All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
France - 4 March 1990 - 11 March 1990
1 | Miguel Indurain Larraya (SPA) | Banesto | 29:27:30 |
2 | Stephen Roche (IRL) | Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford | 0:08 |
3 | Luc Leblanc (FRA) | Castorama | 0:42 |
4 | Laurent Fignon (FRA) | Castorama | 0:52 |
5 | Eric Boyer (FRA) | Z | 1:19 |
6 | Pascal Simon (FRA) | Castorama | 1:33 |
7 | Claudio Chiappucci (ITA) | Carrera Jeans | 1:41 |
8 | Moreno Argentin (ITA) | Ariostea | 2:14 |
9 | Atle Kvalsvoll (NOR) | Z | 2:22 |
10 | Alex Kjel Pedersen (DEN) | O.N.C.E. | 2:33 |
11 | Laurent Jalabert (FRA) | Toshiba - Sms | 2:42 |
12 | Jean François Bernard (FRA) | Toshiba - Sms | 2:46 |
13 | Miguel-Angel Martinez (FRA) | 3:14 | |
14 | Robert Millar (GBR) | Z | 3:20 |
15 | Julian Gorospe Artabe (SPA) | Banesto | 3:31 |
16 | Pascal Lino (FRA) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | 4:01 |
17 | Julio-Cesar Cadena Villejas (COL) | Cafe de Colombia | 4:35 |
18 | Alberto Volpi (ITA) | Chateaux d'Ax | 4:51 |
19 | Udo Bölts (GER) | Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma | 4:59 |
20 | Ronan Pensec (FRA) | Z | 5:05 |
21 | José Luis Villanueva Orihuela (SPA) | O.N.C.E. | 5:06 |
22 | Claude Criquielion (BEL) | Lotto - Super Club - MBK | 5:18 |
23 | Viatcheslav Ekimov (RUS) | Panasonic - Sportlife | 5:27 |
24 | Jaanus Kuum (NOR) | Teka | 6:04 |
25 | Johan Bruyneel (BEL) | Lotto - Super Club - MBK | 6:06 |
26 | Gianni Bugno (ITA) | Chateaux d'Ax | 6:08 |
27 | Ron Kiefel (USA) | 7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch | 6:12 |
28 | Eddy Bouwmans (NED) | Panasonic - Sportlife | 6:23 |
29 | Josef 'Sepp' Holzmann (GER) | Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma | 6:29 |
30 | Enrico Zaina (ITA) | Carrera Jeans | 6:48 |
31 | Michel Dernies (BEL) | Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx | 6:53 |
32 | Jan Schur (GER) | Chateaux d'Ax | 7:05 |
33 | Peter Hilse (GER) | Teka | 7:08 |
34 | Dariusz Kajzer (GER) | Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma | 7:12 |
35 | Marco Saligari (ITA) | Ariostea | 8:55 |
36 | Patrick Robeet (BEL) | Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx | 9:07 |
37 | Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA) | O.N.C.E. | 9:17 |
38 | Stephen Hodge (AUS) | O.N.C.E. | 9:38 |
39 | Pello Ruíz (SPA) | 9:42 | |
40 | Fabrice Philipot (FRA) | Castorama | s.t. |
41 | Camillo Passera (ITA) | Chateaux d'Ax | 9:54 |
42 | Laurent Bezault (FRA) | Toshiba - Sms | s.t. |
43 | Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera (COL) | Cafe de Colombia | 10:01 |
44 | Mario Kummer (GER) | Chateaux d'Ax | 10:11 |
45 | Javier Murguialday Chasco (SPA) | BH - Amaya | 10:14 |
46 | Jos Haex (BEL) | Lotto - Super Club - MBK | 10:18 |
47 | Martial Gayant (FRA) | Toshiba - Sms | 10:26 |
48 | Dag Otto Lauritzen (NOR) | 7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch | 10:35 |
49 | Jesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA) | BH - Amaya | 10:54 |
50 | Jacques Decrion (FRA) | BH - Amaya | 10:59 |
51 | Brian Walton (CAN) | 7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch | 11:23 |
52 | Alberto Elli (ITA) | Ariostea | 11:45 |
53 | Alvaro Sierra Pena (COL) | Cafe de Colombia | 12:08 |
54 | Robert Forest (FRA) | Cafe de Colombia | 12:15 |
55 | Adrie Van der Poel (NED) | Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx | 12:16 |
56 | Frank Van Den Abeele (BEL) | 12:20 | |
57 | Felice Puttini (SWI) | Carrera Jeans | 12:28 |
58 | Marco Lietti (ITA) | Ariostea | 12:30 |
59 | Etienne De Wilde (BEL) | Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford | 13:05 |
60 | Federico Ghiotto (ITA) | Ariostea | 13:34 |
61 | Andreas Kappes (GER) | Toshiba - Sms | 13:46 |
62 | Johan Museeuw (BEL) | Lotto - Super Club - MBK | 13:53 |
63 | Pedro Delgado Robledo (SPA) | Banesto | 14:05 |
64 | Per Pedersen (DEN) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | 14:09 |
65 | Wim Van Eynde (BEL) | 14:24 | |
66 | Roberto Cordoba Asensi (SPA) | Teka | 17:02 |
67 | Ad Wijnands (NED) | Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma | 17:09 |
1 | Francis Moreau (FRA) | Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford | 0:09:15 |
2 | Miguel Indurain Larraya (SPA) | Banesto | 0:03 |
3 | Laurent Fignon (FRA) | Castorama | 0:10 |
4 | Stephen Roche (IRL) | Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford | 0:14 |
5 | Claudio Chiappucci (ITA) | Carrera Jeans | s.t. |
6 | Jean François Bernard (FRA) | Toshiba - Sms | 0:15 |
7 | Pascal Lance (FRA) | Toshiba - Sms | 0:18 |
8 | Brian Walton (CAN) | 7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch | s.t. |
9 | Dean Woods (AUS) | Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma | 0:22 |
10 | Moreno Argentin (ITA) | Ariostea | 0:24 |
11 | Pascal Lino (FRA) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | s.t. |
12 | Viatcheslav Ekimov (RUS) | Panasonic - Sportlife | 0:25 |
13 | Charly Mottet (FRA) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | 0:27 |
14 | Luc Leblanc (FRA) | Castorama | s.t. |
15 | Johan Museeuw (BEL) | Lotto - Super Club - MBK | s.t. |
16 | Greg LeMond (USA) | Z | s.t. |
17 | Thomas Durst (GER) | Panasonic - Sportlife | 0:29 |
18 | José Luis Villanueva Orihuela (SPA) | O.N.C.E. | s.t. |
19 | Dag Otto Lauritzen (NOR) | 7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch | s.t. |
20 | Miguel-Angel Martinez (FRA) | 0:30 | |
21 | Pascal Simon (FRA) | Castorama | s.t. |
22 | Thomas Wegmüller (SWI) | Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx | s.t. |
23 | Laurent Jalabert (FRA) | Toshiba - Sms | s.t. |
24 | Gérard Rue (FRA) | Castorama | s.t. |
25 | Johan Bruyneel (BEL) | Lotto - Super Club - MBK | 0:31 |
26 | Jean-claude Colotti (FRA) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | s.t. |
27 | Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA) | Z | 0:32 |
28 | Alan Peiper (AUS) | Panasonic - Sportlife | s.t. |
29 | Thierry Laurent (FRA) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | s.t. |
30 | Paul Haghedooren (BEL) | Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford | 0:33 |
31 | Michel Vermote (BEL) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | s.t. |
32 | Ron Kiefel (USA) | 7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch | s.t. |
33 | Julian Gorospe Artabe (SPA) | Banesto | 0:34 |
34 | Robert Millar (GBR) | Z | s.t. |
35 | Pello Ruíz (SPA) | 0:35 | |
36 | Andreas Kappes (GER) | Toshiba - Sms | s.t. |
37 | Stephen Hodge (AUS) | O.N.C.E. | s.t. |
38 | Dariusz Kajzer (GER) | Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma | 0:36 |
39 | Laurent Bezault (FRA) | Toshiba - Sms | s.t. |
40 | Jérôme Simon (FRA) | Z | s.t. |
41 | Nico Emonds (BEL) | Teka | s.t. |
42 | Eric Boyer (FRA) | Z | s.t. |
43 | Jos Haex (BEL) | Lotto - Super Club - MBK | 0:37 |
44 | Udo Bölts (GER) | Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma | s.t. |
45 | Gianni Bugno (ITA) | Chateaux d'Ax | 0:38 |
46 | Mario Kummer (GER) | Chateaux d'Ax | s.t. |
47 | Claude Criquielion (BEL) | Lotto - Super Club - MBK | s.t. |
48 | Bjarne Riis (DEN) | Castorama | s.t. |
49 | Malcolm Elliott (GBR) | Teka | s.t. |
50 | Jesper Worre (DEN) | Cafe de Colombia | s.t. |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
1 | Etienne De Wilde (BEL) | Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford | 5:06:41 |
2 | Adrie Van der Poel (NED) | Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx | s.t. |
3 | Adriano Baffi (ITA) | Ariostea | s.t. |
4 | Claudio Chiappucci (ITA) | Carrera Jeans | s.t. |
5 | Laurent Jalabert (FRA) | Toshiba - Sms | s.t. |
6 | Jean-claude Colotti (FRA) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | s.t. |
7 | Johan Museeuw (BEL) | Lotto - Super Club - MBK | s.t. |
8 | Dario Mariuzzo (ITA) | Ariostea | s.t. |
9 | Werner Wüller (GER) | Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma | s.t. |
10 | Maximilian Sciandri (GBR) | Carrera Jeans | s.t. |
11 | Greg LeMond (USA) | Z | s.t. |
12 | Camillo Passera (ITA) | Chateaux d'Ax | s.t. |
13 | Pascal Lino (FRA) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | s.t. |
14 | Francis Moreau (FRA) | Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford | s.t. |
15 | Michel Vermote (BEL) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | s.t. |
16 | Marco Saligari (ITA) | Ariostea | s.t. |
17 | Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA) | BH - Amaya | s.t. |
18 | Johnny Weltz (DEN) | O.N.C.E. | s.t. |
19 | Carlo Bomans (BEL) | Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx | s.t. |
20 | Malcolm Elliott (GBR) | Teka | s.t. |
21 | Jos Haex (BEL) | Lotto - Super Club - MBK | s.t. |
22 | Paul Haghedooren (BEL) | Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford | s.t. |
23 | Ad Wijnands (NED) | Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma | s.t. |
24 | Ronan Pensec (FRA) | Z | s.t. |
25 | Charly Mottet (FRA) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | s.t. |
26 | Miguel Indurain Larraya (SPA) | Banesto | s.t. |
27 | Johan Lammerts (NED) | Z | s.t. |
28 | Dominique Garde (FRA) | Castorama | s.t. |
29 | Johan Bruyneel (BEL) | Lotto - Super Club - MBK | s.t. |
30 | Julio-Cesar Cadena Villejas (COL) | Cafe de Colombia | s.t. |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
1 | Carlo Bomans (BEL) | Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx | 6:39:31 |
2 | Claudio Chiappucci (ITA) | Carrera Jeans | 0:02 |
3 | Jean-claude Colotti (FRA) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | 0:04 |
4 | Etienne De Wilde (BEL) | Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford | s.t. |
5 | Adrie Van der Poel (NED) | Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx | s.t. |
6 | Peter Hilse (GER) | Teka | s.t. |
7 | Johan Museeuw (BEL) | Lotto - Super Club - MBK | s.t. |
8 | Laurent Fignon (FRA) | Castorama | s.t. |
9 | Sørensen Brian Holm (DEN) | s.t. | |
10 | Camillo Passera (ITA) | Chateaux d'Ax | s.t. |
11 | Ronan Pensec (FRA) | Z | s.t. |
12 | Miguel-Angel Martinez (FRA) | s.t. | |
13 | Miguel Indurain Larraya (SPA) | Banesto | s.t. |
14 | Charly Mottet (FRA) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | s.t. |
15 | Jérôme Simon (FRA) | Z | s.t. |
16 | Jesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA) | BH - Amaya | s.t. |
17 | Pascal Lino (FRA) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | s.t. |
18 | Stephen Roche (IRL) | Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford | s.t. |
19 | Dag Otto Lauritzen (NOR) | 7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch | s.t. |
20 | Viatcheslav Ekimov (RUS) | Panasonic - Sportlife | s.t. |
21 | Eric Boyer (FRA) | Z | s.t. |
22 | Eric Caritoux (FRA) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | s.t. |
23 | Jesus Rodriguez Magro (SPA) | Banesto | s.t. |
24 | Patrick Robeet (BEL) | Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx | s.t. |
25 | Pascal Lance (FRA) | Toshiba - Sms | s.t. |
26 | Jos Haex (BEL) | Lotto - Super Club - MBK | s.t. |
27 | Gérard Rue (FRA) | Castorama | s.t. |
28 | Moreno Argentin (ITA) | Ariostea | s.t. |
29 | Jacques Decrion (FRA) | BH - Amaya | s.t. |
30 | Mauro Ribeiro (BRA) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | s.t. |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
1 | Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford | 56'11'' |
2 | Castorama | 35'' |
3 | Z | 43'' |
4 | Banesto | 58'' |
5 | O.N.C.E. | 1'01'' |
6 | Toshiba - SMS | 1'17'' |
7 | Ariostea | 1'20'' |
8 | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | 1'21'' |
9 | Chateaux d'Ax | 1'38'' |
10 | Carrera Jeans | 1'48'' |
11 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 2'05'' |
12 | Weinmann - SMM Uster - Merckx | 2'08'' |
13 | Teka | 2'12'' |
14 | Cafe de Colombia | 2'17'' |
15 | Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma | 2'25'' |
16 | Lotto - Super Club - MBK | 2'41'' |
17 | BH - Amaya | 2'42'' |
18 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch | 3'19'' |
1 | Adriano Baffi (ITA) | Ariostea | 4:45:08 |
2 | Ad Wijnands (NED) | Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma | s.t. |
3 | Carlo Bomans (BEL) | Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx | s.t. |
4 | Etienne De Wilde (BEL) | Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford | s.t. |
5 | Werner Wüller (GER) | Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma | s.t. |
6 | Jean-Paul Van Poppel (NED) | Panasonic - Sportlife | s.t. |
7 | Urs Freuler (SWI) | Panasonic - Sportlife | s.t. |
8 | Andreas Kappes (GER) | Toshiba - Sms | s.t. |
9 | Johan Museeuw (BEL) | Lotto - Super Club - MBK | s.t. |
10 | Maximilian Sciandri (GBR) | Carrera Jeans | s.t. |
11 | Nick Barnes (GBR) | Teka | s.t. |
12 | Claudio Chiappucci (ITA) | Carrera Jeans | s.t. |
13 | Bruno Bonnet (FRA) | Carrera Jeans | s.t. |
14 | Laurent Jalabert (FRA) | Toshiba - Sms | s.t. |
15 | Malcolm Elliott (GBR) | Teka | s.t. |
16 | Dag Otto Lauritzen (NOR) | 7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch | s.t. |
17 | Dean Woods (AUS) | Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma | s.t. |
18 | Adrie Van der Poel (NED) | Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx | s.t. |
19 | Julio-Cesar Cadena Villejas (COL) | Cafe de Colombia | s.t. |
20 | Per Pedersen (DEN) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | s.t. |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
1 | Mauro Ribeiro (BRA) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | 2:27:45 |
2 | Charly Mottet (FRA) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | 27'' |
3 | Adriano Baffi (ITA) | Ariostea | s.t. |
4 | Maximilian Sciandri (GBR) | Carrera Jeans | s.t. |
5 | Johan Museeuw (BEL) | Lotto - Super Club - MBK | s.t. |
6 | Federico Ghiotto (ITA) | Ariostea | s.t. |
7 | Francis Moreau (FRA) | Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford | s.t. |
8 | Laurent Jalabert (FRA) | Toshiba - Sms | s.t. |
9 | Claudio Chiappucci (ITA) | Carrera Jeans | s.t. |
10 | Jean-claude Colotti (FRA) | R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia | 22'51'' |
1 | Jean François Bernard (FRA) | Toshiba - Sms | 0:22:51 |
2 | Luc Leblanc (FRA) | Castorama | 0:30 |
3 | Stephen Roche (IRL) | Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford | 0:34 |
4 | Miguel Indurain Larraya (SPA) | Banesto | 0:41 |
5 | Alex Kjel Pedersen (DEN) | O.N.C.E. | 0:50 |
6 | Eric Boyer (FRA) | Z | 1:00 |
7 | Robert Millar (GBR) | Z | 1:01 |
8 | Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera (COL) | Cafe de Colombia | s.t. |
9 | Claudio Chiappucci (ITA) | Carrera Jeans | 1:02 |
10 | Ronan Pensec (FRA) | Z | 1:04 |
11 | Pascal Simon (FRA) | Castorama | 1:08 |
12 | Laurent Fignon (FRA) | Castorama | 1:14 |
13 | Stephen Hodge (AUS) | O.N.C.E. | 1:16 |
14 | Patrick Robeet (BEL) | Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx | 1:20 |
15 | Viatcheslav Ekimov (RUS) | Panasonic - Sportlife | 1:25 |
16 | Johan Bruyneel (BEL) | Lotto - Super Club - MBK | 1:29 |
17 | Josef 'Sepp' Holzmann (GER) | Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma | 1:31 |
18 | Brian Walton (CAN) | 7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch | 1:33 |
19 | Ron Kiefel (USA) | 7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch | 1:35 |
20 | Laurent Jalabert (FRA) | Toshiba - Sms | s.t. |