All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 1995 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 1995 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1995

Paris - Nice 1995

FranceFrance - 5th March 1995 - 12th March 1995


General classification - 12th March 1995


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.30h32'32''
2RUSVladislav Bobrik (RUS)Gewiss - Ballan1'40''
3SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.1'57''
4SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - GB2'30''
5FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello2'38''
6ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saeco3'03''
7BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo4'01''
8RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Novell - Decca - Colnago4'23''
9FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)GAN - Merckx4'35''
10UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)Polti - Vaporetto4'50''
11GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckx5'11''
12FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama5'41''
13SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)MG Maglificio - Technogym6'23''
14FINJoona Laukka (FIN)Festina - Lotus7'47''
15SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)O.N.C.E.9'55''
16DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)MG Maglificio - Technogym11'27''
17FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig13'49''
18SWIPascal Richard (SWI)MG Maglificio - Technogym15'13''
19SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Mapei - GB15'25''
20FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Le Groupement15'51''
21ITAErmanno Brignoli (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan15'56''
22SPAOscar Lopez Uriarte (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello17'53''
23FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotus18'48''
24FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus18'52''
25FRALylian Lebreton (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot19'27''
26FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Le Groupement19'32''
27NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Novell - Decca - Colnago20'22''
28FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotus20'27''
29ITANicola Loda (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym21'09''
30ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym21'15''
31ITAGianluca Pianegonda (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto21'25''
32FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Castorama21'47''
33GERGerd Audehm (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckx21'48''
34RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Ballan22'05''
35USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola25'04''
36AUSNeil Stephens (AUS)O.N.C.E.25'41''
37ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan25'57''
38DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Novell - Decca - Colnago26'32''
39USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Banesto - Pinarello26'37''
40POLMarek Lesniewski (POL)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot27'09''
41FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Festina - Lotus27'18''
42FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)GAN - Merckx27'28''
43GBRSean Yates (GBR)Motorola28'38''
44GERHeinrich Trumheller (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckx28'50''
45ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saeco29'16''
46ITASimone Rebellin (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym29'20''
47FRAArnaud Pretot (FRA)GAN - Merckx30'42''
48ITASimone Biasci (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saeco31'00''
49SPAHerminio Diaz Zabala (SPA)O.N.C.E.32'05''
50DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom - Merckx35'52''
51ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saeco34'47''
52ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym34'49''
53FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig35'33''
54FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Le Groupements.t..
55KAZOleg Kozlitine (KAZ)Le Groupement35'34''
56COLOliverio Rincón Quintana (COL)O.N.C.E.35'41''
57ITAGiuseppe Calcaterra (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saeco36'27''
58FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Le Groupement36'28''
59LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Chazal - MBK - Koenig36'39''
60ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan36'47''
61BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo37'13''
62ITAGuido Bontempi (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan37'22''
63USABobby Julich (USA)Motorola37'41''
64FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot37'52''
65FRAGilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)GAN - Merckx38'46''
66BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo39'15''
67USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Motorola39'29''
68AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Lotto - Isoglass - Echos.t..
69USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Motorola40'01''
70SPAJose-Luis De Santos Arribas (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello40'18''
71SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello41'05''
72USAKevin Livingston (USA)Motorola42'02''
73FRALaurent Desbiens (FRA)Castorama43'35''
74NEDRob Mulders (NED)Novell - Decca - Colnago44'21''
75NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)Novell - Decca - Colnago44'31''
76BELNico Mattan (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo44'55''
77FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Festina - Lotus45'05''
78FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama45'11''
79SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello45'16''
80BELFrank Corvers (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo46'27''
81FRAMartial Locatelli (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig48'05''
82FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne48'36''
83MEXFernando Miguel Arroyo Rosales (MEX)Chazal - MBK - Koenig48'48''
84ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto51'20''
85BELHerman Frison (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo51'59''
86GERJürgen Werner (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckx52'38''
87ITAMirko Crepaldi (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto54'46''
88BELMichel Vermote (BEL)Le Groupement55'32''
89FRAChristophe Manin (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig56'29''
90ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto56'40''
91GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Novell - Decca - Colnago57'05''
92GERMario Kummer (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckx58'06''
93NEDJohn Talen (NED)Mercatone Uno - Saeco1h00'22''
94CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorola1h00'27''
95AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)O.N.C.E.1h00'50''
96SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)O.N.C.E.1h12'17''
97FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne1h16'03''
98FRAPascal Lance (FRA)GAN - Merckx1h21'37''
99JPNDaisuke Imanaka (JPN)Polti - Vaporetto1h33'34''

Stage 1 - Fontenay sous Bois-Orléans - 161.3 km - 5th March 1995Sprint


1BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo4h18'56
2FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t..
3ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saecos.t..
4ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t..
5FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Novell - Decca - Colnagos.t..
6ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saecos.t..
7ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saecos.t..
8ITAFederico Colonna (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t..
9BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echos.t..
10ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Polti - Vaporettos.t..

Stage 2 - St Amand Montrond-Roanne - 187 km - 6th March 1995Escape


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.4h35'42
2BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo1'20
3FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t..
4FINJoona Laukka (FIN)Festina - Lotuss.t..
5FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castoramas.t..
6RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Novell - Decca - Colnagos.t..
7ITAGiuseppe Petito (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saecos.t..
8SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - GBs.t..
9DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t..
10GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckxs.t..

Stage 3 - Roanne-Clermont Ferrand - 168 km - 7th March 1995Sprint


1BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo4h22'07
2ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saecos.t..
3FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Novell - Decca - Colnagos.t..
4ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t..
5ITAFederico Colonna (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t..
6FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t..
7ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saecos.t..
8ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t..
9GERJürgen Werner (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckxs.t..
10FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castoramas.t..

Stage 4 - Clermont Ferrand-Chavignac - 8th March 1995Sprint

This stage was cancelled.


Stage 5 - Murat-St Etienne - 176 km - 9th March 1995Medium mountain


1USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola4h02'20
2FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Le Groupement8
3NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Novell - Decca - Colnago51
4ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym1'02
5ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saecos.t..
6ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Gewiss - Ballans.t..
7FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t..
8ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto1'06
9ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - GB1'08
10SWIPascal Richard (SWI)MG Maglificio - Technogym1'10

Stage 6 - Avignon-Marseille - 178 km - 10th March 1995Escape


1ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym4h51'53
2ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saecos.t..
3ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan7
4BELLudwig Willems (BEL)Mapei - GBs.t..
5ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym11
6USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Motorolas.t..
7FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t..
8ITAFederico Colonna (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t..
9ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saecos.t..
10FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Novell - Decca - Colnagos.t..

Stage 7 - Brignoles-Mandelieu la Napoule/Grd Duc - 200 km - 11th March 1995Mountain


1SWIPascal Richard (SWI)MG Maglificio - Technogym5h39'43
2FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.34
3SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - GBs.t..
4FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t..
5RUSVladislav Bobrik (RUS)Gewiss - Ballans.t..
6ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Gewiss - Ballans.t..
7SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.s.t..
8ITAGiuseppe Petito (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saecos.t..
9BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo1'04
10RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Novell - Decca - Colnago1'28

Stage 8a - Mandelieu la Napoule-Nice - 91.4 km - 12th March 1995Sprint


1ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym2h17'10
2BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echos.t..
3ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Polti - Vaporettos.t..
4GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Novell - Decca - Colnagos.t..
5USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Motorolas.t..
6FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t..
7ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saecos.t..
8USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Motorolas.t..
9FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castoramas.t..
10FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marnes.t..

Stage 8b - Nice-Col d'Eze - 12.5 km - 12th March 1995Time Trial


1RUSVladislav Bobrik (RUS)Gewiss - Ballan22'32
2FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.12
3SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.16
4SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - GB53
5FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello1'02
6ITAGiuseppe Petito (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saeco1'22
7SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Mapei - GB1'38
8RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Novell - Decca - Colnago1'48
9SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Artiach1'49
10FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)GAN - Merckx1'57

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved