All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Paris - Nice 2011

FranceFrance - 6th March 2011 - 13th March 2011


General classification - 13th March 2011


1GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road34:03:37
2GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:00:36
3GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:41
4ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:01:10
5SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:13
6FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:24
7SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:01:34
8USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:01:36
9NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:02:04
10BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:02:26
11ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:35
12AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:42
13SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - ISD0:03:24
14SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Movistar0:05:43
15FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06:19
16SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:07:03
17CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana0:07:10
18GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:08:11
19ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:08:14
20SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar0:08:27
21FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:09:58
22AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:10:21
23FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Astana0:10:45
24SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:13:41
25FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis0:14:05
26DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:14:58
27BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:15:17
28SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank0:15:58
29COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:16:28
30RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:17:02
31USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:19:00
32RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha0:19:32
33CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:21:53
34FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:22:18
35ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Step0:22:45
36BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road0:22:52
37BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:25:09
38ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:25:55
39BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:26:35
40FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:26:45
41DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:26:53
42UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:27:39
43AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Road0:27:47
44GERJens Voigt (GER)Leopard - Trek0:27:55
45FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:28:06
46AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:28:39
47FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:28:52
48BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:29:05
49SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:29:12
50FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis0:30:12
51SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar0:31:26
52PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack0:31:54
53USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shack0:32:18
54SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:32:47
55FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:33:30
56SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondale0:33:46
57KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana0:34:36
58SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:35:12
59SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:36:01
60FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:37:19
61USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:37:53
62SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack0:38:19
63AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:39:48
64FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar0:42:23
65BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:42:28
66LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astana0:42:44
67USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:42:51
68SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:43:50
69NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:45:18
70FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:45:39
71SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:45:43
72BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:46:54
73NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Team0:47:24
74LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:48:01
75UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:49:15
76SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:51:26
77FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:52:31
78DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Road0:53:23
79FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis0:55:06
80ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:56:38
81ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:58:47
82SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:59:50
83GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:05:01
84FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:05:58
85FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:06:27
86FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:09:48
87FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:09:49
88GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank1:15:33
89POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale1:19:46

Houdan - Houdan 154km - 6th March 2011Sprint


1BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM4:05:06
2FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
5NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
6GERJens Voigt (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
7BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
8SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
11FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
13AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
14BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
15FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
16FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
18FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
19NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
20FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
22GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
23GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
24DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
25SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
26NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
27AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
28FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
29RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
30ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
31FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
32CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
33CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
34FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.

Montfort l'Amaury - Amilly 198.5km - 7th March 2011Sprint


1NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:00:56
2AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
3RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
4AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
6FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
8SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
9LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astanas.t.
10SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
12ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
13BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
14RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
15POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
16BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
17BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
18FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
19FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
21SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
24FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
27NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
28IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
30FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
31GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Steps.t.
32FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
33GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
34LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
35SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.

Cosne Cours sur Loire - Nuits Saint Georges 202km - 8th March 2011Sprint


1AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Road5:16:48
2AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
3RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
5GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
6NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
7FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
9FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
11LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astanas.t.
12SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
14DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Roads.t.
15FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
16RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
17FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
19FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
21BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
22FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
23ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
24SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
25USADanny Pate (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
26IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
28AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
29KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
30FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
31FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
32AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
33SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
34FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
35GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.

Crêches sur Saône - Belleville 191km - 9th March 2011Escape


1FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar5:04:20
2FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Astanas.t.
5AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:13
6SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
7FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
8FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
10SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
12BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
13FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
14ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
15KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
16FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
18KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
21IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
23ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
24SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
25GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
26USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
27FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
28SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
30SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
32CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
33SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
34FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Symphorien sur Coise - Vernoux en Vivarais 194km - 10th March 2011Mountain


1GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack4:59:00
2SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
5ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
6CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
7SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
8SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Movistars.t.
9SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank0:00:18
10FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar0:00:19
11DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
12CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
13BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
14GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
15BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
16LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
17SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
18AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
19USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
20SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
21CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
22FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:01:34
25AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:36
26USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
27COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
28FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:51
29UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
30GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:01:56
31SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
32ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Steps.t.
33SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
34ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
35FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Rognes - Aix en Provence 27km - 11th March 2011Time Trial


1GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road0:33:24
2GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:20
3AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:29
4GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:00:46
5FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:55
6NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:57
7USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:05
8ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:01:10
9USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
10USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:01:29
11KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
12SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:01:32
13NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:01:38
14SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank0:01:40
15BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:43
16SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:47
18BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road0:01:49
19SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Movistar0:01:51
20GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:01:55
21NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank0:01:56
22AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:58
23GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:00
24BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:02:03
25GERJens Voigt (GER)Leopard - Trek0:02:10
26LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:02:11
27SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar0:02:19
28USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:02:20
29FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:02:21
30UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:02:24
31FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:27
32FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:02:31
33CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
34FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
35ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:32

Brignoles - Sophia Antipolis 215km - 12th March 2011Medium mountain


1FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Astana5:46:23
2SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:05
3COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
4GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:00:07
5GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
6ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
7SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:00:09
8GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
9SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Movistars.t.
10BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:00:11
11FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:14
12USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
13FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
16CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana0:00:18
17SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - ISD0:00:19
18SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:00:29
19AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
20SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
21ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
22FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar0:00:37
23GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
24SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
25FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
27USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shack0:00:45
28SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:50
29RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
30BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
31FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
32FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar0:00:56
33FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:01:09
34BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
35SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Nice - Nice 124km - 13th March 2011Medium mountain


1FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar3:15:58
2ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:23
3FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis0:01:06
4SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
6ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:08
7SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:12
8SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:01:22
9SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
10LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astanas.t.
11NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
14FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
16GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
17GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
18ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
19USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
20BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
21PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack0:01:25
22AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
23FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
25SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:54
26SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar0:05:12
27SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
28FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
30KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
31GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
32FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Astanas.t.
33FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
34BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
35GERJens Voigt (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved