
22POLJacek Mickiewicz (POL)s.t.
23LTUSaulius Sarkauskas (LTU)s.t.
24SPAKiko Garcia Arnandis (SPA)s.t.
25CZEFrantisek Trkal (CZE)s.t.
26CANGianni Vignaduzzi (CAN)s.t.
27CZEMiloslav Kejval (CZE)s.t.
28BRAWanderley Magalhaes Azevedo (BRA)s.t.
29AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)s.t.
30SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)s.t.
31ANDXavier Perez Font (AND)s.t.
32IRLKevin Kimmage (IRL)s.t.
33BLRSvyatoslav Ryabushenko (BLR)s.t.
34DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)s.t.
35IRLConnor Henry (IRL)s.t.
36GBRSimon Hempsall (GBR)s.t.
37USATimm Peddie (USA)s.t.
38NORBjørn Stenersen (NOR)Motorolas.t.
39CHNXuezhong Tang (CHN)s.t.
40VENCarlos Alberto Maya Lizcano (VEN)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia - Selle Italias.t.
41CANNathaël Sagard (CAN)s.t.
42SCGAleksander Milenkovic (SCG)s.t.
43ECUJuan Carlos Rosero Garcia (ECU)s.t.
44CHNZhengjun Zhu (CHN)s.t.
45NORLars Kristian Johnsen (NOR)s.t.
46VENHussein 'Yussen' José Monsalve Madrid (VEN)s.t.
47UKRPiotr Kochelenko (UKR)s.t.
48FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)s.t.
49COLJosé Angel Florencio Robles Lopez (COL)s.t.
50URUFederico Antonio Moreira Williman (URU)s.t.
51NZLGraeme Miller (NZL)s.t.
52COLHéctor Iván Palacio Montoya (COL)s.t.
53LATArnolds Udris (LAT)s.t.
54AUTAndreas Langl (AUT)s.t.
55POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)s.t.
56AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)s.t.
57NORKarsten Stenersen (NOR)s.t.
58HUNCsaba Steig (HUN)s.t.
59NZLBrian Fowler (NZL)s.t.
60GBRDavid Coock (GBR)s.t.
61GBRMatthew Stephens (GBR)s.t.
62CANJacques Landry (CAN)s.t.
63SLOValter Bonca (SLO)s.t.
64CHNWang Shusen (CHN)s.t.
65IRLPaul Slane (IRL)s.t.
66RUSAlexei Botchkov (RUS)s.t.
67SWEMichael Andersson (SWE)s.t.
68GERChristian Meyer (GER)s.t.
69CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)s.t.
70SWIArmin Meier (SWI)s.t.
71ITAMirko Gualdi (ITA)s.t.
72NEDRob Compas (NED)Amev Nationale Selectie1'12''
73NZLThomas Bamford (NZL)1'20''
74URUSergio Daniel Tesitore Cabrera (URU)1'31''
75USARobert Mionski (USA)7'10''
76COLLibardo Niño Corredor (COL)8'44''
77SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)9'11''
78YUGRadisa Cubric (YUG)9'53''
79MGLJamsran Ulzii-Orshikh (MGL)s.t.
80HUNKároly Eisenkrammer (HUN)16'46''
81RSAScott Richardson (RSA)23'04''
82ANDEmilio Perez Font (AND)s.t.
83MGLMönkhbat Dashjamtsyn (MGL)26'50''
84JPNKozo Fujita (JPN)s.t.

Men's Team Time Trial - 26th July 1992Team Time Trial


1GER Germany (Michael Rich, Uwe Peschel, Christian Meyer, Bernd Dittert)2h01'39"
2ITA Italy (Andrea Peron, Gianfranco Contri, Luca Colombo, Flavio Anastasia)2h02'39"
3FRA France (Jean-Louis Harel, Philippe Gaumont, Didier Faivre-Pierret, Hervé Boussard)2h05'25"
4EUN Community of Independent States (Igor Patenko, Igor Pastukhovich, Oleg Galkin, Igor Dzyuba)2h05'34"
5SPA Spain (David Plaza Romero, Eleuterio Mancebo Herrero, Álvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal, Miguel Fernández Fernández)2h06'11"
6POL Poland (Marek Lesniewski, Dariusz Baranowski, Andrzej Sypytkowski, Grzegorz Piwowarski)2h06'34"
7SWI Switzerland (Theodor Rinderknecht, Beat Meister, Roland Meier, Thomas Boutellier)2h06'35"
8CZE Czechoslovakia (Frantisek Trkal, Pavel Padrnos, Miroslav Liptak, Jaroslav Bilek)2h06'44"
9NED Netherlands (John Den Braber, Pelle Kil, Bart Voskamp, Jaap Ten Kortenaar)2h07'49"
10NZL New Zealand (Brian Fowler, Paul Leitch, Graeme Miller, Chris Nicholson)2h08'10"
11NOR Norway (Stig Kristiansen, Roar Skaane, Bjørn Stenersen, Karsten Stenersen)2h08'25"
12AUS Australia (Robert Crowe, Darren Lawson, Robert McLachlan, Grant Rice)2h09'12"
13CAN Canada (Colin Davidson, Chris Koberstein, Todd Mcnutt, Yvan Waddell)2h10'33"
14GBR Great Britain (Gary Dighton, Stephen Farrell, Matt Illingworth, Peter Longbottom)2h12'14"
15CHN China (Wenkai Li, Wang Shusen, Zhengjun Zhu, Xuezhong Tang)2h12'38"
16USA United States (George Hincapie, Nathan Sheafor, Scott Mercier, John Stenner)2h13'35"
17IRL Ireland (Mark Kane, Kevin Kimmage, Robert Power, Paul Slane)2h14'32"
18YUG Yugoslavia (Miko Brkovic, Aleksander Milenkovic, Mikos Rnjakovic, Dusan Popeskov)2h14'37"
19MGL Mongolia (Naran Zundui, Tömör-Ochir Dashnyamyn, Jamsrangiin Ölzii-Orshikh, Mönkhbat Dashjamtsyn)2h16'52"
20BRA Brazil (Fernando Almeida Louro, Euripides Ferreira, Márcio May, Hernandes Quadri Júnior)2h22'00"
21IRI Iran (Nima Ebrahim, Hussain Eslami, Khosrow Ghamari, Hussain Mahmoudi Shahvar)2h24'44"
22BRN Bahrain (Mamdooh Al-Doseri, Saber Mohamed Hasan, Jameel Kadhem, Jamal Ahmed Al-Doseri)2h26'00"
23UAE United Arab Emirates (Ali Al-Abed, Mansoor Bu Osaiba, Khamis Harib, Khalifa Bin Omair)2h27'41"
24CAY Caymans Islands (Alfred Ebanks, Don Campbell, Craig Merren, Stefan Baraud)2h33'30"
25GUM Guam (Wil Kazuo Yamamoto, Jazy Garcia, Manuel Alfonso Garcia, Martin Paul Santos)2h34'41"
26KSA Saudi Arabia (Medhadi Al-Dosari, Saleh Al-Qobaissi, Mohamed Al-Takroni)2h35'30"
27BLZ Belize (Orlando Fernando Chavarria, Douglas Lamb, Michael Lewis, Ernest Meighan)2h42'38"
28ETH Ethiopia (Biruk Abebe, Hailu Fana, Asmelash Geyesus, Daniel Tesfaye)2h45'43"
29CAF Central African Republic (Rufin Molomadan, Vincent Paul Gomgadja, Obed Ngaite, Christ Yarafa)2h49'28"

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved