All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 1992 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 1992 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1992

Paris - Nice 1992

FranceFrance - 8th March 1992 - 15th March 1992


General classification - 15th March 1992


1FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto25h27'57''
2SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur34''
3SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto1'17''
4SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Amaya1'46''
5FRAChristophe Manin (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet2'14''
6GERRolf Gölz (GER)Ariostea2'38''
7FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z - Lemond3'14''
8SPAJulian Gorospe Artabe (SPA)Banesto3'17''
9COLOscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo (COL)Amaya3'24''
10FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet3'29''
11ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Ariostea3'33''
12NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z - Lemond4'03''
13FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet4'09''
14FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Castorama - Sodime4'27''
15FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Z - Lemond4'32''
16FRARichard Virenque (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet4'39''
17FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Z - Lemond5'01''
18GBRRobert Millar (GBR)TVM - Sanyo5'17''
19AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola5'20''
20FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama - Sodime6'12''
21BELPaul Haghedooren (BEL)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor6'23''
22SPAFederico Garcia Melia (SPA)Seur6'34''
23BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata6'48''
24ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariostea6'57''
25FRADante Rezze (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet7'06''
26FRAPatrice Esnault (FRA)Chazal - Vanille et Mure - Vetta7'39''
27NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca7'49''
28USARon Kiefel (USA)Motorola7'51''
29ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)Ariostea8'50''
30BELSammie Moreels (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK9'31''
31COLFabio Parra Pinto (COL)Amaya10'10''
32FRARobert Forest (FRA)Chazal - Vanille et Mure - Vetta10'13''
33BELPatrick Verschueren (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK10'23''
34FRARonan Pensec (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet10'27''
35ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea11'02''
36BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK11'42''
37SPAInaki Gaston Crespo (SPA)Clas - Cajastur13'28''
38ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Ariostea13'42''
39BELPatrick Robeet (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca15'42''
40UKRViktor Klimov (UKR)Seur18'31''
41BRAMauro Ribeiro (BRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet19'44''
42SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Clas - Cajastur20'29''
43SPAArsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez (SPA)Clas - Cajastur22'40''
44SPAJavier Murguialday Chasco (SPA)Amaya22'54''
45FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Castorama - Sodime23'57''
46FRAMartial Gayant (FRA)Lotto - Mavic - MBK23'58''
47ITAMarco Giovannetti (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax24'03''
48SWIStefan Joho (SWI)Ariostea24'13''
49FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi24'34''
50GERPeter Hilse (GER)Seur24'52''
51FRALaurent Desbiens (FRA)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor25'14''
52FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet26'08''
53FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Z - Lemond26'13''
54FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax26'34''
55NEDMarc Siemons (NED)TVM - Sanyo26'40''
56NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)Motorola27'48''
57ITAAlberto Volpi (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax29'09''
58USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z - Lemond29'55''
59SPAFederico Echave Musatadi (SPA)Clas - Cajastur30'31''
60NEDJohan Lammerts (NED)Z - Lemond30'33''
61BELAlain Van Den Bossche (BEL)TVM - Sanyo30'36''
62ITAFranco Chioccioli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi31'05''
63CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorola31'17''
64NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata32'12''
65FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Z - Lemond32'40''
66BELJan Wijnants (BEL)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor34'31''
67BELJean-Pierre Heynderickx (BEL)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor35'32''
68BELRik Van Slycke (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK36'02''
69ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax36'07''
70SPAJuan-Carlos Garcia Gonzalez (SPA)Amaya36'41''
71NEDJacques Van Der Poel (NED)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata37'03''
72NEDToine Poels (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca37'18''
73UKRViktor Rjaksinski (UKR)Seur37'40''
74FRAFranck Pineau (FRA)Chazal - Vanille et Mure - Vetta38'00''
75ITALuca Gelfi (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi38'36''
76UKROleg Petrovitch Chuzhda (UKR)Seur38'44''
77GBRSean Yates (GBR)Motorola38'56''
78SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Ariostea39'35''
79SPAEladio Ambite Dorado (SPA)Amaya40'05''
80SPAAngel Camarillo Llorens (SPA)Clas - Cajastur40'27''
81FRAGerard Guazzini (FRA)Chazal - Vanille et Mure - Vetta40'39''
82ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi40'45''
83BELKurt Onclin (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK41'12''
84SPAJuan Soucase Serrador (SPA)Seur41'17''
85FRAFabrice Philipot (FRA)Banesto44'11''
86FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama - Sodime45'25''
87BELDanny In't Ven (BEL)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor46'34''
88BELJean-Marie Wampers (BEL)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor47'25''
89NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca47'26''
90ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax47'56''
91FRAVincent Lacressonnière (FRA)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor51'03''
92SPAFernando Quevedo Salazar (SPA)Amaya51'48''
93SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)Clas - Cajastur52'42''
94ITAEros Poli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi53'56''
95NEDGerrit Solleveld (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca54'04''
96BELMarc Bouillon (BEL)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor54'35''
97BELHerman Frison (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata55'03''
98SPACarlos Galarreta Lazaro (SPA)Seur56'29''
99BELBenjamin Van Itterbeeck (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi56'32''
100SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Banesto56'38''
101BELHendrik Redant (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK57'18''
102FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi1h00'48''
103COLAbelardo Rondon Vazquez (COL)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax1h03'55''
104BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Sanyo1h04'02''
105SPARuben Gorospe Artabe (SPA)Banesto1h38'40''
106FRAJean-pierre Delphis (FRA)Chazal - Vanille et Mure - Vettas.t.

Stage 1 - Fontenay sous Bois, 5.7 km - 8th March 1992Time Trial


1SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur6'45''
2SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto6''
3SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Amayas.t.
4FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto8''
5FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Z - Lemonds.t.
6FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama - Sodime9''
7FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Z - Lemond10''
8GERRolf Gölz (GER)Ariostea12''
9FRAChristophe Manin (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet13''
10FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onets.t.
11BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK14''
12CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorolas.t.
13SWEHans Kindberg (SWE)Castorama - Sodime15''
14USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Motorola17''
15NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca18''

Stage 2 - Gien - Nevers, 180 km - 9th March 1992Sprint


1ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi4h06'20''
2NEDWiebren Veenstra (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
3FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Castorama - Sodimes.t.
4BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Sanyos.t.
5BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBKs.t.
6ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Axs.t.
7FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Z - Lemonds.t.
8NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyatas.t.
9ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
10NEDMichel Zanoli (NED)Motorolas.t.
11FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onets.t.
12BELJerry Cooman (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyatas.t.
13FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Z - Lemonds.t.
14BELJean-Pierre Heynderickx (BEL)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histors.t.
15NEDMarc Siemons (NED)TVM - Sanyos.t.

Stage 3 - Nevers - Roanne, 176 km - 10th March 1992Sprint


1ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi4h30'02''
2BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Sanyos.t.
3NEDMichel Zanoli (NED)Motorolas.t.
4ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
5BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBKs.t.
6NEDWiebren Veenstra (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
7ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Axs.t.
8FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Castorama - Sodimes.t.
9NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyatas.t.
10FRAFranck Boucanville (FRA)Chazal - Vanille et Mure - Vettas.t.
11FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Z - Lemonds.t.
12FRAPhilippe Bouvatier (FRA)Castorama - Sodimes.t.
13SWIJocelyn Jolidon (SWI)Chazal - Vanille et Mure - Vettas.t.
14BELPatrick Verschueren (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBKs.t.
15BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Axs.t.

Stage 4 - St Etienne - St Etienne, 26.5 km - 11th March 1992Team Time Trial


1ITA Ariostea32'39''
2SPA Banesto4''
3FRA R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet9''
4FRA Castorama - Sodime9''
5FRA Z - Lemond23''
6SPA Amaya38''
7USA Motorola41''
8SPA Clas - Cajastur44''
9SPA Seur53''
10BEL Lotto - Mavic - MBK56''
11BEL Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor1'01''
12NED TVM - Sanyo1'06''
13ITA GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi1'11''
14ITA Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax1'14''
15NED Buckler - Colnago - Decca1'16''
16SPA Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata1'59''
17FRA Chazal - Vanille et Mure - Vetta2'13''

Stage 5 - Miramas - Marseille, 176 km - 12th March 1992Sprint


1ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi4h01'35''
2NEDWiebren Veenstra (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
3BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBKs.t.
4ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
5NEDMichel Zanoli (NED)Motorolas.t.
6BELJean-Pierre Heynderickx (BEL)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histors.t.
7NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyatas.t.
8NEDMarc Siemons (NED)TVM - Sanyos.t.
9FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Z - Lemonds.t.
10BELPaul Haghedooren (BEL)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histors.t.
11BELAlain Van Den Bossche (BEL)TVM - Sanyos.t.
12NEDRob Mulders (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
13FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Z - Lemonds.t.
14FRARoland Leclerc (FRA)Castorama - Sodimes.t.
15BELSammie Moreels (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBKs.t.

Stage 6 - Marseille - Toulon Mont Faron, 187 km - 13th March 1992Mountain


1SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur4h43'06''
2FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto14''
3SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Amaya17''
4SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto26''
5ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Ariostea37''
6COLOscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo (COL)Amayas.t.
7FRARichard Virenque (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet48''
8BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata56''
9GBRRobert Millar (GBR)TVM - Sanyos.t.
10NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z - Lemond1'01''
11FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onets.t.
12GERRolf Gölz (GER)Ariosteas.t.
13FRAChristophe Manin (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet1'04''
14FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z - Lemond1'12''
15AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorolas.t.

Stage 7 - Toulon - Mandelieu la Napoule, 180 km - 14th March 1992Mountain


1FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet4h39'38''
2NEDEddy Schurer (NED)TVM - Sanyo27''
3SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Amaya48''
4SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto53''
5SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajasturs.t.
6COLOscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo (COL)Amayas.t.
7FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z - Lemond1'00''
8GERRolf Gölz (GER)Ariosteas.t.
9FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banestos.t.
10FRAChristophe Manin (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet1'07''
11FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Castorama - Sodime1'14''
12DENPer Pedersen (DEN)Amayas.t.
13ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
14FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onets.t.
15BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata1'27''

Stage 8 - Mandelieu la Napoule, 105 km - 15th March 1992Sprint


1ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariostea2h24'21''
2FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Z - Lemonds.t.
3AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorolas.t.
4BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBKs.t.
5FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z - Lemonds.t.
6ITAMarco Giovannetti (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Axs.t.
7BRAMauro Ribeiro (BRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onets.t.
8SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Amayas.t.
9BELPatrick Robeet (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
10USARon Kiefel (USA)Motorolas.t.
11FRARonan Pensec (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onets.t.
12SPAInaki Gaston Crespo (SPA)Clas - Cajasturs.t.
13NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
14FRADante Rezze (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onets.t.
15FRARobert Forest (FRA)Chazal - Vanille et Mure - Vetta22'15''

Stage 9 - Nice - Col d'Eze, 12 km - 15th March 1992Time Trial


1FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto22'15''
2SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur23''
3FRAChristophe Manin (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet57''
4SPAJulian Gorospe Artabe (SPA)Banesto1'01''
5SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto1'10''
6SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Amaya1'21''
7FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z - Lemonds.t.
8FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Z - Lemond1'38''
9GERRolf Gölz (GER)Ariostea1'41''
10FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet1'45''
11FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama - Sodime1'51''
12COLOscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo (COL)Amaya1'56''
13NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z - Lemond1'57''
14NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca2'06''
15ITALuca Gelfi (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved