All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 1993 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 1993 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1993

Paris - Nice 1993

FranceFrance - 7th March 1993 - 14th March 1993


General classification - 14th March 1993


1SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Otero29h07'45''
2FRALaurent Bezault (FRA)GAN - Lemond41''
3FRAPascal Lance (FRA)GAN - Lemond1'07''
4FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello1'44''
5NEDErik Breukink (NED)O.N.C.E. - Otero1'55''
6FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport2'25''
7USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola - Merckx2'27''
8SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur2'32''
9USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola - Merckx2'45''
10FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello2'54''
11SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)Amaya - Razesa3'03''
12MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca3'08''
13FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBK4'03''
14FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca4'17''
15FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look4'27''
16SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Clas - Cajastur
17SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Castorama - MaxiSport
18FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)GAN - Lemond
19ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Polti - Colnago
20NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Subaru - Montgomery
21FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello
22SWIDieter Runkel (SWI)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
23RUSDimitri Zdhanov (RUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look
24FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport
25SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Amaya - Razesa
26SWIJörg Müller (SWI)Clas - Cajastur
27FRAJean-Philippe Dojwa (FRA)Festina - Lotus
28SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Clas - Cajastur
29SPAAntonio Miguel Diaz Rodriguez (SPA)Kelme - Xacobeo'93
30BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavic

Stage 1 - Fontenay sous Bois - 7.7 km - 7th March 1993Time Trial


1SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Otero9'19
2NEDErik Breukink (NED)O.N.C.E. - Otero45/100
3FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)GAN - Lemond76/100
4SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur0'04
5FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello0'07
6FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport0'08
7FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)GAN - Lemond0'09
8SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)Amaya - Razesas.t..
9AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E. - Otero0'11
10SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Castorama - MaxiSports.t..

Stage 2 - Meung sur Loire-Nevers - 208.5 km - 8th March 1993Sprint


1ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi6h02'49
2UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Lampre - Polti - Colnagos.t..
3ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchinis.t..
4BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Bison - Gazelles.t..
5FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)WordPerfect - Colnago - Deccas.t..
6FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)GAN - Lemonds.t..
7BELMario De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavics.t..
8FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSports.t..
9SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Clas - Cajasturs.t..
10BELMichel Vermote (BEL)Festina - Lotuss.t..

Stage 3 - Roanne-Roanne - 33 km - 9th March 1993Team Time Trial


1SPA O.N.C.E. - Otero36'16"
2FRA GAN - Lemond15"
3FRA Castorama - MaxiSport1'02"
4NED WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca1'05"
5SPA Clas - Cajastur1'08"
6FRA Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look1'12"
7ITA Ariostea1'16"
8USA Motorola - Merckx1'18"
9SPA Amaya - Razesa1'25"
10ITA Lampre - Polti - Colnago

Stage 4 - Roanne-St Etienne - 153 km - 10th March 1993Escape


1BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi3h42'44
2GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola - Merckxs.t..
3FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)GAN - Lemonds.t..
4FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport2
5FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)GAN - Lemond4
6SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Oteros.t..
7FRACharly Mottet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look7
8SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Ariosteas.t..
9FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)GAN - Lemonds.t..
10RUSAsiat Saitov (RUS)Kelme - Xacobeo'93s.t..

Stage 5 - St Etienne-Vaisons la Romaine - 210 km - 11th March 1993Sprint


1ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi5h27'09
2BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Looks.t..
3BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Bison - Gazelles.t..
4FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)GAN - Lemonds.t..
5FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSports.t..
6GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t..
7GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola - Merckxs.t..
8ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchinis.t..
9SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Clas - Cajasturs.t..
10NEDWiebren Veenstra (NED)Subaru - Montgomerys.t..

Stage 6 - Sarrians-Marseille - 192 km - 12th March 1993Sprint


1ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi4h58'34
2BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Looks.t..
3BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Bison - Gazelles.t..
4ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchinis.t..
5RUSAsiat Saitov (RUS)Kelme - Xacobeo'93s.t..
6NEDWiebren Veenstra (NED)Subaru - Montgomerys.t..
7FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)WordPerfect - Colnago - Deccas.t..
8GERRaimund Lehnert (GER)Subaru - Montgomerys.t..
9FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)GAN - Lemonds.t..
10FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSports.t..

Stage 7 - Marseille-Mandelieu la Napoule - 196.5 km - 13th March 1993Medium mountain


1FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello5h09'48
2USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola - Merckx16
3GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola - Merckx44
4FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Looks.t..
5FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t..
6NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Subaru - Montgomerys.t..
7SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajasturs.t..
8USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola - Merckxs.t..
9SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Oteros.t..
10FRAPascal Lance (FRA)GAN - Lemonds.t..

Stage 8a - Mandelieu-Nice - 104.3 km - 14th March 1993Sprint


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Otero2h37'2
2GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola - Merckxs.t..
3ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchinis.t..
4ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Polti - Colnagos.t..
5FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSports.t..
6FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t..
7SPAFederico Echave Musatadi (SPA)Clas - Cajasturs.t..
8NEDEddy Schurer (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelles.t..
9SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Clas - Cajasturs.t..
10SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Castorama - MaxiSports.t..

Stage 8b - Nice-Col d'Eze - 12.5 km - 14th March 1993Time Trial


1SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Otero23'5
2FRALaurent Bezault (FRA)GAN - Lemond10
3FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello24
4FRAPascal Lance (FRA)GAN - Lemond35
5USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola - Merckx40
6FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello41
7NEDErik Breukink (NED)O.N.C.E. - Otero46
8SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Amaya - Razesa55
9FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello1'04
10FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport1'08

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved