All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Corrèze - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Corrèze - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Paris-Corrèze 2012

FranceFrance - 1st August 2012 - 2nd August 2012


General classification - 2nd August 2012


1GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)BMC Racing Team04:03:51
2AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
4ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
5RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
6LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
7AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
8FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
9SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
10FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
11FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
12FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
13FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
14FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Europcars.t.
16RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
17FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
18FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
21FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
22FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
23FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
24FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
25SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
26FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
27LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
28ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racings.t.
29FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidiss.t.
31AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
32FRABoris Zimine (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
33SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
34GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
35BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
36FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
37FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
39SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
40FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
41FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
42COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
43FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
44RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
45FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
46FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
47LATMartins Trautmanis (LAT)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velins.t.
48LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
50FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
51ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
52FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
53GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
54FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
55BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
56BELThomas Degand (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
57FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
58FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
59AUSDean Windsor (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
60RUSAlexander Mironov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
61SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
62LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
63FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
64FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
65FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
66FRARonan Racault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
67FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
68BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
69FRAGaylord Cumont (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
70FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
71FRAGuillaume Malle (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
72FRAJonathan Thire (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
73FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
74FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
75FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
76BELJerome Gilbert (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
77FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
78FRASébastien Bergeret (FRA)Vélo Cub de Toucys.t.
79FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
80FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
81AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
82RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
83FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
84RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
85DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
86FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
87FRAFlorian Le Corre (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
88FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racings.t.
89FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
90FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
91DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
92DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
93ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Argentina National Teams.t.
94FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcars.t.
95FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
96FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
97FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcars.t.
98FRADimitri Champion (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
99SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 1s.t.
100FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
101SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
102FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
103FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
104FRAFranck Vermeulen (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
105BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
106LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
107FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcar00:28
108FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:44
109FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille00:52
110FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat10:05
111FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
112RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
113AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
114POLTomasz Olejnick (POL)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
115ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
116ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
117ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
118LATIndulis Bekmanis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
119LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
120FRAKévin Lalouette (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
121FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
122FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcars.t.
123FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
124FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
125FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
126FRASylvain Georges (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
127FRAKevin Denis (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
128FRAEtienne Tortelier (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
129FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
130BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s11:37
131LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin11:53
132LATArtis Pujats (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
133RUSIvan Savitsky (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
134FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.

Stage 1 - Contres - Sassay - 168,1 km - 1st August 2012Sprint


1GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)BMC Racing Team04:03:51
2AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
4ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
5RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
6LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
7AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
8FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
9SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
10FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
11FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
12FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
13FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
14FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Europcars.t.
16RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
17FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
18FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
21FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
22FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
23FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
24FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
25SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.

Stage 2 - Objat - Chaumeil - 170,2 km - 2nd August 2012Medium mountain


1FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat04:22:23
2SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
3SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Team00:09
4FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:15
6FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:20
7FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar01:25
8BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
9FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller01:53
10DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
11FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 101:59
12FRADimitri Champion (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller02:08
13FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasun03:51
14BELThomas Degand (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s03:53
15DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
16ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
17FRASylvain Georges (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale03:58
18DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank04:02
19FRAGuillaume Malle (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7204:04
20LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille04:34
21AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
22FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar04:40
23FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidis05:22
24FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
25FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved