All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Nice - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Nice - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2017

Paris-Nice 2017

FranceFrance - 5th March 2017 - 12th March 2017


General classification - 12th March 2017


1COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team29:50:29
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:02
3IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:30
4SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1:00
5FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors1:22
6RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:34
7SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:41
8FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb4:07
9GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott4:39
10FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal9:14
11AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team14:26
12DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana18:07
13BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors19:33
14NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb20:08
15FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept20:25
16FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux20:53
17COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo25:07
18IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team30:49
19BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale31:55
20ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM33:25
21FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie35:07
22SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale35:14
23SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors35:14
24SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar36:23
25SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team38:30
26AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe41:14
27ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates43:09
28NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo43:39
29SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar44:04
30BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott45:47
31FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis47:01
32AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb47:01
33FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale48:09
34FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept48:46
35CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe48:48
36SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo50:33
37FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM51:04
38SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar51:52
39ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana52:01
40BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal52:01
41FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale53:30
42ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida53:41
43FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM55:20
44COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team57:24
45FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie57:24
46SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team58:52
47BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors59:05
48KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana59:11
49FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale59:11
50BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:01:07
51SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:03:39
52ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:03:39
53GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb1:04:50
54CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac1:05:14
55ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:05:31
56FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team1:05:56
57BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data1:06:47
58GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:06:47
59ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:06:47
60BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:07:32
61ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:07:38
62AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar1:08:09
63GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates1:10:23
64ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:10:23
65DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott1:10:34
66FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:11:54
67ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:11:59
68FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:11:59
69SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac1:11:59
70COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar1:13:00
71NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors1:13:48
72DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana1:14:58
73DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott1:15:06
74AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott1:15:16
75ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data1:15:39
76IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:15:41
77GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:16:04
78POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:16:26
79FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:16:26
80FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac1:18:17
81GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:18:25
82NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:20:37
83SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates1:20:44
84SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott1:20:59
85DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal1:21:18
86SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:21:18
87NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin1:22:16
88GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo1:22:16
89BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:22:40
90FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis1:22:53
91GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb1:25:13
92SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:25:33
93GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:25:46
94NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:26:15
95ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:26:17
96BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:26:30
97SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:28:26
98PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe1:28:54
99FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:28:54
100ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data1:30:43
101NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb1:31:07
102NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal1:31:16
103FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:31:31
104FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis1:31:41
105USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data1:31:41
106LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:32:32
107FRAFlorian Senechal (FRA)Cofidis1:32:49
108BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:33:00
109FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis1:33:23
110LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux1:35:41
111AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:36:50
112AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Scott1:37:08
113FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:37:25
114GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:37:41
115BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:37:41
116NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:37:41
117SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:41:25
118LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:41:25
119NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac1:44:25
120FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:44:52
121FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie1:45:03
122FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:46:11
123SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo1:46:32
124ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:46:37
125SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:47:08
126ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data1:51:58
127KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana1:56:03
128ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:56:03

Stage 1 - Bois-d'Arcy - Bois-d'Arcy - 148,5 km - 5th March 2017Escape


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:22:43
2FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:09
4BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:09
5FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:09
6IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:09
7FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:09
8AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:09
9COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:09
10FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:09
11SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac0:19
12SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:19
13GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:37
14BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:37
15ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux0:37
16AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:47
17RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:47
18BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:52
19FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb1:03
20SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:04
21ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:04
22SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:04
23GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott1:04
24SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:11
25NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors1:14
26GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Quick Step Floors1:17
27FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie1:28
28GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:28
29SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:34
30GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:57
31DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal1:57
32IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team1:57
33NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin1:57
34IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:03
35GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:05
36NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:28
37ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux2:56
38DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott2:56
39LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:09
40FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:09
41NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:43
42BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:43
43FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie4:03
44COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo4:35
45SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team5:35
46BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Sunweb9:05
47GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo9:05
48AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Scott9:05
49SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott11:04
50ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida11:04
51AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott11:04
52FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie11:04
53SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida12:20
54NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal16:10
55BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:10
56NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:10
57SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:10
58AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb16:10
59AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal16:10
60ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates16:10
61SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team16:10
62ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:10
63FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis16:10
64RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data16:10
65ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data16:10
66SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates16:10
67FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:10
68BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale16:10
69SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo16:10
70FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:10
71ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida16:10
72FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:10
73NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb16:10
74POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:10
75BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana16:10
76GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:10
77NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:10
78BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin16:10
79DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana16:10
80DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana16:10
81ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors16:10
82NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac16:10
83ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates16:10
84SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data16:10
85NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:10
86SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo16:10
87ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida16:10
88SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar16:10
89COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar16:10
90BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team16:10
91FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept16:10
92GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb16:10
93SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar16:10
94AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe16:10
95FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:10
96CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe16:10
97FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept16:10
98FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept16:10
99ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana16:10
100AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott16:10
101NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb16:10
102COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:10
103PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe16:10
104NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:10
105ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept16:10
106FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis16:10
107GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates16:10
108CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie16:10
109FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:10
110USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data16:10
111BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo16:10
112DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin16:10
113BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:10
114SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe16:10
115USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data16:10
116SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale16:10
117SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:10
118ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data16:10
119FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie16:10
120NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb16:10
121SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:10
122AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo16:10
123SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin16:10
124SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida16:10
125FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie16:10
126FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis16:10
127FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis16:10
128FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis16:10
129FRAFlorian Senechal (FRA)Cofidis16:10
130SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar16:10
131FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:10
132ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data16:10
133SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe16:10
134FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:10
135FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:10
136SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida16:10
137USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac16:10
138KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana16:10
139BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale16:10
140AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar16:10
141FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept16:10
142SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar16:10
143IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:10
144DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott16:10
145GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb16:10
146LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux16:10
147ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team16:10
148FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept16:10
149FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie17:13
150GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept17:25
151LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:43
152SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe18:43
153SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo18:43
154FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:43
155KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana18:43
156ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana18:43
157FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis18:43
158BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data18:43
159BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott18:43
160ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates18:43
161ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac18:43
162CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac18:43
163FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:43
164FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team18:43
165FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac18:43
166DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana18:43
167ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates18:43
168USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac18:43
169ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates18:43
170BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis18:43
171ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida18:49
172GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
173ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates
174SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team
174FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energies.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Rochefort-en-Yvelines - Amilly - 195 km - 6th March 2017Sprint


1ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:20:59
2GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:00
3FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
4NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
5FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:00
6DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana0:00
7BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
8GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
9NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
10LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
11IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
12AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:00
13FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
14RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
15GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
16FRAFlorian Senechal (FRA)Cofidis0:00
17FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:00
18ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
19NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:00
20GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Quick Step Floors0:00
21SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
22FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
23ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
24FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
25BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
26BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
27BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:00
28IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
29RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
30COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
31FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
32FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
33NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb0:00
34NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:00
35SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
36SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
37SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
38AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:00
39DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:00
40NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
41GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
42SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
43NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
44SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
45DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:00
46BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:09
47GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:09
48LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux0:09
49NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:09
50BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:09
51AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott0:09
52BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:09
53AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott0:09
54BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:09
55SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:13
56SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott0:13
57POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:13
58NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:13
59SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13
60SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:13
61ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux0:13
62SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:13
63FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:13
64SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:13
65KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:13
66AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:13
67FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:13
68GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:13
69NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:13
70NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb0:13
71GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:28
72AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Scott7:17
73BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:16
74DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana14:16
75BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:16
76CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie14:16
77FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:16
78NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:16
79ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data14:16
80AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal14:16
81USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data14:16
82FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie14:16
83BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana14:16
84ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors14:16
85FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:16
86DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal14:16
87GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb14:16
88SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team14:16
89USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac14:16
90FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie14:16
91FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie14:16
92ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac14:16
93BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis14:16
94ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana14:16
95BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data14:16
96NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors14:16
97SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo14:16
98FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept14:16
99FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:16
100FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:16
101SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors14:16
102FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:16
103AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team14:16
104FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:16
105FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis14:16
106ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates14:16
107SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida14:16
108FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:16
109SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida14:16
110ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates14:16
111BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale14:16
112ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux14:16
113FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:16
114SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:16
115SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:16
116SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team14:16
117SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar14:16
118CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe14:16
119SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar14:16
120FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:16
121ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept14:16
122AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar14:16
123IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:16
124USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data14:16
125BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team14:16
126SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe14:16
127AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe14:16
128SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe14:16
129FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team14:16
130COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo14:16
131ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana14:16
132FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept14:16
133DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin14:16
134DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott14:16
135GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin14:16
136FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept14:16
137IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team14:16
138FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis14:16
139KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana21:07
140NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac21:07
141SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates21:07
142GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb21:07
143COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar21:07
144FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac21:07
145PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe21:07
146FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:07
147CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac21:07
148SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar21:07
149SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data21:07
150COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team21:07
151ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates21:07
152ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates21:07
153SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar21:07
154USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac21:07
155ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida21:07
156ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates21:07
157FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie21:07
158FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie21:07
159LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM21:07
160ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data21:07
161FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis21:07
162BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Sunweb21:07
163ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team21:07
164ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida21:07
165ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data21:07
166FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie21:07
167GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept21:07
168ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida
169SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo
170FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept
171FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Chablis - Chalon-sur-Saône - 19 km - 7th March 2017Sprint


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:31:14
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
3GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:00
4GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Quick Step Floors0:00
5AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:00
6FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
7GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
8FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:00
9ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
10DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:00
11GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
12BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
13FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
14FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
15ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana0:00
16SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
17NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
18FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:00
19COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
20BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:00
21ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:00
22FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
23ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
24LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
25FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:00
26GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
27FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
28BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
29ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
30AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
31GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
32BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
33SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
34FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
35FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
36FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
37CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie0:00
38FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:00
39DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
40ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
41ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
42IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
43NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
44NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:00
45GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
46FRAFlorian Senechal (FRA)Cofidis0:00
47CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
48SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
49AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
50FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
51SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
52LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux0:00
53ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
54SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
55SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
56RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
57NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
58ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux0:00
59NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
60POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
61NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:00
62COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
63AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
64BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
65FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
66FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
67FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
68SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
69IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:00
70SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
71FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
72AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
73FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
74SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
75ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
76ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:00
77NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb0:00
78ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
79DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:00
80ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
81AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:00
82FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
83BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
84SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
85BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
86FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
87CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
88SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
89FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
90SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:00
91DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana0:00
92FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
93ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
94BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
95FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
96FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:00
97GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
98COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
99SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:00
100FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
101SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
102FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
103COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:00
104SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
105SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
106DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:00
107SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
108ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
109NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors0:18
110FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:18
111BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Sunweb0:23
112FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:26
113FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:26
114FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:26
115BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:26
116FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team0:26
117BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:26
118ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:26
119SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:26
120KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:28
121NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:28
122BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data0:28
123GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:32
124NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb0:34
125GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb0:34
126SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:34
127ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:34
128AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:36
129GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:36
130BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:38
131FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie0:39
132KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana0:40
133DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:40
134NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:40
135SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:40
136USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:43
137AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Scott0:59
138ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux1:01
139ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida1:03
140SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data1:08
141SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:12
142SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:12
143PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe1:12
144LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:12
145FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac1:16
146ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data1:16
147FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:16
148USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:16
149AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo1:16
150NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:16
151GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb1:16
152SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott1:22
153IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:25
154SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:25
155BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:25
156DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal1:25
157BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:25
158AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar1:29
159SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:49
160USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data1:49
161BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis2:02
162NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:41
163ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates5:37
164SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe5:37
165USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data5:37
166SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida5:37
167RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Beaujeu - Mont Brouilly - 14,5 km - 8th March 2017Time Trial


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors21:39
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:19
3FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:20
4SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:20
5RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:33
6SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:45
7AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:47
8COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:48
9SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:49
10AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:50
11KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:54
12NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:59
13IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors1:03
14GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott1:04
15BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:04
16ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:06
17GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb1:11
18FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie1:12
19BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:13
20NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:13
21GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:14
22FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:15
23ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:16
24FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis1:16
25ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1:17
26DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:17
27AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:17
28CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe1:17
29SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar1:18
30SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:21
31ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:22
32FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie1:25
33COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo1:25
34ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:26
35BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:26
36BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:28
37FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:32
38SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:34
39SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:34
40SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:35
41FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:37
42NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:38
43NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:39
44ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:39
45ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida1:39
46COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar1:40
47FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:41
48SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data1:42
49FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:43
50SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac1:45
51FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb1:47
52BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:51
53GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb1:52
54SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates1:53
55IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team1:53
56FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis1:55
57AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar1:56
58PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe1:57
59ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:58
60BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data1:58
61FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:59
62SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott2:01
63GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo2:02
64BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:03
65USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac2:09
66SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:09
67LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:10
68SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:12
69FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:13
70SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:17
71ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates2:18
72FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:18
73USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data2:18
74DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott2:19
75GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:19
76ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:19
77SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:24
78BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott2:25
79SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:25
80FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:26
81NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:26
82ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data2:28
83ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:31
84FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis2:34
85GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates2:35
86FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:37
87SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin2:40
88DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott2:41
89GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:41
90COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:43
91BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana2:46
92FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie2:46
93FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:47
94SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:47
95FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:47
96FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie2:48
97FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis2:48
98FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac2:49
99FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:49
100BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Sunweb2:50
101BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:51
102FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:52
103BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:53
104ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates2:53
105IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:53
106FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie2:58
107DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana2:58
108FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team3:01
109FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie3:01
110AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott3:02
111SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:04
112NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac3:04
113USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac3:04
114NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin3:05
115ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux3:05
116LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:09
117DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal3:09
118FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis3:09
119GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Quick Step Floors3:09
120FRAFlorian Senechal (FRA)Cofidis3:14
121BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo3:15
122NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb3:18
123NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb3:18
124CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac3:19
125ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:19
126AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott3:22
127LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux3:24
128KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana3:26
129SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:27
130NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal3:27
131SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:32
132FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:33
133BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:33
134GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:35
135BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:37
136DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana3:38
137SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:40
138NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin3:41
139ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux3:43
140SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo3:47
141FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:48
142AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:49
143AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Scott3:49
144BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis3:52
145FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:56
146GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:56
147POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:58
148NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:00
149ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data4:03
150DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin4:06
151FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:06
152ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data4:11
153NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:12
154AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin4:12
155IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:18
156CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie4:27
157ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors4:32
158SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe4:37
159AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo4:37
160ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana4:38
161ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates4:42
162SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4:50
163USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data4:58
164GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept5:05
165SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe5:23
166NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors5:54

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Quincié-en-Beaujolais - Bourg-de-Péage - 199,5 km - 9th March 2017Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal4:43:35
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
3NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
4AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:00
5GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:00
6DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:00
7GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Quick Step Floors0:00
8FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
9ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
10IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
11ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
12BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
13GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
14GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
15KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
16LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
17NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
18FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:00
19FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
20FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:00
21RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
22FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
23FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
24BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:00
25ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
26FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:00
27AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
28DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:00
29COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
30FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
31GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
32FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
33BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
34SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
35NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
36GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
37SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
38DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana0:00
39BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
40FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
41NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
42SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
43NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:00
44FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
45AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
46SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
47ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux0:00
48IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
49SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
50AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
51DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
52NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors0:00
53FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
54NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb0:00
55SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
56PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
57ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
58ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
59BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
60AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:00
61FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:00
62SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
63FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
64COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
65FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
66CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
67IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:00
68FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
69AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
70ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
71BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
72NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
73COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:00
74SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
75BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
76GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:00
77ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
78NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
79SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
80FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
81SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:00
82FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
83SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
84SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
85FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
86SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
87SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
88GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
89AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
90USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data0:00
91AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
92ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:00
93FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
94FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
95SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
96FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
97POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
98ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
99FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
100ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:00
101SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
102DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:00
103BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data0:00
104DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:00
105SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
106BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
107BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
108FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:00
109LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux0:00
110SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
111SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data0:00
112SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott0:00
113SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
114FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
115ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
116FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
117FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team0:00
118SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
119KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:00
120COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
121ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
122FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
123DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:00
124SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
125NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:00
126FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
127ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:00
128SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:00
129SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:00
130FRAFlorian Senechal (FRA)Cofidis0:27
131FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:27
132BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:29
133IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:29
134ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data0:29
135BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:29
136BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:29
137BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis0:29
138GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:29
139NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb0:29
140GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb0:29
141CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie0:29
142AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar0:29
143ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:29
144BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Sunweb0:35
145SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:35
146NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:46
147FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie1:04
148ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux1:12
149AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo1:18
150ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:22
151FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis2:17
152FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:35
153GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin7:02
154NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac7:44
155CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac7:44
156LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:27
157USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data9:27
158ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates9:27
159USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac9:27
160ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates9:27
161ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana9:27
162SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe14:20
163SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe14:20
164USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac14:20
165BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana
166NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Aubagne - Fayence - 193,5 km - 10th March 2017Mountain


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott4:37:51
2COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:17
3AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:26
4FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:29
5IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:29
6SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:32
7DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:32
8SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:32
9RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:32
10FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:32
11ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:39
12SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:39
13FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:39
14AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:58
15NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:05
16IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team1:41
17SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:24
18SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates3:47
19FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis3:50
20COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo3:50
21ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:19
22FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team4:33
23ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:47
24SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar5:03
25BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team5:07
26FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie5:28
27GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb5:34
28FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:47
29BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors5:47
30ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana5:52
31BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data5:58
32CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe6:03
33BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale6:03
34ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida6:03
35AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb6:09
36SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo6:09
37ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data6:17
38BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:22
39COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:22
40FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux6:22
41GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb6:22
42BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott6:35
43ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates6:42
44SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team6:48
45SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale6:48
46SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar6:53
47FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept8:30
48FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:30
49FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis8:32
50FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:32
51FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:43
52FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie8:49
53NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:49
54ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida9:06
55DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott9:14
56CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac9:23
57COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar9:35
58FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac9:45
59FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie9:49
60ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team10:14
61DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana12:11
62BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:47
63ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates13:51
64GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates13:51
65AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar13:51
66SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors14:19
67FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept15:31
68NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:31
69GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin15:31
70SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin15:31
71NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac15:31
72FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis15:31
73NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:31
74KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana15:31
75ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac15:31
76IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:31
77FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:31
78FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept15:31
79SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar15:49
80FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:08
81CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie18:08
82ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data18:08
83SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott18:08
84FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux18:08
85FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:08
86USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data18:08
87SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:08
88SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida18:08
89AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott18:08
90NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb18:08
91SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar18:08
92SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team18:08
93BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:08
94SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac18:08
95BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors18:08
96ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida18:26
97AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott18:39
98NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin23:28
99AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal23:28
100BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo23:28
101GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team23:28
102SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team23:28
103FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM23:28
104FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:28
105FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie23:28
106FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:28
107NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal23:28
108SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida23:28
109FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept23:28
110BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin23:28
111SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data23:28
112LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM23:28
113FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie23:28
114NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb23:28
115NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin23:28
116NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:28
117GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal23:28
118DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal23:28
119ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data23:28
120ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors23:28
121NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors23:28
122BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:28
123GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Quick Step Floors23:28
124BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale23:28
125FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept23:28
126LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM23:28
127AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Scott23:28
128DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin23:28
129IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe23:28
130AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin23:28
131FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Direct Energie23:28
132POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team23:28
133AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo23:28
134FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:28
135GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo23:28
136BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Sunweb23:28
137DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana23:28
138LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux23:28
139PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe23:28
140SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo23:28
141SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar23:28
142GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team23:28
143ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux23:41
144ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux23:44
145DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott23:44
146FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis23:46
147KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana23:56
148NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:29
149GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:29
150SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida24:33
151USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac24:35
152FRAFlorian Senechal (FRA)Cofidis24:47
153USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data24:51
154SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe25:04
155SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe25:04
156ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates25:04
157GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept25:04
158ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates
159FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis
160BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis
161ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana
162ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac
163USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac
164SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Nice - Col de la Couillole - 177 km - 11th March 2017Mountain


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar5:27:22
2GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:18
3GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:24
4COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:24
5SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:29
6NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:41
7ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41
8SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:41
9FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:46
10SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:51
11NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:51
12SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:51
13COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:01
14CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott1:10
15AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:17
16SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar1:17
17PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates1:22
18ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)1:22
19POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:39
20ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:43
21ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:43
22CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:43
23SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana1:43
24ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:43
25LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors1:47
26POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:47
27NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:47
28ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:10
29USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team2:19
30ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:02
31NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates3:02
32SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux3:02
33KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana3:06
34ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:06
35ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:59
36ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:59
37ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana4:06
38RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:06
39NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin4:06
40AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb4:21
41ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin5:27
42NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data6:13
43POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe6:28
44BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:28
45SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux8:11
46AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott8:11
47LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale8:11
48BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale8:11
49SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux9:01
50BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:01
51USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb9:48
52BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:02
53ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:02
54ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida11:46
55BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida11:46
56SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida11:46
57BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:46
58CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale13:20
59SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin13:24
60RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin13:24
61ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:24
62ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:24
63DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb13:24
64ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:24
65ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:24
66ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:24
67SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin13:24
68FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:24
69GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe13:24
70AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac13:59
71POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal13:59
72RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott13:59
73BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors15:46
74CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors15:46
75AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Scott15:46
76LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale15:46
77ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:46
78ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:46
79NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo15:46
80NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb15:46
81FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:46
82ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data15:46
83PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar15:46
84FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:46
85FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:46
86BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team15:46
87BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac17:07
88RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data20:22
89NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors20:22
90BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors20:22
91BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors20:22
92FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk20:22
93BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:22
94IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac20:22
95NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac20:22
96GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin20:22
97ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe20:22
98SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo20:22
99BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:22
100BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:22
101ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar20:22
102NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:22
103ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:22
104GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:22
105GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data20:22
106SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team20:22
107ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates20:22
108GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data20:22
109LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe20:22
110NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac20:22
111FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux20:22
112KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana20:22
113ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox20:22
114ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox20:22
115AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo20:49
116ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates20:54
117GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar20:55
118ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar20:55
119POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe20:55
120SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe21:24
121SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo21:24
122NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo21:24
123NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo21:24
124ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors21:41
125ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac21:41
126ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini21:41
127BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo22:06
128ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo22:06
129SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates22:26
130LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team25:33
131ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team25:33
132ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team26:37
133AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data26:37
134ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana26:37
135NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb26:37
136ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana26:37
137ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini26:37
138FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux26:37
139NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk26:37
140ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk26:37
141AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data26:37
142SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates26:37
143SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott26:37
144ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe26:37
145GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb26:37
146ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini26:37
147AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk26:37
148JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini26:37
149RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data26:37
150ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida26:37
151UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana26:37
152ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini26:37
153ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini26:37
154SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk26:37
155ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox26:37
156FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk26:37
157JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini26:37
158COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors26:37
159SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk26:37
160NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb26:37
161ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox26:37
162ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox26:37
163ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates26:37
164ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team26:37
165ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates26:37
166LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida26:37
167ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:37
168ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox27:29
169FRARomain Gioux (FRA)Novo Nordisk27:38
170COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini
171NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac
172BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Nice - Nice - 115,5 km - 12th March 2017Medium mountain


1SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors2:48:53
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
3SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:05
4ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:21
5FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:21
6AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:21
7ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:21
8SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:21
9FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:21
10FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:21
11FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:21
12COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:21
13IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:21
14RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:21
15GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:21
16DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:21
17FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:21
18AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:21
19SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:21
20COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:21
21ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:02
22FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie1:14
23NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:14
24AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar1:14
25ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:29
26FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:30
27PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe2:30
28FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:33
29CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac2:54
30BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data2:54
31FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:54
32SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:54
33SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:54
34BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:25
35FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:25
36ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:25
37FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:25
38FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:25
39GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb3:25
40SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:25
41ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida3:25
42SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:25
43KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana3:25
44BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:25
45GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates3:25
46FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:25
47BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:25
48ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:25
49AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott3:25
50AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:25
51SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates3:25
52DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana3:25
53CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe3:25
54FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal3:25
55IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team3:25
56SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar3:25
57SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar3:25
58SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:25
59POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:25
60IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:25
61BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott3:25
62ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana3:25
63FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team3:25
64FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:25
65ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac3:25
66COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:25
67GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal8:47
68NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac8:47
69ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data12:15
70DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott12:15
71ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:15
72FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept12:15
73NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors12:40
74DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal14:33
75DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott14:33
76BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale14:33
77SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar14:33
78BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:37
79NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal16:37
80FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis16:37
81ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors16:37
82SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe16:37
83BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin16:37
84GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin16:37
85NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb16:37
86FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis16:37
87BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:37
88AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal16:37
89GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:37
90SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida16:37
91FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie16:37
92COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar16:37
93USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data16:37
94KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana16:37
95FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:37
96SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:37
97LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:37
98FRAFlorian Senechal (FRA)Cofidis16:37
99ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates16:37
100GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo16:37
101GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb16:37
102SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott16:37
103ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates16:37
104SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo16:37
105GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:37
106BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team16:37
107BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors16:37
108SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo16:37
109NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:37
110NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:37
111FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:37
112FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept16:37
113FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:37
114FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept16:37
115FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac16:37
116NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:37
117LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:42
118BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:56
119FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis20:56
120NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin20:56
121FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM20:56
122SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac20:56
123ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data20:56
124GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:56
125AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Scott20:56
126NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:56
127ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data20:56
128LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux20:56
129ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux
130FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie
131CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie
132SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team
133AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo
134BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo
135AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin
136FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux
137AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott
138USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data
139BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Sunweb
140GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Quick Step Floors
141DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana
142FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie
143IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe
144SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe
145DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin
146SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida
147SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida
148SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin
149NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb
150ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux
151NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved